This is a Hurmu article. Click here for more information.

Order of the Holy Lakes

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search

Orða helgo sjooa
Order of the Holy Lakes
Hurmu coat of arms.png
Awarded by Hurmu Senate of the Lakes
Award of Hurmu Hurmu
Type Hereditary sovereign order of chivalry
Motto Toj mar be-Hurmu
Eligibility Induction, Marriage to member, or descent from inductee
Sovereign Senate of the Lakes
Chancellor Li Raion Naomiai Avon-El Ayreon-Kalirion ibn al-Majeed al-Osman bin Sathrati of Waffel-Paine, Senator of the Lakes
Principal Commander Patrik Djupvik, Senator of the Lakes
Grades (w/ post-nominals) King or Queen among the Lakes
Prince or Princess among the Lakes
Senator of the Lakes
Knight or Lady of the Holy Lakes
Post-nominals KamS/DamS
FamS
RHS/FHS
Statistics
Established 1502 AN
First induction 1503 AN
Last induction 1694 AN
Total inductees 67 inductees (1117 living members)

The Order of the Holy Lakes (Hurmu Norse: Orða helgo sjooa), sometimes translated from the Hurmu Norse as the Order of the Sacred Lakes, is an old order of chivalry founded in Hurmu in 1502 AN by Harald, Baron of Hurmu. The sovereignty of Hurmu is vested in the Order of the Holy Lakes in right of Hurmu.

The Order of the Holy Lakes is headquartered in Vesüha (Huyenkula), the capital of Hurmu.

As of 19.V.1704 AN constituting 1117 living members in the classes of Lady and Knight of the Holy Lakes, King among the Lakes, and Princess among the Lakes. As of the same date, the Order encompasses the imperial or royal families of Batavia, Constancia, Craitland, Free Elwynn, Great Apollonian Empire, Highpass, Kurum Ash-Sharqia, Lac Glacei, Ransenar, the South Sea Islands, and Shireroth. Moreover, the Archon of Elwynn (Adam al-Osman), three out of four members of the High Presidium of the Benacian Union (Jeremiah Avon-El, Adam al-Osman, Ayesha al-Osman), the Crown Prince and Crown Princess of Nouvelle-Alexandrie, and the the Prince and Princess of Whales are also members of the Order. Historically, the rulers or ruling families of Arcadia, Arminy, Babkha, Cranda, the Frankish Empire, Gran Verionia, Helderbourgh, Landingberg, Natopia, New Britannia, and Stormark have, at one time or another, been members of or associated with the Order.

The adult members of the Order of the Holy Lakes the Senate of the Lakes, the collective head of state of Hurmu, in regular elections. The last election occurred in 1701. Members of the Order of the Holy Lakes also vote in Order-wide referendums on matters related to the Order or to the Constitution of Hurmu.

The Senate of the Lakes is the collective sovereign of the Order. Prior to the Senate's reestablishment in 1690 AN, Salome, as Princess of Hurmu, Princess among the Lakes, was the ceremonial grand master of the Order, with the day to day activities and regulations of the Order maintained by a Board of Trustees (which, curiously, included no members of the Order). The last secretary of the Board of Trustees was Anskar Isamma. Patrik Djupvik, Chair of the Senatorial Committee for Protocol and Matters related to the Order of the Holy Lakes, is ex officio the commander of the Order. Chancellor of the Order is the Presiding Officer of the Senate, Li Naomiai.

History

The members of the Order, called Knights if men or Ladies if women, constituted the Electorate of Hurmu, a body of advisors to the Prince. In 1524 AN, the Order and its Electorate merged to become the Senate of the Lakes (the Hurmu legislature), a body which in 1574 AN merged with the Elwynnese Senate. At that time, the Electorate of Hurmu was reestablished as an advisory body for Hurmu matters. When Hurmu received independence in 1600 AN, the Electorate became the Senate of the Lakes once more, and governed Hurmu until the Jingdaoese invasion of 1602 AN and the Hurmu Genocide.

Membership was in the years 1512 AN1524 AN decided by the Baron or Prince (who inducted members by letters patent). From 1524 AN until 1558 AN, it was simply an elected body, in that its members elected any new members. However, of note is that membership was also automatically extended to legal spouses and legitimate children of members (defined as any child that is legally the child of a member – not necessarily born in wedlock), a rule that has been kept ever since. As such, the size of the order has grown since 1514 AN exponentially.

In Stormark, the Order was housed in the Temple of the Lakes, at Haraldsborg, the construction of which was funded by the Storish government. At the onset, it was felt that the funding reflected the generosity of the Storish government, but it became clear quite quickly that the Stormarkers preferred to lay claim to all heritage of the Hurmu people and infuse it with the main Storish ideologies. Laws were made, for example, to allow for the naked worship around Hurmu holy sites, in the Vanic tradition. As such, the Order became more and more dormant from 1603 AN and on, focusing mainly on historical tasks and orders of service in the Temple.

A Board of Trustees was established to guard the assets of the Order. Its members were largely taken from outside the membership of the Order to avoid politicising the Order while its assets were held in Stormark. In practice, the Order more or less co-existed with the Temple of the Lakes, and their activities were heavily linked and often confused.

Modern history

Once the complete collapse of the Storish state became evident in 1685 AN, the Board of Trustees attempted to salvage the artifacts and archives of the Order at the temple. With help from the Shirerithian imperial family, particularly from Prince Kir Azariah Vidar, the Order managed to evacuate most its people, artifacts and archives from Haraldsborg and temporarily house these in Talenore (Talenore having in the decade before suffered massive emigration had plenty of empty housing available).

The Board of Trustees, reinvigorated with a fervour to re-establish the glory of the Order, began from then to bring about its main objective of reorganizing the old Hurmu territories, now in the Green, under one government. At the same time, the Lontinian tribes, having also freed themselves from the Storish yoke, and having had a long history of alliance with the people of Hurmu, established the Restored Khanate of Lontinien. The Order and Khanate quickly agreed to joint efforts in reclaiming some of their old land in the Green. They established therefore the Hurmu Trust Territory, as a provisional government until Hurmu's Lakes could be reunited under one government.

In 1690 AN, the Hurmu Trust Territory and the hitherto Craitish territory of Lakkvia agreed to re-establish Hurmu as a re-united state. The Vesüha Accords set out a democratic government for Hurmu, led by a Prime Minister under an Assembly of Representatives. However, the Order of the Holy Lakes was vested in the sovereignty of the State, and its members would elect the re-formed Senate of the Lakes – an upper chamber of the legislature as well as a collective head of state and supreme court of Hurmu.

In 1692 AN, the new Senate passed legislation granting membership in the Order to the chairmen of the board of trustees of the Order of the Holy Lakes throughout the ages, as a gesture of gratitude for ensuring the survival of the Order through the dark ages of Storish occupation.

In 1694 AN, the Senate passed legislation granting membership in the Order to:

  • Temüjin, the Khaghan of Lontinien, for his selfless services to the statehood and peoples of Hurmu
  • Mukhaliin Kharachar, Khan of the Blue Band of the Eastern Ulus of the Silver Yak Horde
  • Chaghagan Khoga, Khan of the White Band of the Eastern Ulus of the Silver Yak Horde
  • Đorđe Babić, Mayor of Mitrovska

In 1696 AN, the Sultan of Çakaristan sent a detailed genealogy proving his descent from former Woodstanic president and senator of the Lakes Scott Woodrow. The line of Woodrow had previously thought to be extinct, but with this extensive genealogical proof, the Order of the Holy Lakes increased its living membership by more than a hundred people.

Similarly, in the same year (1696 AN), it was discovered that after Hurmu and Elwynn had created a union in 1674, the new Senate was in fact a successor senate to the Hurmu senate, and, thus, all such persons that were senators of the Elwynnese–Hurmu senate were automatically members of the Order of the Holy Lakes.

On 10.V.1698 AN, the first renunciations of membership since 1558 occurred when to the surprise of the Order of the Holy Lakes as well as Hurmu media, Nathan II and Clara Sundara, renounced their membership in the Order. As they had children, spouses and grandchildren deriving their membership in the Order from Nathan II and Clara, these people, too, lost their membership automatically. In their missive to the Chancellor of the Order, they questioned the genealogical study into the descendants of Scott Woodrow (leading to the admission of the sultan family of Çakaristan into the Order) and saw it rather as a result of Vanic corruption of the Order. Moreover, they cited their religious obligation to disavow any organization associated with Vanicism (see the revelation On the Threat of Vanicism in the Tetrabiblios). Hurmu media also referred to Clara's refusal to consider the people currently named and acting as Elisabeth Asara, Karel Kyle, and Gustavus Nathan as her own children, holding instead that she brought her first two children with her from Batavia (and that they were never fathered by Arkadius IV; see instead Lisa, Carl, and Stav Starshade as the claimed children of Clara Sundara and Cledwyn Starshade), thus meaning that Karel and Elisabeth are imposters and illegitimate, even in Batavian law. Batavian and Arboric law clearly dispute these events, though the Order of the Holy Lakes has taken a neutral view on it. Media accused the Order for having not resolved this matter that now has caused a mass exodus of one of its more senior lines in the Order. They called for a review of Scott Woodrow's admission to the Order in the first place. If found faulty, it would mean all descendants of Scott Woodrow would have a faulty and erroneous claim to membership in the Order. In the end, the Senate did not review the matter as no formal application for so had been received by the Senate.

In the 1701 AN elections, the Order of the Holy Lakes underwent its first two referendums. The first question was whether Hurmu should adopt its own currency. The question was answered in the affirmative by 71% of the votes (or 66% of all eligible voters).

The second question referred to the question of whether Scott Woodrow's membership in the Order was actually in order. The Humanists in the Senate had put forward the question in light of the controversy of Woodrow's genealogy extending to the Imperial Family of Great Apollonia, and the perceived power of Jingdao (of which Great Apollonia is a successor state), perpetrator of Hurmu genocide, on the Order and the politics of Hurmu. In the end, however, the question failed to be answered, either in the negative or affirmative, as no option received a majority of electors. The question remains a divisive issue and it may be up for the Senate to solve the question once and for all.

In 1702 AN, following the Senate elections of the year before, the Chancellor created the position of Commander of the Order of the Holy Lakes to oversee the day-to-day activities of the Order. The position of Chancellor remained as a more ceremonial role, overseeing certain meetings, and so on. By dividing the responsibilities of the Chancellor and Commander, it was invisioned that the Secretariat of the Order may be more efficient in dealing with matters arising.

History of membership

Organization and Leadership

The Sovereign of the Order is the Senate, represented by the Chancellor (ex officio the Senate's presiding officer). The Chancellor is aided by a Commander, ex officio the chair of the Senatorial Committee on the Order of the Holy Lakes.

There is a Chancellery, sometimes also translated to Istvanistani as Secretariat, housed in the Palace of the Elenaran, that deals with the day-to-day matters of the Order under the direct supervision of the Commander.

Sovereign

Since 1690 AN, the Senate is the collective head, or sovereign, of the Order of the Holy Lakes.

Chancellor (1690– )

Portrait Name Birth Death Tenure Length Faction Comment
Hurmu coat of arms.png Pador u-Germask 1599 AN Huyenkula 1696 AN (aged 97 AN years) 1690 AN1695 AN AN years Ayreonist
Linaomiai.png Li Naomiai Avon-El 1627 AN Michaelion (aged 77) 1690 AN 14 AN years Traditionalist

Commander (1702– )

Portrait Name Birth Death Tenure Length Faction Comment
Hurmu coat of arms.png Patrik Djupvik 1643 AN Shirekeep (aged 61) 1702 ANpresent AN years Traditionalist

Chairs of the Board of Trustees (1603–1690)

Name Tenure Title Comment
Vilhjalm Kormak 1603 AN1652 AN Chairman of the Board of Trustees
Mina Soval 1652 AN1657 AN Chairman of the Board of Trustees
Kristina Akkare 1657 AN1662 AN Chairman of the Board of Trustees
Milena Karenina 1662 AN1670 AN Chairman of the Board of Trustees
Kartan Saajar 1670 AN1675 AN Chairman of the Board of Trustees
Malik u-War 1675 AN1680 AN Chairman of the Board of Trustees
Anskar Isamma 1680 AN1690 AN Chairman of the Board of Trustees

Insignia

Members of the Order of the Holy Lakes have the right to wear the robes, collar and other insignia of the Order. Members of the princely and royal classes are allowed to wear a laurel.

Robes

The robes of the order are used rarely. They are mainly seen at the opening ceremony of the Senate, but may be used as formal wear of members of the Order in other ceremonies, for example state banquets, funerals, weddings, and so on.

The robes include a woolly dolman for use indoors in a deep blue dye, while a cape of thicker wool, in a slightly darker shade of dye, is for use outdoors. The cape includes also a hood that may be used in rainy, snowy or cold weather.

Collar

Similar to the robes, the collar of the order is also used rarely. No new collars have been produced since the late 1590s. As such, they are rare and there are not enough collars for all members. Instead, the collar is usually displayed in the Senate, and is carried into the Senate chamber during the annual inauguration.

The collar is made of gold and adorned with painted stones displaying the traditional coat of arms of Hurmu (Argent, six hurts)

Otherwise, the collar may also be displayed upon the coat of arms of an individual member of the Order.

Medallion

A medallion, made of gold, which may be fastened on a uniform or other clothing is the most common form of display signifying membership of the Order.

The medallion includes a relief of the the traditional coat of arms of Hurmu (Argent, six hurts), though without any colours displayed.

Laurel

The laurel was originally not declared official, but its continued use over the years have made it traditional. It is used only by the members of the royal and princely classes. There have been calls for the Senators to also be allowed to use it, signifying their collective status as head of state of Hurmu.

The laurel was originally woven from leaves from the ash and elm interlinked into a laurel, but overtime, it was replaced by a laurel of golden leaves of a similar look as the botanical ones.

Membership

For a non-genealogical list of current members, see List of living members of the Order of the Holy Lakes

There are four classes of membership, royal, princely, senatorial, and knightly. The classes are informally named, as there are technically no classes in the Order. However, the Order has recognized the titles Prince among the Lakes, Princess among the Lakes, King among the Lakes, Queen among the Lakes, and Senator of the Lakes to be worthy of honour within the Order. See below for more information.

One becomes a member of the Order by appointment (no more appointments since the rule of Prince Andelarion), election to the Senate of the Lakes (no elections have occurred since 1603), or being the child of a member (i.e. membership is hereditary) or married to a member. Since 1690, the Senate may induct members into the Order of the Holy Lakes once more.

Exception: If having become a member of the Order through marriage, membership is discontinued upon divorce or, after widowhood, upon remarriage. Children from another relationship will not be covered by the membership.

Membership can be renounced. Renunciation then carries to all people who derive their membership from the renouncing member, unless they are adult children who inform the Order that they wish to remain members of the Order. Only one renunciation has since the foundation of the Order been made (Polten of Yperpen).

In exceptional circumstances, membership can be revoked by the Order's legislative body (dormant 1603 AN1690 AN). Only serious crimes against Hurmu (such as waging war against Hurmu, treason, sabotage, etc.) would be necessary to provoke an exclusion from the Order. The first time the Senate used this right occurred on 23.VIII.1703 AN, when the Senate expelled Mustafa Asada from the Orde after deeming him ultimately responsible for the military attack on Ghawlama during the Arboric Civil War on 10.VIII.1703 AN.

Members above the age of 18 are also Electors to the Senate of the Lake.

With membership comes the recognition of Hurmu nationality (whether or not it is exercised) and the unconditional right to reside in Hurmu.

Royal class

The royal class is defined as any person having been a royal monarch over Hurmu or, if he or she is dead, his or her most senior legitimate descendant. There has only been one Queen of Hurmu, Aoife the Celt, and she has therefore the only member of this class until her legal death in 1689 AN. She was titled Queen among the Lakes.

In the same year (1689 AN), the Order of the Holy Lakes bestowed upon King Craitman of Craitland the title King among the Lakes, signifying his rule over the majority of the Lakes as King of Craitland through its territory in Lakkvia. As the title is wholly individual, Anika, the Queen of Craitland became merely a Lady of the Holy Lakes.

Princely class

The princely class is defined as any person having been a prince over Hurmu, or, if he or she is dead, his or her most senior legitimate descendant under absolute primogeniture (adoptees included). A member of this class is titled Prince among the Lakes or Princess among the Lakes.

The current members of this class are:

Senatorial class

The senatorial class refers to the members of the Order of the Holy Lakes elected to and currently serving on the Senate of the Lakes. Upon relinquishing or losing one's seat in the Senate, one reverts to one's previous class.

Knightly class

The Senate has the right to induct new Knights and Ladies (always including their descendants) into the Order by simple majority.

Unlike most other orders of chivalry, the knights and ladies in this Order are not "Knights/Ladies of the Order of the Holy Lakes", but rather, "Knights of the Holy Lakes" or Ladies of the Holy Lakes, as appropriate.. Non-gendered or non-binary members of the Order may use the gender-neutral Esquire of the Holy Lakes". Currently, no member uses that title.

Members who are knights generally do not use the prefix Sir or "Lady" (unless derived from elsewhere). Usually, the membership of the Order is affixed after the name, for example, "NN, Knight of the Holy Lakes" or "NN, Lady of the Holy Lakes". Most members in the Andelarion line are all Lords/Ladies of the Babkho–Shirerithian nobility (if being a legitimate descendant). For hereditary membership in the Order, however, one does not need to be a legitimate descendant of an original member.

Genealogical List of all Knights and Ladies

  • For a list of current members, see List of living members of the Order of the Holy Lakes
  • For a list of former members, see List of former members of the Order of the Holy Lakes
  • Persons marked in grey are either:
    • persons who have never been members of the Order but for genealogical reasons are inscribed in it
    • persons who, during their marriage, derived their membership from their legal spouses but after the dissolution of the marriage were not members of the Order
    • persons who, having been members of the Order, but have been expelled from it
    • persons who, during their marriage, derived their membership from their legal spouses but after the death of their legal spouse, have remarried outside the membership of the Order
    • persons who, having been members of the Order, resigned their membership (either on their own accord or that the person from whom they derive their membership in the order have resigned their membership).

Line of Harald (H; 1502)

See also House of Ettlingar Freyu
Line of Harald

Line of Carol (1503; †)

Line of Andelarion (1512)

See also Ayreon-Kalirion
Line of Andelarion

Line of Osman (1512)

See also House of Osman
Line of Osman
  • Ardashir Khan Osmani
    • Osmân Khan Osmani
    • Ardashir Moqtada al-Osmani (1504–1598) m. Nilufar of Vey
      • Turandokht Osmania (1540–1639) m. Kaiser Aurangzeb (1542–1609)
      • Kaiser Aurangzeb (1542–1609) m. Samira of Raspur, m.2 Turandokht Osmania (1540–1639)
        • Aurangzeb al-Osman the Younger (1579-1612) m. 1600 Leyli Pirouzfar (1581–1615)
          • Fazel Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1602–1698) m. 1625 Setara Rastegar (1605–1699)
            • Shiva Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1627– ) m. 1650 Syrian Soballion (1625–1694)
              • Darius Osman-Soballion (1652– ) m. 1676 Nuan Elirion (1655– )
                • Arian Osman-Soballion (1677– ) m. 1700 Onqadyl Dermazion (1680– )
                  • Konmonuq Osman-Soballion (1701– )
                  • Gerren Osman-Soballion (1703– )
                • Jovian Osman-Soballion (1680– ) m. 1703 Eliza Enujohanenion (1683– )
                  • Turana Osman-Enujohanenion (1704– )
              • Alexander Osman-Soballion (1655– ) m. 1682 Kasanra Mumyrion (1657– )
                • Oliver Osman-Soballion (1685– )
                • Julia Osman-Soballion (1689– )
            • Farzana Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1630–1649) m. 1648 Rohaab Parwaz (1620–1701)
              • stillborn daughter (1649)
            • Parichehr Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1632–1638)
          • Farhad Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1604–1701) m. 1626 Fereshteh Hematti (1605–1689)
            • Taniya Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1628– ) m. 1658 Gauriel Qullyr-ra-Milion (1625– )
              • Marqus Qullyr-ra-Milion-la-Osmoni (1660– ) m. 1686 Lubadyra Markontanuer (1665– )
                • Hilyna Qullyr-ra-Milion-la-Osmoni (1687– )
                • Tyrui Qullyr-ra-Milion-la-Osmoni (1691– )
              • Luqmon Qullyr-ra-Milion-la-Osmoni (1664– ) m. 1700 Nilas Kornaboxuun (1670– )
                • Limon Qullyr-ra-Milion-la-Osmoni (1702– , adopted 1703)
            • Reyhaneh Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1630– ) m. 1652 Olav Gruntland-Einhorn (1625–1655)
              • Valdemar Einhorn al-Osman (1652– ) m. 1690 Ingrid-Malene Møller Torby (1658– )
                • Åsgeir Einhorn al-Osman (1692– )
                • Torbjørn Einhorn al-Osman (1695– )
              • Birgitte Einhorn al-Osman (1654– ) m. 1684 Jonas Kåveland (1650– )
                • Otto Einhorn al-Osman Kåveland (1687– )
                • Matilde Einhorn al-Osman Kåveland (1690– )
              • Olav Einhorn al-Osman (1656–, posthumously born) m. 1686 Patricia Hvetemark (1660– )
                • Oddvar Einhorn al-Osman (1688– )
                • Vidar Einhorn al-Osman (1692– )
            • Ghazal Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1633–1661) m. 1652 Amir Heydarpanah (1625–1662)
              • Fatemeh Heydarpanah (1653– )
              • Khatoun Heydarpanah (1655– )
              • Mozhgan Heydarpanah (1657– )
              • Niloofar Heydarpanah (1659– )
              • Asal Heydarpanah (1661– )
              • Esfandiyar Heydarpanah (1661–1661)
          • Azita Aurangzebdokht al-Osman (1606–1678) m. 1627 Sahar Keshavarz (1607–1702)
            • Mohsen Aurangzebzadeh Keshavarz (1629– ) m. 1655 Parisa Nemati (1631– )
              • Sahar Aurangzebzadeh Keshavarzi (1657– ) m. 1680 Hassan Bagherzadeh (1655– )
                • Hossein Bagherzadeh (1682– )
                • Naghi Bagherzadeh (1684– )
              • Frouzan Aurangzebzadeh Keshavarzi (1660– ) m. 1681 Ahmad Rayegan (1662– )
                • Malihe Rayegan (1685– )
                • Elahe Rayegan (1687– )
            • Farrokh Aurangzebzadeh Keshavarz (1633– ) m. 1663 Shiamsi Kiaei (1635– )
              • Shirin Aurangzebzadeh Keshavarz (1665– ) m. 1687 Qobad Darvishi (1659– )
                • Omid Darvishi (1689– )
                • Vahid Darvishi (1692– )
              • Tannaz Aurangzebzadeh Keshavarz (1668– ) m. 1689 Kambiz Shokoohi (1665– )
                • Reza Shokoohi (1692–
                • Arzhang Shokoohi (1694– )
          • Zora Aurangzebdokht al-Osman (1608–1693) m. 1628 Changis Eskandari (1605–1701)
            • Fariba Eskandari (1631– ) m. 1652 Hamidreza Entezami (1625–1699)
              • Faramarz Entezami (1653– ) m. 1678 Maryam Mashayekhi (1658– )
                • Siamak Entezami (1679– ) m. 1701 Atefeh Aslani (1680– )
                  • Azar Entezami (1702– )
                  • Bahar Entezami (1704– )
                • Saeed Entezami (1682– ) m. 1704 Narges Sobhani (1683– )
              • Kannan Entezami (1655– ) m. 1679 Fahime Kardan (1660– )
                • Farahnaz Entezami (1681– ) m. 1701 Goli Khosravi (1682– )
                  • Fariborz (1701– )
                  • Manuchehr (1703– )
                • Sahand Entezami (1684– ) m. 1703 Hengameh Qasemi (1685– )
                  • Amir Entezami (1704– )
            • Khatayoun Eskandari (1633–1662) m. 1660 Mohsen Jafarnejad (1630–1699)
              • Yazdan Jafarnejad (1661– ) m. 1685 Parvaneh Rouhani (1668– )
                • Fahime Jafarnejad (1686– )
                • Ozraa Jafarnejad (1688– )
          • Homayoun Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1611– ) m. 1629 Alexandra Désirée Wythe (1609– )
            • Kaja Wythe al-Osman (1630– ) m. 1558 Jean Emanuel Ngahi de la Gardie (1620– )
              • Kila Wythe al-Osman de la Gardie (1661– ) m. 1685 Christian van Zinkgraven (1658– )
                • Lodewijk van Zinkgraven (1688– )
                • Corneel van Zinkgraven (1692– )
              • Benjamin Wythe al-Osman de la Gardie (1665– ) m. 1693 Ivana Enujohanenion (1665– )
                • Malachi Wythe al-Osman de la Gardie (1695– )
                • Zachariah Wythe al-Osman de la Gardie (1698– )
                • Habakkuk Wythe al-Osman de la Gardie (1701– )
            • Artaxerxes Wythe al-Osman (1633– ) m. 1663 Augustina Curry (1636– )
              • Jonathan Wythe al-Osman (1665– ) m. 1695 Caroline Moozek (1670– )
                • Elwynn Wythe al-Osman (1697– )
                • Constancia Wythe al-Osman (1700– )
              • Montgomery Wythe al-Osman (1668– ) m. 1693 Padora Sakarah (1669– )
                • Holly Wythe al-Osman (1697– )
            • Alexander Wythe al-Osman (1636– ) m. 1665 Eva Leonardi (1640– )
              • Orlando Wythe al-Osman (1670– ) m. 1700 Cassandra Bongjovanni
                • Emiliano Wythe al-Osman (1703– )
                • Mercurio Wythe al-Osman (1703– )
              • Amadeo Wythe al-Osman (1675– ) m. 1702 Cuzia Cocuzza
                • Candida Wythe al-Osman (1703– )
          • Bahman Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1615– ) m. 1635 Darya Haghshenas (1617– )
            • Akbar Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1638– ) m. 1662 Parastoo Mirzaii (1642– )
              • Roohangiz Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1664– ) m. 1685 Mansour Yaghmaei (1662– )
                • Qobad Osmani-Yaghmaei (1689– )
                • Mani Osmani-Yaghmaei (1692– )
              • Nazanin Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1666– ) m. 1686 Morteza Poozesh (1664– )
                • Naser Poozezh (1688– )
                • Benyamin Poozesh (1692– )
              • Afshin Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1668– ) m. 1692 Mahboobeh Esfahani (1672– )
                • Iskander Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1693– )
                • Ardasher Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1695– )
            • Mehdi Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1640– ) m. 1664 Samira Haghshenas (1644– )
              • Zari Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1666– ) m. 1687 Rasoul Jahangiri
                • Babak al-Osman Jahangiri (1689– )
                • Behzad al-Osman Jahangiri (1691– )
                • Aziz al-Osman Jahangiri (1693– )
              • Jamileh Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1669– ) m. 1689 Javad Teymoori (1667– )
                • Maya Teymoori (1692– )
                • Afsoun Teymoori (1694– )
            • Foroogh Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1646– ) m. 1672 Marcus Marenai-Eqlarion (1646– )
              • Miriam Marenai-Eqlarion al-Osman (1675– ) m.1 1697 Suqal Zubarion (1670–1700) m.2 1703 Đorđe Babić (1658– )
                • Morgan Marenai-Eqlarion al-Osman (1698–1700)
                • Karmen Babić-al-Osman (1704– )
              • Jon Marenai-Eqlarion al-Osman (1677– ) m. 1699 Esperanza García Sánchez (1670– )
                • Tomás Marenai-Eqlarion García (1702– )
                • Martina Marenai-Eqlarion García (1703– )
        • Fatima al-Osman (1581-1612) m. Daniel Simrani-Kalirion (1574–1631)
        • Alissa al-Osman (1589–1654) m. Alix Verion (1606–1639)
        • Tokaray al-Osman (1582-1650)

Line of Aoife (1514; † 1685)

Line of Tahmaseb (1515)

  • Tahmaseb Shah Abakhtari (deceased) m. Roshanak of Nivardom
    • Nilufar of Vey m. Ardashir Moqtada al-Osmani (1504–1598)
      • Turandokht Osmania (1540–1639) m. Kaiser Aurangzeb (1542–1609)
      • Kaiser Aurangzeb (1542–1609) m.1 Samira of Raspur m.2 Turandokht Osmania (1540–1639)
        • Aurangzeb al-Osman the Younger (1579-1612) m. 1600 Leyli Pirouzfar (1581–1615)
          • Fazel Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1602–1698) m. 1625 Setara Rastegar (1605–1699)
            • Shiva Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1627– ) m. 1650 Syrian Soballion (1625–1694)
              • Darius Osman-Soballion (1652– ) m. 1676 Nuan Elirion (1655– )
                • Arian Osman-Soballion (1677– ) m. 1700 Onqadyl Dermazion (1680– )
                  • Konmonuq Osman-Soballion (1701– )
                  • Gerren Osman-Soballion (1703– )
                • Jovian Osman-Soballion (1680– ) m. 1703 Eliza Enujohanenion (1683– )
                  • Turana Osman-Enujohanenion (1704– )
              • Alexander Osman-Soballion (1655– ) m. 1682 Kasanra Mumyrion (1657– )
                • Oliver Osman-Soballion (1685– )
                • Julia Osman-Soballion (1689– )
            • Farzana Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1630–1649) m. 1648 Rohaab Parwaz (1620–1701)
              • stillborn daughter (1649)
            • Parichehr Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1632–1638)
          • Farhad Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1604–1701) m. 1626 Fereshteh Hematti (1605–1689)
            • Taniya Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1628– ) m. 1658 Gauriel Qullyr-ra-Milion (1625– )
              • Marqus Qullyr-ra-Milion-la-Osmoni (1660– ) m. 1686 Lubadyra Markontanuer (1665– )
                • Hilyna Qullyr-ra-Milion-la-Osmoni (1687– )
                • Tyrui Qullyr-ra-Milion-la-Osmoni (1691– )
              • Luqmon Qullyr-ra-Milion-la-Osmoni (1664– ) m. 1700 Nilas Kornaboxuun (1670– )
                • Limon Qullyr-ra-Milion-la-Osmoni (1702– , adopted 1703)
            • Reyhaneh Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1630– ) m. 1652 Olav Gruntland-Einhorn (1625–1655)
              • Valdemar Einhorn al-Osman (1652– ) m. 1690 Ingrid-Malene Møller Torby (1658– )
                • Åsgeir Einhorn al-Osman (1692– )
                • Torbjørn Einhorn al-Osman (1695– )
              • Birgitte Einhorn al-Osman (1654– ) m. 1684 Jonas Kåveland (1650– )
                • Otto Einhorn al-Osman Kåveland (1687– )
                • Matilde Einhorn al-Osman Kåveland (1690– )
              • Olav Einhorn al-Osman (1656–, posthumously born) m. 1686 Patricia Hvetemark (1660– )
                • Oddvar Einhorn al-Osman (1688– )
                • Vidar Einhorn al-Osman (1692– )
            • Ghazal Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1633–1661) m. 1652 Amir Heydarpanah (1625–1662)
              • Fatemeh Heydarpanah (1653– )
              • Khatoun Heydarpanah (1655– )
              • Mozhgan Heydarpanah (1657– )
              • Niloofar Heydarpanah (1659– )
              • Asal Heydarpanah (1661– )
              • Esfandiyar Heydarpanah (1661–1661)
          • Azita Aurangzebdokht al-Osman (1606–1678) m. 1627 Sahar Keshavarz (1607–1702)
            • Mohsen Aurangzebzadeh Keshavarz (1629– ) m. 1655 Parisa Nemati (1631– )
              • Sahar Aurangzebzadeh Keshavarzi (1657– ) m. 1680 Hassan Bagherzadeh (1655– )
                • Hossein Bagherzadeh (1682– )
                • Naghi Bagherzadeh (1684– )
              • Frouzan Aurangzebzadeh Keshavarzi (1660– ) m. 1681 Ahmad Rayegan (1662– )
                • Malihe Rayegan (1685– )
                • Elahe Rayegan (1687– )
            • Farrokh Aurangzebzadeh Keshavarz (1633– ) m. 1663 Shiamsi Kiaei (1635– )
              • Shirin Aurangzebzadeh Keshavarz (1665– ) m. 1687 Qobad Darvishi (1659– )
                • Omid Darvishi (1689– )
                • Vahid Darvishi (1692– )
              • Tannaz Aurangzebzadeh Keshavarz (1668– ) m. 1689 Kambiz Shokoohi (1665– )
                • Reza Shokoohi (1692–
                • Arzhang Shokoohi (1694– )
          • Zora Aurangzebdokht al-Osman (1608–1693) m. 1628 Changis Eskandari (1605–1701)
            • Fariba Eskandari (1631– ) m. 1652 Hamidreza Entezami (1625–1699)
              • Faramarz Entezami (1653– ) m. 1678 Maryam Mashayekhi (1658– )
                • Siamak Entezami (1679– ) m. 1701 Atefeh Aslani (1680– )
                  • Azar Entezami (1702– )
                  • Bahar Entezami (1704– )
                • Saeed Entezami (1682– ) m. 1704 Narges Sobhani (1683– )
              • Kannan Entezami (1655– ) m. 1679 Fahime Kardan (1660– )
                • Farahnaz Entezami (1681– ) m. 1701 Goli Khosravi (1682– )
                  • Fariborz (1701– )
                  • Manuchehr (1703– )
                • Sahand Entezami (1684– ) m. 1703 Hengameh Qasemi (1685– )
                  • Amir Entezami (1704– )
            • Khatayoun Eskandari (1633–1662) m. 1660 Mohsen Jafarnejad (1630–1699)
              • Yazdan Jafarnejad (1661– ) m. 1685 Parvaneh Rouhani (1668– )
                • Fahime Jafarnejad (1686– )
                • Ozraa Jafarnejad (1688– )
          • Homayoun Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1611– ) m. 1629 Alexandra Désirée Wythe (1609– )
            • Kaja Wythe al-Osman (1630– ) m. 1558 Jean Emanuel Ngahi de la Gardie (1620– )
              • Kila Wythe al-Osman de la Gardie (1661– ) m. 1685 Christian van Zinkgraven (1658– )
                • Lodewijk van Zinkgraven (1688– )
                • Corneel van Zinkgraven (1692– )
              • Benjamin Wythe al-Osman de la Gardie (1665– ) m. 1693 Ivana Enujohanenion (1665– )
                • Malachi Wythe al-Osman de la Gardie (1695– )
                • Zachariah Wythe al-Osman de la Gardie (1698– )
                • Habakkuk Wythe al-Osman de la Gardie (1701– )
            • Artaxerxes Wythe al-Osman (1633– ) m. 1663 Augustina Curry (1636– )
              • Jonathan Wythe al-Osman (1665– ) m. 1695 Caroline Moozek (1670– )
                • Elwynn Wythe al-Osman (1697– )
                • Constancia Wythe al-Osman (1700– )
              • Montgomery Wythe al-Osman (1668– ) m. 1693 Padora Sakarah (1669– )
                • Holly Wythe al-Osman (1697– )
            • Alexander Wythe al-Osman (1636– ) m. 1665 Eva Leonardi (1640– )
              • Orlando Wythe al-Osman (1670– ) m. 1700 Cassandra Bongjovanni
                • Emiliano Wythe al-Osman (1703– )
                • Mercurio Wythe al-Osman (1703– )
              • Amadeo Wythe al-Osman (1675– ) m. 1702 Cuzia Cocuzza
                • Candida Wythe al-Osman (1703– )
          • Bahman Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1615– ) m. 1635 Darya Haghshenas (1617– )
            • Akbar Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1638– ) m. 1662 Parastoo Mirzaii (1642– )
              • Roohangiz Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1664– ) m. 1685 Mansour Yaghmaei (1662– )
                • Qobad Osmani-Yaghmaei (1689– )
                • Mani Osmani-Yaghmaei (1692– )
              • Nazanin Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1666– ) m. 1686 Morteza Poozesh (1664– )
                • Naser Poozezh (1688– )
                • Benyamin Poozesh (1692– )
              • Afshin Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1668– ) m. 1692 Mahboobeh Esfahani (1672– )
                • Iskander Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1693– )
                • Ardasher Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1695– )
            • Mehdi Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1640– ) m. 1664 Samira Haghshenas (1644– )
              • Zari Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1666– ) m. 1687 Rasoul Jahangiri
                • Babak al-Osman Jahangiri (1689– )
                • Behzad al-Osman Jahangiri (1691– )
                • Aziz al-Osman Jahangiri (1693– )
              • Jamileh Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1669– ) m. 1689 Javad Teymoori (1667– )
                • Maya Teymoori (1692– )
                • Afsoun Teymoori (1694– )
            • Foroogh Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1646– ) m. 1672 Marcus Marenai-Eqlarion (1646– )
              • Miriam Marenai-Eqlarion al-Osman (1675– ) m.1 1697 Suqal Zubarion (1670–1700) m.2 1703 Đorđe Babić (1658– )
                • Morgan Marenai-Eqlarion al-Osman (1698–1700)
                • Karmen Babić-al-Osman (1704– )
              • Jon Marenai-Eqlarion al-Osman (1677– ) m. 1699 Esperanza García Sánchez (1670– )
                • Tomás Marenai-Eqlarion García (1702– )
                • Martina Marenai-Eqlarion García (1703– )
        • Fatima al-Osman (1581-1612) m. Daniel Simrani-Kalirion (1574–1631)
        • Alissa al-Osman (1589–1654) m. Alix Verion (1606–1639)
        • Ludovic Verion (1624– )
        • Regina Verion (1634– ) m. Nebuchadnezzar Buvonzake (dead)
          • Isor Nebuchadnezzarion Verion (1660–1704) m.1 1686 (div. 1699) Ayesha al-Osman (b. 1660); m.2 1698 Aliande of Laegel (b. 1656)
            • Isor Osman Isorion Isor (b. 1687)
            • Ardashir Kalir Isorion Isor (b. 1687)
            • Sirithil of Laegel (b. 1699)
            • Legolas Isorion Verion (b. 1699)
            • Zora of Laegel (b. 1702)
        • Tokaray al-Osman (1582-1650)

Line of Asher-Jones (1517; †)

Line of Landingberg
  • R. Tyler-Alexander Aaron Asher-Jones, Emperor of Landingberg (deceased) m. ?
    • Aleksander Wilhelm II, Emperor of Landingberg
      • Aleksander Wilhelm III, Emperor of Landingberg m. 1529 Ekaterina-Maria of the Rhinesland
    • Thorkel Asher-Jones m. Lady Nidaros-Volsdame, Princess of Nidaros
      • Karl Gustav Thorkelsson Nidaros-Volsdame, King of Nidaros
        • Bjarngeir Thorkelsson Nidaros-Volsdame (died 1614), presumed to have married Hillevi Eiriksdottir
    • Presumed extinct

Line of Orion (1517)

Line of Orion
  • Andreios Orion (died 1592), (Emperor of Apollantis) m. † Maria Ilios
    • Alexander (died 1592), (Emperor of Apollantis in Exile) m. † Karina Skiros

Line of Davis-Bloodhelm (1519; † 1685)

Line of Asa

Line of Jeremy (1521)

  • Jeremy of New Britannia (died 1523)
    • William of New Britannia (1511–1575) m. Georgina van Benkern (1520–1579)
      • Juliana of Willow (1532–1598) m. Michael Middlemore (1531–1593)
        • Frederick Middlemore (1550–1620) m. Mildred Bluth (1556–1624)
          • Gregory Middlemore (1565–1635) m. Christina Wordsworth (1570–1640)
            • John Middlemore (1600–1652) m. Beatrix van den Berg (1610–1659)
              • Montgomery Middlemore (1636–1691) m. Pauline Garcia (1640–)
                • George Middlemore (1660– )
                • Alexander Middlemore (1663– )
                • Joshua Middlemore (1665– )
        • Mary Middlemore (1567–1670) m. James Mugwort (1570–1640)
          • Charles Mugwort (1592–1694) m. Adelia Caroli (1595–1693)
            • Carol Mugwort (1620– ) m. Lourens van 't Zallandt (1618– )
              • Albert van 't Zallandt (1645– ) m. Hendrika Steenberg (1648– )
                • Maaike van 't Zallandt (1670– ) m. Kasper Kloosterman (1671– )
                  • Christiaan Kloosterman (1696– )
                • Margriet van 't Zallandt (1673– )
              • Wijnanda van 't Zallandt (1647– ) m. Luuk Oehlenschlager (1650– )
                • Sebastiaan Oehlenschlager (1676– )
                • Rozemarijn Oehlenschlager (1679– )
              • Sijmen van 't Zallandt (1650– ) m. Willemien Nijmeijer van Nijkamp (1660– )
                • Albert-Jan van 't Zallandt (1680– )
                • Lodewijk van 't Zallandt (1683– )
            • Jacob Mugwort (1625–1628)
      • Samuel of Willow (1535–1624) m. Catrìona Breathnach (1540–1629)
        • Elizabeth of Willow (1566–1669) m. Sylvester Severin (1562–1655)
          • Jeremy Severin (1583–1690) m. Esther Drummond (1584–1675)
            • Alexandra Severin (1598–1696) m. Donald Bush (1600–1692)
              • Edward Bush (1620– ) m. Thelma Marble (1622– )
                • Patrick Bush (1650– ) m. Sophia Stanton (1652– )
                • Camilla Bush (1652– ) m. Harold Cougar-Smith (1640– )
                  • Catherine Cougar-Smith (1675– )
                  • Michael Cougar-Smith (1679– )
              • William Bush (1623– ) m. Edna Sugar-Edgar (1625– )
          • Christine Severin (1585–1685)
        • Albert of Willow (1570–1588)

Line of Kloss (1521)

  • † Johanns fonn Klosso m. † Helga fonn Aujo
    • † Jor Klosson m. † Freya Lorrsdottir
      • † Gellir Klosson m. † Gudrid Buurg

Line of Yperpen (1525–1558)

Polten of Yperpen was admitted to the Order in 1525, and renounced his membership in the Order in 1558.

  • Polten of Yperpen
    • No known descendants

Line of Knytling (1542; †)

  • Vilhelm Estridson Knytling
    • Presumed extinct

Line of Woodrow (1542)

  • Scott Woodrow (♂, 1470–1560) m. Nevaeh Kaur (♀, 1474–1556)
    • Chloe Woodrow (♀, 1497–1571) m. Asher Farrah (♂, 1495–1583)
      • Rizwan Farrah (♂, 1521–1598) m. Mandira Rathore (♀, 1522–1615)
        • Sameer Farrah (♂, 1546–1617) m. Zarina Singh (♀, 1548–1622)
          • Sajida Farrah (♂, 1574–1651) m. Radha Johar (♀, 1579–1661)
            • Adarsh Farrah (♂, 1603–1686) m. Shreya Harish (♀, 1605–1694)
              • Rizwan Farrah (♂, 1630– ) m. Sharya Ghoshal (♀, 1631– )
                • Kareena Farrah (♀, 1651– ) m. Rajeev Tutt (♂, 1649– )
                  • Mukhtiar Tutt (♂, 1674– ) m. Shalini Muzumdar (♀, 1676- )
                    • Prakash Tutt (♂, 1699- )
                  • Shriya Tutt (♀, 1677– ) m. Krishna Tavade (♂, 1676- )
                • Jagat Farrah (♀, 1653– ) m. Sanjay Pandey (♂, 1651– )
                  • Monali Pandey (♀, 1676– ) m. Rahul Dhibar (♂, 1674- )
                  • Shaji Pandey (♂, 1676– )
                  • Rajeev Pandey (♂, 1676– )
                • Ram Farrah (♂, 1656– ) m. Amardeep Kapoor (♀, 1658– )
                  • Saurabh Farrah (♂, 1680– )
                  • Parikshit Farrah (♀, 1683– )
                  • Abhijat Farrah (♂, 1686–1687)
                  • Nitesh Farrah (♂, 1688– )
                  • Shreyas Farrah (♂, 1690– )
                • Mahavir Farrah (♂, 1658– ) m. Suhani Bhatena (♀, 1659– )
                  • Zaira Farrah (♀, 1682– )
                  • Kabir Farrah (♂, 1685– )
                  • Advait Farrah (♂, 1687– )
                  • Meghna Farrah (♀, 1689– )
                  • Amit Farrah (♂, 1691– )
                  • Tahir Farrah (♂, 1693– )
              • Abhishek Farrah (♂, 1632– ) m. Jasleen Kaif (♀, 1633– )
                • Adarsh Farrah (♂, 1655– ) m. Maya Thahal (♀, 1658– )
                  • Aditya Farrah (♀, 1682– )
                  • Rizwan Farrah (♂, 1684– )
                  • Sameer Farrah (♂, 1687– )
                  • Abhishek Farrah (♂,1689– )
                • Krishan Farrah (♂, 1657– ) m. Jyoti Randhawa (♀, 1659– )
                  • Ashia Farrah (♀, 1682– )
                  • Chandi Farrah (♀, 1684– )
                  • Ishwar Farrah (♂, 1686– )
                  • Surya Farrah (♀, 1689– )
                  • Amrit Farrah (♂, 1691– )
                • Leela Farrah (♀, 1660– ) m.1 Harsh Patil (♂, 1660– ), m.2 Amrit Thacker (♂, 1658– )
                  • Prem Patil (♂, 1677– )
                  • Arya Thacker (♀, 1685– )
                  • Vayu Thacker (♂, 1687– )
                  • Shreya Thacker (♀, 1690– )
                • Dasra Farrah (♂, 1662– ) m. Lasya Badakar (♀, 1664– )
                  • Mina Farrah (♀, 1683– )
                  • Kareena Farrah (♀, 1685– )
                  • Shreya Farrah (♀, 1687– )
                  • Lasya Farrah (♀, 1691– )
            • Parvin Farrah (♂, 1606–1688) m. Anvita Roshan (♀, 1608–1691)
              • Sajida Farrah (♂, 1616–1695) m. Priyanka Misra (♀, 1618– )
                • Asher Farrah (♂, 1639– ) m. Alia Panja (♀, 1641– )
                  • Surya Farrah (♀, 1663– ) m. Shah Gautam (♂, 1661– )
                    • Arjun Gautam (♂, 1684– )
                    • Shankar Gautam (♂, 1686– )
                    • Rajeesh Gautam (♂, 1689– )
                    • Vivek Gautam (♂, 1691– )
                  • Amitabh Farrah (♂, 1665– ) m. Rani Zintha (♀, 1667– )
                    • Parvin Farrah (♀, 1689– )
                    • Alisha Farrah (♀, 1692– )
                    • Shalini Farrah (♀, 1694– )
                    • Maya Farrah (♀, 1697– )
                    • Sita Farrah (♀, 1697– )
                  • Aditya Farrah (♂, 1667– ) m. Priya Kusari (♀, 1669– )
                    • Mahendra Farrah (♂, 1692– )
                    • Ayesha Farrah (♀, 1694– )
                    • Sayedna Farrah (♂, 1696– )
                    • Manjistha Farrah (♂, 1698– )
                    • Mishri Farrah (♂, 1700– )
            • Mandira Farrah (♀, 1609–1687) m. Hasan Çakar (♂, 1607–1686)
        • Jitesh Farrah (♂, 1547–1629) m. Rasha Raghavan (♀, 1549–1636)
          • Rita Farrah (♀, 1570–1648) m. Faisal Asada (♂, 1568–1654)
            • Musa Asada (♂, 1594–1672) m. Fatima Al-Yassin (♀, 1596–1669)
              • Ali Asada (♂, 1619–1692) m. Jalila el-Hana (♀, 1619– )
                • Mustafa Asada (♂, 1640–; expelled in 1703 from the Order)
                • Fatima Asada (♀, 1642- ) m. Mahmud Ajram (♂, 1641- )
                  • Ali Ajram (♂, 1664- ) m. Sameera el-Abid (♀, 1666- )
                    • Awda Ajram (♀, 1689- )
                    • Nafeesa Ajram (♀, 1691- )
                    • Badri Ajram (♂, 1694- )
                    • Akram Ajram (♂, 1697- )
                  • Faisal Ajram (♂, 1666- ) m. Laaiqa al-Mattar (♀, 1668- )
                    • Muzammil Ajram (♂, 1690- )
                    • Fikriyya Ajram (♀, 1693- )
                    • Suwailim Ajram (♂, 1695- )
                    • Hudhaifa Ajram (♀, 1698- )
                    • Amatullah Ajram (♂, 1700- )
                  • Jalila Ajram (♀, 1669- ) m. Asad Darwish (♂, 1668- )
                    • Salim Darwish (♂, 1691- )
                    • Haani Darwish (♂, 1693- )
                    • Razeena Darwish (♀, 1695- )
                    • Qisma Darwish (♀, 1697- )
                  • Mahmud Ajram (♂, 1671- ) m.1 Sulama Saab (♀, 1673-1694), m.2 Khaira al-Masih (♀, 1674- )
                    • Aida Ajram (♀, 1694- )
                    • Mahmud Ajram (♂, 1697- )
                    • Farhan Ajram (♂, 1699- )
                • Musa Asada (♂, 1645- ) m. Maleeka Saade (♀, 1647- )
                  • Yoonus Asada (♂, 1670- ) m. Minnah Zia (♀, 1673- )
                    • Musa Asada (♂, 1695- )
                    • Ali Asada (♂, 1697- )
                    • Fatima Asada (♀, 1700- )
                  • Saeed Asada (♂, 1673- ) m. Tayyiba al-Ghanem (♀, 1675- )
                    • Mukhtaar Asada (♂, 1698- )
                    • Rasheeq Asada (♂, 1700- )
                  • Fikri Asada (♂, 1675-1696)
      • Zakir Farrah (♂, 1523–1604) m. Haseena Rahman (♀, 1526–1616)
        • Salman Farrah (♂, 1547–1608) m. Aysha Khalifa (♀, deceased)
          • Naadiya Farrah (♀, 1579–1657) m. Amar Sinha (♂, 1575–1670)
            • Ayush Sinha (♂, 1602–1681) m. Priya Goyal (♀, 1604–1696)
              • Maha Sinha (♂, 1625– ) m. Shreya Vaknis (♀, 1627– )
                • Jayanti Sinha (♀, 1648– ) m. Savyaschin Padhya (♂, 1646– )
                  • Anya Padhya (♀, 1669– ) m. Dyal Harish (♂, 1667– )
                    • Amar Harish (♂, 1693– )
                    • Rahul Harish (♂, 1696– )
                    • Arjun Harish (♂, 1699– )
                  • Patanjali Padhya (♂, 1671– ) m. Ambika Gharapure (♀, 1673– )
                    • Jatayu Padhya (♂, 1696– )
                    • Indira Padhya (♀, 1698- )
                  • Maya Padhya (♀, 1674– ) m. Mohun Karamchand (♂, 1674- )
                    • Pranav Karamchand (♂, 1697- )
                    • Arya Karamchand (♀, 1699- )
                • Priya Sinha (♀, 1650– ) m. Prakash Kapudia (♂, 1647– )
                  • Shreya Kapudia (♀, 1671– ) m. Rahul Gazdar (♂, 1671– )
                    • Sita Gazdar (♀, 1693– )
                    • Padmini Gazdar (♀, 1695– )
                    • Shakuntala Gazdar (♀, 1698- )
                    • Manjistha Gazdar (♀, 1700- )
                  • Shanti Kapudia (♀, 1674- ) m. Amish Nayar (♂, 1673- )
                    • Chatur Nayar (♂, 1698- )
                    • Amar Nayar (♂, 1698- )
                  • Shalini Kapudia (♀, 1676- ) m. Ayush Malhotra (♂, 1674- )
                    • Dadabhvai Malhotra (♂, 1698- )
                    • Lakshmi Malhotra (♀, 1700- )
                  • Sadhana Kapudia (♀, 1678- ) m. Mishri Singh (♂, 1677- )
                    • Jwala Singh (♂, 1699- )
                  • Sackhcham Kapudia (♂, 1681- )
        • Hamad Farrah (♂, 1549–1637) m. Amina el-Morabit (♀, deceased)
          • Bahar Farrah (♂, 1577–1636) m. Zahra al-Sahli (♀, 1578–1660)
            • Omar Farrah (♂, 1599–1675) m. Aliyya el-Nagi (♀, 1601-1688)
              • Nahla Farrah (♀, 1622– ) m. Abdur Kökgül (♂, 1620–1680)
                • Aykut Kökgül (♂, 1644–1687) m. Burcak Nazmi (♀, 1645– )
                  • Yazik Kökgül (♂, 1666– )
            • Hasan Farrah (♂, 1601–1678) m. Hamsa Habib (♀, 1603-1698)
              • Zakir Farrah (♂, 1626– ) m. Shahla Farzin (♀, 1628– )
                • Bahar Farrah (♂, 1649–1687) m. Ayishah Bennani (♀, 1651– )
                  • Khadija Farrah (♀, 1672– ) m. Rachid Azouzi (♂, 1670– )
                    • Bahar Azouzi (♂, 1693– )
                    • Hasan Azouzi (♂, 1695– )
                    • Ayishah Azouzi (♀, 1698- )
                  • Hasna Farrah (♀, 1674– ) m. Farooq al–Farhat (♂, 1672– )
                    • Fatima al-Farhat (♀, 1695– )
                    • Faisal al-Farhat (♂, 1697- )
                    • Taariq al-Farhat (♂, 1699- )
                  • Moulay Farrah (♂, 1674– ) m. Jaya Prabhu (♀, 1676- )
                    • Anushka Farrah (♀, 1699- )
    • Will Woodrow (♂, 1499–1583) m. Maurine D'Haen (♀, 1502–1584)
      • Julia Woodrow (♀, 1520–1612) m. Joseph Windsor (♂, 1518–1573)
        • Constantijn Windsor (♂, 1541–1626) m. Fränzi-Ferdinanda des Vinandy-Windsor (♀, 1552–1577)
          • Willem des Vinandy-Windsor (♂, 1576–1592) m. „Lady des Vinandy–Windsor“ (♀, deceased)
            • Joseph Myksos (♂, deceased)
            • Alexander Augustus Tumoto Myksos (♂, 1593–1634)
          • Anna des Vinandy–Windsor (♀, 1577–1614) m. Filips van Hertenbosch (♂, deceased)
            • Heribrecht des Vinandy-Windsor (♂, deceased) m. Lena van Iersenare (♀, deceased)
            • Adelbrecht des Vinandy-Windsor (♂, 1612–1685)
            • Elizabeth des Vinandy-Windsor (♀, 1613– )
    • Lara Woodrow (♀, 1502–1594) m. Marc Vales (♂, 1500–1559)
      • Andrew Vales (♂, 1523–1599) m.1 Arayish Bhatta (♀, 1523–1546), m.2 Shahsaray Bhatta (♀, 1526–1610)
        • Marcus Vales (♂, 1546–1624) m. Priya Pandya (♀, 1548–1630)
          • Lara Vales (♀, 1569–1671) m. Richard Demer (♂, 1566–1635)
            • Marcus Demer (♂, 1596–1678) m. Amelia Fox (♀, 1611–1694)
              • Evert Demer (♂, 1634– )
          • Andrew Vales (♂, 1571–1634) m. Lisa Duncan (♀, 1577–1642)
            • Scott Vales (♂, 1598–1670) m.1 Gloria Bacque (♀, 1598–1623), m.2 Iris Vargas (♀, 1612–1693)
              • André Vales (♂, 1635– ) m. Pasha Baharlu (♀, 1641– )
                • Amritpal Wasli (♂, 1662– ) m. Karuna Gaur (♀, 1664- )
                  • Prem Wasli (♂, 1687- )
                  • Ashia Wasli (♀, 1689- )
                  • Sooraj Wasli (♂, 1691- )

Line of Constantinescu (1548; †)

Line of Baarrnan (1548)

Line of Arviður (1551)

Line of Vembria (1553; † 1655)

Line of Daniel Kalirion (1574)

Line of Waffel-Paine (1574)

See also the House of Waffel-Paine
Line of Waffel-Paine

Line of Kahunamea-Loki (1574)

Line of Octavius (1583)

Line of Octavius
  • Aiomide Oqtavion
    • Line of Rossheim
    • Line of Mira Octavius-Aryani
      • Mira Octavius-Aryani I (1602–1644)
      • Mira Octavius-Aryani II (1617–1663)
      • Mira Octavius-Aryani III (1632– )
      • Mira Octavius-Aryani IV (1647– )
      • Mira Octavius-Aryani V (1662– )
      • Mira Octavius-Aryani VI (1677– )
      • Mira Octavius-Aryani VII (1692– )
    • Line of Aina Octavius-Aryani
      • Aina Octavius-Aryani I (1602– )
      • Aina Octavius-Aryani II (1617– )
      • Aina Octavius-Aryani III (1632– )
      • Aina Octavius-Aryani IV (1647– )
      • Aina Octavius-Aryani V (1662– )
      • Aina Octavius-Aryani VI (1677– )
      • Aina Octavius-Aryani VII (1692– )
    • Line of Erin Octavius-Adelaidini
      • Erin Octavius-Adelaidini I (1602– )
      • Erin Octavius-Adelaidini II (1617– )
      • Erin Octavius-Adelaidini III (1632– )
      • Erin Octavius-Adelaidini IV (1647– )
      • Erin Octavius-Adelaidini V (1662– )
      • Erin Octavius-Adelaidini VI (1677– )
      • Erin Octavius-Adelaidini VII (1692– )
    • Line of Heidi Octavius-Adelaidini
      • Heidi Octavius-Adelaidini I (1602– )
      • Heidi Octavius-Adelaidini II (1617– )
      • Heidi Octavius-Adelaidini III (1632– )
      • Heidi Octavius-Adelaidini IV (1647– )
      • Heidi Octavius-Adelaidini V (1662– )
      • Heidi Octavius-Adelaidini VI (1677– )
      • Heidi Octavius-Adelaidini VII (1692– )
    • Line of Jamie Octavius-Leilani
      • Jamie Octavius-Leilani I (1602– )
      • Jamie Octavius-Leilani II (1617– )
      • Jamie Octavius-Leilani III (1632– )
      • Jamie Octavius-Leilani IV (1647– )
      • Jamie Octavius-Leilani V (1662– )
      • Jamie Octavius-Leilani VI (1677– )
      • Jamie Octavius-Leilani VII (1692– )
    • Line of Erika Octavius-Leilani
      • Erika Octavius-Leilani I (1602– )
      • Erika Octavius-Leilani II (1617– )
      • Erika Octavius-Leilani III (1632– )
      • Erika Octavius-Leilani IV (1647– )
      • Erika Octavius-Leilani V (1662– )
      • Erika Octavius-Leilani VI (1677– )
      • Erika Octavius-Leilani VII (1692– )
    • Line of Fairuza Octavius-Parini
      • Fairuza Octavius-Parini I (1602– )
      • Fairuza Octavius-Parini II (1617– )
      • Fairuza Octavius-Parini III (1632– )
      • Fairuza Octavius-Parini IV (1647– )
      • Fairuza Octavius-Parini V (1662– )
      • Fairuza Octavius-Parini VI (1677– )
      • Fairuza Octavius-Parini VII (1692– )
    • Line of Isidora Octavius-Teleni
    • Line of Kumari Octavius-Aryani
      • Kumari Octavius-Aryani II (1617– )
      • Kumari Octavius-Aryani III (1632– )
      • Kumari Octavius-Aryani IV (1647– )
      • Kumari Octavius-Aryani V (1662– )
      • Kumari Octavius-Aryani VI (1677– )
      • Kumari Octavius-Aryani VII (1692– )
    • Line of Sadie Octavius-Adelaidini
      • Sadie Octavius-Adelaidini II (1617– )
      • Sadie Octavius-Adelaidini III (1632– )
      • Sadie Octavius-Adelaidini IV (1647– )
      • Sadie Octavius-Adelaidini V (1662– )
      • Sadie Octavius-Adelaidini VI (1677– )
      • Sadie Octavius-Adelaidini VII (1692– )
    • Line of Tabitha Octavius-Leilani
      • Tabitha Octavius-Leilani II (1617– )
      • Tabitha Octavius-Leilani III (1632– )
      • Tabitha Octavius-Leilani IV (1647– )
      • Tabitha Octavius-Leilani V (1662– )
      • Tabitha Octavius-Leilani VI (1677– )
      • Tabitha Octavius-Leilani VII (1692– )
    • Line of Robin Octavius-Parini
      • Robin Octavius-Parini II (1617– )
      • Robin Octavius-Parini III (1632– )
      • Robin Octavius-Parini IV (1647– )
      • Robin Octavius-Parini V (1662– )
      • Robin Octavius-Parini VI (1677– )
      • Robin Octavius-Parini VII (1692– )
    • Line of Soraya Octavius-Parini
      • Soraya Octavius-Parini II (1617– )
      • Soraya Octavius-Parini III (1632– )
      • Soraya Octavius-Parini IV (1647– )
      • Soraya Octavius-Parini V (1662– )
      • Soraya Octavius-Parini VI (1677– )
      • Soraya Octavius-Parini VII (1692– )
    • Line of Bernice Octavius-Teleni
      • Bernice Octavius-Teleni II (1617– )
      • Bernice Octavius-Teleni III (1632– )
      • Bernice Octavius-Teleni IV (1647– )
      • Bernice Octavius-Teleni V (1662– )
      • Bernice Octavius-Teleni VI (1677– )
      • Bernice Octavius-Teleni VII (1692– )
    • Line of Alba Octavius-Teleni
      • Alba Octavius-Teleni II (1617– )
      • Alba Octavius-Teleni III (1632– )
      • Alba Octavius-Teleni IV (1647– )
      • Alba Octavius-Teleni V (1662– )
      • Alba Octavius-Teleni VI (1677– )
      • Alba Octavius-Teleni VII (1692– )
    • Line of Nila Octavius-Aryani
      • Nila Octavius-Aryani III (1632– )
      • Nila Octavius-Aryani IV (1647– )
      • Nila Octavius-Aryani V (1662– )
      • Nila Octavius-Aryani VI (1677– )
      • Nila Octavius-Aryani VII (1692– )
    • Line of Rina Octavius-Aryani
      • Rina Octavius-Aryani III (1632– )
      • Rina Octavius-Aryani IV (1647– )
      • Rina Octavius-Aryani V (1662– )
      • Rina Octavius-Aryani VI (1677– )
      • Rina Octavius-Aryani VII (1692– )
    • Line of Bess Octavius-Adelaidini
      • Bess Octavius-Adelaidini III (1632– )
      • Bess Octavius-Adelaidini IV (1647– )
      • Bess Octavius-Adelaidini V (1662– )
      • Bess Octavius-Adelaidini VI (1677– )
      • Bess Octavius-Adelaidini VII (1692– )
    • Line of Rose Octavius-Adelaidini
      • Rose Octavius-Adelaidini III (1632– )
      • Rose Octavius-Adelaidini IV (1647– )
      • Rose Octavius-Adelaidini V (1662– )
      • Rose Octavius-Adelaidini VI (1677– )
      • Rose Octavius-Adelaidini VII (1692– )
    • Line of Leah Octavius-Leilani
      • Leah Octavius-Leilani III (1632– )
      • Leah Octavius-Leilani IV (1647– )
      • Leah Octavius-Leilani V (1662– )
      • Leah Octavius-Leilani VI (1677– )
      • Leah Octavius-Leilani VII (1692– )
    • Line of Bethany Octavius-Leilani
      • Bethany Octavius-Leilani III (1632– )
      • Bethany Octavius-Leilani IV (1647– )
      • Bethany Octavius-Leilani V (1662– )
        • Baġden of Oktoeion (1702–; father Zmicier Ianqu Ẑylyŝĉ)
      • Bethany Octavius-Leilani VI (1677– )
      • Bethany Octavius-Leilani VII (1692– )
    • Line of Sara Octavius-Parini
      • Sara Octavius-Parini III (1632– )
      • Sara Octavius-Parini IV (1647– )
      • Sara Octavius-Parini V (1662– )
      • Sara Octavius-Parini VI (1677– )
      • Sara Octavius-Parini VII (1692– )
    • Line of Nasrin Octavius-Parini
      • Nasrin Octavius-Parini III (1632– )
      • Nasrin Octavius-Parini IV (1647– )
      • Nasrin Octavius-Parini V (1662– )
      • Nasrin Octavius-Parini VI (1677– )
      • Nasrin Octavius-Parini VII (1692– )
    • Line of Joanne Octavius-Teleni
      • Joanne Octavius-Teleni III (1632– )
      • Joanne Octavius-Teleni IV (1647– )
      • Joanne Octavius-Teleni V (1662– )
      • Joanne Octavius-Teleni VI (1677– )
      • Joanne Octavius-Teleni VII (1692– )
    • Line of Katharine Octavius-Teleni
      • Katharine Octavius-Teleni III (1632– )
      • Katharine Octavius-Teleni IV (1647– )
      • Katharine Octavius-Teleni V (1662– )
      • Katharine Octavius-Teleni VI (1677– )
      • Katharine Octavius-Teleni VII (1692– )

Line of Ermo-ra-Araezelion (1584; † 1598)

Line of Drak (1585–1698)

See also: Line of Drak
Line of Drak

Upon Ludwig Drakire's election to the Senate in 1585, he became a knight of the Holy Lakes. When Nathan Anders Aharsi Waffel-Paine (Emperor Nathan II) renounced membership in the Order for himself and his descendants, the Line became without members (although not extinct, as its former members are still alive).

Line of Tosha (1587; † 1602)

Line of Elijah Ayreon (1589)

Line of Allot (1589; † 1596)

Line of Dentarg (1589; †)

Line of Prometheus (1589; †)

  • Patrick Montiaceae Prometheus (deceased)
    • Presumed extinct

Line of Gozâr (1590; † 1598)

Line of Aureqoir (1592; †)

Line of Ra-Alban (1593)

See Ra-Alban–Enujohanenion family
  • Malachi Ra-Alban (1540–1603) m. Sarai Ra-Lariat (1545–1640)
    • Eliza Ra-Lariat (1575–1670) m. Marqoos Enujohanenion (1568–1665)
      • Mataios Enujohanenion (1602–1690) m. Astyna Zovalion (1604–1702)
        • Yskoos Enujohanenion (1635– ) m. Ristina Mooreq (1640– )
          • Milo Enujohanenion (1650– ) m. Rivqa Rabyn (1655– )
            • Adasyr Miloon Enujohanenion (1680– ) m. Ülo Käsper (1672– )
              • Joonas Adasyrion Käsper (1701– )
              • Malik Adasyrion Käsper (1703– )
            • Malu Miloon Enujohanenion (1683– )
            • Nila Miloon Enujohanenion (1685– )
            • Samu Miloon Enujohanenion (1691– )
          • Iooan Enujohanenion (1653– ) m. 1678 Ysbal Tîr (1655)
            • Kynbel Enujohanenion (1680– ) m. 1700 Jilax'sten Tkhagushev (1677– )
              • Dinemis Tkhagushevy (1702– )
              • Albek Tkhagushev (1704– )
            • Anvyl Enujohanenion (1682– )
            • Emyr Enujohanenion (1684– )
            • Guilym Enujohanenion (1685– )
        • Karyda Enujohanenion (1633–1695) m. 1663 Gilander Radorion (1635–1695)
          • Malaqi Enujohanenion (1665–1695) m. 1683 Konaqen Laqman (1665–1695)
            • Gilander Enujohenenion (1685– )
            • Konur Enujohanenion (1687– )
            • Eliza Enujohanenion (1683– ) m. 1703 Jovian Osman-Soballion (1680– )
              • Turana Osman-Enujohanenion (1704– )
            • Severna Enujohanenion (1686– )
          • Sarai Enujohanenion (1663– ) m.1 1695 Murdaq Raston (1660–1699) m.2 1700 Kianoosh Daryushi (1658– )
            • Ossian Daryushi ( Raston, adopted by Kianoosh Daryushi in 1701) 1697–
            • Babak Daryushi (1701– )
            • Mona Daryushi (1703– )
      • Luuqas Enujohanenion (1605– ) m. Livia Averion (1610– )
        • Aver Enujohanenion (1633– ) m. Adasyr Qarbinion (1630–1675)
          • Isur Averion Enujohanenion (1660– ) m. Fiero Horjinmull (1662– )
            • Qarbinion Enujohanenion-Horjinmull (1697– )
            • Biternion Enujohanenion-Horjinmull (1697– )
          • Nanu Averion Enujohanenion (1663–1698) m. ?
        • Misma Enujohanenion (1637–1695) m. 1660 Rinduran Paskuun (1635–1695)
          • Murhidu Paskuun (1663–1695) m. 1694 Inasian Kyreq (1660–1695)
          • Yvila Paskuun (1665–1695)
        • Moore Enujohanenion (1640–1695) m.
          • Vanu Enujohanenion (1663– ) m. 1696 Roza Filippovna Kurakina (1664– )
            • Dmitri Vanuovich Enujohanenion (1697– )
            • Vladimir Vanuovich Enujohanenion (1699– )
            • Kataryna Vanuovna Enujohanenion (1702– )
          • Ivana Enujohanenion (1665– ) m. 1693 Benjamin Wythe al-Osman de la Gardie (1665– )
            • Malachi Wythe al-Osman de la Gardie (1695– )
            • Zachariah Wythe al-Osman de la Gardie (1698– )
            • Habakkuk Wythe al-Osman de la Gardie (1701– )
          • Hoel Enujohanenion (1668– ) m. 1699 Qaleem Kambarzahi (1665– )
            • Aqdas Kambarzahi (1699– )
            • Qarib Kambarzahi (1702– )
            • Abeel Kambarzahi (1703– )

Line of Windsor (1593; †?)

Line of Jorgen Jonas Windsor

Jorgen Jonas Windsor, Elwynnese senator, is presumed deceased, having lived in Normark. See also House of Windsor.

  • Jorgen Jonas Windsor
    • Presumed extinct

Line of Cedris (1594; †?)

Line of Kalir (1595; † 1640)

Line of Fish (1595)

See also Van der Sluijs
Line of Fish, as part of the House Van der Sluijs
  • Ōtori (Kaiser Fish XII) (1544–1620)
    • Fisk van der Sluijs (1567–1675)
      • Preserved Fish (1598–1701, mother Tacka Bethoun) m. 1630 Maureen Delet (1610–1702)
        • Cod Fish (1633– )
        • Elba Fish (1636– )
        • Rascal Fish (1638– ) m. Samledi Zacker (1640–1697)
          • Karen Fish (1668– ) m. Satō Hajime (1670– )
            • Satō Shu (1692– )
            • Satō Hirofumi (1696– )
          • Mildred Fish (1672– ) m. Marcus Cappenschair (1669– )
            • Daniel Cappenschair (1698– )
            • Jason Cappenschair (1698– )
        • Cleft Fish (1644– ) m. Volvenda Makenar (1640– )
          • Jonathan Fish (1666– ) m. Christine Boobble (1666–1690)
            • Catherine Fish (1689– )
        • Martin Fish (1651– ) m. Stella Arbour (1652– )
          • Paul Fish (1675– )
          • Jacob Fish (1680– )
    • Dag van der Sluijs (1569–1680)

Line of Beaumont (1595; †)

  • Jean Beaumont (deceased)
    • Presumed extinct

Line of Heymer (1595; † 1623)

Line of Kelly (1595; †)

  • Peter Kelly (deceased)
    • Extinct

Line of Steka (1595; †)

  • Steka of Anun (deceased)
    • Extinct

Line of Guilfoyle (1595; †)

Line of Einhorn (1595)

See also Einhorn
Einhorn


Tarjei Einhornsson was admitted to the Order of the Holy Lakes by virtue of his appointment to the Senate in 1595. The Line of Einhorn is one of the larger extant lines in the Order of the Holy Lakes.

Tarjei's eldest son Amund sired a son in the Green, Riccard of the Green in 1582, and this line was finally delineated in 1703 after extensive DNA testing and taking part of family trees, etc. However, as all in the sub-line of Riccard were sired and born in the Green, no so-called marriages in the Green are legal marriages, and thus the title Prince among the Lakes, as exclusive only to issue born into legal wedlock, it has passed in the line of the second-eldest child of Tarjei Einhornsson, Sigrid Einhornsdatter.

  • Tarjei Einhornsson (1530–1598) m.1 Ingrid Olavsdatter (d. 1573), m.2 Mira Mikaelion-Verion (1560– )
    • Amund Einhornsson (1565–1610)
      • Riccard of the Green (1582–1636; mother Aethelthryth, 1564–1645)
        • Amundric "Harpy Slayer" (1602–1651)
          • Ariaric, son of Amundric (1623– )
            • Wynflead, daughter of Ariaric (1644– )
              • Ermenburga (1664–1666)
              • Eadheard (1666–1678)
              • Engelieth (1668–
                • Westerfalca (1688– )
                • Waldhere (1690–1697)
                • Brithwen (1693–1702)
            • Beadohild, daughter of Ariaric (1646–1666)
              • Oethelwald (1666– )
                • Aelfwaru (1688– )
                • Einilda (1690– )
                • Egelbert (1693– )
            • Dunric, son of Ariaric (1648– )
              • Centric, son of Dunric (1668–1692)
              • Mantric, son of Dunric (1671– )
              • Weltric, son of Dunric (1675–1692)
              • Aedilthryd, daughter of Dunric (1680– )
                • Bernwin (1700– )
                • Hethor (1702– )
              • Balethiva, daughter of Dunric (1682– )
                • Sunniva (1701– )
                • Beagmund (1703– )
          • Aoric, son of Amundric (1625– )
            • Berric, son of Aoric (1646–1668)
            • Cynric, son of Aoric (1649–1670)
            • Agnes, daughter of Aoric (1652–1683)
          • Hilda, daughter of Amundric (1630–1652)
            • Brihtsige (1648– )
              • Siferth (1669– )
                • Mindred (1693– )
                • Mildred (1695– )
              • Oswyn (1672– )
                • Ecgmund (1693– )
                • Wengeua (1696– )
            • Aelfrith (1651– )
          • Leofwynn, daughter of Amundric (1633–1657)
          • Athanaric, son of Amundric (1635– )
            • son of Athanaric (1655–1692)
            • son of Athanaric (1658–1660)
          • Ealhhild, daughter of Amundric (1637– )
            • Wusfrea (1659– )
            • Ermenhilda (1661– )
          • Cuthburga, daughter of Amundric (1640– )
          • Winguric, son of Amundric (1644– )
            • Radbod, son of Winguric (1665– )
            • Wulfwyn, daughter of Winguric (1667– )
          • Ecgfrida, daughter of Amundric (1646–1663)
        • Euric, son of Riccard (1608–1652)
          • Hormenburh, daughter of Euric (1631–1657)
            • Freware (1652–1662)
            • Rathbone (1654–1673)
            • Adelard (1656–1657)
          • Alaric, son of Euric (1632– )
            • Knotaric (1657–?, born Aric, discommendated in 1671 for joining the Bassarid priesthood, contact lost, unknown if still alive)
              • issue known to have existed; identities unknown
            • Edilda, daughter of Alaric (1659– )
              • Angenlaf (1680– )
                • Leodbriht (1701– )
                • Ecgwynn (1703– )
              • Burgwynn (1682–1699)
              • Inwaer (1684–1699)
            • Aelflaed, daughter of Alaric (1661–1699)
              • Cwichelm (1681–1699)
              • Brithiva (1683– )
                • Aethelwalh (1702– )
                • Wifrun (1703– )
            • Ediltrudis, daughter of Alaric (1664–1684)
              • stillborn son
          • Sigeric (1638– )
            • Eadgyfu, daughter of Sigeric (1652–1689)
              • Rimilde (1673–1690)
              • Ediltrudis (1676–1693)
            • Aegelric, son of Sigeric (1653–1670)
            • Engeleisia, daughter of Sigeric (1655–1678)
              • Eadild (1676–1702)
              • Brocwulf (1678– )
            • Ekkeric, son of Sigeric (1657–1670)
          • Theodoric (1640– )
            • Thrythbeorht, daughter of Theoderic (1660– )
              • Oedilburga (1682– )
                • Hengest (1703– )
              • Begild (1684– )
              • Edild (1686– )
              • Brictled (1689– )
            • Maeric, son of Sigeric (1662– )
            • Begild, daughter of Sigeric (1666– )
        • Theodoric, son of Riccard (1610– )
          • Aedwin, daughter of Theodoric (1631– )
            • Theodbeald (1652–1673)
            • Seaxburg (1653–1556)
            • Hygbald (1659–1662)
          • Bedric, son of Theodoric (1632– )
            • Coenburga, daughter of Bedric (1653–1660)
            • Geldric, son of Bedric (1655–1658)
            • Heagyth, daughter of Bedric (1658–1678)
              • Aelfgar (1678–1678)
          • Wenfleda, daughter of Bedric (1636–1650)
        • Aldric, son of Riccard (1613– )
          • Saxric, son of Aldric (1634–1635)
          • Juthwara, daughter of Aldric (1634–1647)
          • Eanswyth, daughter of Aldric (1636–1647)
        • Wilthryth, daughter of Riccard (1614–1700)
          • Wulpher (1632–1662)
          • Scenwulf (1645–1686)
          • Burchwen (1647– )
            • Fremund (1668–1671)
            • Eaba (1670– )
              • Theodlac (1688– )
        • Derehild, daughter of Riccard (1616)
        • Theodoric, son of Riccard (1617– )
          • Sledric, son of Theodoric (1638–1640)
          • Gosric, son of Theodoric (1642–1644)
        • Amalaric, son of Riccard (1619– )
          • Godiva, daughter of Amalaric (1641–1670)
          • Godric, son of Amalaric (1642–1672)
          • Ruthberg, daughter of Amalaric (1645–1648)
        • Alaric, son of Riccard (1622– )
          • Witteric, son of Alaric (1646– )
            • Akelda, daughter of Witteric (1668– )
              • Peohtred (1689– )
              • Brictuia (1691– )
            • Adney, daughter of Witteric (1670– )
          • Ricceric, son of Alaric (1654– )
            • Osoryd, daughter of Ricceric (1675– )
            • Arderic, son of Ricceric (1677–1700)
        • Roderic, son of Riccard (1624– )
          • Hilderic, son of Roderic (1652– )
            • Hildelida, daughter of Hilderic (1673– )
            • Safric, son of Hilderic (1675–1699)
          • Roderic, son of Roderic (1661– )
            • Patric, son of Roderic Roderic's son (1682–1699)
            • Saeburgh, daughter of Roderic Roderic's son (1683– )
              • Osburgh (1701– )
              • Hereweald (1703– )
            • Frederic, son of Roderic Roderic's son (1684–1699)
    • Sigrid Einhornsdatter (1567–1645) m. Sivert Gruntland (1560–1670)
      • Gaute Kristoffer Gruntland-Einhorn (1590–1680)
      • Hilde Fryd Gruntland-Einhorn (1593–1695) m. Ruben Bratland (1590–1670)
        • Åshild Einhorn Bratland (1612– ) m. Tormod Likness (1613–1703)
          • Monica Oline Einhorn Likness (1630– ) m. Bendik Krabsethve (1627–1702)
            • Robin Einhorn (1656– ) m. Karen Rygh (1658– )
              • Julian Einhorn (1680– ) m. 1702 Stella Parelius (1681– )
                • Valde Einhorn (1703– )
              • Stefan Einhorn (1684– ) m. 1703 Helene Stokkmann (1684– )
              • Klara Einhorn (1686– )
            • Stina Einhorn (1660– ) m. Siw Stai (1645– )
          • Borgny Elisabet Einhorn Likness (1634– ) m. Eivind Dahling (1636– )
            • Marta Dahling Einhorn (1660– ) m. Aksel Mossing (1658– )
              • Ottar Einhorn Mossing (1685– )
              • Alexander Einhorn Mossing (1688– )
            • Jonas Dahling Einhorn (1663– ) m. Vigdis Hæstad (1665– )
              • Julia Einhorn (1693– )
              • Marcus Einhorn (1695– )
            • Hjørdis Dahling Einhorn (1667– ) m. Jørgen Dahle (1670– )
              • Filip Einhorn Dahle (1696– )
        • Gjermund Einhorn Bratland (1615– ) m. Borgny Mathiesen (1612– )
          • Veronika Einhorn Bratland (1640– ) m. Sander Mostad (1638– )
            • Amanda Mostad (1663– ) m. 1695 Karl Munter (1670– )
              • Hanna Munter (1697– )
            • Kristina Mostad (1665– ) m. 1696 Henrik Koldebolt (1663– )
              • Anders Koldebolt (1697– )
          • Emil Einhorn Bratland (1640– ) m. Torhild Opdal (1644– )
            • Alf Einhorn (1668– ) m. Marianne Andersen (1669– )
              • Kassandra Einhorn (1697– )
            • Elias Einhorn (1673– ) m. Hulde Venland (1675– )
              • Rebekka Einhorn (1697– )
              • Erik Einhorn (1701– )
          • Christian Einhorn Bratland (1646– )
            • Arnold Christianssønn Einhorn (1670– ) m.1 1695 (div. 1700) Dagmar Skar (1668– ) m.2 1701 Petronella Myskland (1681– )
              • Markus Arnoldssønn Einhorn (1696– ; né Markus Skar Einhorn)
              • Martin Arnoldssønn Einhorn (1702– )
            • Odin Christianssønn Einhorn (1675– ) m. Katrine Bylund (1677– )
          • Mirjam Einhorn Bratland (1648– ) m. Eirik Nordrum (1650– )
            • Arild Nordrum (1679– ) m. Matilda Andersen (1677– )
              • Patrik Nordrum (1701– )
              • Love Nordrum (1703– )
            • Audun Nordrum (1683– ) m. Kaarola Sint (1684– )
      • Edel Eline Gruntland-Einhorn (1596–1696) m. Niillas Bierrelaš (1579–1682)
        • Máđen Bierrelaš (1623– ) m. Mágredá Dárbmu (1623–1670)
          • Sunná Bierrelaš (1650– ) m. Konstantin Silk (1652– )
            • Margrete Silk (1673– ) m. 1692 Karl Johannsson (1640 AN- )
              • Olof Karlsson Silk (1695– )
              • Maria Karlsdatter Silk (1697– )
              • Andrea Karlsdatter Silk (1699– )
            • Rebekka Silk (1676– ) m. 1699 Stephan Lykkegård (1675– )
              • Karina Lykkegård (1701– )
              • Viktoria Lykkegård (1703– )
          • Adá Bierrelaš (1653–1693)
          • Lávo Bierrelaš (1655–1657)
        • Gáivvaš Bierrelaš (1626–1653) m. Janiinná Bážá (1630– )
          • Cáijá Bierrelaš-Bážá (1651– ) m. Oscar Sørgemann (1650– )
            • Nilas Sørgemann Bážá (1678– ) m. 1701 Maryan u-Lek (1681– )
              • Gáivvaš Bážá-w-Maryan-u-Lek (1703– )
          • Selggo Bierrelaš-Bážá (1653– ) m. Koda w-Arne (1664– )
            • Ola w-Koda Bierrelaš-Bážá (1695- )
            • Jona w-Koda Bierrelaš-Bážá (1697– )
        • Dárjá Bierrelaš (1628–1633)
        • Ámmon Bierrelaš (1632–1680) m. Márjá Tuohtta (1632–1680)
          • Áigin Bierrelaš (1661– ) m. Katja Malik (1662– )
            • Ásko Bierrelaš (1684– )
            • Ánton Bierrelaš (1687– )
          • Riigu Bierrelaš (1663–1687) m. Matilda Koby (1665– )
            • Daniel Koby (1688– ) (posthumously born)
      • Sigbjørn Geir Gruntland-Einhorn (1598–1698) m. Martha Myking (1601–1698)
        • Olav Gruntland-Einhorn (1625–1655) m. Reyhaneh Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1630– )
          • Valdemar Einhorn al-Osman (1652– ) m. 1690 Ingrid-Malene Møller Torby (1658– )
            • Åsgeir Einhorn al-Osman (1692– )
            • Torbjørn Einhorn al-Osman (1695– )
          • Birgitte Einhorn al-Osman (1654– ) m. 1684 Jonas Kåveland (1650– )
            • Otto Einhorn al-Osman Kåveland (1687– )
            • Matilde Einhorn al-Osman Kåveland (1690– )
          • Olav Einhorn al-Osman (1656–, posthumously born) m. 1686 Patricia Hvetemark (1660– )
            • Oddvar Einhorn al-Osman (1688– )
            • Vidar Einhorn al-Osman (1692– )
        • Oddbjørn Gruntland-Einhorn (1628– ) m. Stina Lensmann (1630– )
          • Henrik Gruntland-Einhorn (1655– ) m. Rigmor Strommen (1660– )
            • Sara Strommen Einhorn (1683– )
            • Mari Strommen Einhorn (1684– )
          • Johannes Gruntland-Einhorn (1658– ) m. Ann Haugaard (1659– )
            • Hanna Haugaard Einhorn (1688– )
            • Marita Haugaard Einhorn (1691– )
      • Ingjerd Greta Gruntland-Einhorn (1600–1698)
      • Barbro Bodil Gruntland-Einhorn (1602–1702) m. Arnstein Carstensen (1599–1691)
        • Åsmund Carstensen (1630– ) m. Kamilla Askeland (1633– )
          • Samuel Askeland Carstensen (1659– ) m. Georg Lysne (1667– )
          • Josue Askeland Carstensen (1661– ) m. Svanhild Holum (1660– )
        • Tor Carstensen (1633– ) m. Hilda Bernsen (1635– )
          • Tore-Johan Carstensen (1660– ) m. Oddny Langeland (1660– )
          • Carl-Petter Carstensten (1663– ) m. Andrea Underberg (1665– )
        • Helena Carstensen (1639– ) m. Irene Nordheim (1643– )
          • Vera Nordheim (1674– ) m. Endre Dalberg (1673– )
            • Hildur Dalberg (1692– )
            • Marion Dalberg (1695– )
            • Matilda Dalberg (1697– )
          • Lene Nordheim (1678– ) m. Simon Mannes (1674– )
            • Mai Nordheim Mannes (1695– )
            • Kari Nordheim Mannes (1695– )
      • Tore Ingvald Gruntland-Einhorn (1605–1693)
    • Waldemar Tarjeisson (1590–1696)
    • Thorgils Tarjeisson (1593–1644)
      • Tarjei Thorgilsson (1644– ) numerous concubines
        • Fredrik Michael Tarjeisson (1673- ) m. Elsje Gezina Bakker-Vaaksteik (1678– )
        • Ragnar Filip Tarjeisson (1688- )
        • Áki Friðrik Tarjeisson (1690- )
        • Sigmundr Birgir Tarjeisson (1691- )
        • Emil Josef Tarjeisson (1692- )
        • Arnhöfði Einhorn Tarjeisson (1700- )
        • Auðun Fredrik Tarjeisson (1700- )
        • Böðgæðir Thorgils Tarjeisson (1701- )
        • Frigg Eliza Domina Tarjeisdottir (1701- )
        • Hávi Waldemar Tarjeisson (1702- )
        • Waldemar Einhorn Tarjeisson (1702- )
      • Linus Truls Thorgilsson (1644– )
      • Katja Magda Thorgilsdottir (1644– )
      • Waldemar Thorgilsson (1644– )
    • Hans Tarjeisson (1595–1702)
      • Jack Hanson Einhorn (Ho) (1688– )
      • Jack Hanson Einhorn (Curry) (1688– )
      • Jack Hanson Einhorn (Shire) (1688– )
      • Jack Hanson Einhorn (Mythos) (1688– )
      • Jack Hanson Einhorn (Terraces) (1688– )
      • Jack Hanson Einhorn (Deinos) (1688– )
    • Karl Einhornsson (1574 AN-1658 AN)
      • Johann Karlsson (1596 AN-1658 AN) m. Mia Sommer (1622 AN- )
        • Karl Johannsson (1640 AN- ) m. 1692 Margrete Silk (1673- )
        • Mia Johannsdottir (1645 AN- ) m.

Line of Erling (1598; †)

Erling

Line of Lewis (1598)

See also House of Verion
Line of Lewis (Verion)
  • Jack Lewis (1554–1610) m. Astrid Thorsen (1557-1599)
    • Astrid Lewis (1575–1620) m. Daryl Danielion Verion (1571–1614)
    • Egbert Lewis (1589–1631) m. Nubia Cambor (1601–)

Line of Milharna (1598)

Line of Miłárna
  • Áþamé Issèla Mari Vāstra (1529– ) m. Þavaltr Ilan (1460–1576)
    • Miłarna Tarin (1551– )
      • Miłarna Ùqōlu (1582– )
    • Miłarna Seoni (1564– )
      • Miłarna Kamiþīłū (1607– )

Line of Benkern (1598; †)

  • Vilhelm Benkern (deceased)
    • Presumed extinct

Line of Sindre Nemnai (1599; † 1603)

  • Sindre Nemnai (1560–1603) m. Suli Jarekai (1561–1603)
    • Mark Sindrason (1584–1603)
    • Susanna Sindradottar (1587–1603)
    • Pariana Sindadottar (1589–1603)
    • Extinct

Line of Kormak (1599; † 1652)

Line of Eðvarð Danjalsson (1599; † 1602)

  • Eðvarð Danjalsson (1562–1602) m. Karolina u-Markus (1562–1602)
    • Marna Eðvarðsdottar u-Markus (1683–1602)
      • Extinct

Line of Haakon Bjarnarson (1599)

  • Haakon Bjarnarson (1540–1602) m. Kala Kolgrimsdottar (1538–1602)
    • Bjorn Haakonsson (1564–1602) m. Njeta u-Malk (1570–1606)
    • Liv Haakonsdottar (1567–1603) m. Huruk Sayar (1570–1603)
      • Layn u-Huruk (1603–1627) m. Bini w-Arm (1605–1697)

Line of Kaare Stenbooð (1599; † 1603)

  • Kaare Stenbooð (1499–1602) m. Mari Sebulonsdottar (1504–1579)
    • Johan Stenbooð (1526–1599) m. Krysala Eiker (1523–1602)
      • Mikael Stenbooð (1548–1602) m. Smilla Hurva (1551–1603)
      • Jonas Stenbooð (1551–1603) m. Saga Villemoo (1553–1603)
        • Mentet Stenbooð Villemo (1583–1603)
          • Sakana u-Mentet (1602–1602)
        • Ssener Stenbooð Villemo (1585–1602)
    • Helena Stenbooð (1532–1603) m. Sigurd Akarnai (1529–1603)
      • Krita Stenbooð (1562–1603) m. Orvar Merekson (1672–1603)
        • Gandalv Orvarsson (1589–1603)
        • Myrkalv Orvarsson (1591–1603)
      • Missma Stenbooð (1566–1603) m. Christopher Sharpe (1565–1603)
        • Edward Stenbooð Sharpe (1589–1603)
        • Patrick Stenbooð Sharpe (1592–1603)
        • Stewart Stenbooð Sharpe (1594–1603)
    • Extinct

Line of Katja Aareshem (1599)

  • Katja Aareshem (1520–1603) (unmarried)
    • Piper Aareshem (1568–1603) m. † Sarja Uvali
      • Njal Sarjeson Aareshem (1692–1603)
      • Kobal Sarjeson Aareshem (1695–1603)
    • Akker Aareshem (1674–1603) m. † Halt u-Kart
      • Sun u-Kart (1577–1603) m. † Silvia de La Nouelle
        • Patrice Akker de La Nouelle (1599–1603)
        • Genevieve Catharine de La Nouelle (1602–1603)
      • Liam u-Kart (1579–1603) m. † Euridis García Gómez (1580–1689)

Line of Netba u-Germask (1599)

  • Netba u-Germask (1574–1680) m. Sima Adurezion (1580–1684)
    • Pador u-Germask (1599–1696) m. Maia Iverion (1601–1689)
      • Vilde u-Germask (1626– ) m. Nuna Sureq (1625– )
        • Azen u-Germask (1656– ) m. Omar Husseini Al Shim (1650–1673)
          • Omar u-Germask Al Shim (1673–1702) m. Leila al-Ribati (1675– )
            • Assad bin Omar bin Omar Husseini Al Shim (1691– )
            • Rim bint Omar bin Omar Husseini Al Shim (1692– )
    • Janek u-Germask (1601–1696) m. Sejer Evertsen (1603–1688)

Line of Liv Mildedottar (1599; † 1603)

  • Liv Mildedottar (1534–1603) m. Mina Siluban (1538–1603)
    • Extinct

Line of Oolov Haraldsnai (1599; † 1603)

  • Oolov Haraldsnai (1574–1603)
    • Extinct

Line of Merrick (1599)

  • Royston Merrick (1547 – 1604)
    • Royston Merrick II "the Younger" (1602–) m. 1626 Constance Odensdatter (1611–2.VI.1669)
      • Royston Merrick III (11.X.1627–2.VI.1669) m. 1643 Adelaide-Blanche d'Gévaudan (1625– )
        • Isabella Merrick I "Genitrix"(1643–) m. 1662 Sandra Ása Stefánsson (1638–)
          • Beatrix Merrick (1666–1682)
          • Isabella Merrick II (1667–1700)
          • Günther Merrick (1668–1688)
            • Isabella III Günthersdohtor Merrick (1686– ) m. 1702 Daniyal Simranzadeh al-Osman
            • Altfrid Günthersson Merrick (1687– )
            • Hasala Günthersdohtor Merrick (1688–)
          • Hartwig Merrick (1669–1701)
            • Warin Hartwigsson Merrick (1687– )
            • Geilana Hartwigsdohtor Merrick (1689 – )
            • Lembert Hartwigsson Drax Merrick (1691– )
            • Agnes Hartwigsdohtor Merrick (1689– )
          • Brigida Merrick (1670– )
          • Hoger Merrick (1671–1689)
          • Adalgar Merrick (1676–1701)
          • Viric Merrick (1679– )
        • Royston Merrick IV (2.IV.1665 –)
      • Henry Royston Merrick (2.VII.1630 – ) m. 1659 Magdalena Baier (1632 – )
      • Horsten Merrick (8.III.1632– )

Line of Silja Kambandaar (1599; † 1603)

  • Silja Kambandaar (1520–1603) m. Toorsten Avalde (1523–1603)
    • Snitta Toorstensdottar (1545–1602) m. Oyvind Kalbrandssson (1543–1603)
      • Hova Snittodottar (1565–1603)
        • Stina Hovedottar (1588–1602)
      • Karjan Oyvindsson (1567–1603) m. Ylva Steenudde (1570–1683)
        • Simon u-Karyan (1598–1603)
    • Extinct

Line of Helgahus (1599; † 1603)

  • Yngvar av Helgahusinom (1489–1603) m. Adelina Aradoika (1493–1545)
    • Extinct

Line of Temüjin (1689; † 1696)

  • Temüjin (1597–1696) m. Altandöl (1599–1626)
    • Chimeg (1620–1624)
      • Extinct

Line of Pellegrino-Brown (1689)

Coat of arms of Craitland, used to represent the Line of Pellegrino-Brown

Line of Mina Soval (1692; † 1657)

Mina Soval (1578–1657) was admitted posthumously in 1692. She never married nor had any children.

Line of Kristina Akkare (1692)

  • Mina Akkare (1600–1696) m.1627 Pedar Aabooð (1589–1696)
    • Simon Aabooð (1630– ) m.1660 Kersti Kallas (1632–1702)
      • Lennart Aabooð-Kallas (1662– ) m. 1695 Elisabet Karlsdottra (1660– )
      • Gunnar Aabooð-Kallas (1665– ) m. Joakim Jeppet (1670– )
        • Alder Aabooð-Kallas Jeppet (1695– )
        • Miska Aabooð-Kallas Jeppet (1695– )
    • Eliza Aabooð (1632– ) m. 1663 Jaan Uusman (1628– )
      • Johannes Uusman (1665– ) m.1687 Eleonoora Luuk (1663– )
        • Akkar Uusman (1688– )
        • Kristian Uusman (1690– )
      • Leon Uusman (1668– )
        • Magdaleena Karbo (1692– )
        • Feliisia Uusman (1696– )
    • Loova Aabooð (1635– ) m. Liina Mikelitütar (1628– )
      • Kiilu Aabooð (1670– ) m. Erik Klokk (1673– )
        • Magnus Eriksson Aabooð (1692– )
        • Siva Eriksdottar Aabooð (1697– )
      • Miinu Aabooð (1674– ) m. Ganbaataryn Serchmaa (1678– )
        • Kassmal Aabooð (1696– )

Line of Milena Karenina (1692)

  • Milena Karerina née Blaaland (1608–1702) m. Aleksei Karerin (1589–1648)
    • Boris Alekseievich Karerin (1634– ) m. Dooris Aamisepp (1636– )
      • Eduard Borisovich Karerin (1664– ) m. Merit Vaher (1666)
        • Saara Eduardovna Karerina (1693–1702)
        • Joosef Eduardovich Karerin (1697– )
      • Otto Borisovich Karerin (1666– ) m. Reeli Lepmets (1667– )
        • Markus Ottovich Karerin-Lepmets (1694– )
        • Liv Ottovna Karerina-Lepmets (1696– )
      • Karl Borisovich Karerin (1668– ) m. Julia Osmondsdottra (1670– )
        • Julius Karlovich Karerin (1692– )
      • Gustav Borisovich Karerin (1670– ) m. Alexandra Kooveland (1674– )
        • Markus Gustavovich Karerin (1697– )
    • Olga Alekseievna Karerina (1636– ) m. Jüri Vähi (1640– )
      • Aleksandra Vähi (1666– ) m. Joonatan Laretei (1665– )
      • Hugo Vähi (1668– ) m. Käbi Ernesaks (1670– )
        • Maria Vähi (1696– )
        • Kristiina Vähi (1696– )
    • Yekaterina Alekseivna Abramova née Karerina (1637– ) m. Andrei Mikhailovich Abramov (1630– )
      • Viktor Andreyevich Abramov (1660– ) m. Lilli Mälk (1662– )
        • Anton Viktorovich Abramov (1690– )
        • Maria Viktorovna Abramova (1692– )

Line of Kartan Saajar (1692)

  • Kartan Saajar (1634– ) m. Smilla u-Gelp (1640– )
    • Jonas Saajar (1668–) m. Olivia Mariusdottar (1670– )
      • Saga Saajar (1693– )
      • Mildred Saajar (1695– )
    • Monika Saajar (1673–) m. Kaarina Jokkar (1675– )
      • Davið Saajar (1702– )

Line of Malik u-War (1692)

  • Malik u-War (1620–1702) m. Eliisabet Linna (1621–1702)
    • Fredrik u-Malik (1650– ) m. Johannes Knuutsgaarð (1653– )
      • Malik Knuutsgaarð (1697–, adopted in 1699)
    • Kristofer u-Malik (1654– ) m. Smilla Eenpalu (1656– )
      • Mihkel Eenpalu (1678– ) m. 1702 Martiina Kreek (1676– )
      • Riina Eenpalu (1680– )

Line of Anskar Isamma (1692; † 1701)

Line of Kharachar (1694)

  • Mukhaliin Kharachar (1652– ) m.1 Kogseguabraghiin Mide (1660– ) m.2 Harghasun Oyunchimeg (1670– )
    • Kharachariin Medekhgüi (1682– )
    • Kharachariin Khongordzol (1684– )
    • Kharachariin Seruuntungalag (1685– )
    • Kharachariin Sarantuya (1687– )
    • Kharachariiin Tokhtamysh (1692– )

Line of Khoga (1694)

  • Chaghagan Khoga (1624– ) m. Dodain Sarantsatsr (1624–1646)
    • Khoga Orduoronartai (1646– ) m. Tarmashirin Muunokhoi (1648– )
      • Khoga Checheyigen (1669– ) m. Ashighemuriin Khadaganasai (1667– )
        • Khadaganasai Bughutualji (1692– )
        • Khadaganasai Khorihilemunaisi (1694– )
      • Khoga Daidukul (1672– ) m. Baltu Kundek (1675– )
        • Khoga Maral (1694– )

Line of Babić (1694)

  • Đorđe Babić (1658– ) m.1 1684 Ana Babić née Udovički (1660–1700) m.2 Miriam Marenai-Eqlarion al-Osman (1675– )
    • Radovan Babić (1686–1693)
    • Miloš Babić (1688–1693)
    • Angelina Babić (1690–1693)
    • Karmen Babić-al-Osman (1704– )

See also