ESB-Jörmungandr Group, Inc.: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Continuator (talk | contribs)
 
(27 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 15: Line 15:
| hq_location_country = [[Constancia]]
| hq_location_country = [[Constancia]]
| area_served = <!-- or: | areas_served = -->
| area_served = <!-- or: | areas_served = -->
| key_people = [[Esmeralda al-Osman]]<br>{{small|(Chairman and CEO)}}
| key_people = [[Giakoumis II]]<br>{{small|(Chairman and CEO)}}
| products =  
| products =  
| owner = <!-- or: | owners = -->
| owner = <!-- or: | owners = -->
Line 21: Line 21:
| num_employees_year = <!-- Year of num_employees data (if known) -->
| num_employees_year = <!-- Year of num_employees data (if known) -->
| parent =  
| parent =  
| subsid = [[ESB-Jörmungandr Group]]<br>Imperial & Emirati Bank of Alalehzamin and Constancia<br>ESB Group (Keltia)<br>[[ESB Susa]]
| subsid = [[ESB-Jörmungandr Group]]<br>Imperial & Emirati Bank of Alalehzamin and Constancia<br>
| motto = All we require is your acquiescence (unofficial)
| motto = All we require is your acquiescence (unofficial)
}}
}}


'''ESB-Jörmungandr Group, Inc.''' (formerly known as [[Gainshare Capital Holdings]]) is a corporation incorporated under the laws of the [[Imperial State of Constancia]], and is a global conglomerate trading in goods, commodities, and services. Corporate history from 1.V.1668 is documented here.
'''ESB-Jörmungandr Group, Inc.''' (formerly known as [[Gainshare Capital Holdings]]) is a corporation incorporated under the laws of the [[Imperial State of Constancia]], and is a global conglomerate trading in goods, commodities, and services. Corporate history from 1.V.1668 is documented here. It easily and consistently contributes 5% - 7% of Constancian GDP.


Its official corporate address is 1 ESB Way, ESB Estate, [[Aqaba]], [[Aqabah]], [[Imperial State of Constancia]].
Its official corporate address is 1 ESB Way, ESB Estate, [[Aqaba]], [[Aqabah]], [[Imperial State of Constancia]].
Line 43: Line 43:


In midsummer of {{AN|1697}} the Board of Directors received a petition from the [[Einhorn|House of Einhorn]] for the backdated payment of sixty-three years worth of royalties owed to the family for the use of the company names of Einhorn–Silverman–Bochs Group and Jörmungandr A/S, which the petitioners claimed had been wrongfully usurped by [[Thorgils Tarjeisson]], [[Daniel Dravot]] & [[Ernst Cryptsinger]] without the blessing or permission of the family. [[Tarjei Thorgilsson]], a named beneficiary of the Tarjeisson Trust, and [[Katja Magda Thorgilsdottir]], the Director of Keltian Operations for the Honourable Company, both countered the claim of the petitioners - observing that the petitioners had only entered into public life after being contacted by genealogists from the [[Order of the Holy Lakes]] - and upholding the right of Thorgils Tarjeisson to dispose of the name and assets of the Einhorn–Silverman–Bochs Group, inherited from his father [[Tarjei Einhornsson]], as he saw fit.
In midsummer of {{AN|1697}} the Board of Directors received a petition from the [[Einhorn|House of Einhorn]] for the backdated payment of sixty-three years worth of royalties owed to the family for the use of the company names of Einhorn–Silverman–Bochs Group and Jörmungandr A/S, which the petitioners claimed had been wrongfully usurped by [[Thorgils Tarjeisson]], [[Daniel Dravot]] & [[Ernst Cryptsinger]] without the blessing or permission of the family. [[Tarjei Thorgilsson]], a named beneficiary of the Tarjeisson Trust, and [[Katja Magda Thorgilsdottir]], the Director of Keltian Operations for the Honourable Company, both countered the claim of the petitioners - observing that the petitioners had only entered into public life after being contacted by genealogists from the [[Order of the Holy Lakes]] - and upholding the right of Thorgils Tarjeisson to dispose of the name and assets of the Einhorn–Silverman–Bochs Group, inherited from his father [[Tarjei Einhornsson]], as he saw fit.
[...]
The loss of the Honourable Company's [[Sathrati]] investments, following the [[Sathrati Emergency|Shirerithian invasion]] in {{AN|1732}}, was a bitter blow to both its reputation and its bottom line. Whilst every effort had been made liquidate assets ahead of time, including the "temporary" evacuation of gold reserves held by the by Imperial and Sathrati bank to [[Neridia]], the scale of the losses had been absolute and catastrophic. The outright destruction of the [[Jaysh al-Sathrati]], and the decimation of other company formations assigned to the defence of the islands had been a disaster on a scale for which mitigation would not be possible.
The entire debacle would represent the worst blow to the confidence of investors in the history of the Honourable Company. As such, to placate the shareholders and to avoid a general vote of no-confidence in the Board of Directors, the pressure upon [[Zurvanudin Miran al-Osman]], the Director of Security who had been responsible for the defence of the islands, became unceasing.


==Corporate Organization==
==Corporate Organization==
Line 107: Line 113:
! scope="col" | Employee Number
! scope="col" | Employee Number
|-
|-
|[[File:1715 Esmeralda al-Osman.jpg|100px]]||[[Esmeralda al-Osman]]|| Chairwoman || [[Micras]] ||1652/A/4/10/BD/051
|[[file:Giakoumis II.png|100px]]||[[Giakoumis II]]|| Chairman || [[Micras]] ||
|-
|-
|[[file:Pasternak II.png|100px]]||[[ Klaus Pasternak]]||Executive Director<br>Former Secretary to the Board of Directors<br> Deputy Director, Directorate of Security||[[Micras]]|| 1664/A/3/8/BD/048
|[[file:1729 Lors Bakker-Kalirion.jpg|100px]]||[[Lors Bakker-Kalirion]]||Vice Chairman||[[Micras]]|| 1747/A/3/9/BD/143
|-
|[[file:Pasternak II.png|100px]]||[[Klaus Pasternak]]||Former Executive Director<br>Former Secretary to the Board of Directors<br> Former Deputy Director, Directorate of Security||[[Micras]]|| 1664/A/3/8/BD/048
|-
|[[file:1728 Daniel Lors Simrani-Kalirion.png|100px]]||[[Daniel Lors Simrani-Kalirion]]||Executive Director||[[Micras]]|| 1750/A/3/9/BD/235
|-
|-
|||[[Steven Pasternak]]|| Secretary to the Board of Directors||[[Micras]]||  
|||[[Steven Pasternak]]|| Secretary to the Board of Directors||[[Micras]]||  
Line 115: Line 125:
|[[file:Zurvanudin II.png|100px]]||[[Zurvanudin Miran al-Osman]]||Director of Security||[[Micras]]||1685/A/3/9/SD/923
|[[file:Zurvanudin II.png|100px]]||[[Zurvanudin Miran al-Osman]]||Director of Security||[[Micras]]||1685/A/3/9/SD/923
|-
|-
|[[File:1724 Autokrator Iñigo.png|100px]]‎||[[Iñigo]]||Director of Financial and Legal Services||[[Micras]]||
|[[file:1751 Rosamund.png|100px]]‎||[[Rosamund]]||Director of Financial and Legal Services||[[Micras]]||
|-
|-
|[[File:1715 Enkhjargal al-Osman.jpeg|100px]]||[[Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal]]||Director of Apollonian Operations||[[Apollonia]]||
|[[File:1715 Enkhjargal al-Osman.jpeg|100px]]||[[Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal]]||Director of Apollonian Operations||[[Apollonia]]||
Line 121: Line 131:
|[[File:1704-Aldef-ESB.png|100px]]||[[Brugen Aldef]]||Director of Benacian Operations||[[Benacia]]||1704/A/3/9/BD/376
|[[File:1704-Aldef-ESB.png|100px]]||[[Brugen Aldef]]||Director of Benacian Operations||[[Benacia]]||1704/A/3/9/BD/376
|-
|-
|[[File:Voski Kasabian.png|100px]]  ||[[Voski Kasabian]]||Director of Cibolan Operations||[[Cibola]]||1663/A/3/9/CD/239
|[[File:Assumpta Gul.png|100px]]  ||[[Assumpta Gul]]||Director of Cibolan Operations||[[Cibola]]||
|-
|-
|[[File:1704-Rosamund-ESB.png|100px]]||[[Rosamund]]||Director of Euran Operations||{{unbulleted list|[[Corum]]|[[Eura]]}}||1704/A/3/9/ED/477
|||[[Madani Avon-El]]||Director of Euran Operations||{{unbulleted list|[[Corum]]|[[Eura]]}}||
|-
|-
|[[file:Katja Magda Thorgilsdottir.png|100px]]||[[Katja Magda Thorgilsdottir]]||Director of Keltian Operations||[[Keltia]]||1666/A/3/9/KD/068
|[[file:Katja Magda Thorgilsdottir.png|100px]]||[[Katja Magda Thorgilsdottir]]||Director of Keltian Operations||[[Keltia]]||1666/A/3/9/KD/068
|-
|-
|[[File:1704-Carillo-ESB.png|100px]]||[[Alfonso de Carrillo]]|| Director of Tapferite Operations||[[Tapfer]] ||1704/A/3/9/TD/804
|[[File:1704-Carillo-ESB.png|100px]]||[[Alfonso de Altamira]]|| Director of Tapferite Operations||[[Tapfer]] ||1704/A/3/9/TD/804
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 136: Line 146:


*Central Records Bureau
*Central Records Bureau
*Industrial Archaeology Programme
*[[Industrial Archaeology Programme]]
**[[ESB-Hurmudanka Voluntary Association]]
**[[ESB-Hurmudanka Voluntary Association]]
* Corporate Seafaring Transportation Service
* Corporate Seafaring Transportation Service
Line 165: Line 175:
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" |Land Warfare & Security Echelon
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" |Land Warfare & Security Echelon
|-
|-
|style="align: center;"|[[image:ESB-Holïurs-Afzælt Emblem.png|75px]]||[[ESB-Holïurs-Afzælt]]|| [[Michael Humphrey]]  ||[[ESB Group (Apollonia)]] ||[[Tiegang]] ([[International Mandate]])||7,200
|style="align: center;"|[[image:ESB-Holïurs-Afzælt Emblem.png|75px]]||[[ESB-Holïurs-Afzælt]]|| [[Arthur Kempner]]  ||[[ESB Group (Apollonia)]] ||[[Tiegang]] ([[International Mandate]])||7,200
|-
|-
|style="align: center;"|[[image:ESB-Jagdverbände Emblem.png|75px]] ||[[ESB-Jagdverbände]]||[[Iraj al-Osman]]  || Security Directorate||[[Aqaba]] ([[Constancia]])||6,957
|style="align: center;"|[[image:ESB-Jagdverbände Emblem.png|75px]] ||[[ESB-Jagdverbände]]||[[Iraj al-Osman]]  || Security Directorate||[[Rusjar]] ([[Zeed]])||3,806 / 7,200
|-
|-
|style="align: center;"|[[image:ESB-Brunïakis-Afzælt Emblem.png|75px]] ||[[ESB-Kosaken-Brunïakis-Afzælt]]||[[Frederik Anders]]  ||[[ESB Group (Cibola)]] ||[[Chur]] ([[Whales]])|| 10,196
|style="align: center;"|[[image:ESB-Brunïakis-Afzælt Emblem.png|75px]] ||[[ESB-Kosaken-Brunïakis-Afzælt]]||[[Carsten Faust]]  ||Benacian Directorate ||[[Musica]] ([[Benacian Union]])|| 10,196
|-
|style="align: center;"|[[image:Jaysh al-Sathrati Emblem.png|75px]] ||[[Jaysh al-Sathrati]]||[[Lors Bakker-Kalirion]]  ||[[ESB Group (Benacia)]]||[[Erudition]] ([[Sathrati]])||226,253
|-
|-
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" |Maritime Security Echelon
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" |Maritime Security Echelon
Line 177: Line 185:
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" |Operational Support Services Echelon
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" |Operational Support Services Echelon
|-
|-
|||[[ESB Global Response Staff]]||   ||Security Directorate ||[[Aqaba]] ([[Constancia]])||8,640
|||[[ESB Global Response Staff]]|| [[Josiah Mandelbrot]]  ||Security Directorate ||[[Aqaba]] ([[Constancia]])||8,640
|-
|-
|||[[Emergency Services Brigade]]||  ||Security Directorate ||[[Aqaba]] ([[Constancia]])||
|||[[Emergency Services Brigade]]||  ||Security Directorate ||[[Aqaba]] ([[Constancia]])||
Line 192: Line 200:
|-
|-
|||[[ESB-Värvat Främlingsregemente]]||||Benacian Directorate of Operations||[[Einhorn (bailiwick)|Einhorn]] ([[Benacian Union]])||
|||[[ESB-Värvat Främlingsregemente]]||||Benacian Directorate of Operations||[[Einhorn (bailiwick)|Einhorn]] ([[Benacian Union]])||
|-
|||[[Regiment of the Blackfriars']]||||Apollonian Directorate of Operations||[[Tiegang]], [[International Mandate]] ||
|}
|}


Line 253: Line 264:
'''Subsidiaries'''
'''Subsidiaries'''
*[[ESB Electromagnetic]]
*[[ESB Electromagnetic]]
*[[ESB S50 Palanka]]
*[[Hurmudanka Engineering Company]]
*[[Hurmudanka Engineering Company]]
*[[Kildare Aviation Company]]
*[[Kildare Aviation Company]]
Line 376: Line 388:


===[[ESB Euran Directorate|Euran Directorate]]===
===[[ESB Euran Directorate|Euran Directorate]]===
<small>ESB-Jörmungandr Group (Eura), Inc., Euran Sunshine Building, [[Radiant Sun Plaza]], [[Aqaba]], [[Aqabah]], Imperial State of Constancia</small>
<small>ESB-Jörmungandr Group (Eura), Inc., [[Euran Sunshine Building]], [[Radiant Sun Plaza]], [[Aqaba]], [[Aqabah]], Imperial State of Constancia</small>


'''Residencies'''
'''Residencies'''
Line 385: Line 397:
*[[Arak]]
*[[Arak]]
*[[Shahibagh]]
*[[Shahibagh]]
*[[Zugashvili]], [[Eklesia]]
*[[Zugashvili]], [[Eklesia]] ([[ESB Eklesia]])
*[[Petronium]]
*[[Petronium]]
*[[zeed:Ganzak-Gor|Ganzak-Gor]]
*[[zeed:Ganzak-Gor|Ganzak-Gor]]
Line 422: Line 434:


===[[ESB Group (Keltia)|Keltian Directorate]]===
===[[ESB Group (Keltia)|Keltian Directorate]]===
<small>ESB Group (Keltia), Sarensby, Elijah's Rest, Normark</small>
<small>ESB Group (Keltia), <s>Sarensby, Elijah's Rest, Normark</s><br>[[Seydlitz]], [[Isles of Caputia]], [[Nouvelle Alexandrie]]</small>


'''Residencies and Subresidencies'''
'''Residencies and Subresidencies'''
Line 461: Line 473:
'''Subsidiaries'''
'''Subsidiaries'''
{{Unbulleted list|[[ESB Design Bureau]]|[[ESB Electromagnetic]]|ESB Government Services, Apis}}
{{Unbulleted list|[[ESB Design Bureau]]|[[ESB Electromagnetic]]|ESB Government Services, Apis}}




Line 467: Line 478:
[[Category: Companies]]
[[Category: Companies]]
[[Category: ESB Group]]
[[Category: ESB Group]]
[[Category:Economy of Normark]]
[[Category:Economy of Constancia]]

Latest revision as of 02:51, 7 December 2025

ESB-Jörmungandr Group, Inc.
Type Holding company
Industry Various
Founder(s) Sarah Dravot
Key people Giakoumis II
(Chairman and CEO)
Subsidiaries ESB-Jörmungandr Group
Imperial & Emirati Bank of Alalehzamin and Constancia

ESB-Jörmungandr Group, Inc. (formerly known as Gainshare Capital Holdings) is a corporation incorporated under the laws of the Imperial State of Constancia, and is a global conglomerate trading in goods, commodities, and services. Corporate history from 1.V.1668 is documented here. It easily and consistently contributes 5% - 7% of Constancian GDP.

Its official corporate address is 1 ESB Way, ESB Estate, Aqaba, Aqabah, Imperial State of Constancia.


History

Originally known and incorporated as Einhorn–Silverman–Bochs on 20.XII.1572 AN, the Shirerithian iteration of the ESB-Jörmungandr Group was chartered by Grand Duchess Noor having been established by articles of association signed by Thorgils Tarjeisson, Daniel Dravot & Dr Ernst Cryptsinger on Izillare, 2 Gevrader 1634 AN, at the saloon bar of the Bethlem Hotel, Teldrin. The ESB Group considers itself to be the product of a merger between the Einhorn–Silverman–Bochs Group and Jörmungandr A/S.

As a consequence of the Modanese Migration the Shirerithian antecedent found itself engaging in a remarkable bout of jurisdiction hopping, all facilitated by Gainshare Capital Holdings, a private equity firm registered and doing business in, and governed by the laws of the then-sovereign Raspur Khanate. Gainshare Capital Holdings gained global attention on its acquisition of the multimillion-erb Imperial & Emirati Bank of Alalehzamin on 20.IV.1661. Its acquisition of the internationally-known conglomerate, the ESB-Jörmungandr Group of Shireroth, made it one of the largest corporations in Constancian, if not Euran, economic history.

The ESB Group has remained active in so-called emerging markets such as Alduria, Floria, and Wechua, as well as maintaining a heavy presence in the Benacian homeland of its precursors, with extensive operations in Elwynn, Ransenar, Sanama, the Sovereign Confederation, the Unified Governorates, and recently, in the newly-sovereign Kingdom of Amokolia.

History since 1689

In 1689 AN a scandal brewed as the heavy involvement of the Nationalist & Humanist Party (N&H) in the Zeed revolution in southern Eura became apparent. Sarah Dravot, in her capacity as International Chair of the N&H, received the official appellation of "Hero of the Revolution" for the support given by the party's paramilitary arm to the All-Union Revolutionary Front. An error in transcription in the official communique, hastily rectified, had attributed the contributions to the Honourable Company of which Sarah Dravot-Osman was also Chairwoman. In response to this miscommunication the Suren, threatened by the rise of an expansionist republican power to its south, announced the swift expulsion of ESB employees from the Confederacy and the introduction of new border checks along the Pan-Euran Highway. Later that same year the Honourable Company received further international attention for the part played by the ESB-Kosaken-Brunïakis-Afzælt in the slaying of Ryan Badstuber, a former Batavian and Jingdaoese footballer during the evacuation of scientists and engineers from Baicha in the failed state of Barbary. Although an investigation by the Secretariat exonerated Frederik Anders the Younger for his part in the action, and cast doubt upon the moral character of Badstuber himself after testimony received from his widow was entered into the public record, the furore gave Calbion the pretext upon which to ban the Honourable Company from operating upon its shores.

In midsummer of 1697 AN the Board of Directors received a petition from the House of Einhorn for the backdated payment of sixty-three years worth of royalties owed to the family for the use of the company names of Einhorn–Silverman–Bochs Group and Jörmungandr A/S, which the petitioners claimed had been wrongfully usurped by Thorgils Tarjeisson, Daniel Dravot & Ernst Cryptsinger without the blessing or permission of the family. Tarjei Thorgilsson, a named beneficiary of the Tarjeisson Trust, and Katja Magda Thorgilsdottir, the Director of Keltian Operations for the Honourable Company, both countered the claim of the petitioners - observing that the petitioners had only entered into public life after being contacted by genealogists from the Order of the Holy Lakes - and upholding the right of Thorgils Tarjeisson to dispose of the name and assets of the Einhorn–Silverman–Bochs Group, inherited from his father Tarjei Einhornsson, as he saw fit.

[...]

The loss of the Honourable Company's Sathrati investments, following the Shirerithian invasion in 1732 AN, was a bitter blow to both its reputation and its bottom line. Whilst every effort had been made liquidate assets ahead of time, including the "temporary" evacuation of gold reserves held by the by Imperial and Sathrati bank to Neridia, the scale of the losses had been absolute and catastrophic. The outright destruction of the Jaysh al-Sathrati, and the decimation of other company formations assigned to the defence of the islands had been a disaster on a scale for which mitigation would not be possible.

The entire debacle would represent the worst blow to the confidence of investors in the history of the Honourable Company. As such, to placate the shareholders and to avoid a general vote of no-confidence in the Board of Directors, the pressure upon Zurvanudin Miran al-Osman, the Director of Security who had been responsible for the defence of the islands, became unceasing.

Corporate Organization

Grades

Table of Grades and Ranks of the Honourable Company of the ESB-Jörmungandr Group, Inc
Grade Grade Insignia RP Rank Code Company Rank Responsibility Attire
(Regulation 75 of 1716 AN)
Chairman
(4.0)
OF-10 Chairman Chairman of the Board of Directors and Chief Executive Officer of the Honourable Company. A white silk shirt or blouse, crimson necktie, cream suit jacket and trousers, or pleated skirt for women, and a red fez for men or a red turban as a unisex alternative.
Senior Leadership
(3.0)
OF-9 Director Voting member of the Board of Directors of the Honourable Company. Head of a Directorate of the Honourable Company.
OF-8 Secretary Head of the Secretariat. Voting member of the Board of Directors.
OF-7 Deputy Director Deputy Head of a Directorate. Head of a subordinate entity within a Directorate. Non-voting member of the Board of Directors.
Senior Traders
(2.1)
OF-6 Resident Appointed to a specified port or other location for the purpose of organising beneficial trade and of collating and relaying timely reports on all matters that may be of concern or interest to the Board of Trade in their parent directorate or else for the attention of the Board of Directors of the Honourable Company itself. A white cotton shirt or blouse, crimson necktie, cream suit jacket and trousers, or pleated skirt for women, and a black fez for men or a black turban as a unisex alternative.
OF-5 Deputy Resident
OF-4 Superintendent of Cargo & Customs
OF-3 Intendent of Cargo & Customs
Registered Traders
(2.2)
OF-2 Chief Factor A white linen shirt or blouse, crimson necktie, cream suit jacket and trousers, or pleated skirt for women.
OF-1 Factor
OF(C) Apprenticed Trader
Senior Writers
(1.1)
OR-9 Observer A white linen shirt or blouse, cream suit jacket and trousers.
OR-8 Clerk of the Far Shore
OR-7 Clerk of the Near Shore
OR-6 Clerk of Consignments
OR-5 Clerk of the Office
Junior Writers
(Honoured Sons)
(1.2)
OR-4 Honoured Son of the Company A white linen kurta and khaki trousers.
OR-3 Proficient Son of the Company
OR-2 Dutiful Son of the Company
OR-1 Bonded Son of the Company

ESB corporate officers and personnel, while duty-stationed or physically present in Eura, are considered members of the 1634th ESB-Jörmungandr Division, 505th (Aqabah) Army of the Imperial Constancian Army. The entire Euran Directorate is the 1668th (Timūr al-Osman Taraghay) Brigade, while other non-Euran Directorate ESB personnel constitute the 1800th (Daniel Dravot) Brigade. ESB corporate officers and personnel who are Raspur Pact nationals, when the 1634th ESB-Jörmungandr Division is activated, are considered reserve officers or enlisted personnel of their respective national armed forces based on their ESB corporate rank and billet (if not already an existing member of their national armed forces), on detached duty in accordance with Joint Military Council protocols.

The corporation is governed by a Board of Directors, which is the final determinant of corporate policy. Day-to-day business operations are run by an executive team.

Board of Directors

File Photograph Director's Name Designation Area of Operations Employee Number
Giakoumis II Chairman Micras
Lors Bakker-Kalirion Vice Chairman Micras 1747/A/3/9/BD/143
Klaus Pasternak Former Executive Director
Former Secretary to the Board of Directors
Former Deputy Director, Directorate of Security
Micras 1664/A/3/8/BD/048
Daniel Lors Simrani-Kalirion Executive Director Micras 1750/A/3/9/BD/235
Steven Pasternak Secretary to the Board of Directors Micras
Zurvanudin Miran al-Osman Director of Security Micras 1685/A/3/9/SD/923
Rosamund Director of Financial and Legal Services Micras
Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal Director of Apollonian Operations Apollonia
Brugen Aldef Director of Benacian Operations Benacia 1704/A/3/9/BD/376
Assumpta Gul Director of Cibolan Operations Cibola
Madani Avon-El Director of Euran Operations
Katja Magda Thorgilsdottir Director of Keltian Operations Keltia 1666/A/3/9/KD/068
Alfonso de Altamira Director of Tapferite Operations Tapfer 1704/A/3/9/TD/804

Secretariat

The Secretariat, reporting to the Secretary to the Board of Directors, exists to provide administrative and technical support to the Board of Directors of the Honourable Company. It coordinates the activities of the various directorates and their subsidiaries in order to ensure compliance with the overall strategic objectives set for the ESB Group by the Board of Directors. Entities reporting directly to the Secretariat include:

Directorate of Security

Emblem Unit Commander Assigned Directorate Headquarters Manpower
Aviation Security Echelon
Honourable Air Corps Isabella Merrick Security Directorate Huyenkula (Hurmu)
Corporate & Operational Intelligence Echelon
. ESB Signals Klaus Pasternak Security Directorate Aqaba (Constancia) ?
Land Warfare & Security Echelon
ESB-Holïurs-Afzælt Arthur Kempner ESB Group (Apollonia) Tiegang (International Mandate) 7,200
ESB-Jagdverbände Iraj al-Osman Security Directorate Rusjar (Zeed) 3,806 / 7,200
ESB-Kosaken-Brunïakis-Afzælt Carsten Faust Benacian Directorate Musica (Benacian Union) 10,196
Maritime Security Echelon
Operational Support Services Echelon
ESB Global Response Staff Josiah Mandelbrot Security Directorate Aqaba (Constancia) 8,640
Emergency Services Brigade Security Directorate Aqaba (Constancia)
Euran Sustainment Brigade Security Directorate Aqaba (Constancia)
ESB Signals Bureau Security Directorate Aqaba (Constancia)
Exigency Services Business Security Directorate Modan, Molivadia, (Constancia)
Emergency Supplies Business Security Directorate Aqaba (Constancia)
Euran Salvage Brigade Security Directorate Zinjibar (Suren Confederacy)
ESB-Värvat Främlingsregemente Benacian Directorate of Operations Einhorn (Benacian Union)
Regiment of the Blackfriars' Apollonian Directorate of Operations Tiegang, International Mandate

Financial and Legal Directorate

Subsidiaries, attached companies, and investments

Apollonian Directorate

ESB Group (Apollonia) Incorporated, Residency Isle, International Mandate for the Settlements in Apollonia

Residencies and Subresidencies

Subsidiaries

Benacian Directorate

The ESB-Jörmungandr Group Joint Stock Company trading as 'The ESB-Jörmungandr Group', Teldrin, Upper Lunaris, Ransenar

Residencies and Subresidencies


Subsidiaries

[1]

Viviantia Benacian Continental Hotel, Modan

Cibolan Directorate

ESB Group (Cibola), The Ziggurat, Ayreon's Bay, Waffel Plains, Bovic Empire of the Natopian Nation

Residencies and Subresidencies

Subsidiaries

Euran Directorate

ESB-Jörmungandr Group (Eura), Inc., Euran Sunshine Building, Radiant Sun Plaza, Aqaba, Aqabah, Imperial State of Constancia

Residencies

Subsidiaries

Keltian Directorate

ESB Group (Keltia), Sarensby, Elijah's Rest, Normark
Seydlitz, Isles of Caputia, Nouvelle Alexandrie

Residencies and Subresidencies

Tapferite Directorate

ESB Group (Tapfer), Trade Board of Normark Building, Endellion Place, Free and Imperial City of Lindström, Bovic Empire of the Natopian Nation

Residencies and Subresidencies

Subsidiaries