Foreign relations of Çakaristan: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (39 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Çakaristan Article}} | {{Çakaristan Article}} | ||
The overview of the '''Foreign relations of [[Çakaristan]]''': | |||
__TOC__ | |||
== Bilateral relations == | |||
{{LoN | {{LoN | ||
| Line 21: | Line 25: | ||
|NAX-Outlook={{Bg|Friendly|#99ff99}} | |NAX-Outlook={{Bg|Friendly|#99ff99}} | ||
|NAX-Treaty=[[Treaty between Çakaristan and Nouvelle Alexandrie]] | |NAX-Treaty=[[Treaty between Çakaristan and Nouvelle Alexandrie]] | ||
|NAX-Representative={{team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} Embassy in [[Cárdenas]],<br>Amish Malhotra<br>{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|flag}} Embassy in [[Agra]],<br> | |NAX-Representative={{team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} Embassy in [[Cárdenas]],<br>Amish Malhotra<br>{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|flag}} Embassy in [[Agra]],<br>[[Robert Krieger]] | ||
|NAX-VR= | |NAX-VR=On arrival | ||
|NAX-Notes= | |NAX-Notes=[[Çakaristan–Nouvelle Alexandrie relations]]<br><br>[[State visit of King Sinchi Roca I of Nouvelle Alexandrie to Çakaristan|State visit by King Sinchi Roca I]] | ||
| | |AEM-Outlook={{Bg|Friendly|#99ff99}} | ||
| | |AEM-VR=On arrival | ||
| | |AEM-Treaty=[[Treaty between Aemilia and Çakaristan]] | ||
| | |AEM-Representative= | ||
| | |AEM-Notes= | ||
| | |AER-VR=Visa required | ||
| | |BAN-VR=Visa required | ||
| | |BU-Outlook={{Bg|Friendly|#99ff99}} | ||
| | |BU-VR=On arrival | ||
| | |BU-Treaty=[[Benacian Union–Çakaristan Joint Communiqué]]<br><br>[[Treaty between Benacian Union and Çakaristan]] | ||
| | |CAL-Outlook={{Bg|Friendly|#99ff99}} | ||
|CAL-Treaty=[[Treaty between Çakaristan and Calbion]] | |||
|CAL-Representative={{team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} Embassy in [[Pentyre]] | |||
|CAL-VR=On arrival | |||
|CON-Outlook={{Bg|Friendly|#99ff99}} | |||
|CON-Treaty=[[Treaty between Constancia and Çakaristan]] | |||
|CON-Representative={{team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} Embassy in [[Petropolis]] | |||
|CON-VR=On arrival | |||
|CRA-Outlook={{Bg|Friendly|#99ff99}} | |CRA-Outlook={{Bg|Friendly|#99ff99}} | ||
|CRA-Treaty=[[Treaty between Craitland and Sylvania]] | |CRA-Treaty=[[Treaty between Craitland and Sylvania]] | ||
|CRA-Representative={{team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} Embassy in [[Cherry Trees]],<br>Jhanda Panja<br>{{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Embassy in [[Agra]],<br>Ersan Dóla | |CRA-Representative={{team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} Embassy in [[Cherry Trees]],<br>Jhanda Panja<br>{{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Embassy in [[Agra]],<br>Ersan Dóla | ||
|CRA-VR=On arrival | |CRA-VR=On arrival | ||
| | |DAU-Outlook={{Bg|Friendly|#99ff99}} | ||
| | |DAU-Treaty=[[Treaty between Çakaristan and Daau]] | ||
| | |DAU-VR=On arrival | ||
|DBI-VR= | |DBI-Outlook={{Bg|Friendly|#99ff99}} | ||
| | |DBI-Treaty=[[Treaty between Çakaristan and Dark Berry Islands]] | ||
| | |DBI-VR=On arrival | ||
| | |USE-VR=Visa required | ||
| | |FLO-Outlook={{Bg|Friendly|#99ff99}} | ||
|FLO- | |FLO-VR=On arrival | ||
| | |FLO-Treaty=[[Treaty between Çakaristan and Floria]] | ||
|FLO-Notes= | |FLO-Representative={{team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} Embassy in [[Northcliff]],<br>Safar al-Farid<br>{{team flag|Floria|flag}} Embassy in [[Agra]] | ||
|FLO-Notes= | |||
|GLA-Outlook={{Bg|Friendly|#99ff99}} | |GLA-Outlook={{Bg|Friendly|#99ff99}} | ||
|GLA-Treaty=[[Treaty between Çakaristan and Lac Glacei]] | |GLA-Treaty=[[Treaty between Çakaristan and Lac Glacei]] | ||
|GLA-Representative={{team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} Embassy in [[Monte Glacei]],<br>Rani Chaudhari | |GLA-Representative={{team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} Embassy in [[Monte Glacei]],<br>Rani Chaudhari<br>{{team flag|Lac Glacei|flag}} Embassy in [[Agra]] | ||
|GLA-VR=On arrival | |GLA-VR=On arrival | ||
|HEX-Outlook={{Bg|Friendly|#99ff99}} | |HEX-Outlook={{Bg|Friendly|#99ff99}} | ||
|HEX- | |HEX-Treaty=[[Treaty between Çakaristan and The Hexarchy]]<br><br>[[Treaty of Portpur]] | ||
|HEX- | |HEX-Representative={{team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} Embassy in [[Marduk]]<br>{{team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} Consulate general in [[Abyd'os]]<br>{{team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} Consulate general in [[Ashtaroth]] | ||
| | |HEX-VR=On arrival | ||
| | |HEX-Notes=[[Operation Valukatophan]] | ||
| | |||
|HUR-Outlook={{Bg|Friendly|#99ff99}} | |HUR-Outlook={{Bg|Friendly|#99ff99}} | ||
|HUR-Treaty=[[Treaty between Hurmu and Çakaristan]] | |HUR-Treaty=[[Treaty between Hurmu and Çakaristan]] | ||
|HUR-Representative={{team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} Embassy in [[Vesüha]],<br>[[ | |HUR-Representative={{team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} Embassy in [[Vesüha]],<br>Anya Chetti<br>{{team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} Consulate general in [[Ghawlama]]<br>{{team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} Consulate in [[Tyrador]]<br>{{team flag|Hurmu|flag}} [[Hurmu embassy in Agra|Embassy in Agra]],<br>[[Osman Guadalim]]<br>{{team flag|Hurmu|flag}} Consulate in [[Suqutra (city)|Suqutra]] and [[Myvar]] | ||
|HUR-VR=On arrival | |HUR-VR=On arrival | ||
|HUR-Notes= See also [[Çakaristan–Hurmu relations]] | |HUR-Notes= See also [[Çakaristan–Hurmu relations]] | ||
| Line 76: | Line 80: | ||
|IAM-Representative={{team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} Embassy in [[Tiegang]],<br>Muammar el-Ameen<br>{{team flag|International Mandate|flag}} Embassy in [[Agra]]<br>Sarah Verlacht | |IAM-Representative={{team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} Embassy in [[Tiegang]],<br>Muammar el-Ameen<br>{{team flag|International Mandate|flag}} Embassy in [[Agra]]<br>Sarah Verlacht | ||
|IAM-VR=On arrival | |IAM-VR=On arrival | ||
| | |IFD-Outlook={{Bg|Friendly|#99ff99}} | ||
| | |IFD-Treaty=[[Treaty between Çakaristan and Imperial Federation]] | ||
|IFD-VR=On arrival | |||
|IFD-Notes= | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAL-VR=Visa required | |KAL-VR=Visa required | ||
|KML-VR=Visa required | |||
|KUR-Outlook={{Bg|Friendly|#99ff99}} | |KUR-Outlook={{Bg|Friendly|#99ff99}} | ||
|KUR-Treaty=[[Treaty between Çakaristan and Kurum Ash-Sharqia]] | |KUR-Treaty=[[Treaty between Çakaristan and Kurum Ash-Sharqia]] | ||
|KUR-Representative={{team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} Embassy in [[Vrijplaats]],<br>Abyad el-Shaban<br>{{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia|flag}} Embassy in [[Agra]] | |KUR-Representative={{team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} Embassy in [[Vrijplaats]],<br>Abyad el-Shaban<br>{{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia|flag}} Embassy in [[Agra]] | ||
|KUR-VR=On arrival | |KUR-VR=On arrival | ||
| | |KUR-Notes=[[Treaty between Çakaristan and Kurum Ash-Sharqia#State visit|State visit by Sultan Salah Ad-Din Al-Lusirni]] | ||
|MCK-VR= | |MCK-Outlook={{Bg|Friendly|#99ff99}} | ||
|MCK-Treaty=[[Treaty between Çakaristan and Meckelnburgh]] | |||
|MCK-Representative={{team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} Embassy in [[Alexandretta (Meckelnburgh)|Alexandretta]]<br>{{team flag|Meckelnburgh|flag}} Embassy in [[Agra]] | |||
|MCK-VR=On arrival | |||
|MER-Outlook={{Bg|Friendly|#99ff99}} | |MER-Outlook={{Bg|Friendly|#99ff99}} | ||
|MER-Treaty=[[Treaty between Çakaristan and Mercury]] | |MER-Treaty=[[Treaty between Çakaristan and Mercury]] | ||
|MER-Representative={{team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} Embassy in [[Mercury (city)|Mercury]],<br>Akshara Patil<br>{{team flag|Mercury|flag}} Embassy in [[Agra]] | |||
|MER-VR=No visa required | |MER-VR=No visa required | ||
|MER-Notes=[[State visit to Çakaristan by the President of Mercury|State visit by the President of Mercury]] | |MER-Notes=[[State visit to Çakaristan by the President of Mercury|State visit by the President of Mercury]] | ||
|MDO-Outlook={{Bg|Friendly|#99ff99}} | |||
|MDO-Treaty=[[Treaty between Çakaristan and East Zimia and the Wallis Islands]]<br><br>[[Treaty between Çakaristan and Greater Sangun]] | |||
|MDO-VR=On arrival | |||
|MDO-Notes=Çakaristan's policy distinguishes between nations that make up the [[Mondosphere]]. | |||
|NAT-VR=Visa required | |NAT-VR=Visa required | ||
|NBA-Outlook={{Bg|Friendly|#99ff99}} | |||
|NBA-Treaty=[[Treaty between Çakaristan and New Batavia]] | |||
|NBA-VR=Visa required | |NBA-VR=Visa required | ||
| | |OPO-VR=Visa required | ||
|RSL-VR=Visa required | |RSL-VR=Visa required | ||
|SNM-Outlook={{Bg|Friendly|#99ff99}} | |SNM-Outlook={{Bg|Friendly|#99ff99}} | ||
|SNM-Treaty=[[Treaty between Great Apollonia and Sanama]] | |SNM-Treaty=[[Treaty between Great Apollonia and Sanama]] | ||
|SNM-VR= | |SNM-Representative={{team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} Embassy in [[Semisa City]],<br>Santosh Bhatta<br>{{team flag|Sanama|flag}} Embassy in [[Agra]] | ||
|SNM-VR=On arrival | |||
|IRS-Outlook={{Bg|Friendly|#99ff99}} | |IRS-Outlook={{Bg|Friendly|#99ff99}} | ||
|IRS-Treaty=[[Treaty of Raynor's Keep]]<br><br>[[Treaty between Çakaristan and Shireroth]] | |IRS-Treaty=[[Treaty of Raynor's Keep]]<br><br>[[Treaty between Çakaristan and Shireroth]] | ||
|IRS-Representative={{team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} Embassy in [[Shirekeep]],<br>Sita Padhi<br>{{team flag|Shireroth|flag}} Embassy in [[Agra]] | |IRS-Representative={{team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} Embassy in [[Shirekeep]],<br>Sita Padhi<br>{{team flag|Shireroth|flag}} Embassy in [[Agra]] | ||
|IRS-VR= | |IRS-VR=On arrival | ||
|IRS-Notes=[[State visit to Shireroth by the Shahanshah of Çakaristan]] | |||
|SPT-Outlook={{Bg|Friendly|#99ff99}} | |||
|SPT-Treaty=[[Treaty of Agra]]<br><br>[[Treaty of Portpur]] | |||
|SPT-Representative={{team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} Embassy in [[Kipei]] | |||
|SPT-VR=No visa required for Sanpo on arrival in Beneluccas, Lija and Sri Pashana. Visas are required for other parts of Çakaristan. | |||
|SPT-Notes= | |||
|DES-Outlook={{Bg|Friendly|#99ff99}} | |DES-Outlook={{Bg|Friendly|#99ff99}} | ||
|DES-Treaty=[[Treaty between Çakaristan and Senya]] | |DES-Treaty=[[Treaty between Çakaristan and Senya]] | ||
|DES-Representative={{team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} Embassy in [[Svorgas]],<br>Priyanshi Ghoshal<br>{{team flag|Senya|flag}} Embassy in [[Agra]] | |||
|DES-VR=On arrival | |DES-VR=On arrival | ||
| | |SSY-VR=Visa required | ||
|SUR-VR=Visa required | |SUR-VR=Visa required | ||
|TEL- | |TEL-Outlook={{Bg|Friendly|#99ff99}} | ||
| | |TEL-Treaty=[[Treaty between Çakaristan and Tellia]] | ||
| | |TEL-Representative={{team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} Embassy in [[Romero]] | ||
| | |TEL-VR=On arrival | ||
| | |TTK-VR=Visa required | ||
| | |VAE-Outlook={{Bg|Friendly|#99ff99}} | ||
| | |VAE-Treaty=[[Treaty between Bassaridia Vaeringheim and Çakaristan]] | ||
| | |VAE-VR=On arrival | ||
| | |VEG-Outlook={{Bg|Friendly|#99ff99}} | ||
| | |VEG-Treaty=[[Treaty between Çakaristan and Vegno]] | ||
| | |VEG-Representative={{team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} Embassy in [[Sancrus]] | ||
|VEG-VR=On arrival | |||
|VMJ-VR=Visa required | |||
|ZEE-Outlook={{Bg|Friendly|#99ff99}} | |||
|ZEE-Treaty=[[Treaty between Zeed and Çakaristan]] | |||
|ZEE-VR=On arrival | |||
}} | }} | ||
== Membership to international organisations == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Organisation !!{{tooltip|Year|Year of ratification or accession}} !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|MTO|flag}} [[Micras Treaty Organization]] (MTO) || 1705 || [[General Membership Treaty]]<br>[[Small Treaty of Non-Aggression]]<br>[[Convention on Civil Aviation]] | |||
|} | |||
== Other international cooperations and treaties == | |||
* [[Apollonian Express]] | |||
* [[Convention on the Laws of the Seas]] | |||
{{Çakaristan nav}} | {{Çakaristan nav}} | ||
[[Category:Diplomacy]] | [[Category:Diplomacy]] | ||
Latest revision as of 10:26, 24 December 2025
The overview of the Foreign relations of Çakaristan:
Bilateral relations
Membership to international organisations
| Organisation | Year | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| 1705 | General Membership Treaty Small Treaty of Non-Aggression Convention on Civil Aviation |
Other international cooperations and treaties
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||