Foreign relations of Sanama: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| {{team flag|Akhidia}} || 1703 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Mighi}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Akhidia|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Emerging relations following the signing of the [[Treaty between Akhidia and Sanama]] in 1703. | | {{team flag|Akhidia}} || 1703 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Mighi}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Akhidia|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Emerging relations following the signing of the [[Treaty between Akhidia and Sanama]] in 1703. | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
| {{team flag|Barikalus}} || 1703 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Madinat al-Fath}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Barikalus|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Emerging relationship following the singing of the [[Treaty between Barikalus and Sanama]] in 1703. | | {{team flag|Barikalus}} || 1703 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Madinat al-Fath}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Barikalus|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Emerging relationship following the singing of the [[Treaty between Barikalus and Sanama]] in 1703. Visa-free travel suspended due to the civil war. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Bassarid Periphery}} || || || No formal relations. | | {{team flag|Bassarid Periphery}} || || || No formal relations. | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| {{team flag|Dark Berry Islands}} || 1703 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Mountainview Bay}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Dark Berry Islands|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}}|| Emerging relations following the signing of the [[Treaty between the Dark Berry Islands and Sanama]] in 1703. The Sanaman ambassador to Hurmu is also accredited to the Dark Berry Islands. | | {{team flag|Dark Berry Islands}} || 1703 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Mountainview Bay}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Dark Berry Islands|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}}|| Emerging relations following the signing of the [[Treaty between the Dark Berry Islands and Sanama]] in 1703. The Sanaman ambassador to Hurmu is also accredited to the Dark Berry Islands. | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
| {{team flag|Floria}} || 1703<br>1671 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Northcliff}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Oldhaven}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Moss Side}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Floria|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Floria|name=Fatehpur Sikri}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Floria|name=Niyi}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})}} || Warm and close relationship, especially after the signing of the [[Treaty between Floria and Sanama]] in 1703. | | {{team flag|Floria}} || 1703<br>1671 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Northcliff}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Oldhaven}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Moss Side}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Floria|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Floria|name=Fatehpur Sikri}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Floria|name=Niyi}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})}} || Warm and close relationship, especially after the signing of the [[Treaty between Floria and Sanama]] in 1703. Under sanctions due to the invasion of Port Balaine. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Free Elwynn}} || 1692 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Vanaheim}} ({{tooltip|t|Trade office}})|{{team flag|Free Elwynn|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|t|Trade office}})}} || No formal relations, but intense contact on administrative staff level, with communication regarding trade, travel, etc. Visa-free travel for Free Elwynnese residents. | | {{team flag|Free Elwynn}} || 1692 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Vanaheim}} ({{tooltip|t|Trade office}})|{{team flag|Free Elwynn|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|t|Trade office}})}} || No formal relations, but intense contact on administrative staff level, with communication regarding trade, travel, etc. Visa-free travel for Free Elwynnese residents. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Haifo-Pallisica}} || | | {{team flag|Haifo-Pallisica}} || | ||
| Line 47: | Line 45: | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
| {{team flag|Hurmu}} || 1703 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Vesüha}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Ghawlama}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Hurmu|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Warm and friendly relations. [[Treaty between Hurmu and Sanama]] signed in 1703. The Sanaman ambassador to Hurmu is also accredited to the Dark Berry Islands. | | {{team flag|Hurmu}} || 1703 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Vesüha}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Ghawlama}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Hurmu|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Warm and friendly relations. [[Treaty between Hurmu and Sanama]] signed in 1703. The Sanaman ambassador to Hurmu is also accredited to the Dark Berry Islands. | ||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Insulia}} || | |||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
| {{team flag|International Mandate}} || 1703 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Tiegang}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|International Mandate|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Emerging relationship following the signing of the [[Treaty between the International Mandate and Sanama]] in 1703. The treaty contains a unique provision removing all fees and tariffs on trade in alcoholic beverages. | | {{team flag|International Mandate}} || 1703 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Tiegang}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|International Mandate|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Emerging relationship following the signing of the [[Treaty between the International Mandate and Sanama]] in 1703. The treaty contains a unique provision removing all fees and tariffs on trade in alcoholic beverages. | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
| {{team flag|Lac Glacei}} || 1703 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Monte Glacei}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Lac Glacei|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Emerging, positive relationship following the singing of the [[Treaty between Lac Glacei and Sanama]] in 1703. | | {{team flag|Lac Glacei}} || 1703 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Monte Glacei}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Lac Glacei|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Emerging, positive relationship following the singing of the [[Treaty between Lac Glacei and Sanama]] in 1703. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Lostisland}} || | | {{team flag|Lostisland}} || | ||
| Line 77: | Line 75: | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
| {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} || 1703<br>(1671) || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Cárdenas}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Parap}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Punta Santiago}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Lausanne}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Mayenne}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Judah}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Beauharnais}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Piriya}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=Fatehpur Sikri}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=Niyi}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})}} || Warm and cordial relations, especially following the [[Treaty between Nouvelle Alexandrie and Sanama]]. | | {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} || 1703<br>(1671) || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Cárdenas}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Parap}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Punta Santiago}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Lausanne}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Mayenne}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Judah}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Beauharnais}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Piriya}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=Fatehpur Sikri}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=Niyi}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})}} || Warm and cordial relations, especially following the [[Treaty between Nouvelle Alexandrie and Sanama]]. | ||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Pacary}} || | |||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
| {{team flag|Phineonesian Confederation}} || 1703 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Negara Awan}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Kuala Forajasaki}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})| {{team flag|Phineonesian Confederation|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Phineonesian Confederation|name=Niyi}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})}} || Developing relations following the signing of the [[Treaty between the Confederation of the Phineonesian Nations and Sanama]] in 1703. | | {{team flag|Phineonesian Confederation}} || 1703 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Negara Awan}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Kuala Forajasaki}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})| {{team flag|Phineonesian Confederation|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Phineonesian Confederation|name=Niyi}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})}} || Developing relations following the signing of the [[Treaty between the Confederation of the Phineonesian Nations and Sanama]] in 1703. | ||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Thraci Confederation}} || | | {{team flag|Thraci Confederation}} || | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
| {{team flag|Zeed}} || 1703<br>(1671) || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Rusjar}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Zeed|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Emerging independent relations following the signing of the [[Treaty between Sanama and Zeed]] in 1703. | | {{team flag|Zeed}} || 1703<br>(1671) || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Rusjar}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Zeed|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Emerging independent relations following the signing of the [[Treaty between Sanama and Zeed]] in 1703. | ||
Revision as of 18:42, 20 March 2022
The new regime in Sanama, following the Sanaman Civil War, is looking to establish legitimacy by engaging in diplomatic relations with various nations on Micras.
Bilateral relations
- See also: Visa policy of Sanama
In the table below, relations are summarised and apply to the new communalist government. If a country is marked green, it has relations with Sanama. In the "Missions" column, a Sanaman mission in a foreign city is indicated by the Sanaman flag and the city in question. Similarly, the foreign mission in Sanama is indicated by its flag and its location in Sanama.
| Country | Year | Missions | Comment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1703 |
|
Emerging relations following the signing of the Treaty between Akhidia and Sanama in 1703. | |
| 1703 |
|
Emerging relationship following the singing of the Treaty between Barikalus and Sanama in 1703. Visa-free travel suspended due to the civil war. | |
| No formal relations. | |||
| 1703 1671 |
|
Established diplomatic relations since the foundation of Sanama. Growing positive relations following the signing of the Treaty between Batavia and Sanama in 1703. | |
| 1698 (1671) |
|
Embassies established in Elwynn and the Unified Governorates in 1685, previously represented by missions. Complicated relationship due to differences in ideology and The Scouring. Sanama exports oil to the Benacian Union. | |
| 1703 |
|
Slowly emerging respectful relationship following the siging of the Treaty between Great Apollonia and Sanama in 1703. | |
| 1703 (1671) |
|
Developing relations, especially following the signing of the Treaty between Calbion and Sanama in 1703. | |
| 1703 |
|
Relations established following the Port Esther Summit and Cisamarran independence, formalised in the Treaty between Cisamarra and Sanama. | |
| 1703 (1671) |
|
Emerging independent relations following the signing of the Treaty between Constancia and Sanama in 1703. | |
| 1671 |
|
Warm and friendly relations. Treaty between Craitland and Sanama signed in 1703, reestablishing formal diplomatic relations. | |
| 1703 |
|
Emerging relations following the signing of the Treaty between the Dark Berry Islands and Sanama in 1703. The Sanaman ambassador to Hurmu is also accredited to the Dark Berry Islands. | |
| 1703 1671 |
|
Warm and close relationship, especially after the signing of the Treaty between Floria and Sanama in 1703. Under sanctions due to the invasion of Port Balaine. | |
| 1692 |
|
No formal relations, but intense contact on administrative staff level, with communication regarding trade, travel, etc. Visa-free travel for Free Elwynnese residents. | |
| 1703 |
|
Relations established following the Port Esther Summit and Highpassian independence. Emerging relationship following the signing of the Treaty between Highpass and Sanama in 1703. | |
| 1703 |
|
Warm and friendly relations. Treaty between Hurmu and Sanama signed in 1703. The Sanaman ambassador to Hurmu is also accredited to the Dark Berry Islands. | |
| 1703 |
|
Emerging relationship following the signing of the Treaty between the International Mandate and Sanama in 1703. The treaty contains a unique provision removing all fees and tariffs on trade in alcoholic beverages. | |
| 1703 1678 |
|
Warm relationship, especially following the establishment of bilateral relations in the Treaty between Jääland and Sanama in 1703. | |
| 1703 |
|
Slowly emerging relationship following the signing of the Treaty between Kalgachia and Sanama in 1703. | |
| 1704 |
|
Warm relationship due to similar ideology and following the signing of the Treaty between Kildare and Sanama in 1704. | |
| 1703 |
|
Developing relations following the signing of the Treaty between Kurum Ash-Sharqia and Sanama in 1703. | |
| 1703 |
|
Emerging, positive relationship following the singing of the Treaty between Lac Glacei and Sanama in 1703. | |
| 1704 |
|
Friendly relationship especially following the signing of the Treaty between Meckelnburgh and Sanama. | |
| 1703 1671 |
|
Warm and friendly relations ever since Sanaman independence. Formalised in 1703 in the Treaty between Mercury and Sanama. | |
| 1703 |
|
Emerging relationship following the signature of the Treaty between the Mondosphere and Sanama in 1703. | |
| 1703 (1671) |
|
Warm and cordial relations ever since Sanaman independence in 1671 through Sanaman membership of the Raspur Pact. New independent relationship following the Treaty between Natopia and Sanama. | |
| 1692 |
|
Established and positive relations since the signing of a treaty in 1692. Ambassador is side-accredited to the South Sea Islands. | |
| 1704 |
|
Emerging relationship following the signing of the Treaty between Normark and Sanama. | |
| 1703 (1671) |
|
Warm and cordial relations, especially following the Treaty between Nouvelle Alexandrie and Sanama. | |
| 1703 |
|
Developing relations following the signing of the Treaty between the Confederation of the Phineonesian Nations and Sanama in 1703. | |
| 1703 (1671) |
|
Long history of bilateral relations, especially through the Raspur Pact. Independent relationship emerging following the signing of the Treaty between Ransenar and Sanama in 1703. | |
| 1703 |
|
Developing relations following the signing of the Treaty between Sanama and Sankt Ludwigshafen in 1703. Ambassador to Akhidia is also accredited to Sankt Ludwigshafen and represented by a consul-general. The Ludwiggian ambassador is simultaneously ambassador to the other Benacian countries. | |
| 1671 |
|
Warm and friendly relations. Treaty between Senya and Sanama signed in 1703. | |
| 1671 (1679) |
|
Cordial relations. Applicable section of the Treaty of Amity and Cooperation between Sanama and Shireroth is considered by Sanama to still be in effect. | |
| 1703 |
|
Emerging relations following the signing of the Treaty between Sanama and the South Sea Islands in 1703. The Sanaman ambassador to New Batavia is side-accredited to Joseph Town. The South Sea Islander ambassador is simultaneously ambassador to the other Benacian countries. | |
| 1703 (1686) |
|
Developing bilateral relations following the Treaty between Sanama and Suren in 1703. | |
| 1674 (1671) |
|
Warm and cordial relations. Treaty of Amity and Cooperation between Sanama and Tellia signed in 1674 and still in force in applicable parts. | |
| 1703 (1671) |
|
Emerging independent relations following the signing of the Treaty between Sanama and Zeed in 1703. |
Multilateral relations
| Treaty/Org. | Countries | Year | Comment |
|---|