Foreign relations of Sanama: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| {{team flag|Benacian Union}} || 1698<br>(1671) || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Chryse}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Merensk}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Ardashirshahr}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Capitolia}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|L|Legation}})|{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Fatehpur Sikri}} ({{tooltip|O|Office}})|{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Niyi}} ({{tooltip|O|Office}})}} | | {{team flag|Benacian Union}} || 1698<br>(1671) || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Chryse}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Merensk}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Ardashirshahr}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Capitolia}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|L|Legation}})|{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Fatehpur Sikri}} ({{tooltip|O|Office}})|{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Niyi}} ({{tooltip|O|Office}})}} | ||
|| Embassies established in Elwynn and the Unified Governorates in 1685, previously represented by missions. Complicated relationship due to differences in ideology and [[Second Elwynnese Civil War#The Scouring|The Scouring]]. Sanama exports oil to the Benacian Union. | || Embassies established in Elwynn and the Unified Governorates in 1685, previously represented by missions. Complicated relationship due to differences in ideology and [[Second Elwynnese Civil War#The Scouring|The Scouring]]. Sanama exports oil to the Benacian Union. | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
| {{team flag|Çakaristan}} || 1703 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Agra}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Great Apollonia|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Slowly emerging respectful relationship following the siging of the [[Treaty between Great Apollonia and Sanama]] in 1703. | |||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
| {{team flag|Calbion}} || 1703<br>(1671) || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Pentyre}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Aran}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Calbion|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Developing relations, especially following the signing of the [[Treaty between Calbion and Sanama]] in 1703. | | {{team flag|Calbion}} || 1703<br>(1671) || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Pentyre}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Aran}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Calbion|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Developing relations, especially following the signing of the [[Treaty between Calbion and Sanama]] in 1703. | ||
| Line 37: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Goetia}} || | | {{team flag|Goetia}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Haifo-Pallisica}} || | | {{team flag|Haifo-Pallisica}} || | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
| {{team flag|Kalgachia}} || 1703 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Oktavyan}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Kalgachia|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Slowly emerging relationship following the signing of the [[Treaty between Kalgachia and Sanama]] in 1703. | | {{team flag|Kalgachia}} || 1703 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Oktavyan}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Kalgachia|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Slowly emerging relationship following the signing of the [[Treaty between Kalgachia and Sanama]] in 1703. | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
| {{team flag|Kildare}} || 1704 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Daocheng}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Kildare|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Warm relationship due to similar ideology and following the signing of the [[Treaty between Kildare and Sanama]] in 1704. | |||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
| {{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}} || 1703 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Vrijplaats}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Developing relations following the signing of the [[Treaty between Kurum Ash-Sharqia and Sanama]] in 1703. | | {{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}} || 1703 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Vrijplaats}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Developing relations following the signing of the [[Treaty between Kurum Ash-Sharqia and Sanama]] in 1703. | ||
Revision as of 18:27, 26 January 2022
The new regime in Sanama, following the Sanaman Civil War, is looking to establish legitimacy by engaging in diplomatic relations with various nations on Micras.
Bilateral relations
- See also: Visa policy of Sanama
In the table below, relations are summarised and apply to the new communalist government. If a country is marked green, it has relations with Sanama. In the "Missions" column, a Sanaman mission in a foreign city is indicated by the Sanaman flag and the city in question. Similarly, the foreign mission in Sanama is indicated by its flag and its location in Sanama.
| Country | Year | Missions | Comment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1703 |
|
Emerging relations following the signing of the Treaty between Akhidia and Sanama in 1703. | |
| 1703 |
|
Emerging relationship following the singing of the Treaty between Barikalus and Sanama in 1703. | |
| No formal relations. | |||
| 1703 1671 |
|
Established diplomatic relations since the foundation of Sanama. Growing positive relations following the signing of the Treaty between Batavia and Sanama in 1703. | |
| 1698 (1671) |
|
Embassies established in Elwynn and the Unified Governorates in 1685, previously represented by missions. Complicated relationship due to differences in ideology and The Scouring. Sanama exports oil to the Benacian Union. | |
| 1703 |
|
Slowly emerging respectful relationship following the siging of the Treaty between Great Apollonia and Sanama in 1703. | |
| 1703 (1671) |
|
Developing relations, especially following the signing of the Treaty between Calbion and Sanama in 1703. | |
| 1703 |
|
Relations established following the Port Esther Summit and Cisamarran independence, formalised in the Treaty between Cisamarra and Sanama. | |
| 1703 (1671) |
|
Emerging independent relations following the signing of the Treaty between Constancia and Sanama in 1703. | |
| 1671 |
|
Warm and friendly relations. Treaty between Craitland and Sanama signed in 1703, reestablishing formal diplomatic relations. | |
| 1703 |
|
Emerging relations following the signing of the Treaty between the Dark Berry Islands and Sanama in 1703. The Sanaman ambassador to Hurmu is also accredited to the Dark Berry Islands. | |
| 1703 1671 |
|
Warm and close relationship, especially after the signing of the Treaty between Floria and Sanama in 1703. | |
| 1692 |
|
No formal relations, but intense contact on administrative staff level, with communication regarding trade, travel, etc. Visa-free travel for Free Elwynnese residents. | |
| 1703 |
|
Relations established following the Port Esther Summit and Highpassian independence. Emerging relationship following the signing of the Treaty between Highpass and Sanama in 1703. | |
| 1703 |
|
Warm and friendly relations. Treaty between Hurmu and Sanama signed in 1703. The Sanaman ambassador to Hurmu is also accredited to the Dark Berry Islands. | |
| 1703 |
|
Emerging relationship following the signing of the Treaty between the International Mandate and Sanama in 1703. The treaty contains a unique provision removing all fees and tariffs on trade in alcoholic beverages. | |
| 1703 1678 |
|
Warm relationship, especially following the establishment of bilateral relations in the Treaty between Jääland and Sanama in 1703. | |
| 1703 |
|
Slowly emerging relationship following the signing of the Treaty between Kalgachia and Sanama in 1703. | |
| 1704 |
|
Warm relationship due to similar ideology and following the signing of the Treaty between Kildare and Sanama in 1704. | |
| 1703 |
|
Developing relations following the signing of the Treaty between Kurum Ash-Sharqia and Sanama in 1703. | |
| 1703 |
|
Emerging, positive relationship following the singing of the Treaty between Lac Glacei and Sanama in 1703. | |
| 1703 |
|
Emerging, positive relationship following the singing of the Treaty between Liberty and Sanama in 1703. | |
| 1704 |
|
Friendly relationship especially following the signing of the Treaty between Meckelnburgh and Sanama. | |
| 1703 1671 |
|
Warm and friendly relations ever since Sanaman independence. Formalised in 1703 in the Treaty between Mercury and Sanama. | |
| 1703 |
|
Emerging relationship following the signature of the Treaty between the Mondosphere and Sanama in 1703. | |
| 1703 (1671) |
|
Warm and cordial relations ever since Sanaman independence in 1671 through Sanaman membership of the Raspur Pact. New independent relationship following the Treaty between Natopia and Sanama. | |
| 1692 |
|
Established and positive relations since the signing of a treaty in 1692. Ambassador is side-accredited to the South Sea Islands. | |
| 1704 |
|
Emerging relationship following the signing of the Treaty between Normark and Sanama. | |
| 1703 (1671) |
|
Warm and cordial relations, especially following the Treaty between Nouvelle Alexandrie and Sanama. | |
| 1703 |
|
Developing relations following the signing of the Treaty between the Confederation of the Phineonesian Nations and Sanama in 1703. | |
| 1703 (1671) |
|
Long history of bilateral relations, especially through the Raspur Pact. Independent relationship emerging following the signing of the Treaty between Ransenar and Sanama in 1703. | |
| 1703 |
|
Developing relations following the signing of the Treaty between Sanama and Sankt Ludwigshafen in 1703. Ambassador to Akhidia is also accredited to Sankt Ludwigshafen and represented by a consul-general. The Ludwiggian ambassador is simultaneously ambassador to the other Benacian countries. | |
| 1671 |
|
Warm and friendly relations. Treaty between Senya and Sanama signed in 1703. | |
| 1671 (1679) |
|
Cordial relations. Applicable section of the Treaty of Amity and Cooperation between Sanama and Shireroth is considered by Sanama to still be in effect. | |
| 1703 |
|
Emerging relations following the signing of the Treaty between Sanama and the South Sea Islands in 1703. The Sanaman ambassador to New Batavia is side-accredited to Joseph Town. The South Sea Islander ambassador is simultaneously ambassador to the other Benacian countries. | |
| 1703 (1686) |
|
Developing bilateral relations following the Treaty between Sanama and Suren in 1703. | |
| 1674 (1671) |
|
Warm and cordial relations. Treaty of Amity and Cooperation between Sanama and Tellia signed in 1674 and still in force in applicable parts. | |
| 1703 (1671) |
|
Emerging independent relations following the signing of the Treaty between Sanama and Zeed in 1703. |
Multilateral relations
| Treaty/Org. | Countries | Year | Comment |
|---|