Chancellor of Natopia: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (23 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[ | {| class="infobox vcard geography" style="width:250px; font-size:90%;" | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | <big>'''Chancellor of the Bovic Empire<br>of the Natopian Nation'''</big><br> | |||
The '''Chancellor of Natopia''' is the presiding officer of Natopia's legislature, the [[Frenzy]], chief executive, | |-class="mergedrow" | ||
| colspan="2" align=center style="width:90%; border:0; vertical-align:middle;" | | |||
|-class="mergedrow" | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | The Arms of the Imperial Chancellery | |||
|- | |||
|-class="mergedtoprow" | |||
|align=left | ||align=left | | |||
|-class="mergedrow" | |||
| colspan="3" align=center style="width:90%; border:0; vertical-align:middle;" | | |||
|-class="mergedrow" | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | '''Incumbent''' | |||
|-class="mergedrow" | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | [[Marco Lungo III]] | |||
|-class="mergedrow" | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | since 1752 | |||
|- | |||
|-class="mergedtoprow" | |||
|align=left |'''Style''' ||align=left | ''Mister Chancellor'' <br><small>(within Natopia)</small><br> ''His Excellency'' <br><small>(in international correspondence)</small> | |||
|-class="mergedrow" | |||
|align=left |'''Residence''' ||align=left | Imperial Chancellery Building<br><small>(Lindstrom, Natopia)</small> | |||
|-class="mergedrow" | |||
|align=left |'''Appointer''' ||align=left | The [[Rulers of Natopia|Emperor]] | |||
|-class="mergedrow" | |||
|align=left |'''Term''' ||align=left | Indefinite <br><small>with confidence of the Frenzy</small> | |||
|-class="mergedrow" | |||
|align=left |'''Inaugural holder''' ||align=left | [[Nathan Waffel-Paine]] | |||
|-class="mergedrow" | |||
|align=left |'''Formation''' ||align=left | 1488 | |||
|} | |||
The '''Chancellor of Natopia''' is the presiding officer of Natopia's legislature, the [[Frenzy]], chief executive, and Natopia's head of government. | |||
The [[Imperial Chancellery of Natopia]] handles most of Natopia's internal and domestic affairs, whereas the [[Rulers of Natopia|Emperor]] handles foreign and military affairs. | The [[Imperial Chancellery of Natopia]] handles most of Natopia's internal and domestic affairs, whereas the [[Rulers of Natopia|Emperor]] handles foreign and military affairs. | ||
==List of | ==List of Chancellors of Natopia== | ||
{| {{table}} | {| {{table}} | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Tenure | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Tenure''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Chancellor''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Chancellor''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Party''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Demesne''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Demesne''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1488–1489 ||[[Nathan Waffel-Paine]] || — || [[Flaventia|Ziegeland]] | ||
|- | |||
| 1489–1489 || Andrew S. ''(as Grand Consul)'' || — || [[Flaventia|Ziegeland]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1489–1498 || [[Nathan Waffel-Paine]] ''(as Grand Consul)'' || [[Free Juice and Bagels Party|FJBP]] || [[Flaventia|Ziegeland]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1498–1506 || [[Nathan Waffel-Paine]] ''(as Grand Alderman)'' || [[Free Juice and Bagels Party|FJBP]] || [[Flaventia|Ziegeland]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1519–1525 || Tom Biffo || — || [[Flaventia|Punkrock]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1525–1536 || Matt Z. || — || [[Alrodey|Muckypuckyland]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1536–1550 || Tom Biffo || — || [[Flaventia|Punkrock]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1550–1568 || [[William Strauss]] ''(as High Holy Bovicar)'' || — || [[Alrodey|Muckypuckyland]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1568–1607 || [[Nathan Waffel-Paine]] || [[Free Juice and Bagels Party|FJBP]] || [[Flaventia|Ziegeland]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1608–1619 || [[Christo Eucalyptos]] || — || [[Sororiya]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1619–1641 || [[Lord Erion]] || — || [[Arboria]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1641–1642 || [[Kaiseress Noor|Noor bint Daniyal]] ''(acting)'' || — || [[Leng]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1642–1651 || [[Benjamin Meir]] || — || [[Thalassa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1651–1656 || [[Joshua St Endellion]] || — || [[Elijah's Rest]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1656–1661 || [[Li Naomiai]] || — || [[Elijah's Rest]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1661–1668 || [[Benjamin Meir]] || — || [[Thalassa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1668–1669 || [[Tinker Sprocket]] ''(acting)'' || — || [[Lindstrom]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1669–1672 || [[Clara Sundara]] || [[Free Juice and Bagels Party|FJBP]] || [[Ziegeland]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1672–1707 || [[Ernesto de la Cruz]] || [[Union Democratic Movement|UDM]] || [[Dos Gardenias]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1707–1716 || [[Ernesto de la Cruz]] || [[Union Democratic Movement|UDM]] || [[Western Natopia]] ([[Dos Gardenias]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1707–1716 || [[Eiiard Darkroot]] || [[Free Juice and Bagels Party|FJBP]] || [[Eastern Natopia]] ([[Hazelwood]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1716–1732 || [[Arjuna Dhritarashtra]] || [[Free Juice and Bagels Party|FJBP]] || [[Tas Neemia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1732–1740 || [[Eiiard Darkroot]] || [[Free Juice and Bagels Party|FJBP]] || [[Hazelwood]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1740–1742 || [[Isabella Betancourt]] || [[Union Democratic Movement|UDM]] || [[Dos Gardenias]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1742–1745 || [[Emmanuel Aristarchus]] || [[Free Juice and Bagels Party|FJBP]] || [[Klaasiya]] | ||
|- | |||
| 1745–1752 || [[Isabella Betancourt]] || [[Union Democratic Movement|UDM]] || [[Dos Gardenias]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1752– || [[Marco Lungo III]] || [[Free Juice and Bagels Party|FJBP]] || [[Saint Andre]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
==See also== | |||
*[[Imperial Chancellery of Natopia]] | |||
*[[Frenzy]] | |||
*[[Government and politics of Natopia]] | |||
[[category:Natopia]] | [[category:Natopia]] | ||
[[category:Government]] | |||
{{Natopia nav}} | {{Natopia nav}} | ||
Latest revision as of 06:41, 7 January 2026
| Chancellor of the Bovic Empire of the Natopian Nation | ||
| The Arms of the Imperial Chancellery | ||
| Incumbent | ||
| Marco Lungo III | ||
| since 1752 | ||
| Style | Mister Chancellor (within Natopia) His Excellency (in international correspondence) | |
| Residence | Imperial Chancellery Building (Lindstrom, Natopia) | |
| Appointer | The Emperor | |
| Term | Indefinite with confidence of the Frenzy | |
| Inaugural holder | Nathan Waffel-Paine | |
| Formation | 1488 | |
The Chancellor of Natopia is the presiding officer of Natopia's legislature, the Frenzy, chief executive, and Natopia's head of government. The Imperial Chancellery of Natopia handles most of Natopia's internal and domestic affairs, whereas the Emperor handles foreign and military affairs.
List of Chancellors of Natopia
See also
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||