Foreign relations of Shireroth: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Ric (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
EF2000 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 12: Line 12:
| {{team flag|Bassaridia Vaeringheim}} || || || No relations.
| {{team flag|Bassaridia Vaeringheim}} || || || No relations.
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
| {{team flag|Benacian Union}} || 1702<br>{{tooltip|1671|with Elwynn and the Unified Governorates}} || ''All closed since 1730'' || TBA (Raspur Pact, spat on Isor and Cimmeria, etc.) Relations took a huge blow following [[Journey to the West|the deaths]] of Princes [[Rubin Leonid Orientalis|Rubin]] and [[Ichirō]] in 1730, whereafter relations were completely frozen with a risk of war overhanging. Thereafter war. Process of normalization 1740–1741.
| {{team flag|Benacian Union}} || 1702<br>{{tooltip|1671|with Elwynn and the Unified Governorates}} || ''All closed since 1730'' || TBA (Raspur Pact, spat on Isor and Cimmeria, etc.) Relations took a huge blow following [[Journey to the West|the deaths]] of Princes [[Rubin Leonid Orientalis|Rubin]] and [[Ichirō]] in 1730, whereafter relations were completely frozen with a risk of war overhanging. Thereafter war. Process of normalization 1740–1741. Peace in 1741, relations still strained.
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
| {{team flag|Çakaristan}} || 1711 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Çakaristan|name=Shirekeep}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Agra}} ({{tooltip|e|embassy}})}} || Relations established in 1711 by the signing of the [[Treaty of Raynor's Keep]]. [[Treaty between Çakaristan and Shireroth|Treaty on relations]] finalized in 1713.
| {{team flag|Çakaristan}} || 1711 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Çakaristan|name=Shirekeep}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Agra}} ({{tooltip|e|embassy}})}} || Relations established in 1711 by the signing of the [[Treaty of Raynor's Keep]]. [[Treaty between Çakaristan and Shireroth|Treaty on relations]] finalized in 1713.
Line 26: Line 26:
| {{team flag|Dark Berry Islands}} || || || No relations.
| {{team flag|Dark Berry Islands}} || || || No relations.
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
| {{team flag|Floria}} || 1652 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Floria|name=Shirekeep}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Dragonmoor}} ({{tooltip|e|embassy}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Northcliff}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})}}  || For traditional reasons from the days when Floria was a Shirerithian protectorate, the Shirerithian embassy is located in [[Dragonmoor]]. In 1727, Floria left the [[Raspur Pact]], and was since then not considered an ally any more, but a third country.
| {{team flag|Floria}} || 1652 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Floria|name=Shirekeep}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Dragonmoor}} ({{tooltip|e|embassy}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Northcliff}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})}}  || For traditional reasons from the days when Floria was a Shirerithian protectorate, the Shirerithian embassy is located in [[Dragonmoor]].  
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Hexarchy}} || || || No relations.
| {{team flag|Hexarchy}} || || || No relations.
Line 37: Line 37:
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
| {{team flag|Kalgachia}}  || 1653 || | ||
| {{team flag|Kalgachia}}  || 1653 || | ||
|-
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
| {{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}} || || || No relations.
| {{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}} || 1741 || || Relations established when Crown Prince [[Noor Ad-Din ibn Salah Ad-Din Al-Lusirni]] married [[Valdemar al-Aziz]]
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Lac Glacei}} || || || No relations.
| {{team flag|Lac Glacei}} || || || No relations.
Line 63: Line 63:
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
| {{team flag|Tellia}} || 1671  || ||  
| {{team flag|Tellia}} || 1671  || ||  
|-
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
| {{team flag|Three Kingdoms}} || || || No relations.
| {{team flag|Three Kingdoms}} || 1740 || ||.  
|-
| {{team flag|United Principalities}} || || || No relations.  
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
| {{team flag|Vegno}} || 1718 || || [[Raspur Pact]].
| {{team flag|Vegno}} || 1718 || || [[Raspur Pact]].

Latest revision as of 19:09, 22 February 2025

The foreign relations of Shireroth are led by the Ministry of External Relations.

Country Year Missions Comment
Aemilia Aemilia No relations.
Aerla Aerla No relations.
Banh Nam Banh Nam No relations.
Bassaridia Vaeringheim Bassaridia Vaeringheim No relations.
Benacian Union Benacian Union 1702
1671
All closed since 1730 TBA (Raspur Pact, spat on Isor and Cimmeria, etc.) Relations took a huge blow following the deaths of Princes Rubin and Ichirō in 1730, whereafter relations were completely frozen with a risk of war overhanging. Thereafter war. Process of normalization 1740–1741. Peace in 1741, relations still strained.
Çakaristan Çakaristan 1711
Relations established in 1711 by the signing of the Treaty of Raynor's Keep. Treaty on relations finalized in 1713.
Calbion Calbion 1697
Constancia Constancia 1636
Raspur Pact. See also Foreign relations of Constancia
Craitland Craitland 1525 Treaty of Osĵätoņ (1608). Relations broken off in the 1640s after Craitland's alignment with the USSO. Agreement reassuming diplomatic relations (1661). Since then, cordial and constructive relations.
Daau Daau No relations.
Dark Berry Islands Dark Berry Islands No relations.
Floria Floria 1652 For traditional reasons from the days when Floria was a Shirerithian protectorate, the Shirerithian embassy is located in Dragonmoor.
Hexarchy Hexarchy No relations.
Order of the Holy Lakes Order of the Holy Lakes 1690
1512
See also Foreign relations of the Order of the Holy Lakes and Order of the Holy Lakes–Shireroth relations.
Imperial Federation Imperial Federation 1706 Raspur Pact
International Mandate International Mandate 1687
Kalgachia Kalgachia 1653
Kurum Ash-Sharqia Kurum Ash-Sharqia 1741 Relations established when Crown Prince Noor Ad-Din ibn Salah Ad-Din Al-Lusirni married Valdemar al-Aziz
Lac Glacei Lac Glacei No relations.
Meckelnburgh Meckelnburgh No relations.
Mercury Mercury Unknown Mercury Shirekeep (e)
Shireroth Mercury (e)
Mondosphere Mondosphere 1660 Raspur Pact
Moorland Moorland 1719 Raspur Pact
Natopia Natopia 1507
Raspur Pact
New Batavia New Batavia
Nouvelle Alexandrie Nouvelle Alexandrie 1685
Raspur Pact. See also Foreign relations of Nouvelle Alexandrie
Oportia Oportia 1729 Raspur Pact
Sanama Sanama 1671
Cordial relations. Applicable section of the Treaty of Amity and Cooperation between Sanama and Shireroth is considered by Shireroth to still be in effect. See also Foreign relations of Sanama.
Senya Senya 1611
Attempts at normalizing relations occurred in 1608 and 1611. In 1611, there were issues on borders and bloodsports. The Landsraad attempted to condemn Senya for its condemnation of the practice, but the Kaiser inducted the President of Senya into the Order of Griffin instead, recognizing the President’s “statesmanlike behaviour”. See also Foreign relations of Senya
Tellia Tellia 1671
Three Kingdoms Three Kingdoms 1740 .
Vegno Vegno 1718 Raspur Pact.
Zeed Zeed 1702 Raspur Pact.