Foreign relations of Shireroth: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Ric (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
EF2000 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(17 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
The '''foreign relations of Shireroth''' are led by the [[Ministry of External Relations]].


{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
! Country !! {{tooltip|Year|Relations established in year}} !! Missions !! Comment
! Country !! {{tooltip|Year|Relations established in year}} !! Missions !! Comment
|-
| {{team flag|Aemilia}} || || || No relations.
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Aerla}} || || || No relations.
| {{team flag|Aerla}} || || || No relations.
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
| {{team flag|Anahuaco}} || 1711 || || [[Raspur Pact]]
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Ashinthael}} || || || No relations.
| {{team flag|Banh Nam}} || || || No relations.
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Bassaridia Vaeringheim}} || || No relations.
| {{team flag|Bassaridia Vaeringheim}} || || || No relations.
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
| {{team flag|Benacian Union}} || 1702<br>{{tooltip|1671|with Elwynn and the Unified Governorates}} || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Chryse}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Ardashirshahr}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Merensk}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Underwall}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Wolfraven}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Port Esther}}({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Goldfield}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Cercé}} ({{tooltip|cg|consulate-general}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Demonsfall}} ({{tooltip|cg|consulate-general}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Citadel|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Zolt}} ({{tooltip|c|consulate}})}} ({{tooltip|cg|consulate-general}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Wendor}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Shirekeep}} ({{tooltip|L|legation}})|{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Gaelen's Landing}} ({{tooltip|o|office}})|{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Erudition}} ({{tooltip|o|office}})|{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Musica}} ({{tooltip|o|office}})}} || TBA (Raspur Pact, spat on Isor and Cimmeria, etc.)
| {{team flag|Benacian Union}} || 1702<br>{{tooltip|1671|with Elwynn and the Unified Governorates}} || ''All closed since 1730'' || TBA (Raspur Pact, spat on Isor and Cimmeria, etc.) Relations took a huge blow following [[Journey to the West|the deaths]] of Princes [[Rubin Leonid Orientalis|Rubin]] and [[Ichirō]] in 1730, whereafter relations were completely frozen with a risk of war overhanging. Thereafter war. Process of normalization 1740–1741. Peace in 1741, relations still strained.
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
| {{team flag|Çakaristan}} || 1711 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Çakaristan|name=Shirekeep}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Agra}} ({{tooltip|e|embassy}})}} || Relations established in 1711 by the signing of the [[Treaty of Raynor's Keep]]. [[Treaty between Çakaristan and Shireroth|Treaty on relations]] finalized in 1713.
| {{team flag|Çakaristan}} || 1711 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Çakaristan|name=Shirekeep}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Agra}} ({{tooltip|e|embassy}})}} || Relations established in 1711 by the signing of the [[Treaty of Raynor's Keep]]. [[Treaty between Çakaristan and Shireroth|Treaty on relations]] finalized in 1713.
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
| {{team flag|Calbion}} || 1697 || ||  
| {{team flag|Calbion}} || 1697 || ||  
|-
| {{team flag|Cerulea}} || || No relations. Future relations possible
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
| {{team flag|Constancia}} || 1636 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Constancia|name=Shirekeep}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Petropolis}} ({{tooltip|e|embassy}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Aqaba}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})}}|| [[Raspur Pact]]. See also [[Foreign relations of Constancia]]
| {{team flag|Constancia}} || 1636 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Constancia|name=Shirekeep}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Petropolis}} ({{tooltip|e|embassy}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Aqaba}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})}}|| [[Raspur Pact]]. See also [[Foreign relations of Constancia]]
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
| {{team flag|Craitland}} || 1525 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Shirekeep}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Cherry Trees}} ({{tooltip|e|embassy}})}} ||
| {{team flag|Craitland}} || 1525 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Shirekeep}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Cherry Trees}} ({{tooltip|e|embassy}})}} || Treaty of Osĵätoņ (1608). Relations broken off in the 1640s after Craitland's alignment with the USSO. Agreement reassuming diplomatic relations (1661). Since then, cordial and constructive relations.
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Daau}} || || || No relations.
| {{team flag|Daau}} || || || No relations.
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Dark Berry Islands}} || || || No relations.
| {{team flag|Dark Berry Islands}} || || || No relations.
|-
| {{team flag|Davinson Islands}} || || || No relations.
|-
| {{team flag|Eternia}} || || || No relations.
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
| {{team flag|Floria}} || 1652 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Floria|name=Shirekeep}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Dragonmoor}} ({{tooltip|e|embassy}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Northcliff}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})}}  || [[Raspur Pact]]. For traditional reasons from the days when Floria was a Shirerithian protectorate, the Shirerithian embassy is located in [[Dragonmoor]].  
| {{team flag|Floria}} || 1652 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Floria|name=Shirekeep}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Dragonmoor}} ({{tooltip|e|embassy}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Northcliff}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})}}  || For traditional reasons from the days when Floria was a Shirerithian protectorate, the Shirerithian embassy is located in [[Dragonmoor]].  
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Hexarchy}} || || || No relations.
| {{team flag|Hexarchy}} || || || No relations.
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
| {{team flag|Hurmu}} || 1690 <br> {{tooltip|1512|first time diplomatic relations were established}} ||{{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Hurmu|name=Shirekeep}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Hurmu|name=Gaelen's Landing}} ({{tooltip|cg|consulate-general}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Huyenkula}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Ghawlama}} ({{tooltip|cg|consulate-general}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Tyrador}} ({{tooltip|c|consulate}})}}|| See also [[Foreign relations of Hurmu]] and [[Hurmu–Shireroth relations]].
| {{team flag|Order of the Holy Lakes}} || 1690 <br> {{tooltip|1512|first time diplomatic relations were established}} ||{{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Order of the Holy Lakes|name=Shirekeep}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Order of the Holy Lakes|name=Gaelen's Landing}} ({{tooltip|cg|consulate-general}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Huyenkula}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Ghawlama}} ({{tooltip|cg|consulate-general}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Tyrador}} ({{tooltip|c|consulate}})}}|| See also [[Foreign relations of the Order of the Holy Lakes]] and [[Order of the Holy Lakes–Shireroth relations]].
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
| {{team flag|Imperial Federation}} || 1706 || || [[Raspur Pact]]
| {{team flag|Imperial Federation}} || 1706 || || [[Raspur Pact]]
|-
| {{team flag|Insulia}} || || || No relations.
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB
| {{team flag|International Mandate}} || 1687 || ||  
| {{team flag|International Mandate}} || 1687 || ||  
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
| {{team flag|Kalgachia}}  || 1653 || | ||
| {{team flag|Kalgachia}}  || 1653 || | ||
|-
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
| {{team flag|Krasnovlac}} || || || No relations.
| {{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}} || 1741 || || Relations established when Crown Prince [[Noor Ad-Din ibn Salah Ad-Din Al-Lusirni]] married [[Valdemar al-Aziz]]
|-
| {{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}} || || || No relations.
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Lac Glacei}} || || || No relations.
| {{team flag|Lac Glacei}} || || || No relations.
|-
| {{team flag|Lostisland}} || || || No relations.
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Meckelnburgh}} || || || No relations.
| {{team flag|Meckelnburgh}} || || || No relations.
Line 61: Line 50:
| {{team flag|Moorland}} || 1719 || || Raspur Pact
| {{team flag|Moorland}} || 1719 || || Raspur Pact
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
| {{team flag|Natopia}} || ? || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Natopia|name=Shirekeep}} {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Western Natopia|name=Shirekeep}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Geneva}} ({{tooltip|cg|consulate-general}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Walstadt}} ({{tooltip|cg|consulate-general}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Tirlar}} ({{tooltip|c|consulate}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Port Istvan}} ({{tooltip|c|consulate}})}}({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Lindström}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}}|| [[Raspur Pact]]
| {{team flag|Natopia}} || 1507 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Natopia|name=Shirekeep}} {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Western Natopia|name=Shirekeep}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Geneva}} ({{tooltip|cg|consulate-general}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Walstadt}} ({{tooltip|cg|consulate-general}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Tirlar}} ({{tooltip|c|consulate}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Port Istvan}} ({{tooltip|c|consulate}})}}({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Lindström}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}}|| [[Raspur Pact]]
|-
|-
| {{team flag|New Batavia}} || || ||
| {{team flag|New Batavia}} || || ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
| {{team flag|Normark}} || 1703 ||{{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Normark|name=Shirekeep}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Elijah's Rest}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}}|| [[Raspur Pact]]. See also [[Foreign relations of Normark]]
| {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} || 1685  ||{{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=Shirekeep}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Cárdenas}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Parap}} ({{tooltip|cg|consulate-general}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Punta Santiago}} ({{tooltip|cg|consulate-general}})}}|| [[Raspur Pact]]. See also [[Foreign relations of Nouvelle Alexandrie]]
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
| {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} || 1685  ||{{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=Shirekeep}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Cárdenas}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Parap}} ({{tooltip|cg|consulate-general}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Punta Santiago}} ({{tooltip|cg|consulate-general}})}}|| [[Raspur Pact]].  See also [[Foreign relations of Nouvelle Alexandrie]]
| {{team flag|Oportia}} || 1729 || || [[Raspur Pact]]
|-
| {{team flag|Oportia}} || || || No relations.
|-
| {{team flag|Ostland}} || || || No relations.
|-
| {{team flag|Phineonesian Confederation}} |||||| No relations.
|-
| {{team flag|Reunion}} || |||| No relations. Shireroth considers the country to be isolationist. Future relations unlikely.
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
| {{team flag|Sanama}} || 1671 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Shirekeep}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Riverden}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Talenore}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Novi Nigrad}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Acquecalde}} ({{tooltip|cg|consulate-general}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Fortis}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Musika}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Maltenstein}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Fortis}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Drakorda}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Twoggle}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Cordial relations. Applicable section of the [[Treaty of Amity and Cooperation between Sanama and Shireroth]] is considered by Shireroth to still be in effect. See also [[Foreign relations of Sanama]].
| {{team flag|Sanama}} || 1671 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Shirekeep}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Riverden}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Talenore}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Novi Nigrad}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Acquecalde}} ({{tooltip|cg|consulate-general}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Fortis}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Musika}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Maltenstein}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Fortis}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Drakorda}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Twoggle}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Cordial relations. Applicable section of the [[Treaty of Amity and Cooperation between Sanama and Shireroth]] is considered by Shireroth to still be in effect. See also [[Foreign relations of Sanama]].
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
| {{team flag|Senya}} || 1611 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Senya|name=Shirekeep}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Svorgas}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Senya|name=Hawshire}} ({{tooltip|cg|consulate-general}})}} || Attempts at normalizing relations occurred in 1608 and 1611. In 1611, there were issues on borders and bloodsports. The Landsraad attempted to condemn Senya for its condemnation of the practice, but the Kaiser inducted the President of Senya into the Order of Griffin instead, recognizing the President’s “statesmanlike behaviour”. See also [[Foreign relations of Senya]]
| {{team flag|Senya}} || 1611 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Senya|name=Shirekeep}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Svorgas}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Senya|name=Hawshire}} ({{tooltip|cg|consulate-general}})}} || Attempts at normalizing relations occurred in 1608 and 1611. In 1611, there were issues on borders and bloodsports. The Landsraad attempted to condemn Senya for its condemnation of the practice, but the Kaiser inducted the President of Senya into the Order of Griffin instead, recognizing the President’s “statesmanlike behaviour”. See also [[Foreign relations of Senya]]
|-
| {{team flag|South Sea Islands}} || || || No relations.
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
| {{team flag|Suren}} || 1692 || || [[Raspur Pact]].
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
| {{team flag|Tellia}} || 1671  || ||  
| {{team flag|Tellia}} || 1671  || ||  
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
| {{team flag|Theogiorick}} || 1721 || ({{tooltip|OSLO|Observatory, security and liaison office}})|{{team flag|Raspur Pact|name=Theogiorick}} || Relations established on behalf of the [[Raspur Pact]]. An [[Observatory, Security and Liaison Office in Theogiorick|observatory security and liaison office]] for the Raspur Pact is located in [[Theogiorick]].
| {{team flag|Three Kingdoms}} || 1740 || ||.  
|-
| {{team flag|Vales}} || || || No relations.
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
| {{team flag|Vegno}} || 1718 || || [[Raspur Pact]].
| {{team flag|Vegno}} || 1718 || || [[Raspur Pact]].

Latest revision as of 19:09, 22 February 2025

The foreign relations of Shireroth are led by the Ministry of External Relations.

Country Year Missions Comment
Aemilia Aemilia No relations.
Aerla Aerla No relations.
Banh Nam Banh Nam No relations.
Bassaridia Vaeringheim Bassaridia Vaeringheim No relations.
Benacian Union Benacian Union 1702
1671
All closed since 1730 TBA (Raspur Pact, spat on Isor and Cimmeria, etc.) Relations took a huge blow following the deaths of Princes Rubin and Ichirō in 1730, whereafter relations were completely frozen with a risk of war overhanging. Thereafter war. Process of normalization 1740–1741. Peace in 1741, relations still strained.
Çakaristan Çakaristan 1711
Relations established in 1711 by the signing of the Treaty of Raynor's Keep. Treaty on relations finalized in 1713.
Calbion Calbion 1697
Constancia Constancia 1636
Raspur Pact. See also Foreign relations of Constancia
Craitland Craitland 1525 Treaty of Osĵätoņ (1608). Relations broken off in the 1640s after Craitland's alignment with the USSO. Agreement reassuming diplomatic relations (1661). Since then, cordial and constructive relations.
Daau Daau No relations.
Dark Berry Islands Dark Berry Islands No relations.
Floria Floria 1652 For traditional reasons from the days when Floria was a Shirerithian protectorate, the Shirerithian embassy is located in Dragonmoor.
Hexarchy Hexarchy No relations.
Order of the Holy Lakes Order of the Holy Lakes 1690
1512
See also Foreign relations of the Order of the Holy Lakes and Order of the Holy Lakes–Shireroth relations.
Imperial Federation Imperial Federation 1706 Raspur Pact
International Mandate International Mandate 1687
Kalgachia Kalgachia 1653
Kurum Ash-Sharqia Kurum Ash-Sharqia 1741 Relations established when Crown Prince Noor Ad-Din ibn Salah Ad-Din Al-Lusirni married Valdemar al-Aziz
Lac Glacei Lac Glacei No relations.
Meckelnburgh Meckelnburgh No relations.
Mercury Mercury Unknown Mercury Shirekeep (e)
Shireroth Mercury (e)
Mondosphere Mondosphere 1660 Raspur Pact
Moorland Moorland 1719 Raspur Pact
Natopia Natopia 1507
Raspur Pact
New Batavia New Batavia
Nouvelle Alexandrie Nouvelle Alexandrie 1685
Raspur Pact. See also Foreign relations of Nouvelle Alexandrie
Oportia Oportia 1729 Raspur Pact
Sanama Sanama 1671
Cordial relations. Applicable section of the Treaty of Amity and Cooperation between Sanama and Shireroth is considered by Shireroth to still be in effect. See also Foreign relations of Sanama.
Senya Senya 1611
Attempts at normalizing relations occurred in 1608 and 1611. In 1611, there were issues on borders and bloodsports. The Landsraad attempted to condemn Senya for its condemnation of the practice, but the Kaiser inducted the President of Senya into the Order of Griffin instead, recognizing the President’s “statesmanlike behaviour”. See also Foreign relations of Senya
Tellia Tellia 1671
Three Kingdoms Three Kingdoms 1740 .
Vegno Vegno 1718 Raspur Pact.
Zeed Zeed 1702 Raspur Pact.