Foreign relations of Shireroth: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''foreign relations of Shireroth''' are led by the [[Ministry of External Relations]]. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Country !! {{tooltip|Year|Relations established in year}} !! Missions !! Comment | ! Country !! {{tooltip|Year|Relations established in year}} !! Missions !! Comment | ||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Aemilia}} || || || No relations. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Aerla}} || || || No relations. | | {{team flag|Aerla}} || || || No relations. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Banh Nam}} || || || No relations. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Bassaridia Vaeringheim}} || || No relations. | | {{team flag|Bassaridia Vaeringheim}} || || || No relations. | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
| {{team flag|Benacian Union}} || 1702<br>{{tooltip|1671|with Elwynn and the Unified Governorates}} || | | {{team flag|Benacian Union}} || 1702<br>{{tooltip|1671|with Elwynn and the Unified Governorates}} || ''All closed since 1730'' || TBA (Raspur Pact, spat on Isor and Cimmeria, etc.) Relations took a huge blow following [[Journey to the West|the deaths]] of Princes [[Rubin Leonid Orientalis|Rubin]] and [[Ichirō]] in 1730, whereafter relations were completely frozen with a risk of war overhanging. Thereafter war. Process of normalization 1740–1741. Peace in 1741, relations still strained. | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
| {{team flag|Çakaristan}} || 1711 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Çakaristan|name=Shirekeep}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Agra}} ({{tooltip|e|embassy}})}} || Relations established in 1711 by the signing of the [[Treaty of Raynor's Keep]]. [[Treaty between Çakaristan and Shireroth|Treaty on relations]] finalized in 1713. | | {{team flag|Çakaristan}} || 1711 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Çakaristan|name=Shirekeep}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Agra}} ({{tooltip|e|embassy}})}} || Relations established in 1711 by the signing of the [[Treaty of Raynor's Keep]]. [[Treaty between Çakaristan and Shireroth|Treaty on relations]] finalized in 1713. | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
| {{team flag|Calbion}} || 1697 || || | | {{team flag|Calbion}} || 1697 || || | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
| {{team flag|Constancia}} || 1636 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Constancia|name=Shirekeep}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Petropolis}} ({{tooltip|e|embassy}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Aqaba}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})}}|| [[Raspur Pact]]. See also [[Foreign relations of Constancia]] | | {{team flag|Constancia}} || 1636 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Constancia|name=Shirekeep}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Petropolis}} ({{tooltip|e|embassy}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Aqaba}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})}}|| [[Raspur Pact]]. See also [[Foreign relations of Constancia]] | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
| {{team flag|Craitland}} || 1525 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Shirekeep}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Cherry Trees}} ({{tooltip|e|embassy}})}} || | | {{team flag|Craitland}} || 1525 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Shirekeep}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Cherry Trees}} ({{tooltip|e|embassy}})}} || Treaty of Osĵätoņ (1608). Relations broken off in the 1640s after Craitland's alignment with the USSO. Agreement reassuming diplomatic relations (1661). Since then, cordial and constructive relations. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Daau}} || || || No relations. | | {{team flag|Daau}} || || || No relations. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Dark Berry Islands}} || || || No relations. | | {{team flag|Dark Berry Islands}} || || || No relations. | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
| {{team flag|Floria}} || 1652 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Floria|name=Shirekeep}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Dragonmoor}} ({{tooltip|e|embassy}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Northcliff}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})}} || | | {{team flag|Floria}} || 1652 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Floria|name=Shirekeep}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Dragonmoor}} ({{tooltip|e|embassy}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Northcliff}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})}} || For traditional reasons from the days when Floria was a Shirerithian protectorate, the Shirerithian embassy is located in [[Dragonmoor]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Hexarchy}} || || || No relations. | | {{team flag|Hexarchy}} || || || No relations. | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Order of the Holy Lakes}} || 1690 <br> {{tooltip|1512|first time diplomatic relations were established}} ||{{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Order of the Holy Lakes|name=Shirekeep}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Order of the Holy Lakes|name=Gaelen's Landing}} ({{tooltip|cg|consulate-general}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Huyenkula}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Ghawlama}} ({{tooltip|cg|consulate-general}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Tyrador}} ({{tooltip|c|consulate}})}}|| See also [[Foreign relations of the Order of the Holy Lakes]] and [[Order of the Holy Lakes–Shireroth relations]]. | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
| {{team flag|Imperial Federation}} || 1706 || || [[Raspur Pact]] | | {{team flag|Imperial Federation}} || 1706 || || [[Raspur Pact]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
| {{team flag|International Mandate}} || 1687 || || | | {{team flag|International Mandate}} || 1687 || || | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
| {{team flag|Kalgachia}} || 1653 || | || | | {{team flag|Kalgachia}} || 1653 || | || | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
| {{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}} || 1741 || || Relations established when Crown Prince [[Noor Ad-Din ibn Salah Ad-Din Al-Lusirni]] married [[Valdemar al-Aziz]] | |||
| {{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}} || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Lac Glacei}} || || || No relations. | | {{team flag|Lac Glacei}} || || || No relations. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Meckelnburgh}} || || || No relations. | | {{team flag|Meckelnburgh}} || || || No relations. | ||
| Line 61: | Line 50: | ||
| {{team flag|Moorland}} || 1719 || || Raspur Pact | | {{team flag|Moorland}} || 1719 || || Raspur Pact | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
| {{team flag|Natopia}} || | | {{team flag|Natopia}} || 1507 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Natopia|name=Shirekeep}} {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Western Natopia|name=Shirekeep}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Geneva}} ({{tooltip|cg|consulate-general}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Walstadt}} ({{tooltip|cg|consulate-general}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Tirlar}} ({{tooltip|c|consulate}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Port Istvan}} ({{tooltip|c|consulate}})}}({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Lindström}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}}|| [[Raspur Pact]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|New Batavia}} || || || | | {{team flag|New Batavia}} || || || | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} || 1685 ||{{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=Shirekeep}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Cárdenas}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Parap}} ({{tooltip|cg|consulate-general}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Punta Santiago}} ({{tooltip|cg|consulate-general}})}}|| [[Raspur Pact]]. See also [[Foreign relations of Nouvelle Alexandrie]] | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Oportia}} || 1729 || || [[Raspur Pact]] | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
| {{team flag|Sanama}} || 1671 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Shirekeep}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Riverden}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Talenore}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Novi Nigrad}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Acquecalde}} ({{tooltip|cg|consulate-general}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Fortis}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Musika}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Maltenstein}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Fortis}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Drakorda}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Twoggle}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Cordial relations. Applicable section of the [[Treaty of Amity and Cooperation between Sanama and Shireroth]] is considered by Shireroth to still be in effect. See also [[Foreign relations of Sanama]]. | | {{team flag|Sanama}} || 1671 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Shirekeep}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Riverden}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Talenore}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Novi Nigrad}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Acquecalde}} ({{tooltip|cg|consulate-general}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Fortis}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Musika}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Maltenstein}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Fortis}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Drakorda}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Twoggle}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Cordial relations. Applicable section of the [[Treaty of Amity and Cooperation between Sanama and Shireroth]] is considered by Shireroth to still be in effect. See also [[Foreign relations of Sanama]]. | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
| {{team flag|Senya}} || 1611 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Senya|name=Shirekeep}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Svorgas}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Senya|name=Hawshire}} ({{tooltip|cg|consulate-general}})}} || Attempts at normalizing relations occurred in 1608 and 1611. In 1611, there were issues on borders and bloodsports. The Landsraad attempted to condemn Senya for its condemnation of the practice, but the Kaiser inducted the President of Senya into the Order of Griffin instead, recognizing the President’s “statesmanlike behaviour”. See also [[Foreign relations of Senya]] | | {{team flag|Senya}} || 1611 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Senya|name=Shirekeep}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Svorgas}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Senya|name=Hawshire}} ({{tooltip|cg|consulate-general}})}} || Attempts at normalizing relations occurred in 1608 and 1611. In 1611, there were issues on borders and bloodsports. The Landsraad attempted to condemn Senya for its condemnation of the practice, but the Kaiser inducted the President of Senya into the Order of Griffin instead, recognizing the President’s “statesmanlike behaviour”. See also [[Foreign relations of Senya]] | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
| {{team flag|Tellia}} || 1671 || || | | {{team flag|Tellia}} || 1671 || || | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Three Kingdoms}} || 1740 || ||. | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
| {{team flag|Vegno}} || 1718 || || [[Raspur Pact]]. | | {{team flag|Vegno}} || 1718 || || [[Raspur Pact]]. | ||
Latest revision as of 19:09, 22 February 2025
The foreign relations of Shireroth are led by the Ministry of External Relations.
| Country | Year | Missions | Comment |
|---|---|---|---|
| No relations. | |||
| No relations. | |||
| No relations. | |||
| No relations. | |||
| 1702 1671 |
All closed since 1730 | TBA (Raspur Pact, spat on Isor and Cimmeria, etc.) Relations took a huge blow following the deaths of Princes Rubin and Ichirō in 1730, whereafter relations were completely frozen with a risk of war overhanging. Thereafter war. Process of normalization 1740–1741. Peace in 1741, relations still strained. | |
| 1711 | Relations established in 1711 by the signing of the Treaty of Raynor's Keep. Treaty on relations finalized in 1713. | ||
| 1697 | |||
| 1636 |
|
Raspur Pact. See also Foreign relations of Constancia | |
| 1525 |
|
Treaty of Osĵätoņ (1608). Relations broken off in the 1640s after Craitland's alignment with the USSO. Agreement reassuming diplomatic relations (1661). Since then, cordial and constructive relations. | |
| No relations. | |||
| No relations. | |||
| 1652 |
|
For traditional reasons from the days when Floria was a Shirerithian protectorate, the Shirerithian embassy is located in Dragonmoor. | |
| No relations. | |||
| 1690 1512 |
|
See also Foreign relations of the Order of the Holy Lakes and Order of the Holy Lakes–Shireroth relations. | |
| 1706 | Raspur Pact | ||
| 1687 | |||
| 1653 | |||
| 1741 | Relations established when Crown Prince Noor Ad-Din ibn Salah Ad-Din Al-Lusirni married Valdemar al-Aziz | ||
| No relations. | |||
| No relations. | |||
| Unknown | |||
| 1660 | Raspur Pact | ||
| 1719 | Raspur Pact | ||
| 1507 | Raspur Pact | ||
| 1685 |
|
Raspur Pact. See also Foreign relations of Nouvelle Alexandrie | |
| 1729 | Raspur Pact | ||
| 1671 |
|
Cordial relations. Applicable section of the Treaty of Amity and Cooperation between Sanama and Shireroth is considered by Shireroth to still be in effect. See also Foreign relations of Sanama. | |
| 1611 | Attempts at normalizing relations occurred in 1608 and 1611. In 1611, there were issues on borders and bloodsports. The Landsraad attempted to condemn Senya for its condemnation of the practice, but the Kaiser inducted the President of Senya into the Order of Griffin instead, recognizing the President’s “statesmanlike behaviour”. See also Foreign relations of Senya | ||
| 1671 | |||
| 1740 | . | ||
| 1718 | Raspur Pact. | ||
| 1702 | Raspur Pact. |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||