Chancellor of Natopia: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="infobox vcard geography" style="width:250px; font-size:90%;" | {| class="infobox vcard geography" style="width:250px; font-size:90%;" | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | <big>'''Chancellor of the Bovic Empire<br>of the Natopian Nation'''</big><br> | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | <big>'''Chancellor of the Bovic Empire<br>of the Natopian Nation'''</big><br> | ||
|-class="mergedrow" | |-class="mergedrow" | ||
| Line 15: | Line 13: | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | '''Incumbent''' | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | '''Incumbent''' | ||
|-class="mergedrow" | |-class="mergedrow" | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | [[Marco Lungo III]] | ||
|-class="mergedrow" | |-class="mergedrow" | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | since | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | since 1752 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-class="mergedtoprow" | |-class="mergedtoprow" | ||
| Line 33: | Line 30: | ||
|align=left |'''Formation''' ||align=left | 1488 | |align=left |'''Formation''' ||align=left | 1488 | ||
|} | |} | ||
The '''Chancellor of Natopia''' is the presiding officer of Natopia's legislature, the [[Frenzy]], chief executive, and Natopia's head of government. | |||
The '''Chancellor of Natopia''' is the presiding officer of Natopia's legislature, the [[Frenzy]], chief executive, | |||
The [[Imperial Chancellery of Natopia]] handles most of Natopia's internal and domestic affairs, whereas the [[Rulers of Natopia|Emperor]] handles foreign and military affairs. | The [[Imperial Chancellery of Natopia]] handles most of Natopia's internal and domestic affairs, whereas the [[Rulers of Natopia|Emperor]] handles foreign and military affairs. | ||
==List of Chancellors of Natopia== | ==List of Chancellors of Natopia== | ||
{| {{table}} | {| {{table}} | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Tenure | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Tenure''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Chancellor''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Chancellor''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Party''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Demesne''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Demesne''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1488–1489 ||[[Nathan Waffel-Paine]] || [[Flaventia|Ziegeland]] | | 1488–1489 ||[[Nathan Waffel-Paine]] || — || [[Flaventia|Ziegeland]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1489–1489 || Andrew S. ''(as Grand Consul)'' || [[Flaventia|Ziegeland]] | | 1489–1489 || Andrew S. ''(as Grand Consul)'' || — || [[Flaventia|Ziegeland]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1489–1498 || [[Nathan Waffel-Paine]] ''(as Grand Consul)'' || [[Flaventia|Ziegeland]] | | 1489–1498 || [[Nathan Waffel-Paine]] ''(as Grand Consul)'' || [[Free Juice and Bagels Party|FJBP]] || [[Flaventia|Ziegeland]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1498–1506 || [[Nathan Waffel-Paine]] ''(as Grand Alderman)'' || [[Flaventia|Ziegeland]] | | 1498–1506 || [[Nathan Waffel-Paine]] ''(as Grand Alderman)'' || [[Free Juice and Bagels Party|FJBP]] || [[Flaventia|Ziegeland]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1519–1525 || Tom Biffo || [[Flaventia|Punkrock]] | | 1519–1525 || Tom Biffo || — || [[Flaventia|Punkrock]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1525–1536 || Matt Z. || [[Alrodey|Muckypuckyland]] | | 1525–1536 || Matt Z. || — || [[Alrodey|Muckypuckyland]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1536–1550 || Tom Biffo || [[Flaventia|Punkrock]] | | 1536–1550 || Tom Biffo || — || [[Flaventia|Punkrock]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1550–1568 || [[William Strauss]] ''(as High Holy Bovicar)'' || [[Alrodey|Muckypuckyland]] | | 1550–1568 || [[William Strauss]] ''(as High Holy Bovicar)'' || — || [[Alrodey|Muckypuckyland]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1568–1607 || [[Nathan Waffel-Paine]] || [[Flaventia|Ziegeland]] | | 1568–1607 || [[Nathan Waffel-Paine]] || [[Free Juice and Bagels Party|FJBP]] || [[Flaventia|Ziegeland]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1608–1619 || [[Christo Eucalyptos]] || [[Sororiya]] | | 1608–1619 || [[Christo Eucalyptos]] || — || [[Sororiya]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1619–1641 || [[ | | 1619–1641 || [[Lord Erion]] || — || [[Arboria]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1641–1642 || [[Kaiseress Noor|Noor bint Daniyal]] ''( | | 1641–1642 || [[Kaiseress Noor|Noor bint Daniyal]] ''(acting)'' || — || [[Leng]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1642–1651 || [[Benjamin Meir]] || [[Thalassa]] | | 1642–1651 || [[Benjamin Meir]] || — || [[Thalassa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1651–1656 || [[Joshua St Endellion]] || [[Elijah's Rest]] | | 1651–1656 || [[Joshua St Endellion]] || — || [[Elijah's Rest]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1656–1661 || [[Li Naomiai]] || [[Elijah's Rest]] | | 1656–1661 || [[Li Naomiai]] || — || [[Elijah's Rest]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1661–1668 || [[Benjamin Meir]] || [[Thalassa]] | | 1661–1668 || [[Benjamin Meir]] || — || [[Thalassa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1668–1669 || [[Tinker Sprocket]] ''( | | 1668–1669 || [[Tinker Sprocket]] ''(acting)'' || — || [[Lindstrom]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1669–1672 || [[Clara Sundara]] || [[Ziegeland]] | | 1669–1672 || [[Clara Sundara]] || [[Free Juice and Bagels Party|FJBP]] || [[Ziegeland]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1672–1707 || [[Ernesto de la Cruz]] || [[ | | 1672–1707 || [[Ernesto de la Cruz]] || [[Union Democratic Movement|UDM]] || [[Dos Gardenias]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1707–1716 || [[Ernesto de la Cruz]] || [[Union Democratic Movement|UDM]] || [[Western Natopia]] ([[Dos Gardenias]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1707–1716 || [[Eiiard Darkroot]] || [[Eastern Natopia]] ([[Hazelwood]]) | | 1707–1716 || [[Eiiard Darkroot]] || [[Free Juice and Bagels Party|FJBP]] || [[Eastern Natopia]] ([[Hazelwood]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1716–1732 || [[Arjuna Dhritarashtra]] || [[Free Juice and Bagels Party|FJBP]] || [[Tas Neemia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1732–1740 || [[Eiiard Darkroot]] || [[Free Juice and Bagels Party|FJBP]] || [[Hazelwood]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1740–1742 || [[Isabella Betancourt]] || [[Union Democratic Movement|UDM]] || [[Dos Gardenias]] | ||
|- | |||
| 1742–1745 || [[Emmanuel Aristarchus]] || [[Free Juice and Bagels Party|FJBP]] || [[Klaasiya]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1745–1752 || [[Isabella Betancourt]] || [[Union Democratic Movement|UDM]] || [[Dos Gardenias]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1752– || [[Marco Lungo III]] || [[Free Juice and Bagels Party|FJBP]] || [[Saint Andre]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
==See also== | |||
*[[Imperial Chancellery of Natopia]] | |||
*[[Frenzy]] | |||
*[[Government and politics of Natopia]] | |||
[[category:Natopia]] | [[category:Natopia]] | ||
[[category:Government]] | [[category:Government]] | ||
{{Natopia nav}} | {{Natopia nav}} | ||
Latest revision as of 06:41, 7 January 2026
| Chancellor of the Bovic Empire of the Natopian Nation | ||
| The Arms of the Imperial Chancellery | ||
| Incumbent | ||
| Marco Lungo III | ||
| since 1752 | ||
| Style | Mister Chancellor (within Natopia) His Excellency (in international correspondence) | |
| Residence | Imperial Chancellery Building (Lindstrom, Natopia) | |
| Appointer | The Emperor | |
| Term | Indefinite with confidence of the Frenzy | |
| Inaugural holder | Nathan Waffel-Paine | |
| Formation | 1488 | |
The Chancellor of Natopia is the presiding officer of Natopia's legislature, the Frenzy, chief executive, and Natopia's head of government. The Imperial Chancellery of Natopia handles most of Natopia's internal and domestic affairs, whereas the Emperor handles foreign and military affairs.
List of Chancellors of Natopia
See also
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||