Chancellor of Natopia: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Nathan (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Edgard (talk | contribs)
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="infobox vcard geography" style="width:250px; font-size:90%;"
{| class="infobox vcard geography" style="width:250px; font-size:90%;"
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | <big>'''Chancellor of the Bovic Empire<br>of the Natopian Nation'''</big><br>  
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | <big>'''Chancellor of the Bovic Empire<br>of the Natopian Nation'''</big><br>  
|-class="mergedrow"
|-class="mergedrow"
| colspan="2" align=center style="width:90%; border:0; vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:2017ChancellorCoA.png|150px]]
| colspan="2" align=center style="width:90%; border:0; vertical-align:middle;" |  
|-class="mergedrow"
|-class="mergedrow"
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | The Arms of the Imperial Chancellery
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | The Arms of the Imperial Chancellery
Line 11: Line 9:
|align=left | ||align=left |  
|align=left | ||align=left |  
|-class="mergedrow"
|-class="mergedrow"
| colspan="3" align=center style="width:90%; border:0; vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:ErnestodelaCruz.png|150px]]
| colspan="3" align=center style="width:90%; border:0; vertical-align:middle;" |  
|-class="mergedrow"
|-class="mergedrow"
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | '''Incumbent'''
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | '''Incumbent'''
|-class="mergedrow"
|-class="mergedrow"
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | [[Ernesto de la Cruz]]
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | [[Marco Lungo III]]
|-class="mergedrow"
|-class="mergedrow"
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | since 13 Sonnuber 1672
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | since 1752
 
|-
|-
|-class="mergedtoprow"
|-class="mergedtoprow"
Line 31: Line 28:
|align=left |'''Inaugural holder''' ||align=left | [[Nathan Waffel-Paine]]
|align=left |'''Inaugural holder''' ||align=left | [[Nathan Waffel-Paine]]
|-class="mergedrow"
|-class="mergedrow"
|align=left |'''Formation''' ||align=left | 1471
|align=left |'''Formation''' ||align=left | 1488
|}
|}
 
The '''Chancellor of Natopia''' is the presiding officer of Natopia's legislature, the [[Frenzy]], chief executive, and Natopia's head of government.  
 
The '''Chancellor of Natopia''' is the presiding officer of Natopia's legislature, the [[Frenzy]], chief executive, and Natopia's head of government.  
 
The [[Imperial Chancellery of Natopia]] handles most of Natopia's internal and domestic affairs, whereas the [[Rulers of Natopia|Emperor]] handles foreign and military affairs.
The [[Imperial Chancellery of Natopia]] handles most of Natopia's internal and domestic affairs, whereas the [[Rulers of Natopia|Emperor]] handles foreign and military affairs.


==List of Presiding Officers of the Frenzy==
==List of Chancellors of Natopia==
 
{| {{table}}
{| {{table}}
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Tenure (Natopian years)'''
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Tenure'''
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Chancellor'''
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Chancellor'''
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Party'''
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Demesne'''
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Demesne'''
|-
|-
| 1471–1489 || [[Nathan Waffel-Paine]] || [[Flaventia|Ziegeland]]
| 1488–1489 ||[[Nathan Waffel-Paine]] || — || [[Flaventia|Ziegeland]]
|-
| 1489–1489 || Andrew S. ''(as Grand Consul)'' || — || [[Flaventia|Ziegeland]]
|-
|-
| 1489–1489 || Andrew S. ''(as Grand Consul)'' || [[Flaventia|Ziegeland]]
| 1489–1498 || [[Nathan Waffel-Paine]] ''(as Grand Consul)'' || [[Free Juice and Bagels Party|FJBP]] || [[Flaventia|Ziegeland]]
|-
|-
| 1489–1498 || [[Nathan Waffel-Paine]] ''(as Grand Consul)'' || [[Flaventia|Ziegeland]]
| 1498–1506 || [[Nathan Waffel-Paine]] ''(as Grand Alderman)'' || [[Free Juice and Bagels Party|FJBP]] || [[Flaventia|Ziegeland]]
|-
|-
| 1498–1506 || [[Nathan Waffel-Paine]] ''(as Grand Alderman)'' || [[Flaventia|Ziegeland]]
| 1519–1525 || Tom Biffo || — || [[Flaventia|Punkrock]]
|-
|-
| 1519–1525 || Tom Biffo || [[Flaventia|Punkrock]]
| 1525–1536 || Matt Z. || — || [[Alrodey|Muckypuckyland]]
|-
|-
| 1525–1536 || Matt Z. || [[Alrodey|Muckypuckyland]]
| 1536–1550 || Tom Biffo || — || [[Flaventia|Punkrock]]
|-
|-
| 1536–1550 || Tom Biffo || [[Flaventia|Punkrock]]
| 1550–1568 || [[William Strauss]] ''(as High Holy Bovicar)'' || — || [[Alrodey|Muckypuckyland]]
|-
|-
| 1550–1568 || [[shire:William Strauss|William Strauss]] ''(as High Holy Bovicar)'' || [[Alrodey|Muckypuckyland]]
| 1568–1607 || [[Nathan Waffel-Paine]] || [[Free Juice and Bagels Party|FJBP]] || [[Flaventia|Ziegeland]]
|-
|-
| 1568–1607 || [[Nathan Waffel-Paine]] || [[Flaventia|Ziegeland]]
| 1608–1619 || [[Christo Eucalyptos]] || — || [[Sororiya]]
|-
|-
| 1608–1619 || [[Christo Eucalyptos]] || [[Sororiya]]
| 1619–1641 || [[Lord Erion]] || — || [[Arboria]]
|-
|-
| 1619–1641 || [[shire:Lord Erion|Lord Erion]] || [[Arboria]]
| 1641–1642 || [[Kaiseress Noor|Noor bint Daniyal]] ''(acting)'' || — || [[Leng]]
|-
|-
| 1641–1642 || [[shire:Kaiseress Noor|Noor bint Daniyal]] ''(as acting Chancellor)'' || [[Leng]]
| 1642–1651 || [[Benjamin Meir]] || — || [[Thalassa]]
|-
|-
| 1642–1651 || [[Benjamin Meir]] || [[Thalassa]]
| 1651–1656 || [[Joshua St Endellion]] || — || [[Elijah's Rest]]
|-
|-
| 1651–1656 || [[Joshua St Endellion]] || [[Elijah's Rest]]
| 1656–1661 || [[Li Naomiai]] || — || [[Elijah's Rest]]
|-
|-
| 1656–1661 || [[Li Naomiai]] || [[Elijah's Rest]]
| 1661–1668 || [[Benjamin Meir]] || — || [[Thalassa]]
|-
|-
| 1661–1668 || [[Benjamin Meir]] || [[Thalassa]]
| 1668–1669 || [[Tinker Sprocket]] ''(acting)'' || — || [[Lindstrom]]
|-
|-
| 1668–1669 || [[Tinker Sprocket]] ''(as acting Chancellor)'' || [[Lindstrom City]]
| 1669–1672 || [[Clara Sundara]] || [[Free Juice and Bagels Party|FJBP]] || [[Ziegeland]]
|-
|-
| 1669–1672 || [[Clara Sundara]] || [[Ziegeland]]
| 1672–1707 || [[Ernesto de la Cruz]] || [[Union Democratic Movement|UDM]] || [[Dos Gardenias]]
|-
|-
| 1672-''present'' || [[Ernesto de la Cruz]] || [[Most Serene Union|New Alexandria]] ([[Dos Gardenias]])
| 1707–1716 || [[Ernesto de la Cruz]] || [[Union Democratic Movement|UDM]] || [[Western Natopia]] ([[Dos Gardenias]])
|-
| 1707–1716 || [[Eiiard Darkroot]] || [[Free Juice and Bagels Party|FJBP]] || [[Eastern Natopia]] ([[Hazelwood]])
|-
| 1716–1732 || [[Arjuna Dhritarashtra]] || [[Free Juice and Bagels Party|FJBP]] || [[Tas Neemia]]
|-
| 1732–1740 || [[Eiiard Darkroot]] || [[Free Juice and Bagels Party|FJBP]] || [[Hazelwood]]
|-
| 1740–1742 || [[Isabella Betancourt]] || [[Union Democratic Movement|UDM]] || [[Dos Gardenias]]
|-
| 1742–1745 || [[Emmanuel Aristarchus]] || [[Free Juice and Bagels Party|FJBP]] || [[Klaasiya]]
|-
| 1745–1752 || [[Isabella Betancourt]] || [[Union Democratic Movement|UDM]] || [[Dos Gardenias]]
|-
| 1752– || [[Marco Lungo III]] || [[Free Juice and Bagels Party|FJBP]] || [[Saint Andre]]
|}
|}
==See also==
*[[Imperial Chancellery of Natopia]]
*[[Frenzy]]
*[[Government and politics of Natopia]]


[[category:Natopia]]
[[category:Natopia]]
 
[[category:Government]]
{{Natopia nav}}
{{Natopia nav}}

Latest revision as of 06:41, 7 January 2026

Chancellor of the Bovic Empire
of the Natopian Nation

The Arms of the Imperial Chancellery
Incumbent
Marco Lungo III
since 1752
Style Mister Chancellor
(within Natopia)
His Excellency
(in international correspondence)
Residence Imperial Chancellery Building
(Lindstrom, Natopia)
Appointer The Emperor
Term Indefinite
with confidence of the Frenzy
Inaugural holder Nathan Waffel-Paine
Formation 1488

The Chancellor of Natopia is the presiding officer of Natopia's legislature, the Frenzy, chief executive, and Natopia's head of government. The Imperial Chancellery of Natopia handles most of Natopia's internal and domestic affairs, whereas the Emperor handles foreign and military affairs.

List of Chancellors of Natopia

Tenure Chancellor Party Demesne
1488–1489 Nathan Waffel-Paine Ziegeland
1489–1489 Andrew S. (as Grand Consul) Ziegeland
1489–1498 Nathan Waffel-Paine (as Grand Consul) FJBP Ziegeland
1498–1506 Nathan Waffel-Paine (as Grand Alderman) FJBP Ziegeland
1519–1525 Tom Biffo Punkrock
1525–1536 Matt Z. Muckypuckyland
1536–1550 Tom Biffo Punkrock
1550–1568 William Strauss (as High Holy Bovicar) Muckypuckyland
1568–1607 Nathan Waffel-Paine FJBP Ziegeland
1608–1619 Christo Eucalyptos Sororiya
1619–1641 Lord Erion Arboria
1641–1642 Noor bint Daniyal (acting) Leng
1642–1651 Benjamin Meir Thalassa
1651–1656 Joshua St Endellion Elijah's Rest
1656–1661 Li Naomiai Elijah's Rest
1661–1668 Benjamin Meir Thalassa
1668–1669 Tinker Sprocket (acting) Lindstrom
1669–1672 Clara Sundara FJBP Ziegeland
1672–1707 Ernesto de la Cruz UDM Dos Gardenias
1707–1716 Ernesto de la Cruz UDM Western Natopia (Dos Gardenias)
1707–1716 Eiiard Darkroot FJBP Eastern Natopia (Hazelwood)
1716–1732 Arjuna Dhritarashtra FJBP Tas Neemia
1732–1740 Eiiard Darkroot FJBP Hazelwood
1740–1742 Isabella Betancourt UDM Dos Gardenias
1742–1745 Emmanuel Aristarchus FJBP Klaasiya
1745–1752 Isabella Betancourt UDM Dos Gardenias
1752– Marco Lungo III FJBP Saint Andre

See also