This article relates to a competition, national team or organisational matter associated with the FMF. Click here for further information.

2021–22 FMF Champions' League

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search

The 2021–22 FMF Champions' League will be the tenth edition of the FMF Champions' League, and the first under a new format. It will begin in October 2021 with the group stage and will culminate with the final in May 2022. Thirty-two teams will participate in the competition from eighteen nations.

Allocation of clubs

The number of berths awarded to each FMF member depends on that nation's FMF club coefficient. The ten highest-ranked leagues will receive two berths each, with the next seven-best ranked leagues receiving one berth each. The four continental Champions' League winners and the FMF Champions' League holders will qualify regardless of coefficient or league position. Should a Champions' League winner also qualify by virtue of its league position, then the Champions' League winner's berth will be reallocated to the next-highest ranked league that has not yet qualified.

Pos. Nation Coeff. Places
1 Mercury Mercury 98.177 2 (+1 CL)
Lamantia Lamantia 80.625 0
2 Craitland Craitland 69.288 2
3 Floria Floria 60.729 2 (+1 CL)
4 Talenore Talenore 57.056 2
5 Tellia Tellia 52.963 2
6 Senya Senya 45.469 2
7 Calbion Calbion 44.875
8 Sanama Sanama 44.500
9 Natopia Natopia 42.847
10 Hazar Hazar 37.500

Pos. Nation Coeff. Places
11 Phinbella Phinbella 28.250 1
12 Thracistan Thracistan 26.219
13 Castilona Castilona 22.594
14 Unified Governorates Unified Governorates 19.000
15 Hurmu Hurmu 18.388
Nova English Korea Nova English Korea 16.688 0
16 Jingdao Jingdao 14.406 1
17 Elwynn Elwynn 14.125
18 Antakia Antakia 14.063
19 Tiana Tiana 13.750
20 Lostisland Lostisland 12.594

List of qualified teams

Entered in Group stage
Mercury May Wanderers (ECL) Talenore Blue Valley FC (1st) Sanama AC Siccre Imperiale (1st) Castilona Real Livingston (1st)
Mercury Mercury City (1st) Talenore Esteghlal Talenore FC (2nd) Sanama Nee City Tigers AFC (2nd) Unified Governorates 1st Sporting (Association Football) Detachment (1st)
Mercury Dynamo Deacon (2nd) Tellia AC Scoglitto (1st) Natopia Ashington Lions (1st-A) Hurmu FC Kaupang (1st)
Craitland Cherry Trees FC (1st) Tellia Romero Sport (2nd)TH Natopia Lindström Leopards (1st-C) Jingdao Daocheng FC (1st)
Craitland Eĵars Town FC (2nd)WCL Senya Jogasim Revolution FC (1st) Hazar Nevişahsınamünhasır FK (1st) Elwynn Farvælska (1st)
Floria Northcliff United (ACL) Senya Kateki Blavisen FK (2nd) Hazar Karadenizspor (2nd) Antakia Olimpiyat Antakşehir (1st)
Floria Dragonmoor FC (1st) Calbion Pentyre Dragons (1st)CCL Phinbella RTP Adiwira FC (1st) Tiana AS Viola Tiana (1st)
Floria Longsight FC (2nd) Calbion Arwyn Llysthur (2nd) Thracistan Petmut FC (1st) Lostisland FC Dinamo Montediszamble (1st)

Group stage

Seeding

For the first time, teams were seeded based on the new FMF club coefficient (CC). The teams were divided into four pots, with Pot 1 containing the five various Champions' League title holders, as well as the domestic champions of the top three ranked leagues, with Pots 2, 3 and 4 determined entirely on club coefficient.

Pot 1 (CL title holders + top 3 domestic champions)

Pot 2

Pot 3

Pot 4

Group A

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Tellia Romero Sport 5 3 2 0 4 1 +3 11 Advances to round of 16
Talenore Esteghlal Talenore FC 5 2 2 1 5 3 +2 8
Thracistan Petmut FC 5 1 3 1 2 3 −1 6  
Castilona Real Livingston 5 0 1 4 2 6 −4 1 Eliminated
Group A results


Romero Sport Tellia 1 – 0 Talenore Esteghlal Talenore FC
Giordano Goal 37'


Real Livingston Castilona 0 – 1 Thracistan Petmut FC
Emrenin Goal 15'


Real Livingston Castilona 0 – 1 Tellia Romero Sport
Levandovskiy Goal 43'


Petmut FC Thracistan 0 – 0 Talenore Esteghlal Talenore FC


Petmut FC Thracistan 1 – 1 Tellia Romero Sport
Yıldırım Goal 34' O'Hara Goal 68'


Esteghlal Talenore FC Talenore 2 – 1 Castilona Real Livingston
Picard Goal 42'
Haddad Goal 71'
Unknown Goal 53'


Romero Sport Tellia 0 – 0 Thracistan Petmut FC


Real Livingston Castilona 1 – 1 Talenore Esteghlal Talenore FC
Unknown Goal 42' Haddad Goal 61'


Romero Sport Tellia 1 – 0 Castilona Real Livingston
Van Vore Goal 73'


Esteghlal Talenore FC Talenore 2 – 0 Thracistan Petmut FC
Picard Goal 44'
Ebrahimi Goal 67'


Esteghlal Talenore FC Talenore Tellia Romero Sport


Petmut FC Thracistan Castilona Real Livingston

Group B

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Floria Dragonmoor FC 5 5 0 0 13 2 +11 15 Advances to round of 16
Tellia AC Scoglitto 5 2 1 2 4 7 −3 7
Hurmu FC Kaupang 5 1 1 3 4 7 −3 4  
Antakia Olimpiyat Antakşehir 5 0 2 3 3 8 −5 2 Eliminated
Group B results


Dragonmoor FC Floria 3 – 1 Hurmu FC Kaupang
Cristaldo Goal 14'
Butcher Goal 25'82'
Kilpi Goal 64'


Olimpiyat Antakşehir Antakia 1 – 1 Tellia AC Scoglitto
Chowdhury Goal 63' Denoix-Moreau Goal 45'


Olimpiyat Antakşehir Antakia 1 – 3 Floria Dragonmoor FC
Chowdhury Goal 30' Williams Goal 16'
Butcher Goal 59'
Tisu-Em-Abojk Goal 86'


AC Scoglitto Tellia 1 – 0 Hurmu FC Kaupang
Di Maggio Goal 23'


AC Scoglitto Tellia 0 – 2 Floria Dragonmoor FC
Cristaldo Goal 29'
Butcher Goal 50'


FC Kaupang Hurmu 0 – 0 Antakia Olimpiyat Antakşehir


Dragonmoor FC Floria 3 – 0 Tellia AC Scoglitto
Butcher Goal 15'70'
Cristaldo Goal 33'


Olimpiyat Antakşehir Antakia 1 – 2 Hurmu FC Kaupang
Chowdhury Goal 65' Lämsäa Goal 18'
Riihijärvi Goal 29'


Dragonmoor FC Floria 2 – 0 Antakia Olimpiyat Antakşehir
Butcher Goal 53'
Cunningham Goal 84'


FC Kaupang Hurmu 1 – 2 Tellia AC Scoglitto
Riihijärvi Goal 35' Denoix-Moreau Goal 12'
Di Maggio Goal 67'


FC Kaupang Hurmu Floria Dragonmoor FC


AC Scoglitto Tellia Antakia Olimpiyat Antakşehir

Group C

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Floria Northcliff United 5 3 0 2 11 8 +3 9 Advances to round of 16
Sanama Nee City Tigers AFC 5 2 2 1 6 6 0 8
Unified Governorates 1st Sporting (Association Football) Detachment 5 2 1 2 9 10 −1 7  
Talenore Blue Valley FC 5 1 1 3 4 6 −2 4 Eliminated
Group C results


Northcliff United Floria 2 – 1 Talenore Blue Valley FC
Saint-Pierre Goal 31'
Modrem Goal 59'
Siasi Goal 85' (pen.)


Nee City Tigers AFC Sanama 2 – 2 Unified Governorates 1st Sporting (Association Football) Detachment
Morton Goal 29'
Shona Goal 75'
Forester Goal 18'
Merrick Goal 61'


Nee City Tigers AFC Sanama 1 – 0 Floria Northcliff United
Forstg Goal 31'


1st Sporting (Association Football) Detachment Unified Governorates 1 – 2 Talenore Blue Valley FC
A. Segler-1 Goal 65' Farrokhzad Goal 10'
Siasi Goal 52'


1st Sporting (Association Football) Detachment Unified Governorates 3 – 2 Floria Northcliff United
A. Segler-1 Goal 12'
Talbot Goal 73'
Halbedan Goal 85'
Saint-Pierre Goal 45'59'


Blue Valley FC Talenore 0 – 1 Sanama Nee City Tigers AFC
Morton Goal 21'


Northcliff United Floria 4 – 2 Unified Governorates 1st Sporting (Association Football) Detachment
Saint-Pierre Goal 10'54'
Peruzzi Goal 39'
Bousquet Goal 77'
A. Segler-1 Goal 45'
Merrick Goal 67'


Nee City Tigers AFC Sanama 1 – 1 Talenore Blue Valley FC
Shona Goal 24' Jahangir Goal 6'


Northcliff United Floria 3 – 1 Sanama Nee City Tigers AFC
Laskowski Goal 15'
Bousquet Goal 34'
Evans Goal 75'
Wade Goal 63'


Blue Valley FC Talenore 0 – 1 Unified Governorates 1st Sporting (Association Football) Detachment
Talbot Goal 11'


Blue Valley FC Talenore Floria Northcliff United


1st Sporting (Association Football) Detachment Unified Governorates Sanama Nee City Tigers AFC

Group D

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Craitland Cherry Trees FC 5 5 0 0 18 3 +15 15 Advances to round of 16
Senya Kateki Blavisen FK 5 4 0 1 9 4 +5 12
Natopia Lindström Leopards 5 1 0 4 1 10 −9 3  
Calbion Arwyn Llysthur 5 0 0 5 2 13 −11 0
Group D results


Cherry Trees FC Craitland 3 – 2 Senya Kateki Blavisen FK
Foxon Goal 12'88'
Zajc Goal 40'
Uggè Goal 23'
K. Volinsk Goal 70'


Arwyn Llysthur Calbion 0 – 1 Natopia Lindström Leopards
Lewis Goal 61' (o.g.)


Arwyn Llysthur Calbion 0 – 2 Craitland Cherry Trees FC
Foxon Goal 10'35'


Lindström Leopards Natopia 0 – 1 Senya Kateki Blavisen FK
Minyorletsken Goal 90'


Lindström Leopards Natopia 0 – 3 Craitland Cherry Trees FC
Foxon Goal 17'
Xvarts Goal 70'
C. Pellegrino Goal 87'


Kateki Blavisen FK Senya 2 – 1 Calbion Arwyn Llysthur
K. Volinsk Goal 25'
Uggè Goal 62'
Lloyd Goal 78'


Cherry Trees FC Craitland 3 – 0 Natopia Lindström Leopards
Jonmikeltsen Goal 16'
Keremov Goal 44'
Xvarts Goal 83'


Arwyn Llysthur Calbion 0 – 1 Senya Kateki Blavisen FK
K. Volinsk Goal 59'


Cherry Trees FC Craitland 7 – 1 Calbion Arwyn Llysthur
Foxon Goal 24'51'77'
Xvarts Goal 40'
Jonmikeltsen Goal 45'57'
Kheldumeh Goal 87'
Rees Goal 31'


Kateki Blavisen FK Senya 3 – 0 Natopia Lindström Leopards
Uggè Goal 10'
Mahut Goal 37'
Stos Goal 82'


Kateki Blavisen FK Senya Craitland Cherry Trees FC


Lindström Leopards Natopia Calbion Arwyn Llysthur

Group E

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Phinbella RTP Adiwira FC 5 2 3 0 6 4 +2 9 Advances to round of 16
Craitland Eĵars Town FC 5 2 2 1 8 5 +3 8
Hazar Nevişahsınamünhasır FK 5 1 3 1 2 2 0 6  
Floria Longsight FC 5 0 2 3 5 10 −5 2 Eliminated
Group E results


Eĵars Town FC Craitland 1 – 1 Phinbella RTP Adiwira FC
Zóma Goal 51' Marɂdzukiɂ Goal 13'


Nevişahsınamünhasır FK Hazar 0 – 0 Floria Longsight FC


Nevişahsınamünhasır FK Hazar 1 – 0 Craitland Eĵars Town FC
Bælbæyojk Goal 84'


Longsight FC Floria 1 – 2 Phinbella RTP Adiwira FC
Sturridge Goal 19' Koė Cosma Goal 68'
Marɂdzukiɂ Goal 76'


Longsight FC Floria 3 – 5 Craitland Eĵars Town FC
Sturridge Goal 15'
Van Kotrisbond Goal 53' (o.g.)
Razak-Price Goal 78'
Dąbrowski Goal 31'
Zóma Goal 45'72' (pen.)
Perryman Goal 58'
Modrem Goal 86'


RTP Adiwira FC Phinbella 0 – 0 Hazar Nevişahsınamünhasır FK


Eĵars Town FC Craitland 2 – 0 Floria Longsight FC
Zóma Goal 33'79'


Nevişahsınamünhasır FK Hazar 1 – 2 Phinbella RTP Adiwira FC
Gonzales Goal 25' M.P. Flynn Goal 18'
Marɂdzukiɂ Goal 50'


Eĵars Town FC Craitland 0 – 0 Hazar Nevişahsınamünhasır FK


RTP Adiwira FC Phinbella 1 – 1 Floria Longsight FC
Koė Cosma Goal 14' Sturridge Goal 68'


RTP Adiwira FC Phinbella Craitland Eĵars Town FC


Longsight FC Floria Hazar Nevişahsınamünhasır FK

Group F

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Mercury May Wanderers 5 4 1 0 9 0 +9 13 Advances to round of 16
Elwynn Farvælska 5 1 2 2 2 4 −2 5
Natopia Ashington Lions 5 1 2 2 3 7 −4 5  
Jingdao Daocheng FC 5 1 1 3 2 5 −3 4
Group F results


May Wanderers Mercury 2 – 0 Jingdao Daocheng FC
Álexis Goal 27'
Rydberg Goal 44'


Farvælska Elwynn 1 – 1 Natopia Ashington Lions
Emiri Goal 28' Saint-François Xavier Goal 22'


Farvælska Elwynn 0 – 0 Mercury May Wanderers


Ashington Lions Natopia 1 – 1 Jingdao Daocheng FC
Saint-François Xavier Goal 54' (pen.) Li Goal 83'


Ashington Lions Natopia 0 – 3 Mercury May Wanderers
Rydberg Goal 40'
Álexis Goal 44'
Sherman Goal 72'


Daocheng FC Jingdao 1 – 0 Elwynn Farvælska
Li Goal 49'


May Wanderers Mercury 2 – 0 Natopia Ashington Lions
Rydberg Goal 28'
Álexis Goal 40'


Farvælska Elwynn 1 – 0 Jingdao Daocheng FC
Emiri Goal 52'


May Wanderers Mercury 2 – 0 Elwynn Farvælska
Armstrong Goal 22'
Álexis Goal 57'


Daocheng FC Jingdao 0 – 1 Natopia Ashington Lions
Saint-François Xavier Goal 33'


Daocheng FC Jingdao Mercury May Wanderers


Ashington Lions Natopia Elwynn Farvælska

Group G

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Senya Jogasim Revolution FC 5 4 1 0 9 0 +9 13 Advances to round of 16
Mercury Mercury City 5 4 1 0 9 2 +7 13
Lostisland FC Dinamo Montediszamble 5 1 0 4 2 10 −8 3  
Tiana AS Viola Tiana 5 0 0 5 3 11 −8 0
Group G results


Mercury City Mercury 0 – 0 Senya Jogasim Revolution FC


FC Dinamo Montediszamble Lostisland 2 – 1 Tiana AS Viola Tiana
Solihansk Goal 15'
Arshevenko Goal 90'
Tardelli Goal 69'


FC Dinamo Montediszamble Lostisland 0 – 2 Mercury Mercury City
Shearer Goal 15'
Juliaĵsen Goal 44'


AS Viola Tiana Tiana 0 – 2 Senya Jogasim Revolution FC
Danetskë Goal 62'71'


AS Viola Tiana Tiana 1 – 2 Mercury Mercury City
Tardelli Goal 14' Martins Goal 66'
Stoker Goal 75'


Jogasim Revolution FC Senya 2 – 0 Lostisland FC Dinamo Montediszamble
Mendë Goal 63'
Vega Goal 81'


Mercury City Mercury 2 – 1 Tiana AS Viola Tiana
Martins Goal 41'
Stoker Goal 73'
Fabbri Goal 14'


FC Dinamo Montediszamble Lostisland 0 – 2 Senya Jogasim Revolution FC
Mahler Goal 26'
Mendë Goal 51'


Mercury City Mercury 3 – 0 Lostisland FC Dinamo Montediszamble
Juliaĵsen Goal 10'45'
Stoker Goal 63'


Jogasim Revolution FC Senya 3 – 0 Tiana AS Viola Tiana
Danetskë Goal 7'
Mahler Goal 25'
Vega Goal 69'


Jogasim Revolution FC Senya Mercury Mercury City


AS Viola Tiana Tiana Lostisland FC Dinamo Montediszamble

Group H

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Mercury Dynamo Deacon 5 3 0 2 4 3 +1 9 Advances to round of 16
Hazar Karadenizspor 5 2 2 1 5 4 +1 8
Calbion Pentyre Dragons 5 1 3 1 6 6 0 6  
Sanama AC Siccre Imperiale 5 1 1 3 2 4 −2 4 Eliminated
Group H results


Pentyre Dragons Calbion 2 – 1 Mercury Dynamo Deacon
Huw Goal 21'
ab Howard Goal 76'
Özker Goal 58'


Karadenizspor Hazar 1 – 0 Sanama AC Siccre Imperiale
Rodriguez Goal 43'


Karadenizspor Hazar 1 – 1 Calbion Pentyre Dragons
Hyo Goal 63' Gramsch Goal 11'


AC Siccre Imperiale Sanama 0 – 1 Mercury Dynamo Deacon
Özker Goal 34'


AC Siccre Imperiale Sanama 2 – 1 Calbion Pentyre Dragons
Candito Goal 10'
Mawar Goal 61'
Huw Goal 74'


Dynamo Deacon Mercury 1 – 0 Hazar Karadenizspor
Cavendish Goal 65'


Pentyre Dragons Calbion 0 – 0 Sanama AC Siccre Imperiale


Karadenizspor Hazar 1 – 0 Mercury Dynamo Deacon
Ehime Goal 30'


Pentyre Dragons Calbion 2 – 2 Hazar Karadenizspor
Gramsch Goal 62'
Tiberius Goal 90' (pen.)
Ehime Goal 19'
Rodriguez Goal 76'


Dynamo Deacon Mercury 1 – 0 Sanama AC Siccre Imperiale
Cavendish Goal 81'


Dynamo Deacon Mercury Calbion Pentyre Dragons


AC Siccre Imperiale Sanama Hazar Karadenizspor

Knock-out stages

Round of 16

The round of 16 will be held over two legs, with the first leg being played in January 2022, and the second in January 2022. Ties will be settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there is still no winner.


No No


No No


No No


No No


No No


No No


No No


No No


No No


No No


No No


No No


No No


No No


No No


No No

Quarter-finals

The quarter-finals will be held over two legs, with the first leg being played in February 2022, and the second in February 2022. Ties will be settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there is still no winner.


No No


No No


No No


No No


No No


No No


No No


No No

Semi-finals

The semi-finals will be held over two legs, with the first leg being played in March 2022, and the second in March 2022. Ties will be settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there is still no winner.


No No


No No


No No


No No

Final

The final will be held over a single match, held in May 2022. If the match is drawn, extra time and penalties will be used to settle the tie.


No No