This is an article relating to the Democratic Environmental Society of Senya. Click here for more information.

2020–21 Senyan League

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search

The 2020–21 Senyan League was the eighth season of the Senyan League. It was contested over four divisions. It was the first in which all four divisions contained 16 teams each.

Top League

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Jogasim Revolution 30 23 5 2 74 19 +55 74 Qualifies for FMF Champions' League
Kateki Blavisen 30 20 6 4 60 28 +32 66
Urzi Magalatska 30 19 7 4 65 17 +48 64 Qualifies for AEFA Champions' League
King's Lynn Town 30 18 8 4 43 22 +21 62
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets 30 16 7 7 48 25 +23 55
Svorgas Scitenhima 30 14 9 7 46 25 +21 51  
Svorgas Knights 30 14 7 9 41 34 +7 49 Qualifies for AEFA Champions' League
Jogasim Rovers 30 13 8 9 41 35 +6 47  
Park Prinsipa 30 11 11 8 39 37 +2 44
Spartak Jogasim 30 11 4 15 34 39 −5 37
Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni 30 7 7 16 26 41 −15 28
Politzëa 30 7 6 17 26 42 −16 27
Bordelor 30 5 5 20 21 61 −40 20
Eprat City 30 4 6 20 28 54 −26 18 Relegated to Second League
Svorgas FC 30 4 5 21 15 60 −45 17
Olinket 30 3 1 26 23 92 −69 10

Results

Home ╲ Away BOR DSĴ ECY JRE JGR KBL KLT OLI PRK POL SBM SPJ SFC SVK SSC URZ
Bordelor 1–3 1–1 0–4 2–1 0–2 1–0 2–1 0–2 1–1 1–0 0–2 1–1 0–1 1–3 0–2
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets 3–0 3–1 1–2 0–0 2–2 1–1 4–0 3–1 1–0 2–1 0–1 3–1 2–1 0–0 2–2
Eprat City 2–1 1–2 0–2 0–1 1–4 0–0 3–1 1–1 1–0 2–2 2–3 2–0 1–3 1–2 0–3
Jogasim Revolution 5–1 2–0 3–1 2–1 0–0 1–2 6–1 2–0 1–0 3–0 2–0 4–0 3–1 2–1 0–0
Jogasim Rovers 3–1 1–0 2–2 2–1 0–1 1–3 4–2 2–2 2–1 1–0 3–2 2–0 1–1 1–0 1–1
Kateki Blavisen 3–0 3–2 2–0 0–1 3–1 1–1 7–0 2–2 2–0 2–1 1–0 3–1 2–1 1–1 1–0
King's Lynn Town 2–1 1–0 1–0 2–2 2–0 3–1 3–0 2–2 1–0 3–1 1–1 2–0 1–0 0–0 2–3
Olinket 2–1 1–3 1–0 0–5 2–3 2–4 1–3 1–2 0–0 0–1 1–2 2–1 0–2 1–3 0–4
Park Prinsipa 0–0 1–0 3–2 0–2 1–1 1–2 0–0 2–0 1–2 0–0 2–1 1–1 2–1 1–0 1–3
Politzëa 1–1 0–3 1–0 2–5 0–1 2–3 2–0 3–1 1–0 2–3 0–1 1–0 0–0 2–4 1–0
Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni 1–2 0–1 2–1 0–2 1–1 1–3 0–1 2–0 1–1 3–2 0–1 2–1 1–0 1–1 0–2
Spartak Jogasim 4–1 0–2 2–2 1–2 1–0 0–2 1–2 3–1 1–2 1–1 1–0 0–0 2–3 0–2 0–2
Svorgas FC 2–0 0–3 1–0 0–6 0–3 0–1 1–2 2–1 0–2 1–0 1–1 0–2 1–2 0–3 0–4
Svorgas Knights 1–0 1–1 2–1 1–3 1–0 3–1 1–0 4–0 2–2 2–1 1–1 1–0 0–0 3–2 1–3
Svorgas Scitenhima 2–0 0–1 2–0 1–1 1–1 1–0 0–1 5–1 2–3 0–0 1–0 3–1 3–0 1–1 1–0
Urzi Magalatska 6–1 0–0 3–0 1–1 2–1 1–1 0–1 8–0 2–1 3–0 2–0 1–0 4–0 2–0 1–1

Second League

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
FK Tiga 30 20 5 5 64 22 +42 65 Promoted to Top League
Borussia Bergdorf 30 16 10 4 39 22 +17 58
Zvarëen 30 13 9 8 43 29 +14 48 Advance to play-offs
Spazma Ƨonenčer 30 12 12 6 37 24 +13 48
Sloban Otvardket 30 12 10 8 33 25 +8 46
AFC Colgrad 30 13 7 10 39 33 +6 46
CFC Svorgas 30 12 10 8 38 32 +6 46  
Red Star 30 12 7 11 33 27 +6 43
FC Tiga Toroni 30 10 10 10 32 37 −5 40
Dyas Rangers 30 9 8 13 33 35 −2 35
Domĵarlæ Dyas 30 8 11 11 32 34 −2 35
Reepham United 30 8 10 12 23 31 −8 34
Vōnam Svorgas 30 8 9 13 24 34 −10 33
Walderminster 30 5 13 12 30 45 −15 28 Relegated to Third League
Dragon Hall United 30 6 8 16 25 48 −23 26
Eastern Mountain Glacier 30 4 5 21 17 64 −47 17

Results

Home ╲ Away AFC BRB CFC DĴD DHU DYR EMG TTI FKT RED REE SLO SPƧ VŌN WAL ZVA
AFC Colgrad 2–2 2–0 1–0 3–1 1–1 2–0 3–1 1–2 1–0 0–0 1–2 1–0 4–2 1–0 0–0
Borussia Bergdorf 2–1 1–1 2–1 2–0 1–0 3–1 2–0 1–0 0–1 2–1 1–1 0–0 1–1 2–1 1–0
CFC Svorgas 1–1 1–0 3–1 2–0 1–1 2–0 4–1 0–2 0–1 2–1 1–0 1–3 0–1 2–2 2–1
Domĵarlæ Dyas 1–1 2–3 1–0 3–3 2–0 1–0 0–0 1–3 0–1 1–0 2–1 0–0 1–1 3–0 1–1
Dragon Hall United 2–0 0–0 1–1 1–0 1–2 2–0 0–1 1–1 2–1 0–2 0–0 0–3 2–2 4–1 1–2
Dyas Rangers 0–1 0–1 2–2 0–0 4–1 3–0 0–2 0–1 1–1 2–0 1–0 3–1 0–0 2–0 1–3
Eastern Mountain Glacier 1–2 0–0 1–1 2–1 0–1 1–0 1–1 1–6 0–2 1–0 1–2 1–3 0–1 1–1 0–4
FC Tiga Toroni 2–3 2–1 1–1 0–0 1–0 2–0 3–1 1–3 1–0 0–0 0–0 1–2 1–0 2–1 1–1
FK Tiga 2–0 0–1 3–1 2–2 3–0 2–1 5–0 2–0 1–0 3–1 2–0 0–0 3–1 3–0 4–0
Red Star 2–1 1–1 1–2 1–2 2–0 2–0 3–0 0–1 1–3 1–1 0–1 1–1 2–0 3–2 0–0
Reepham United 1–0 0–3 1–2 0–0 2–1 1–0 1–1 3–2 0–0 2–1 1–2 0–2 1–0 1–1 3–1
Sloban Otvardket 1–0 1–0 0–2 2–2 3–0 2–0 4–1 1–0 1–1 1–2 0–0 2–0 1–0 1–1 1–1
Spazma Ƨonenčer 3–1 1–1 0–0 2–1 2–0 1–1 4–1 2–2 2–1 1–0 0–0 1–1 2–1 0–0 1–2
Vōnam Svorgas 0–2 1–1 1–2 1–0 0–0 2–3 2–0 1–1 1–0 1–1 2–0 1–0 1–0 0–1 0–0
Walderminster 2–2 1–2 1–1 3–1 1–1 1–3 0–1 2–2 2–5 0–0 1–0 1–1 0–0 2–0 1–1
Zvarëen 2–1 1–2 1–0 0–2 4–0 2–2 4–0 3–0 2–1 1–2 0–0 2–1 1–0 3–0 0–1

Third League

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Sanyanska Përœteknika 30 18 5 7 64 27 +37 59 Promoted to Second League
Ƨerinam 30 16 10 4 53 28 +25 58
Sotringham Rovers 30 17 6 7 45 28 +17 57 Advance to play-offs
Klements 5 Nomarzëök 30 15 7 8 52 31 +21 52
Sehgie Torlkar Astros 30 13 8 9 54 32 +22 47
Čæĵœ 30 12 8 10 38 31 +7 44
Dallin Students' Union 30 11 11 8 39 33 +6 44  
Nordkamp FC 30 10 12 8 38 34 +4 42
Veleĵ 30 11 8 11 38 41 −3 41
Abbot's Leigh 30 9 13 8 36 34 +2 40
Park Romulus 30 10 8 12 47 44 +3 38
Oxlade Union 30 9 10 11 34 48 −14 37
Volderdash 30 8 6 16 24 47 −23 30
Čakovat 30 7 4 19 28 50 −22 25 Relegated to Fourth League
Northend 30 6 5 19 24 61 −37 23
Grokhim Wanderers 30 5 5 20 22 68 −46 20

Results

Home ╲ Away ABL ČAK ČÆĴ DSU GRW K5N NKP NOR OXU PRO SPË STA SOT ƧER VLĴ VOL
Abbot's Leigh 3–2 0–0 1–0 3–0 1–1 0–1 3–1 0–0 1–1 2–1 0–1 1–2 0–0 2–1 0–0
Čakovat 1–2 2–0 1–2 2–0 1–0 1–1 1–1 0–1 1–2 0–3 0–2 0–1 1–1 3–1 2–1
Čæĵœ 2–2 2–0 1–1 2–0 1–2 1–1 3–1 2–0 0–1 1–1 1–0 2–1 0–0 0–1 3–1
Dallin Students' Union 2–3 3–1 1–1 4–0 1–4 1–2 1–0 2–1 1–1 1–0 2–1 1–2 0–1 1–1 2–0
Grokhim Wanderers 1–1 1–0 0–1 0–0 2–4 1–0 2–2 3–2 1–3 0–3 0–2 1–3 0–2 0–1 1–0
Klements 5 Nomarzëök 1–1 3–1 1–0 2–3 4–1 0–0 2–0 5–1 3–2 2–1 1–1 0–1 2–3 0–0 4–0
Nordkamp FC 2–0 1–1 3–2 0–0 1–1 3–2 4–0 0–1 3–4 2–2 2–1 1–1 1–0 1–2 0–0
Northend 1–1 2–1 1–3 0–0 1–0 1–1 1–0 0–2 2–0 1–4 0–3 2–3 2–1 0–1 3–1
Oxlade Union 4–2 2–1 1–0 2–2 2–3 0–2 1–1 1–0 3–2 0–5 1–4 1–1 2–2 1–1 0–1
Park Romulus 3–3 2–0 0–0 1–2 4–1 1–1 0–1 3–0 2–2 1–0 2–2 2–1 1–1 1–2 2–0
Sanyanska Përœteknika 2–1 2–0 2–1 0–1 6–1 0–1 3–1 3–0 0–0 2–0 3–2 1–1 1–1 4–2 3–0
Sehgie Torlkar Astros 0–0 4–0 3–4 2–2 4–0 1–0 3–1 5–0 2–0 2–1 3–4 0–0 0–2 1–2 3–1
Sotringham Rovers 0–1 3–1 2–3 0–0 3–1 2–1 1–0 3–0 0–1 2–1 1–0 2–1 1–2 2–0 2–0
Ƨerinam 2–2 2–0 1–0 3–3 5–0 0–1 1–1 4–1 3–0 2–1 0–2 1–1 1–0 3–1 2–0
Veleĵ 1–0 1–2 0–1 1–0 3–1 0–1 2–2 2–0 1–1 3–2 1–3 0–0 2–2 3–4 0–1
Volderdash 1–0 1–2 2–1 1–0 0–0 2–1 1–2 3–1 1–1 2–1 0–4 0–0 1–2 1–3 2–2

Fourth League

The fourth league saw the induction of 16 new clubs to the Senyan league which were made up of non-league clubs who had won various regional competitions. Due to the geographic imbalance of clubs that favoured Senyan Proper, 8 places were awarded to teams from Northern Senya, 4 clubs from Senyan proper, and 2 clubs each for Senyan Arboria and Lamantia.

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Redditch Town 30 18 7 5 54 16 +38 61 Promoted to Third League
Somerleyton Athletic 30 17 9 4 53 23 +30 60
Port Alarat International 30 17 7 6 40 22 +18 58 Advance to play-offs
Hreĵnɏeg 75 30 14 7 9 46 26 +20 49
Gertsa 30 13 9 8 46 30 +16 48
Stadt Lamantien 30 11 12 7 35 24 +11 45
Eprat Northern Star 30 13 5 12 32 28 +4 44  
Briston Rovers 30 10 11 9 27 30 −3 41
Mɏelveka Nozaltern 30 10 6 14 22 41 −19 36
Helöland 30 8 10 12 26 31 −5 34
Barbarian Camoleo 30 9 7 14 33 44 −11 34
Port Puglisi 30 8 9 13 29 35 −6 33
Port Nelson 30 8 8 14 37 42 −5 32 Relegated to Fifth League
San Cristóbal 30 7 9 14 27 44 −17 30
Bɏogasamɏiče 30 7 6 17 33 61 −28 27
Tarsika Kɏarƨtabret 30 6 6 18 19 60 −41 24

Results

Home ╲ Away BAC BRI BɎO ENS GER HLÖ H75 MɎN PAI PNE PPU RDT SCÓ SOM SLA TKɎ
Barbarian Camoleo 2–2 2–1 0–1 1–1 0–0 1–2 1–0 0–2 3–2 1–1 0–1 3–1 2–2 1–0 3–1
Briston Rovers 1–0 2–1 1–0 0–2 1–1 0–2 2–1 0–0 1–0 3–2 0–1 1–1 0–1 2–1 1–1
Bɏogasamɏiče 1–0 0–0 2–3 1–2 0–0 1–5 0–1 0–1 4–2 0–0 0–3 2–0 1–1 2–2 2–1
Eprat Northern Star 1–0 0–1 3–1 0–1 1–1 2–1 0–0 1–2 1–1 1–2 1–0 3–0 1–2 1–1 2–1
Gertsa 3–1 0–1 3–1 2–1 2–0 1–1 4–1 0–1 2–2 3–1 0–1 2–0 0–1 3–3 2–0
Helöland 4–2 2–1 3–4 0–2 1–0 0–0 2–0 1–1 2–0 1–0 0–2 0–0 3–1 1–2 0–1
Hreĵnɏeg 75 6–2 2–0 3–1 0–1 1–1 2–0 0–1 2–3 1–0 0–0 0–1 2–0 0–0 2–1 4–0
Mɏelveka Nozaltern 2–1 1–0 2–2 1–0 2–1 1–1 2–1 0–2 1–0 0–0 0–2 1–2 0–3 0–0 0–1
Port Alarat International 0–1 2–2 2–0 2–1 1–0 2–1 0–2 3–0 1–1 2–0 1–1 2–0 0–1 0–2 4–1
Port Nelson 2–2 1–2 3–0 0–1 1–1 0–0 2–1 1–1 2–0 5–4 0–2 3–1 0–1 1–2 2–0
Port Puglisi 0–1 0–0 5–1 2–1 0–2 1–0 1–0 0–1 2–1 0–1 1–1 2–0 1–3 0–0 2–0
Redditch Town 3–0 0–0 7–1 0–1 2–2 2–0 2–1 4–0 0–1 2–1 1–0 3–0 0–0 1–1 5–0
San Cristóbal 1–2 1–1 0–1 2–0 2–2 0–1 1–1 2–1 0–0 2–0 1–1 2–1 1–1 2–1 0–0
Somerleyton Athletic 2–1 2–0 3–1 1–1 3–1 2–0 0–1 4–1 1–1 0–1 2–0 2–2 2–3 0–0 6–1
Stadt Lamantien 1–0 1–1 2–0 0–1 0–0 2–0 1–1 2–0 0–1 1–1 2–0 1–0 3–1 0–2 3–0
Tarsika Kɏarƨtabret 0–0 2–1 0–2 1–0 0–3 1–1 1–2 0–1 0–2 3–2 1–1 0–4 2–1 0–4 0–0

Play-offs

Second League play-offs

Semi-Finals

23 May 2021
AFC Colgrad 3–1 Zvarëen

30 May 2021
Zvarëen 2–0 AFC Colgrad

Scores tied at 3–3 on aggregate. Zvarëen win on away goals.

23 May 2021
Sloban Otvardket 1–1 Spazma Ƨonenčer

30 May 2021
Spazma Ƨonenčer 1–0 Sloban Otvardket

Spazma Ƨonenčer win 2–1 on aggregate.

Final

6 May 2021
Zvarëen 2–1 Spazma Ƨonenčer

Third League play-offs

Semi-Finals

23 May 2021
Čæĵœ 2–2 Sotringham Rovers

30 May 2021
Sotringham Rovers 2–0 Čæĵœ

Sotringham Rovers win 4–2 on aggregate.

23 May 2021
Sehgie Torlkar Astros 3–0 Klements 5 Nomarzëök

30 May 2021
Klements 5 Nomarzëök 2–1 Sehgie Torlkar Astros

Sehgie Torlkar Astros win 4–2 on aggregate.

Final

5 May 2021
Sotringham Rovers 0–1
(a.e.t.)
Sehgie Torlkar Astros

Fourth League play-offs

Semi-Finals

23 May 2021
Stadt Lamantien 2–1 Port Alarat International

30 May 2021
Port Alarat International 1–0 Stadt Lamantien

Scores tied at 2–2 on aggregate. Port Alarat International win on away goals.

23 May 2021
Gertsa 2–0 Hreĵnɏeg 75

30 May 2021
Hreĵnɏeg 75 1–1 Gertsa

Gertsa win 3–1 on aggregate.

Final

4 May 2021
Port Alarat International 2–3 Gertsa