This is an article relating to the Democratic Environmental Society of Senya. Click here for more information.

2020–21 Senyan League Cup

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search

The 2020–21 Senyan League Cup is the seventh edition of the Senyan League Cup, the secondary club cup tournament in Senya. The tournament is open to all Senyan League teams.

Teams

Round Clubs
remaining
Clubs
involved
Winners from
previous round
New entries
this round
Leagues entering at this round
First Round 64 64 none 64 All teams
Second Round 32 32 32 none none
Third Round 16 16 16 none none
Quarter-Finals 8 8 8 none none
Semi-Finals 4 4 4 none none
Final 2 2 2 none none

Tournament

First Round

Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier)
Domĵarlæ Dyas (2) 1–0 Bordelor (1)
Dragon Hall United (2) 1–1 (4–5 pens.) Sotringham Rovers (3)
Grokhim Wanderers (3) 0–3 Sloban Otvardket (2)
Bɏogasamɏiče (4) 0–3 Oxlade Union (3)
Port Puglisi (4) 2–3 (a.e.t.) Redditch Town (4)
Helöland (4) 1–1 (4–2 pens.) San Cristóbal (4)
Spartak Jogasim (1) 1–0 Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets (1)
FK Tiga (2) 3–1 CFC Svorgas (2)
Reepham United (2) 0–2 Svorgas Scitenhima (1)
Dallin Students' Union (3) 1–3 Zvarëen (2)
Sanyanska Përœteknika (3) 1–4 Jogasim Revolution (1)
Politzëa (1) 3–0 Hreĵnɏeg 75 (4)
Abbot's Leigh (3) 0–2 Svorgas Knights (1)
FC Tiga Toroni (2) 5–2 Barbarian Camoleo (4)
Veleĵ (3) 0–2 King's Lynn Town (1)
Čæĵœ (3) 3–1 Eprat Northern Star (4)
Jogasim Rovers (1) 6–0 Northend (3)
Svorgas FC (1) 1–1 (5–6 pens.) Stadt Lamantien (4)
Dyas Rangers (2) 0–1 Ƨerinam (3)
Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni (1) 4–2 Sehgie Torlkar Astros (3)
Eprat City (1) 2–1 Walderminster (2)
Olinket (1) 2–0 Briston Rovers (4)
Tarsika Kɏarƨtabret (4) 1–5 Nordkamp FC (3)
AFC Colgrad (2) 2–2 (5–3 pens.) Borussia Bergdorf (2)
Eastern Mountain Glacier (2) 4–0 Mɏelveka Nozaltern (4)
Vōnam Svorgas (2) 1–2 (a.e.t.) Red Star (2)
Volderdash (3) 0–3 Urzi Magalatska (1)
Spazma Ƨonenčer (2) 2–0 Port Alarat International (4)
Port Nelson (4) 1–3 Park Prinsipa (1)
Klements 5 Nomarzëök (3) 0–3 Kateki Blavisen (1)
Somerleyton Athletic (4) 3–1 Gertsa (4)
Park Romulus (3) 0–1 Čakovat (3)

Second Round

Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier)
Eprat City (1) 5–1 Helöland (4)
Domĵarlæ Dyas (2) 3–1 Redditch Town (4)
Sloban Otvardket (2) 1–2 Jogasim Rovers (1)
Politzëa (1) 0–1 Svorgas Knights (1)
Urzi Magalatska (1) 6–1 Eastern Mountain Glacier (2)
Čæĵœ (3) 0–4 Kateki Blavisen (1)
King's Lynn Town (1) 3–0 FC Tiga Toroni (2)
Park Prinsipa (1) 4–0 Stadt Lamantien (4)
Čakovat (3) 1–3 Nordkamp FC (3)
FK Tiga (2) 3–1 Oxlade Union (3)
Red Star (2) 0–0 (2–4 pens.) Ƨerinam (3)
Olinket (1) 0–2 Spartak Jogasim (1)
Jogasim Revolution (1) 3–0 Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni (1)
AFC Colgrad (2) 0–1 (a.e.t.) Zvarëen (2)
Somerleyton Athletic (4) 0–5 Svorgas Scitenhima (1)
Spazma Ƨonenčer (2) 4–3 Sotringham Rovers (3)

Third Round

Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier)
Jogasim Revolution (1) 4–1 FK Tiga (2)
Spartak Jogasim (1) 2–3 (a.e.t.) Svorgas Knights (1)
Eprat City (1) 0–2 Urzi Magalatska (1)
Ƨerinam (3) 1–3 Park Prinsipa (1)
King's Lynn Town (1) 3–1 Spazma Ƨonenčer (2)
Nordkamp FC (3) 0–2 Zvarëen (2)
Kateki Blavisen (1) 4–1 Domĵarlæ Dyas (2)
Svorgas Scitenhima (1) 1–1 (4–5 pens.) Jogasim Rovers (1)

Quarter-Finals

Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier)
Kateki Blavisen (1) 2–0 Park Prinsipa (1)
Urzi Magalatska (1) 3–0 Zvarëen (2)
King's Lynn Town (1) 1–0 Jogasim Revolution (1)
Svorgas Knights (1) 0–1 (a.e.t.) Jogasim Rovers (1)

Semi-Finals

Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier)
Kateki Blavisen (1) 2–3 (a.e.t.) Urzi Magalatska (1)
Jogasim Rovers (1) 0–0 (4–2 pens.) King's Lynn Town (1)

Final

See Also