This article relates to a competition, national team or organisational matter associated with the FMF. Click here for further information.
This is an article relating to the Democratic Environmental Society of Senya. Click here for more information.

2022–23 Senyan League Cup

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search

The 2022–23 Senyan League Cup is the ninth edition of the Senyan League Cup, the secondary club cup tournament in Senya. As with the previous season, the competition excludes all Senyan clubs participating in the FMF Champions' League and AEFA Champions' League, as well as all Lamantian clubs, to provide a greater opportunity for more Senyan clubs to participate in international competitions, as well as levelling out prize money and ensuring fans of smaller teams had a greater chance to fight for major trophies. The format was slightly amended to accommodate the expansion of the Fourth League, with the four newly promoted sides from the 2021–22 Senyan Intermediate League and the four best non-relegated Fourth League sides in the previous season competing in a preliminary round before being joined by all the remaining clubs in the first round.

Teams

Round Clubs
remaining
Clubs
involved
Winners from
previous round
New entries
this round
Entering at this round
Preliminary Round 68 8 none 8 Worst 8 ranked teams
First Round 64 64 4 60 All other teams
Second Round 32 32 32 none none
Third Round 16 16 16 none none
Quarter-Finals 8 8 8 none none
Semi-Finals 4 4 4 none none
Final 2 2 2 none none

Tournament

Preliminary Round

Played 3 September 2022.

Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier)
Svorgas Enigma (4) 2–3 (a.e.t.) Helöland (4)
Tiga Tadarfez (4) 0–0 (4–5 p) San Cristóbal (4)
Barbarian Camoleo (4) 1–1 (5–6 p) Briston Rovers (4)
Eprat Northern Star (4) 0–3 KSP Port Alarat (4)

First Round

Played 27 September 2022.

Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier)
Dragon Hall United (2) 2–0 Dallin Students' Union (3)
Klements 5 Nomarzëök (3) 0–1 Svorgas Knights (1)
Jogasim Rovers (1) 4–2 Sehgie Torlkar Astros (3)
Red Star (2) 3–1 Port Puglisi (4)
Feldberg (4) 4–1 Helöland (4)
Eastern Mountain Glacier (3) 1–2 (a.e.t.) KSP Port Alarat (4)
Svorgas Scitenhima (1) 6–0 Headlands (4)
Volderdash (3) 1–0 Sloban Otvardket (2)
North Ellum (4) 2–1 Borœmër (4)
Bordelor (2) 0–0 (2–4 p) Florensëa (4)
FC Tiga Toroni (3) 3–2 Olinket (2)
Gertsa (2) 2–0 Walderminster (3)
Cape of Heroes (4) 0–1 Mɏelveka Nozaltern (4)
Politzëa (2) 3–1 Sotringham Rovers (3)
Northwards Victory (4) 2–1 Briston Rovers (4)
Port Alarat International (3) 1–0 Čæĵœ (4)
Marieberg City (4) 1–1 (5–4 p) Regensberg (4)
Oxlade Union (4) 1–6 Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets (1)
Apolonëa (4) 1–2 Veleĵ (3)
Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni (1) 3–1 CFC Svorgas (2)
Northend (4) 0–2 Spazma Ƨonenčer (2)
Eprat City (1) 0–1 Somerleyton Athletic (2)
Sofia (4) 4–3 Reepham United (3)
Park Romulus (4) 0–4 Sanyanska Përœteknika (1)
Hreĵnɏeg 75 (3) 1–1 (3–5 p) Lonenberg Athletic (4)
Ōstbarn (4) 0–3 Dyas Rangers (2)
Domĵarlæ Dyas (2) 1–2 Ƨerinam (1)
San Cristóbal (4) 1–1 (5–4 p) Dynamo Noord (4)
Svorgas FC (2) 2–1 Zvarëen (1)
Spartak Jogasim (2) 2–0 Abbot's Leigh (3)
Grosshöchstetten (4) 2–0 Marieberg United (4)
Vōnam Svorgas (2) 3–0 Lükanburg (4)

Second Round

Played 19 October 2022.

Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier)
Ƨerinam (1) 0–1 (a.e.t.) Veleĵ (3)
Sofia (4) 1–4 Svorgas Knights (1)
Gertsa (2) 1–1 (3–5 p) Dragon Hall United (2)
Spartak Jogasim (2) 3–0 Mɏelveka Nozaltern (4)
Feldberg (4) 1–2 (a.e.t.) Port Alarat International (3)
Somerleyton Athletic (2) 2–0 Florensëa (4)
KSP Port Alarat (4) 1–0 Politzëa (2)
Dyas Rangers (2) 1–3 Jogasim Rovers (1)
San Cristóbal (4) 0–2 Red Star (2)
Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni (1) 6–0 North Ellum (4)
Lonenberg Athletic (4) 1–1 (4–2 p) Svorgas FC (2)
Sanyanska Përœteknika (1) 4–1 Volderdash (3)
Spazma Ƨonenčer (2) 0–1 Svorgas Scitenhima (1)
Northwards Victory (4) 3–2 FC Tiga Toroni (3)
Grosshöchstetten (4) 0–1 (a.e.t.) Marieberg City (4)
Vōnam Svorgas (2) 0–3 Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets (1)

Third Round

Played 25 October 2022.

Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier)
Spartak Jogasim (2) 1–1 (2–4 p) Veleĵ (3)
Svorgas Scitenhima (1) 3–1 Somerleyton Athletic (2)
Jogasim Rovers (1) 1–0 Svorgas Knights (1)
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets (1) 4–0 Lonenberg Athletic (4)
Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni (1) 3–2 Red Star (2)
Northwards Victory (4) 0–3 Sanyanska Përœteknika (1)
Dragon Hall United (2) 4–1 Marieberg City (4)
Port Alarat International (3) 2–2 (8–7 p) KSP Port Alarat (4)

Quarter-finals

Played 15 November 2022.

Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier)
Svorgas Scitenhima (1) 1–1 (2–4 p) Sanyanska Përœteknika (1)
Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni (1) 2–0 Jogasim Rovers (1)
Port Alarat International (3) 1–3 Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets (1)
Veleĵ (3) 1–3 Dragon Hall United (2)

Semi-finals

Played December 2022.

Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier)
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets (1) Sanyanska Përœteknika (1)
Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni (1) Dragon Hall United (2)

Final

January 2023

See Also