This article relates to a competition, national team or organisational matter associated with the FMF. Click here for further information.

2022–23 WMFA Champions' League

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search

The 2022–23 WMFA Champions' League will be the eleventh edition of the WMFA Champions' League, and will begin in October 2022 with the group stage and will culminate with the final in May 2023. Thirty-two teams will participate in the competition from eighteen nations.

Allocation of clubs

The number of berths awarded to each WMFA member depended on that nation's FMF club coefficient. The highest-ranked leagues received up to three berths each, whilst lower ranked nations would receive fewer places. Furthermore, nations that do not organise their own domestic leagues, whose clubs play in the domestic league of another member, would only be allocated one place. Despite being eligible to do so, the Franklin Islands, the Iron Cult and Kalgachia all failed to submit any entrants.

Pos. Nation Coeff. Places
1 Craitland Craitland 57.583 3
2 Sanama Sanama 24.153
3 Tellia Tellia 22.323
4 Unified Governorates Unified Governorates 9.672
5 Elwynn Elwynn 9.265 2
6 Merenolitovina Merenolitovina 7.614
7 Sovereign Confederation Sovereign Confederation 4.119
8 Ransenar Ransenar 3.559
9 Lusa Lusa 3.250

Pos. Nation Coeff. Places
10 Shireroth Shireroth 3.038 2
11 Amokolia Amokolia 2.807 1
12 Highpass Highpass 2.250
13 Cisamarra Cisamarra 1.875
14 Chryse Chryse 0.763
15 Batavia Batavia 0.625
16 Mishalacia Mishalacia 0.254
17 United Isles United Isles 0.138
18 Northbloom Northbloom 0.000

List of qualified teams

Entered in Group stage
Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC (CW) Tellia AC Fiorecittà (4th) Sovereign Confederation JHI-rrân Lwrrân Klyha (1st) Amokolia Le Terre FC (1st)
Craitland Kealb FC (3rd) Unified Governorates Liveried Sporting Entertainments Corporation of Litel (2nd) Sovereign Confederation SCAR's Hyenas (2nd) Highpass Rhodondra Wanderers (1st)
Craitland Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC (LC) Unified Governorates Liveried Sporting Entertainments Corporation of Austland (3rd) Ransenar Syrelwynn Swifts (1st) Cisamarra Acquecalde Calcio (1st)
Sanama Tosha United FC (3rd) Unified Governorates Liveried Sporting Entertainments Corporation of Siyachia (4th) Ransenar Cercé FC (2nd) Chryse Chryste Miners FC (1st)
Sanama Tosha City FC (4th) Elwynn FC Ardashirshahr (2nd) Lusa Iunivesite N.V. (1st) Batavia Fortuna Davignon (1st)
Sanama Nee City Tigers (5th) Elwynn FC Araxionsport (3rd) Lusa Matali'ia Uliuli (2nd) Mishalacia Mishalan City (1st)
Tellia Les Verts Gaianiano (CW) Merenolitovina Krelitz Kommandos (2nd) Shireroth Imperial United (1st) United Isles Associazione Calcio Capitolia (1st)
Tellia Romero Sport (3rd) Merenolitovina Lokomotiv Rabintzov (3rd) Shireroth Shirekeep Slurpgurgles (2nd) Northbloom Ermingander Village FC (1st)

Group stage

Seeding

The 32 teams were seeded based on the FMF club coefficient (CC). The teams were divided into four pots, determined entirely on club coefficient.

Pot 1

Pot 2

Pot 3

Pot 4

Group A

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC 5 4 1 0 12 4 +8 13 Advances to round of 16
Sanama Tosha City FC 5 3 1 1 7 3 +4 10
Unified Governorates Liveried Sporting Entertainments Corporation of Litel 5 1 2 2 7 6 +1 5  
Northbloom Ermingander Village FC 5 0 0 5 4 17 −13 0
Group A results

5 Ocobter 2022
Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC Craitland 1 – 0 Sanama Tosha City FC

5 Ocobter 2022
Liveried Sporting Entertainments Corporation of Litel Unified Governorates 4 – 1 Northbloom Ermingander Village FC

19 October 2022
Liveried Sporting Entertainments Corporation of Litel Unified Governorates 1 – 2 Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC

19 October 2022
Ermingander Village FC Northbloom 0 – 2 Sanama Tosha City FC

2 November 2022
Ermingander Village FC Northbloom 1 – 4 Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC

2 November 2022
Tosha City FC Sanama 2 – 1 Unified Governorates Liveried Sporting Entertainments Corporation of Litel

16 November 2022
Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC Craitland 4 – 1 Northbloom Ermingander Village FC

16 November 2022
Liveried Sporting Entertainments Corporation of Litel Unified Governorates 0 – 0 Sanama Tosha City FC

30 November 2022
Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC Craitland 1 – 1 Unified Governorates Liveried Sporting Entertainments Corporation of Litel

30 November 2022
Tosha City FC Sanama 3 – 1 Northbloom Ermingander Village FC

14 December 2022
Tosha City FC Sanama Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC

14 December 2022
Ermingander Village FC Northbloom Unified Governorates Liveried Sporting Entertainments Corporation of Litel

Group B

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Craitland Kealb FC 5 2 3 0 5 2 +3 9 Advances to round of 16
Tellia AC Fiorecittà 5 2 1 2 4 3 +1 7
Highpass Rhodondra Wanderers 5 2 1 2 5 6 −1 7  
Merenolitovina Lokomotiv Rabintzov 5 0 3 2 2 5 −3 3 Eliminated
Group B results

5 Ocobter 2022
Kealb FC Craitland 2 – 1 Tellia AC Fiorecittà

5 Ocobter 2022
Lokomotiv Rabintzov Merenolitovina 2 – 3 Highpass Rhodondra Wanderers

19 October 2022
Lokomotiv Rabintzov Merenolitovina 0 – 0 Craitland Kealb FC

19 October 2022
Rhodondra Wanderers Highpass 1 – 0 Tellia AC Fiorecittà

2 November 2022
Rhodondra Wanderers Highpass 1 – 1 Craitland Kealb FC

2 November 2022
AC Fiorecittà Tellia 2 – 0 Merenolitovina Lokomotiv Rabintzov

16 November 2022
Kealb FC Craitland 2 – 0 Highpass Rhodondra Wanderers

16 November 2022
Lokomotiv Rabintzov Merenolitovina 0 – 0 Tellia AC Fiorecittà

30 November 2022
Kealb FC Craitland 0 – 0 Merenolitovina Lokomotiv Rabintzov

30 November 2022
AC Fiorecittà Tellia 1 – 0 Highpass Rhodondra Wanderers

14 December 2022
AC Fiorecittà Tellia Craitland Kealb FC

14 December 2022
Rhodondra Wanderers Highpass Merenolitovina Lokomotiv Rabintzov

Group C

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Tellia Romero Sport 5 5 0 0 20 0 +20 15 Advances to round of 16
Shireroth Shirekeep Slurpgurgles 5 3 0 2 7 6 +1 9
Lusa Iunivesite N.V. 5 1 1 3 6 14 −8 4  
United Isles Associazione Calcio Capitolia 5 0 1 4 3 16 −13 1
Group C results

5 Ocobter 2022
Romero Sport Tellia 6 – 0 United Isles Associazione Calcio Capitolia

5 Ocobter 2022
Iunivesite N.V. Lusa 1 – 2 Shireroth Shirekeep Slurpgurgles

19 October 2022
Iunivesite N.V. Lusa 0 – 5 Tellia Romero Sport

19 October 2022
Shirekeep Slurpgurgles Shireroth 3 – 0 United Isles Associazione Calcio Capitolia

2 November 2022
Shirekeep Slurpgurgles Shireroth 0 – 2 Tellia Romero Sport

2 November 2022
Associazione Calcio Capitolia United Isles 1 – 3 Lusa Iunivesite N.V.

16 November 2022
Romero Sport Tellia 3 – 0 Shireroth Shirekeep Slurpgurgles

16 November 2022
Iunivesite N.V. Lusa 2 – 2 United Isles Associazione Calcio Capitolia

30 November 2022
Romero Sport Tellia 4 – 0 Lusa Iunivesite N.V.

30 November 2022
Associazione Calcio Capitolia United Isles 0 – 2 Shireroth Shirekeep Slurpgurgles

14 December 2022
Associazione Calcio Capitolia United Isles Tellia Romero Sport

14 December 2022
Shirekeep Slurpgurgles Shireroth Lusa Iunivesite N.V.

Group D

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Sovereign Confederation SCAR's Hyenas 5 3 0 2 9 7 +2 9 Advances to round of 16
Sanama Nee City Tigers 5 2 2 1 7 4 +3 8
Unified Governorates Liveried Sporting Entertainments Corporation of Siyachia 5 2 1 2 8 8 0 7  
Amokolia Le Terre FC 5 1 1 3 3 8 −5 4 Eliminated
Group D results

5 Ocobter 2022
Nee City Tigers Sanama 2 – 0 Sovereign Confederation SCAR's Hyenas

5 Ocobter 2022
Liveried Sporting Entertainments Corporation of Siyachia Unified Governorates 2 – 0 Amokolia Le Terre FC

19 October 2022
Liveried Sporting Entertainments Corporation of Siyachia Unified Governorates 1 – 1 Sanama Nee City Tigers

19 October 2022
Le Terre FC Amokolia 2 – 1 Sovereign Confederation SCAR's Hyenas

2 November 2022
Le Terre FC Amokolia 0 – 0 Sanama Nee City Tigers

2 November 2022
SCAR's Hyenas Sovereign Confederation 4 – 2 Unified Governorates Liveried Sporting Entertainments Corporation of Siyachia

16 November 2022
Nee City Tigers Sanama 3 – 1 Amokolia Le Terre FC

16 November 2022
Liveried Sporting Entertainments Corporation of Siyachia Unified Governorates 1 – 2 Sovereign Confederation SCAR's Hyenas

30 November 2022
Nee City Tigers Sanama 1 – 2 Unified Governorates Liveried Sporting Entertainments Corporation of Siyachia

30 November 2022
SCAR's Hyenas Sovereign Confederation 2 – 0 Amokolia Le Terre FC

14 December 2022
SCAR's Hyenas Sovereign Confederation Sanama Nee City Tigers

14 December 2022
Le Terre FC Amokolia Unified Governorates Liveried Sporting Entertainments Corporation of Siyachia

Group E

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Sovereign Confederation JHI-rrân Lwrrân Klyha 5 3 1 1 7 4 +3 10 Advances to round of 16
Craitland Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC 5 2 1 2 5 3 +2 7
Mishalacia Mishalan City 5 2 0 3 5 6 −1 6  
Shireroth Imperial United 5 2 0 3 7 11 −4 6
Group E results

5 Ocobter 2022
Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC Craitland 3 – 0 Shireroth Imperial United

5 Ocobter 2022
Mishalan City Mishalacia 0 – 1 Sovereign Confederation JHI-rrân Lwrrân Klyha

19 October 2022
Mishalan City Mishalacia 0 – 1 Craitland Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC

19 October 2022
JHI-rrân Lwrrân Klyha Sovereign Confederation 3 – 1 Shireroth Imperial United

2 November 2022
JHI-rrân Lwrrân Klyha Sovereign Confederation 1 – 0 Craitland Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC

2 November 2022
Imperial United Shireroth 2 – 1 Mishalacia Mishalan City

16 November 2022
Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC Craitland 1 – 1 Sovereign Confederation JHI-rrân Lwrrân Klyha

16 November 2022
Mishalan City Mishalacia 3 – 2 Shireroth Imperial United

30 November 2022
Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC Craitland 0 – 1 Mishalacia Mishalan City

30 November 2022
Imperial United Shireroth 2 – 1 Sovereign Confederation JHI-rrân Lwrrân Klyha

14 December 2022
Imperial United Shireroth Craitland Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC

14 December 2022
JHI-rrân Lwrrân Klyha Sovereign Confederation Mishalacia Mishalan City

Group F

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Sanama Tosha United FC 5 5 0 0 9 2 +7 15 Advances to round of 16
Chryse Chryste Miners FC 5 2 1 2 3 3 0 7
Tellia Les Verts Gaianiano 5 1 2 2 3 5 −2 5  
Merenolitovina Krelitz Kommandos 5 0 1 4 3 8 −5 1 Eliminated
Group F results

5 Ocobter 2022
Tosha United FC Sanama 3 – 1 Tellia Les Verts Gaianiano

5 Ocobter 2022
Chryste Miners FC Chryse 2 – 1 Merenolitovina Krelitz Kommandos

19 October 2022
Les Verts Gaianiano Tellia 0 – 0 Chryse Chryste Miners FC

19 October 2022
Tosha United FC Sanama 2 – 1 Merenolitovina Krelitz Kommandos

2 November 2022
Krelitz Kommandos Merenolitovina 0 – 0 Tellia Les Verts Gaianiano

2 November 2022
Chryste Miners FC Chryse 0 – 1 Sanama Tosha United FC

16 November 2022
Les Verts Gaianiano Tellia 2 – 1 Merenolitovina Krelitz Kommandos

16 November 2022
Tosha United FC Sanama 1 – 0 Chryse Chryste Miners FC

30 November 2022
Chryste Miners FC Chryse 1 – 0 Tellia Les Verts Gaianiano

30 November 2022
Krelitz Kommandos Merenolitovina 0 – 2 Sanama Tosha United FC

14 December 2022
Les Verts Gaianiano Tellia Sanama Tosha United FC

14 December 2022
Krelitz Kommandos Merenolitovina Chryse Chryste Miners FC

Group G

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Batavia Fortuna Davignon 5 2 3 0 9 7 +2 9 Advances to round of 16
Cisamarra Acquecalde Calcio 5 2 2 1 10 6 +4 8
Elwynn FC Ardashirshahr 5 1 3 1 4 6 −2 6  
Ransenar Cercé FC 5 0 2 3 3 7 −4 2 Eliminated
Group G results

5 Ocobter 2022
Acquecalde Calcio Cisamarra 2 – 0 Ransenar Cercé FC

5 Ocobter 2022
FC Ardashirshahr Elwynn 1 – 1 Batavia Fortuna Davignon

19 October 2022
FC Ardashirshahr Elwynn 1 – 1 Cisamarra Acquecalde Calcio

19 October 2022
Fortuna Davignon Batavia 1 – 0 Ransenar Cercé FC

2 November 2022
Fortuna Davignon Batavia 3 – 2 Cisamarra Acquecalde Calcio

2 November 2022
Cercé FC Ransenar 0 – 0 Elwynn FC Ardashirshahr

16 November 2022
Acquecalde Calcio Cisamarra 2 – 2 Batavia Fortuna Davignon

16 November 2022
FC Ardashirshahr Elwynn 2 – 1 Ransenar Cercé FC

30 November 2022
Acquecalde Calcio Cisamarra 3 – 0 Elwynn FC Ardashirshahr

30 November 2022
Cercé FC Ransenar 2 – 2 Batavia Fortuna Davignon

14 December 2022
Cercé FC Ransenar Cisamarra Acquecalde Calcio

14 December 2022
Fortuna Davignon Batavia Elwynn FC Ardashirshahr

Group H

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Unified Governorates Liveried Sporting Entertainments Corporation of Austland 5 3 1 1 9 2 +7 10 Advances to round of 16
Elwynn FC Araxionsport 5 3 1 1 9 4 +5 10
Ransenar Syrelwynn Swifts 5 2 2 1 6 2 +4 8  
Lusa Matali'ia Uliuli 5 0 0 5 2 18 −16 0 Eliminated
Group H results

5 Ocobter 2022
Syrelwynn Swifts Ransenar 0 – 0 Elwynn FC Araxionsport

5 Ocobter 2022
Liveried Sporting Entertainments Corporation of Austland Unified Governorates 5 – 0 Lusa Matali'ia Uliuli

19 October 2022
Liveried Sporting Entertainments Corporation of Austland Unified Governorates 0 – 0 Ransenar Syrelwynn Swifts

19 October 2022
Matali'ia Uliuli Lusa 1 – 3 Elwynn FC Araxionsport

2 November 2022
Matali'ia Uliuli Lusa 0 – 2 Ransenar Syrelwynn Swifts

2 November 2022
FC Araxionsport Elwynn 2 – 1 Unified Governorates Liveried Sporting Entertainments Corporation of Austland

16 November 2022
Syrelwynn Swifts Ransenar 4 – 0 Lusa Matali'ia Uliuli

16 November 2022
Liveried Sporting Entertainments Corporation of Austland Unified Governorates 1 – 0 Elwynn FC Araxionsport

30 November 2022
Syrelwynn Swifts Ransenar 0 – 2 Unified Governorates Liveried Sporting Entertainments Corporation of Austland

30 November 2022
FC Araxionsport Elwynn 4 – 1 Lusa Matali'ia Uliuli

14 December 2022
FC Araxionsport Elwynn Ransenar Syrelwynn Swifts

14 December 2022
Matali'ia Uliuli Lusa Unified Governorates Liveried Sporting Entertainments Corporation of Austland

Knock-out stages

Round of 16

The round of 16 will be held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 18 January 2023, and the second on 1 February 2023. Ties will be settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

18 January 2023

1 February 2023

18 January 2023

1 February 2023

18 January 2023

1 February 2023

18 January 2023

1 February 2023

18 January 2023

1 February 2023

18 January 2023

1 February 2023

18 January 2023

1 February 2023

18 January 2023

1 February 2023

Quarter-finals

The quarter-finals will be held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 1 March 2023, and the second on 15 March 2023. Ties will be settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

1 March 2023

15 March 2023

1 March 2023

15 March 2023

1 March 2023

15 March 2023

1 March 2023

15 March 2023

Semi-finals

The semi-finals will be held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 12 April 2023, and the second on 25 April 2023. Ties will be settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

12 April 2023

26 April 2023

12 April 2023

26 April 2023

Final

The final will be held over a single match, held on 24 May 2023. If the match were drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie.

24 May 2023