This article relates to a competition, national team or organisational matter associated with the FMF. Click here for further information.

2022–23 AEFA Champions' League

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search

The 2022–23 AEFA Champions' League will be the twelfth edition of the AEFA Champions' League, and will begin in September 2022 with the qualifying round and will culminate with the final in May 2023. Thirty-two teams will participate in the competition from seventeen nations.

Allocation of clubs

The number of berths awarded to each AEFA member depended on that nation's FMF club coefficient. The highest-ranked leagues received up to three berths each, whilst lower ranked nations would receive fewer places. Furthermore, nations that do not organise their own domestic leagues, whose clubs play in the domestic league of another member, would only be allocated one place. Despite being eligible to do so, Angsax, Ashinthael, Insulia, Iselande, Lac Glacei, Réunion and Zeed all failed to submit any entrants.

Pos. Nation Coeff. Places
1 Senya Senya 44.336 3
2 Floria Floria 31.771
3 Hurmu Hurmu 9.623
4 Tiana Tiana 5.621
5 Meckelnburgh Meckelnburgh 5.052 2
6 Raspur Raspur 3.607
7 Arboria Arboria 3.451
8 Vegno Vegno 2.500
9 Krasnovlac Krasnovlac 2.375
10 Constancia Constancia 2.341
11 Saint Andre Saint Andre 2.138
12 Alrig Alrig 1.896

Pos. Nation Coeff. Places
13 Port Balaine Port Balaine 1.000 2
14 Victoria Victoria 0.625
15 Çakaristan Çakaristan 0.000 1
Daau Daau 0.000
Ecclesiastical Mountain Republic Ecclesiastical Mountain Republic 0.000
Florian Eura Florian Eura 0.000
International Mandate International Mandate 0.000
Oportia Oportia 0.000
Suren Suren 0.000
NR Lamantia Lamantia No League

List of qualified teams

Entered in Group stage
Senya Kateki Blavisen FK (CW) Tiana AS Viola Tiana (1st) Arboria Tirlar FC (1st) Constancia Sýndesmos Athlitikós Aqaba (1st)
Senya FK Tiga (4th) Tiana Surwich City FC (2nd) Arboria Meiridosa United (2nd) Constancia Palace Domestics FC (2nd)
Floria Northcliff United (3rd) Meckelnburgh Sanktago Saints SC (1st) Vegno AS Virtus Glovetese (1st) Saint Andre FC Port St Andre (1st)
Floria Real Alexandria (4th) Meckelnburgh Victoria Clippers SC (2nd) Vegno Sancrus FC (CW) Alrig SC Driftwood (1st)
Hurmu Luzhong FC (CW) Raspur Zjandar Exhibition Team (1st) Krasnovlac Belaov Treble (1st) Port Balaine Port Balaine Constabulary FC (1st)
Hurmu FC Spartak Mitrovska (2nd) Raspur Raspur Militants (2nd) Krasnovlac Lorat Ultras (2nd) Victoria Real Riego (1st)
Entered in Qualifying round
Senya Park Prinsipa FK (LC) Saint Andre Port Saint Andre FC (2nd) Çakaristan Keruliya Elephants FC (1st) International Mandate Blackfriars FC (1st)
Floria Barkham FC (CR) Alrig Driftwood Sports (2nd) Daau Daau United (1st) Oportia Mineurs SF (1st)
Hurmu FC Radnički Niš (3rd) Port Balaine South St. Peter United FC (2nd) Ecclesiastical Mountain Republic Alubali Zugashvili (1st) Suren Satrapan Team of Aspadana (1st)
Tiana Vancona Industrial SC (3rd) Victoria Newhaven FC (2nd) Florian Eura Florian Eura Police FC (1st) Lamantia Borussia Bergdorf (CR)

Qualifying round

As the competition was oversubscribed, a qualifying round was held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 28 September 2022, and the second on 5 October 2022. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

The 16 participating teams were seeded based on the FMF club coefficient (CC). The teams were divided into two pots, determined entirely on club coefficient.

Seeded

Unseeded

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg  
Vancona Industrial SC Tiana 3–2 Alrig Driftwood Sports 2–1 1–1
South St. Peter United FC Port Balaine 0–9 Floria Barkham FC 0–3 0–6
Borussia Bergdorf Lamantia 7–0 Florian Eura Florian Eura Police FC 4–0 3–0
Alubali Zugashvili Ecclesiastical Mountain Republic 0–10 Senya Park Prinsipa FK 0–4 0–6
Newhaven FC Victoria 5–2 Saint Andre Port Saint Andre FC 3–1 2–1
Keruliya Elephants FC Çakaristan 1–1
2–4 (pens)
Hurmu FC Radnički Niš 1–0 0–1
(a.e.t.)
Daau United Daau 5–2 Suren Satrapan Team of Aspadana 3–2 2–0
Mineurs SF Oportia 4–1 International Mandate Blackfriars FC 2–0 2–1

Group stage

Seeding

The 32 teams were seeded based on the FMF club coefficient (CC). The teams were divided into four pots, determined entirely on club coefficient.

Pot 1

Pot 2

Pot 3

Pot 4

Group A

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Meckelnburgh Victoria Clippers SC 4 1 3 0 4 3 +1 6 Advances to round of 16
Raspur Zjandar Exhibition Team 4 1 3 0 4 3 +1 6
Floria Real Alexandria 4 1 2 1 2 2 0 5  
Victoria Real Riego 4 0 2 2 3 5 −2 2
Group A results

19 October 2022
Victoria Clippers SC Meckelnburgh 0 – 0 Floria Real Alexandria

19 October 2022
Zjandar Exhibition Team Raspur 1 – 1 Victoria Real Riego
Kumaranchi Goal 63' Abrahamson Goal 71'

2 November 2022
Zjandar Exhibition Team Raspur 1 – 1 Meckelnburgh Victoria Clippers SC
Sarvar of Zjandar Goal 29' Goal 63'

2 November 2022
Real Riego Victoria 0 – 1 Floria Real Alexandria
Laskowski Goal 87'

16 November 2022
Real Riego Victoria 1 – 2 Meckelnburgh Victoria Clippers SC
Goal 19' Goal 38'
Goal 57' (pen.)

16 November 2022
Real Alexandria Floria 1 – 1 Raspur Zjandar Exhibition Team
Derren Goal 42' Kumaranchi Goal 80'

30 November 2022
Victoria Clippers SC Meckelnburgh 1 – 1 Victoria Real Riego
Goal 62' Goal 18'

30 November 2022
Zjandar Exhibition Team Raspur 1 – 0 Floria Real Alexandria
Airyaman of Arslan Goal 75'

14 December 2022
Victoria Clippers SC Meckelnburgh Raspur Zjandar Exhibition Team

14 December 2022
Real Alexandria Floria Victoria Real Riego

28 December 2022
Real Alexandria Floria Meckelnburgh Victoria Clippers SC

28 December 2022
Real Riego Victoria Raspur Zjandar Exhibition Team

Group B

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Senya Kateki Blavisen FK 4 3 0 1 13 8 +5 9 Advances to round of 16
Vegno AS Virtus Glovetese 4 2 1 1 6 5 +1 7
Oportia Mineurs SF 4 2 1 1 7 7 0 7  
Alrig SC Driftwood 4 0 0 4 1 7 −6 0 Eliminated
Group B results

19 October 2022
Kateki Blavisen FK Senya 3 – 1 Alrig SC Driftwood
Minyorletsken Goal 15'
K. Volinsk Goal 36'77'
Goal 25'

19 October 2022
AS Virtus Glovetese Vegno 1 – 1 Oportia Mineurs SF
Gualtieri Goal 75' Girard Goal 19'

2 November 2022
AS Virtus Glovetese Vegno 2 – 4 Senya Kateki Blavisen FK
Gualtieri Goal 2'
Annovi Goal 23'
K. Volinsk Goal 34'70' (pen.)
Minyorletsken Goal 64'
Uggè Goal 81'

2 November 2022
Mineurs SF Oportia 1 – 0 Alrig SC Driftwood
Obea Goal 11'

16 November 2022
Mineurs SF Oportia 5 – 4 Senya Kateki Blavisen FK
Ramos Goal 1'
Girard Goal 4'90'
Ĵerzënyœ Goal 10' (o.g.)
Chinasa Goal 88'
Uggè Goal 19'
K. Volinsk Goal 31'63'
Minyorletsken Goal 71'

16 November 2022
SC Driftwood Alrig 0 – 1 Vegno AS Virtus Glovetese
Annovi Goal 23'

30 November 2022
Kateki Blavisen FK Senya 2 – 0 Oportia Mineurs SF
K. Volinsk Goal 2'
Mahut Goal 31'

30 November 2022
AS Virtus Glovetese Vegno 2 – 0 Alrig SC Driftwood
Morselli Goal 21'
Zenoni Goal 86'

14 December 2022
Kateki Blavisen FK Senya Vegno AS Virtus Glovetese

14 December 2022
SC Driftwood Alrig Oportia Mineurs SF

28 December 2022
SC Driftwood Alrig Senya Kateki Blavisen FK

28 December 2022
Mineurs SF Oportia Vegno AS Virtus Glovetese

Group C

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Floria Barkham FC 4 4 0 0 15 2 +13 12 Advances to round of 16
Tiana Surwich City FC 4 2 1 1 9 2 +7 7
Hurmu FC Radnički Niš 4 1 1 2 3 6 −3 4  
Port Balaine Port Balaine Constabulary FC 4 0 0 4 0 17 −17 0 Eliminated
Group C results

19 October 2022
Surwich City FC Tiana 1 – 2 Floria Barkham FC
Miú Goal 82' Wyn-Jones Goal 44'
Shaw Goal 79'

19 October 2022
FC Radnički Niš Hurmu 2 – 0 Port Balaine Port Balaine Constabulary FC
Mrkić Goal 53'70' (pen.)

2 November 2022
FC Radnički Niš Hurmu 0 – 0 Tiana Surwich City FC

2 November 2022
Port Balaine Constabulary FC Port Balaine 0 – 7 Floria Barkham FC
Wyn-Jones Goal 20'65'73' (pen.)82'
Shaw Goal 31'41'
Vasseur Goal 84'

16 November 2022
Port Balaine Constabulary FC Port Balaine 0 – 3 Tiana Surwich City FC
Della Valle Goal 14'79'
Miú Goal 50'

16 November 2022
Barkham FC Floria 3 – 0 Hurmu FC Radnički Niš
Wyn-Jones Goal 12'16'
Vasseur Goal 30'

30 November 2022
Surwich City FC Tiana 5 – 0 Port Balaine Port Balaine Constabulary FC
Della Valle Goal 20'23'
Miú Goal 61'90'
Tanelli Goal 64'

30 November 2022
FC Radnički Niš Hurmu 1 – 3 Floria Barkham FC
Jovanović Goal 34' Wyn-Jones Goal 19'76'
Pavković Goal 41' (o.g.)

14 December 2022
Surwich City FC Tiana Hurmu FC Radnički Niš

14 December 2022
Barkham FC Floria Port Balaine Port Balaine Constabulary FC

28 December 2022
Barkham FC Floria Tiana Surwich City FC

28 December 2022
Port Balaine Constabulary FC Port Balaine Hurmu FC Radnički Niš

Group D

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Raspur Raspur Militants 4 3 1 0 12 6 +6 10 Advances to round of 16
Krasnovlac Lorat Ultras 4 1 2 1 10 9 +1 5
Daau Daau United 4 0 3 1 5 7 −2 3  
Constancia Sýndesmos Athlitikós Aqaba 4 0 2 2 5 10 −5 2
Group D results

19 October 2022
Raspur Militants Raspur 5 – 2 Constancia Sýndesmos Athlitikós Aqaba
N.P.S. Cheremshar Goal 17'41'59'
A.M.D. Cheremshar Goal 52'
R.F.H. Cheremshar Goal 78'
Machivelli Goal 32'
Callejón Goal 70'

19 October 2022
Lorat Ultras Krasnovlac 3 – 3 Daau Daau United
Krausnhioa Goal 48'
Aloretchur Goal 73'
Jsioae Goal 82'
Hassan Goal 5'20'
Fandi Goal 90'

2 November 2022
Lorat Ultras Krasnovlac 3 – 4 Raspur Raspur Militants
Krausnhioa Goal 16'71'
Consterp Goal 83'
N.P.S. Cheremshar Goal 10'34'
A.M.D. Cheremshar Goal 58'76'

2 November 2022
Daau United Daau 1 – 1 Constancia Sýndesmos Athlitikós Aqaba
Fandi Goal 7' Badencourt Goal 38'

16 November 2022
Daau United Daau 0 – 2 Raspur Raspur Militants
N.P.S. Cheremshar Goal 20'
P.F.H. Cheremshar Goal 41'

16 November 2022
Sýndesmos Athlitikós Aqaba Constancia 1 – 1 Krasnovlac Lorat Ultras
Marín Goal 76' Jsioae Goal 55'

30 November 2022
Raspur Militants Raspur 1 – 1 Daau Daau United
N.B.E. Cheremshar Goal 40' Rahman Goal 72'

30 November 2022
Lorat Ultras Krasnovlac 3 – 1 Constancia Sýndesmos Athlitikós Aqaba
Krausnhioa Goal 38'
Trieak Goal 57'
Aloretchur Goal 80'
Callejón Goal 17'

14 December 2022
Raspur Militants Raspur Krasnovlac Lorat Ultras

14 December 2022
Sýndesmos Athlitikós Aqaba Constancia Daau Daau United

28 December 2022
Sýndesmos Athlitikós Aqaba Constancia Raspur Raspur Militants

28 December 2022
Daau United Daau Krasnovlac Lorat Ultras

Group E

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Meckelnburgh Sanktago Saints SC 4 4 0 0 8 1 +7 12 Advances to round of 16
Senya FK Tiga 4 3 0 1 14 1 +13 9
Hurmu Luzhong FC 4 1 0 3 4 5 −1 3  
Saint Andre FC Port St Andre 4 0 0 4 0 19 −19 0 Eliminated
Group E results

19 October 2022
FK Tiga Senya 2 – 0 Hurmu Luzhong FC
Førvossen Goal 19'
D'Aquila Goal 37'

19 October 2022
Sanktago Saints SC Meckelnburgh 4 – 0 Saint Andre FC Port St Andre
Goal 23'
Goal 58'
Goal 71'
Goal 76'

2 November 2022
Sanktago Saints SC Meckelnburgh 1 – 0 Senya FK Tiga
Goal 25'

2 November 2022
FC Port St Andre Saint Andre 0 – 3 Hurmu Luzhong FC
Goal 12'
Goal 39'
Goal 70'

16 November 2022
FC Port St Andre Saint Andre 0 – 5 Senya FK Tiga
Førvossen Goal 29'75'
Sanergöner Goal 36'
D'Aquila Goal 61'
Köderlin Goal 79'

16 November 2022
Luzhong FC Hurmu 1 – 2 Meckelnburgh Sanktago Saints SC
Goal 18' Goal 24'
Goal 71'

30 November 2022
FK Tiga Senya 7 – 0 Saint Andre FC Port St Andre
Ravit Goal 14'
D'Aquila Goal 29'
Førvossen Goal 37'62'79'
Sanergöner Goal 58'73'

30 November 2022
Sanktago Saints SC Meckelnburgh 1 – 0 Hurmu Luzhong FC
Goal 45'

14 December 2022
FK Tiga Senya Meckelnburgh Sanktago Saints SC

14 December 2022
Luzhong FC Hurmu Saint Andre FC Port St Andre

28 December 2022
Luzhong FC Hurmu Senya FK Tiga

28 December 2022
FC Port St Andre Saint Andre Meckelnburgh Sanktago Saints SC

Group F

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Krasnovlac Belaov Treble 4 2 1 1 4 3 +1 7 Advances to round of 16
Senya Park Prinsipa FK 4 1 2 1 2 2 0 5
Victoria Newhaven FC 4 1 2 1 1 1 0 5  
Hurmu FC Spartak Mitrovska 4 0 3 1 3 4 −1 3
Group F results

19 October 2022
Park Prinsipa FK Senya 1 – 1 Hurmu FC Spartak Mitrovska
Prelvinher Goal 64' Lučić Goal 21'

19 October 2022
Belaov Treble Krasnovlac 0 – 1 Victoria Newhaven FC
Badcock Goal 54'

2 November 2022
Belaov Treble Krasnovlac 1 – 0 Senya Park Prinsipa FK
Kempse Goal 73'

2 November 2022
Newhaven FC Victoria 0 – 0 Hurmu FC Spartak Mitrovska

16 November 2022
Newhaven FC Victoria 0 – 1 Senya Park Prinsipa FK
Normendë Goal 11'

16 November 2022
FC Spartak Mitrovska Hurmu 1 – 1 Krasnovlac Belaov Treble
Lučić Goal 65' Mik Goal 83'

30 November 2022
Park Prinsipa FK Senya 0 – 0 Victoria Newhaven FC

30 November 2022
Belaov Treble Krasnovlac 2 – 1 Hurmu FC Spartak Mitrovska
Kempse Goal 36'
Doi Goal 90'
Ostojić Goal 7'

14 December 2022
Park Prinsipa FK Senya Krasnovlac Belaov Treble

14 December 2022
FC Spartak Mitrovska Hurmu Victoria Newhaven FC

28 December 2022
FC Spartak Mitrovska Hurmu Senya Park Prinsipa FK

28 December 2022
Newhaven FC Victoria Krasnovlac Belaov Treble

Group G

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Vegno Sancrus FC 4 2 2 0 5 2 +3 8 Advances to round of 16
Tiana AS Viola Tiana 4 2 2 0 4 2 +2 8
Arboria Tirlar FC 4 1 1 2 2 3 −1 4  
Constancia Palace Domestics FC 4 0 1 3 1 5 −4 1 Eliminated
Group G results

19 October 2022
AS Viola Tiana Tiana 1 – 0 Arboria Tirlar FC
Tardelli Goal 13'

19 October 2022
Sancrus FC Vegno 2 – 0 Constancia Palace Domestics FC
Vassena Goal 61'
Esposito Goal 78'

2 November 2022
Sancrus FC Vegno 2 – 2 Tiana AS Viola Tiana
Vasseno Goal 61'
Yewsmikel Goal 66'
Buongiorna Goal 6'
Tardelli Goal 78'

2 November 2022
Palace Domestics FC Constancia 1 – 2 Arboria Tirlar FC
Goal 51' Goal 37'
Goal 84'

16 November 2022
Palace Domestics FC Constancia 0 – 1 Tiana AS Viola Tiana
Buongiorna Goal 69'

16 November 2022
Tirlar FC Arboria 0 – 0 Vegno Sancrus FC

30 November 2022
AS Viola Tiana Tiana 0 – 0 Constancia Palace Domestics FC

30 November 2022
Sancrus FC Vegno 1 – 0 Arboria Tirlar FC
Vassena Goal 61'

14 December 2022
AS Viola Tiana Tiana Vegno Sancrus FC

14 December 2022
Tirlar FC Arboria Constancia Palace Domestics FC

28 December 2022
Tirlar FC Arboria Tiana AS Viola Tiana

28 December 2022
Palace Domestics FC Constancia Vegno Sancrus FC

Group H

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Floria Northcliff United 4 4 0 0 16 2 +14 12 Advances to round of 16
Lamantia Borussia Bergdorf 4 2 0 2 4 11 −7 6
Arboria Meiridosa United 4 1 0 3 2 5 −3 3  
Tiana Vancona Industrial SC 4 1 0 3 2 6 −4 3
Group H results

19 October 2022
Northcliff United Floria 2 – 0 Arboria Meiridosa United
Saint-Pierre Goal 40'43'

19 October 2022
Vancona Industrial SC Tiana 0 – 1 Lamantia Borussia Bergdorf
Meilinger Goal 34'

2 November 2022
Vancona Industrial SC Tiana 0 – 3 Floria Northcliff United
Saint-Pierre Goal 29'
Modrem Goal 63'
Peruzzi Goal 77'

2 November 2022
Borussia Bergdorf Lamantia 1 – 0 Arboria Meiridosa United
Müller Goal 42'

16 November 2022
Borussia Bergdorf Lamantia 0 – 6 Floria Northcliff United
Saint-Pierre Goal 13'57'
Evans Goal 21'
Peruzzi Goal 45'62'
Schober Goal 78' (o.g.)

16 November 2022
Meiridosa United Arboria 1 – 0 Tiana Vancona Industrial SC
De Olivera Goal 40' (o.g.)

30 November 2022
Northcliff United Floria 5 – 2 Lamantia Borussia Bergdorf
Bousquet Goal 13'
Saint-Pierre Goal 25'72'
Çolak Goal 63'
Peruzzi Goal 81'
Müller Goal 33'
Nürstein Goal 78' (pen.)

30 November 2022
Vancona Industrial SC Tiana 2 – 1 Arboria Meiridosa United
De Olivera Goal 4'
Alissi Goal 60'
Goal 54'

14 December 2022
Northcliff United Floria Tiana Vancona Industrial SC

14 December 2022
Meiridosa United Arboria Lamantia Borussia Bergdorf

28 December 2022
Meiridosa United Arboria Floria Northcliff United

28 December 2022
Borussia Bergdorf Lamantia Tiana Vancona Industrial SC

Knock-out stages

Round of 16

The round of 16 will be held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 18 January 2023, and the second on 1 February 2023. Ties will be settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

18 January 2023

1 February 2023

18 January 2023

1 February 2023

18 January 2023

1 February 2023

18 January 2023

1 February 2023

18 January 2023

1 February 2023

18 January 2023

1 February 2023

18 January 2023

1 February 2023

18 January 2023

1 February 2023

Quarter-finals

The quarter-finals will be held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 1 March 2023, and the second on 15 March 2023. Ties will be settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

1 March 2023

15 March 2023

1 March 2023

15 March 2023

1 March 2023

15 March 2023

1 March 2023

15 March 2023

Semi-finals

The semi-finals will be held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 12 April 2023, and the second on 25 April 2023. Ties will be settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

12 April 2023

26 April 2023

12 April 2023

26 April 2023

Final

The final will be held over a single match, held on 24 May 2023. If the match were drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie.

24 May 2023