This article relates to a competition, national team or organisational matter associated with the FMF. Click here for further information.
This is an article relating to the Democratic Environmental Society of Senya. Click here for more information.

2022–23 Senyan League

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search

The 2022–23 Senyan League will be the eleventh season of the Senyan League. It will be contested over five divisions.

Top League

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
King's Lynn Town 10 8 0 2 20 9 +11 24 Qualifies for 2023–24 FMF Champions' League
Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni 10 6 2 2 23 15 +8 20
Jogasim Revolution 10 5 3 2 15 7 +8 18 Qualifies for 2023–24 AEFA Champions' League
Kateki Blavisen 10 5 2 3 21 11 +10 17  
FK Tiga 10 4 4 2 15 9 +6 16
Zvarëen 10 4 4 2 14 11 +3 16
Urzi Magalatska 10 4 3 3 10 8 +2 15
Sanyanska Përœteknika 10 3 5 2 20 17 +3 14
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets 10 3 4 3 8 8 0 13
Park Prinsipa 10 2 6 2 16 15 +1 12
Borussia Bergdorf 10 3 2 5 12 18 −6 11
Svorgas Scitenhima 10 3 1 6 10 15 −5 10
Jogasim Rovers 10 2 4 4 5 12 −7 10
Svorgas Knights 10 1 6 3 8 11 −3 9 Relegated to Senyan Second League
Eprat City 10 2 2 6 11 22 −11 8
Ƨerinam 10 1 0 9 9 29 −20 3

Results

Home ╲ Away BRB DSĴ ECY FKT JRE JGR KBL KLT PRK SPË SBM SVK SSC ƧER URZ ZVA
Borussia Bergdorf 2–0 0–2 1–1 1–1 0–2 2–1
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets 0–0 2–0 1–0 2–1
Eprat City 2–3 0–2 1–2 2–2 1–0 0–0
FK Tiga 0–2 3–1 0–0 2–3
Jogasim Revolution 1–1 4–0 2–2 2–0
Jogasim Rovers 0–0 1–0 1–4 0–0
Kateki Blavisen 3–0 0–1 3–1 3–3 1–1 5–0
King's Lynn Town 2–0 2–1 1–0 3–1 3–1 3–1
Park Prinsipa 3–1 1–1 1–1 2–0
Sanyanska Përœteknika 3–4 2–1 1–1 2–2 0–0 6–2
Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni 2–1 3–1 1–0 5–4 3–0
Svorgas Knights 2–1 0–2 1–2 0–0 1–1
Svorgas Scitenhima 2–2 2–0 2–1 0–1 1–3
Ƨerinam 4–2 0–3 0–1 1–3 1–2
Urzi Magalatska 0–0 1–0 1–2 2–3 2–0
Zvarëen 2–0 1–1 1–1 1–1 1–0

Second League

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Gertsa 11 7 1 3 23 16 +7 22 Promoted to Senyan Top League
Dragon Hall United 11 6 3 2 19 8 +11 21
Somerleyton Athletic 11 5 5 1 15 7 +8 20 Advance to play-offs
AFC Colgrad 11 5 4 2 13 5 +8 19
Spartak Jogasim 11 5 3 3 14 10 +4 18
Vōnam Svorgas 11 5 1 5 8 9 −1 16
Domĵarlæ Dyas 11 4 3 4 12 17 −5 15  
Politzëa 11 4 2 5 12 12 0 14
Spazma Ƨonenčer 11 3 4 4 11 12 −1 13
Sloban Otvardket 11 4 1 6 13 15 −2 13
Olinket 11 3 4 4 13 20 −7 13
Svorgas FC 11 3 3 5 11 13 −2 12
Bordelor 11 3 3 5 6 13 −7 12
Dyas Rangers 11 4 0 7 8 16 −8 12 Relegated to Senyan Third League
Red Star 11 2 5 4 14 15 −1 11
CFC Svorgas 11 3 2 6 13 17 −4 11

Results

Home ╲ Away AFC BOR CFC DĴD DHU DYR GER OLI POL RED SLO SOM SPJ SPƧ SFC VŌN
AFC Colgrad 2–0 1–1 3–0 3–1 0–0 1–0
Bordelor 0–2 0–0 1–1 1–1 0–2 1–0
CFC Svorgas 0–0 2–1 2–1 1–2 2–3 1–2
Domĵarlæ Dyas 2–1 2–1 1–1 0–2 3–1 2–1
Dragon Hall United 4–1 3–0 2–0 2–0 1–0
Dyas Rangers 1–0 2–1 0–2 1–3 1–0 0–1
Gertsa 3–0 3–1 2–4 4–3 1–1 2–0
Olinket 1–0 1–3 3–2 1–3 2–1
Politzëa 0–1 1–0 0–0 1–2 2–0
Red Star 0–0 5–1 2–2 1–1 0–1
Sloban Otvardket 0–1 2–0 0–0 0–1 2–0 3–2
Somerleyton Athletic 0–0 4–1 2–0 2–0 2–0 0–0
Spartak Jogasim 2–0 3–1 0–0 1–1 0–2
Spazma Ƨonenčer 2–2 1–1 0–1 0–0 1–0
Svorgas FC 2–1 1–1 2–3 3–1 2–1
Vōnam Svorgas 0–2 0–1 1–1 1–0 1–0

Third League

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Sotringham Rovers 11 6 2 3 16 5 +11 20 Promoted to Senyan Second League
Hreĵnɏeg 75 11 6 1 4 20 15 +5 19
Dallin Students' Union 11 5 4 2 14 10 +4 19 Advance to play-offs
Volderdash 11 5 3 3 14 9 +5 18
Nordkamp FC 11 5 3 3 15 11 +4 18
Reepham United 11 4 5 2 18 11 +7 17
Stadt Lamantien 11 5 2 4 16 10 +6 17  
Redditch Town 11 4 5 2 12 10 +2 17
FC Tiga Toroni 11 4 3 4 14 14 0 15
Eastern Mountain Glacier 11 4 2 5 12 12 0 14
Port Alarat International 11 3 5 3 5 7 −2 14
Veleĵ 11 3 3 5 14 16 −2 12
Sehgie Torlkar Astros 11 2 5 4 15 20 −5 11 Relegated to Senyan Fourth League
Klements 5 Nomarzëök 11 1 7 3 6 10 −4 10
Abbot's Leigh 11 2 3 6 8 21 −13 9
Walderminster 11 2 1 8 10 28 −18 7

Results

Home ╲ Away ABL DSU EMG TTI H75 K5N NKP PAI RDT REE STA SOT SLA VLĴ VOL WAL
Abbot's Leigh 3–2 2–2 0–0 0–1 0–3 2–0
Dallin Students' Union 1–0 3–1 0–1 0–0 2–0
Eastern Mountain Glacier 0–0 0–0 4–2 0–1 2–1
FC Tiga Toroni 1–0 2–1 1–1 1–0 1–2 2–0
Hreĵnɏeg 75 1–2 2–1 2–0 2–1 2–0 5–2
Klements 5 Nomarzëök 1–1 0–0 1–0 1–1 1–1 0–0
Nordkamp FC 3–0 0–1 2–1 1–0 3–2
Port Alarat International 1–0 0–1 3–2 0–0 0–0
Redditch Town 0–0 2–2 2–1 2–1 2–1
Reepham United 6–0 0–0 0–0 2–2 1–0 1–0
Sehgie Torlkar Astros 2–2 1–1 2–2 2–1 2–3
Sotringham Rovers 2–0 2–0 0–0 0–1 3–0
Stadt Lamantien 3–1 3–1 3–0 2–0 1–1 2–0
Veleĵ 3–0 0–2 2–1 1–1 4–2 1–2
Volderdash 0–1 1–1 2–0 2–2 2–0 2–0
Walderminster 1–1 1–4 1–0 1–3 0–5

Fourth League

Following the annexation of Feldberg in 1704 and the annexation of the northern territories in 1706, it was agreed that ahead of the 2022–23 season, 16 clubs from those territories would join the Fourth League, and the Fourth League would be split into two divisions; the Fourth League East and the Fourth League West, with clubs allocated on a geographical basis.The League welcomed three phoenix sides of the former Gotzer clubs; Feldberg, Lonenberg and Regensberg, though none of the teams admitted had any legal succession to the original Gotzer clubs. whilst Dynamo Noord were also admitted to the league following the annexation of Sint Barentsz by Senya. Dynamo Noord had previously competed in the Alriggian football league and had previously made a guest appearance in the 2020–21 Kopa Sanya. The clubs were mixed into East and West divisions to ensure a mix of existing and new clubs in each division.

Fourth League East

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Port Puglisi 11 7 0 4 20 12 +8 21 Promoted to Senyan Third League
San Cristóbal 11 6 3 2 14 7 +7 21 Advance to play-offs
Mɏelveka Nozaltern 11 5 5 1 13 6 +7 20
Apolonëa 11 5 3 3 11 8 +3 18
Florensëa 11 5 2 4 25 15 +10 17
North Ellum 11 5 2 4 21 17 +4 17  
Grosshöchstetten 11 5 2 4 17 13 +4 17
KSP Port Alarat 11 5 2 4 16 14 +2 17
Eintracht Tzult 11 4 4 3 16 10 +6 16
Barbarian Camoleo 11 4 4 3 7 11 −4 16
Dynamo Noord 11 3 4 4 7 10 −3 13
Headlands 11 3 4 4 11 16 −5 13
Sofia 11 3 3 5 14 11 +3 12
Lükanburg 11 3 2 6 14 17 −3 11 Relegated to Senyan Fifth League
Ōstbarn 11 2 5 4 14 18 −4 11
Borœmër 11 0 1 10 5 40 −35 1

Results

Home ╲ Away APO BRŒ BAC DYN ETZ FLO GRO HED KSP LÜK MɎN NEL ŌST PPU SCÓ SOF
Apolonëa 0–0 2–0 1–0 3–2 2–1 0–1
Borœmër 0–1 1–4 1–3 1–4 0–2
Barbarian Camoleo 1–1 0–2 0–0 0–0 2–0
Dynamo Noord 0–2 1–0 0–1 0–0 2–2 1–0
Eintracht Tzult 0–0 0–1 1–1 4–0 4–1 1–0
Florensëa 1–0 8–0 0–0 4–2 0–2
Grosshöchstetten 2–0 3–0 1–3 3–1 3–4
Headlands 1–1 0–4 3–1 2–1 1–2 2–2
KSP Port Alarat 0–2 2–0 0–0 3–1 1–0 4–2
Lükanburg 2–0 2–2 2–0 1–1 1–2 1–3
Mɏelveka Nozaltern 0–0 5–0 0–0 4–1 1–0 1–0
North Ellum 0–1 2–2 5–3 1–1 3–2
Ōstbarn 1–1 0–2 3–2 3–1 0–0
Port Puglisi 6–0 1–0 2–0 0–1 2–1
San Cristóbal 3–0 2–0 2–1 0–2 1–0
Sofia 6–1 2–0 0–1 0–0 0–0 0–0

Fourth League West

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Lonenberg Athletic 11 8 1 2 27 10 +17 25 Promoted to Senyan Third League
Northwards Victory 11 7 2 2 30 8 +22 23 Advance to play-offs
Marieberg City 11 6 4 1 19 8 +11 22
Feldberg 11 5 4 2 23 10 +13 19
Briston Rovers 11 6 1 4 18 13 +5 19
Čæĵœ 11 4 4 3 13 11 +2 16  
Marieberg United 11 4 4 3 10 10 0 16
Regensberg 11 4 3 4 8 8 0 15
Helöland 11 4 2 5 12 21 −9 14
Eprat Northern Star 11 4 1 6 11 14 −3 13
Tiga Tadarfez 11 4 1 6 10 17 −7 13
Park Romulus 11 3 3 5 14 17 −3 12
Svorgas Enigma 11 3 3 5 12 20 −8 12
Cape of Heroes 11 3 2 6 13 19 −6 11 Relegated to Senyan Fifth League
Oxlade Union 11 2 3 6 10 23 −13 9
Northend 11 2 0 9 5 26 −21 6

Results

Home ╲ Away BRI COH ČÆĴ ENS FEL HLÖ LON MCY MUN NOR NVI OXU PRO REG SVE TIT
Briston Rovers 3–2 2–0 1–0 0–0 5–2 1–0
Cape of Heroes 2–1 1–2 0–0 2–0 4–2
Čæĵœ 1–1 0–0 2–0 2–1 4–1 0–1
Eprat Northern Star 2–0 2–3 0–1 0–4 2–0 1–0
Feldberg 4–0 3–2 1–1 5–0 2–2 2–0
Helöland 3–1 0–0 2–0 1–1 2–1
Lonenberg Athletic 3–2 3–0 3–0 3–1 2–0 3–0
Marieberg City 2–1 3–0 0–0 2–0 3–0
Marieberg United 0–0 1–1 2–0 1–0 2–1 1–2
Northend 0–2 0–4 2–1 0–3 1–2 2–0
Northwards Victory 7–1 3–1 1–1 4–0 3–2 5–0
Oxlade Union 0–3 1–0 1–4 1–3 1–1
Park Romulus 4–2 1–1 1–1 1–2 1–1
Regensberg 0–0 1–0 1–0 0–2 0–0
Svorgas Enigma 1–0 2–0 1–3 1–1 0–1
Tiga Tadarfez 2–0 3–1 2–0 0–2 0–3