This article relates to a competition, national team or organisational matter associated with the FMF. Click here for further information.

2022–23 EMUFA Champions' League

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search

The 2022–23 EMUFA Champions' League will be the twelth edition of the EMUFA Champions' League, and will begin in October 2022 with the group stage and will culminate with the final in May 2023. Thirty-two teams will participate in the competition from eighteen nations.

Allocation of clubs

The number of berths awarded to each EMUFA member depended on that nation's FMF club coefficient. The highest-ranked leagues received up to three berths each, whilst lower ranked nations would receive fewer places. Furthermore, nations that do not organise their own domestic leagues, whose clubs play in the domestic league of another member, would only be allocated one place. Despite being eligible to do so, Alperkin, Arevacía, Forajasaki, Nouvelle Alexandrie, Ostland, Passas, the Passasian Unincorporated Territory and the Strait of Haifa all failed to submit any entrants.

Pos. Nation Coeff. Places
1 Mercury Mercury 33.807 3
2 Talenore Talenore 29.642
3 Phinbella Phinbella 16.684
4 Castilona Castilona 10.063
5 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 9.532 2
6 Osktrava Osktrava 5.854
7 Lostisland Lostisland 5.064
8 The Hexarchy The Hexarchy 3.792
9 Normark Normark 3.665

Pos. Nation Coeff. Places
10 Sanpantul Sanpantul 2.547 2
11 Dark Berry Islands Dark Berry Islands 0.254 1
12 Aerla Aerla 0.000
Anahuaco Anahuaco 0.000
Kunapura Kunapura 0.000
Lysstyrer Lysstyrer 0.000
Riskai Riskai 0.000
NR New Sussex New Sussex No League
Nova English Korea Nova English Korea

List of qualified teams

Entered in Group stage
Mercury Dynamo Deacon (CW) Phinbella Kangdoi Templates Rovers (4th) Lostisland FC Dinamo Montediszamble (1st) Dark Berry Islands Mountainview Bay FC (1st)
Mercury Mercury City (3rd) Castilona Real Livingston (2nd) Lostisland FC Spartak Montediszamble (2nd) Aerla PFC CSKA Kyustendil (1st)
Mercury Bohemian Rhapsodies (4th) Castilona Deportivo Torreruña (3rd) The Hexarchy Maru-Kaiju (1st) Anahuaco Atlético Domínguez (1st)
Talenore Citizen FC (3rd) Castilona CF Ciutat de Livingston (4th) The Hexarchy Hexarchy Eagles (2nd) Kunapura Kunapura Lions (1st)
Talenore Esteghlal Talenore FC (4th) Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Ranheim Rensdyr (2nd) Normark Sårensby FK (1st) Lysstyrer Smedburg Impact (1st)
Talenore Lokomotiv Marwarad Shahr (5th) Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq FC Kangernaaq (3rd) Normark Galvø FK (2nd) Riskai Riskai City FC (1st)
Phinbella Surrender Point FC (CF) Osktrava Inter Bavicé (2nd) Sanpantul Ofu Takashi FC (1st) New Sussex West Grinstead FC (Rep.)
Phinbella Sporting Club (3rd) Osktrava FK Košťova (3rd) Sanpantul Dateido FC (2nd) Nova English Korea Port Barret FC (Rep.)

Group stage

Seeding

The 32 teams were seeded based on the FMF club coefficient (CC). The teams were divided into four pots, determined entirely on club coefficient.

Pot 1

Pot 2

Pot 3

Pot 4

Group A

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Osktrava FK Košťova 5 4 1 0 8 4 +4 13 Advances to round of 16
Phinbella Sporting Club 5 2 1 2 7 7 0 7
Castilona CF Ciutat de Livingston 5 2 0 3 8 6 +2 6  
Talenore Esteghlal Talenore FC 5 1 0 4 4 10 −6 3 Unable to advance
Group A results

5 October 2022
Esteghlal Talenore FC Talenore 2 – 0 Phinbella Sporting Club

5 October 2022
CF Ciutat de Livingston Castilona 0 – 1 Osktrava FK Košťova

19 October 2022
CF Ciutat de Livingston Castilona 4 – 1 Talenore Esteghlal Talenore FC

19 October 2022
FK Košťova Osktrava 3 – 2 Phinbella Sporting Club

2 November 2022
FK Košťova Osktrava 2 – 1 Talenore Esteghlal Talenore FC

2 November 2022
Sporting Club Phinbella 2 – 1 Castilona CF Ciutat de Livingston

16 November 2022
Esteghlal Talenore FC Talenore 0 – 1 Osktrava FK Košťova

16 November 2022
CF Ciutat de Livingston Castilona 0 – 2 Phinbella Sporting Club

30 November 2022
Esteghlal Talenore FC Talenore 0 – 3 Castilona CF Ciutat de Livingston

30 November 2022
Sporting Club Phinbella 1 – 1 Osktrava FK Košťova

14 December 2022
Sporting Club Phinbella Talenore Esteghlal Talenore FC

14 December 2022
FK Košťova Osktrava Castilona CF Ciutat de Livingston

Group B

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
The Hexarchy Hexarchy Eagles 5 4 1 0 5 0 +5 13 Advances to round of 16
Talenore Lokomotiv Marwarad Shahr 5 3 1 1 5 3 +2 10
Lostisland FC Dinamo Montediszamble 5 1 0 4 2 5 −3 3  
Aerla PFC CSKA Kyustendil 5 1 0 4 3 7 −4 3
Group B results

5 October 2022
Lokomotiv Marwarad Shahr Talenore 0 – 0 The Hexarchy Hexarchy Eagles

5 October 2022
FC Dinamo Montediszamble Lostisland 2 – 0 Aerla PFC CSKA Kyustendil

19 October 2022
FC Dinamo Montediszamble Lostisland 0 – 1 Talenore Lokomotiv Marwarad Shahr

19 October 2022
PFC CSKA Kyustendil Aerla 0 – 1 The Hexarchy Hexarchy Eagles

2 November 2022
PFC CSKA Kyustendil Aerla 0 – 2 Talenore Lokomotiv Marwarad Shahr

2 November 2022
Hexarchy Eagles The Hexarchy 1 – 0 Lostisland FC Dinamo Montediszamble

16 November 2022
Lokomotiv Marwarad Shahr Talenore 1 – 3 Aerla PFC CSKA Kyustendil

16 November 2022
FC Dinamo Montediszamble Lostisland 0 – 2 The Hexarchy Hexarchy Eagles

30 November 2022
Lokomotiv Marwarad Shahr Talenore 1 – 0 Lostisland FC Dinamo Montediszamble

30 November 2022
Hexarchy Eagles The Hexarchy 1 – 0 Aerla PFC CSKA Kyustendil

14 December 2022
Hexarchy Eagles The Hexarchy Talenore Lokomotiv Marwarad Shahr

14 December 2022
PFC CSKA Kyustendil Aerla Lostisland FC Dinamo Montediszamble

Group C

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Mercury Dynamo Deacon 5 4 1 0 7 1 +6 13 Advances to round of 16
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Ranheim Rensdyr 5 3 0 2 7 6 +1 9
Sanpantul Dateido FC 5 0 3 2 3 6 −3 3  
Normark Galvø FK 5 0 2 3 2 6 −4 2
Group C results

5 October 2022
Dynamo Deacon Mercury 1 – 0 Normark Galvø FK

5 October 2022
Ranheim Rensdyr Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 3 – 1 Sanpantul Dateido FC

19 October 2022
Ranheim Rensdyr Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 0 – 1 Mercury Dynamo Deacon

19 October 2022
Dateido FC Sanpantul 1 – 1 Normark Galvø FK

2 November 2022
Dateido FC Sanpantul 0 – 1 Mercury Dynamo Deacon

2 November 2022
Galvø FK Normark 1 – 3 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Ranheim Rensdyr

16 November 2022
Dynamo Deacon Mercury 1 – 1 Sanpantul Dateido FC

16 November 2022
Ranheim Rensdyr Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 1 – 0 Normark Galvø FK

30 November 2022
Dynamo Deacon Mercury 3 – 0 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Ranheim Rensdyr

30 November 2022
Galvø FK Normark 0 – 0 Sanpantul Dateido FC

14 December 2022
Galvø FK Normark Mercury Dynamo Deacon

14 December 2022
Dateido FC Sanpantul Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Ranheim Rensdyr

Group D

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Osktrava Inter Bavicé 5 3 2 0 5 2 +3 11 Advances to round of 16
Nova English Korea Port Barret FC 5 1 4 0 5 4 +1 7
Anahuaco Atlético Domínguez 5 1 2 2 4 5 −1 5  
Sanpantul Ofu Takashi FC 5 0 2 3 1 4 −3 2 Unable to advance
Group D results

5 October 2022
Port Barret FC Nova English Korea 0 – 0 Sanpantul Ofu Takashi FC

5 October 2022
Inter Bavicé Osktrava 1 – 0 Anahuaco Atlético Domínguez

19 October 2022
Inter Bavicé Osktrava 2 – 2 Nova English Korea Port Barret FC

19 October 2022
Atlético Domínguez Anahuaco 2 – 1 Sanpantul Ofu Takashi FC

2 November 2022
Atlético Domínguez Anahuaco 0 – 1 Nova English Korea Port Barret FC

2 November 2022
Ofu Takashi FC Sanpantul 0 – 1 Osktrava Inter Bavicé

16 November 2022
Port Barret FC Nova English Korea 2 – 2 Anahuaco Atlético Domínguez

16 November 2022
Inter Bavicé Osktrava 1 – 0 Sanpantul Ofu Takashi FC

30 November 2022
Port Barret FC Nova English Korea 0 – 0 Osktrava Inter Bavicé

30 November 2022
Ofu Takashi FC Sanpantul 0 – 0 Anahuaco Atlético Domínguez

14 December 2022
Ofu Takashi FC Sanpantul Nova English Korea Port Barret FC

14 December 2022
Atlético Domínguez Anahuaco Osktrava Inter Bavicé

Group E

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Phinbella Kangdoi Templates Rovers 5 5 0 0 11 1 +10 15 Advances to round of 16
Lostisland FC Spartak Montediszamble 5 2 1 2 4 6 −2 7
The Hexarchy Maru-Kaiju 5 1 1 3 6 8 −2 4  
Talenore Citizen FC 5 1 0 4 3 9 −6 3 Unable to advance
Group E results

5 October 2022
Citizen FC Talenore 0 – 1 Lostisland FC Spartak Montediszamble

5 October 2022
Kangdoi Templates Rovers Phinbella 2 – 1 The Hexarchy Maru-Kaiju

19 October 2022
Kangdoi Templates Rovers Phinbella 4 – 0 Talenore Citizen FC

19 October 2022
Maru-Kaiju The Hexarchy 2 – 3 Lostisland FC Spartak Montediszamble

2 November 2022
Maru-Kaiju The Hexarchy 2 – 0 Talenore Citizen FC

2 November 2022
FC Spartak Montediszamble Lostisland 0 – 2 Phinbella Kangdoi Templates Rovers

16 November 2022
Citizen FC Talenore 3 – 1 The Hexarchy Maru-Kaiju

16 November 2022
Kangdoi Templates Rovers Phinbella 2 – 0 Lostisland FC Spartak Montediszamble

30 November 2022
Citizen FC Talenore 0 – 1 Phinbella Kangdoi Templates Rovers

30 November 2022
FC Spartak Montediszamble Lostisland 0 – 0 The Hexarchy Maru-Kaiju

14 December 2022
FC Spartak Montediszamble Lostisland Talenore Citizen FC

14 December 2022
Maru-Kaiju The Hexarchy Phinbella Kangdoi Templates Rovers

Group F

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Mercury Mercury City 5 4 1 0 6 2 +4 13 Advances to round of 16
Castilona Deportivo Torreruña 5 2 2 1 5 3 +2 8
Lysstyrer Smedburg Impact 5 1 1 3 3 6 −3 4  
Dark Berry Islands Mountainview Bay FC 5 1 0 4 4 7 −3 3
Group F results

5 October 2022
Mercury City Mercury 0 – 0 Castilona Deportivo Torreruña

5 October 2022
Mountainview Bay FC Dark Berry Islands 2 – 0 Lysstyrer Smedburg Impact

19 October 2022
Mountainview Bay FC Dark Berry Islands 0 – 1 Mercury Mercury City

19 October 2022
Smedburg Impact Lysstyrer 1 – 0 Castilona Deportivo Torreruña

2 November 2022
Smedburg Impact Lysstyrer 0 – 1 Mercury Mercury City

2 November 2022
Deportivo Torreruña Castilona 2 – 0 Dark Berry Islands Mountainview Bay FC

16 November 2022
Mercury City Mercury 1 – 0 Lysstyrer Smedburg Impact

16 November 2022
Mountainview Bay FC Dark Berry Islands 0 – 1 Castilona Deportivo Torreruña

30 November 2022
Mercury City Mercury 3 – 2 Dark Berry Islands Mountainview Bay FC

30 November 2022
Deportivo Torreruña Castilona 2 – 2 Lysstyrer Smedburg Impact

14 December 2022
Deportivo Torreruña Castilona Mercury Mercury City

14 December 2022
Smedburg Impact Lysstyrer Dark Berry Islands Mountainview Bay FC

Group G

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Mercury Bohemian Rhapsodies 5 4 0 1 5 5 0 12 Advances to round of 16
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq FC Kangernaaq 5 1 2 2 3 2 +1 5
Kunapura Kunapura Lions 5 1 2 2 4 4 0 5  
New Sussex West Grinstead FC 5 1 2 2 3 4 −1 5
Group G results

5 October 2022
West Grinstead FC New Sussex 0 – 0 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq FC Kangernaaq

5 October 2022
Bohemian Rhapsodies Mercury 0 – 3 Kunapura Kunapura Lions

19 October 2022
Bohemian Rhapsodies Mercury 1 – 0 New Sussex West Grinstead FC

19 October 2022
Kunapura Lions Kunapura 0 – 0 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq FC Kangernaaq

2 November 2022
Kunapura Lions Kunapura 1 – 2 New Sussex West Grinstead FC

2 November 2022
FC Kangernaaq Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 1 – 2 Mercury Bohemian Rhapsodies

16 November 2022
West Grinstead FC New Sussex 0 – 0 Kunapura Kunapura Lions

16 November 2022
Bohemian Rhapsodies Mercury 1 – 0 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq FC Kangernaaq

30 November 2022
West Grinstead FC New Sussex 1 – 2 Mercury Bohemian Rhapsodies

30 November 2022
FC Kangernaaq Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 2 – 0 Kunapura Kunapura Lions

14 December 2022
FC Kangernaaq Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq New Sussex West Grinstead FC

14 December 2022
Kunapura Lions Kunapura Mercury Bohemian Rhapsodies

Group H

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Castilona Real Livingston 5 3 1 1 9 5 +4 10 Advances to round of 16
Phinbella Surrender Point FC 5 3 0 2 8 6 +2 9
Riskai Riskai City FC 5 2 1 2 6 7 −1 7  
Normark Sårensby FK 5 1 0 4 4 9 −5 3 Unable to advance
Group H results

5 October 2022
Real Livingston Castilona 2 – 1 Normark Sårensby FK

5 October 2022
Surrender Point FC Phinbella 1 – 2 Riskai Riskai City FC

19 October 2022
Surrender Point FC Phinbella 0 – 3 Castilona Real Livingston

19 October 2022
Riskai City FC Riskai 1 – 0 Normark Sårensby FK

2 November 2022
Riskai City FC Riskai 1 – 2 Castilona Real Livingston

2 November 2022
Sårensby FK Normark 1 – 3 Phinbella Surrender Point FC

16 November 2022
Real Livingston Castilona 2 – 2 Riskai Riskai City FC

16 November 2022
Surrender Point FC Phinbella 3 – 0 Normark Sårensby FK

30 November 2022
Real Livingston Castilona 0 – 1 Phinbella Surrender Point FC

30 November 2022
Sårensby FK Normark 2 – 0 Riskai Riskai City FC

14 December 2022
Sårensby FK Normark Castilona Real Livingston

14 December 2022
Riskai City FC Riskai Phinbella Surrender Point FC

Knock-out stages

Round of 16

The round of 16 will be held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 18 January 2023, and the second on 1 February 2023. Ties will be settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

18 January 2023

1 February 2023

18 January 2023

1 February 2023

18 January 2023

1 February 2023

18 January 2023

1 February 2023

18 January 2023

1 February 2023

18 January 2023

1 February 2023

18 January 2023

1 February 2023

18 January 2023

1 February 2023

Quarter-finals

The quarter-finals will be held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 1 March 2023, and the second on 15 March 2023. Ties will be settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

1 March 2023

15 March 2023

1 March 2023

15 March 2023

1 March 2023

15 March 2023

1 March 2023

15 March 2023

Semi-finals

The semi-finals will be held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 12 April 2023, and the second on 25 April 2023. Ties will be settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

12 April 2023

26 April 2023

12 April 2023

26 April 2023

Final

The final will be held over a single match, held on 24 May 2023. If the match were drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie.

24 May 2023