This article relates to a competition, national team or organisational matter associated with the FMF. Click here for further information.

2022 EMU Championships squads

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search

The 2022 EMU Championships is the tenth EMU Championships, and will be held in Phinbella between 30 July and 13 August 2022. The competing national teams are required to name a squad of twenty players for the tournament, numbered 1 to 20, with exactly two named goalkeepers.

Group A

Castilona

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Antoni Esparraguera 25 Castilona Girotiva CF
2 3DF Nèstor Selvas 24 Castilona Real Livingston
3 3DF Efrain Azacuelpa 27 Mercury Bohemian Rhapsodies
4 3DF Zeferí Oliva 25 Castilona Deportivo Torreruña
5 3DF Valentí Altés 29 Castilona Girotiva CF
6 5MF Jasó Carrillo 26 Castilona Real Livingston
7 5MF Narcís Fargas 21 Castilona Girotiva CF
8 5MF Martin Vanderkaay 25 Craitland Xäiville Teflons FC
9 5MF Jaume Trill 28 Castilona Ciuvarre CF
10 7FW Jonathan Fiorentino 29 Mercury Bohemian Rhapsodies
11 5MF Andrew Young 29 Craitland Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC
12 1GK Nadal Badia 21 Castilona Real Livingston
13 3DF Gastó Terrasa 28 Castilona Girotiva CF
14 3DF Hugo Gomes 31 Akhidia Dinamo Finch FK
15 3DF Manel Lasso 26 Castilona Girotiva CF
16 5MF Dari Farrera 22 Castilona CF Ciutat de Livingston
17 5MF Francés Pujades 27 Castilona Ciuvarre CF
18 5MF Enric Fiol 31 Castilona Real Livingston
19 7FW Narcís Xifré 19 Castilona Deportivo Torreruña
20 7FW Lluís Rocadenbosch 23 Castilona Girotiva CF

Normark

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Julian Engelstad 26 Normark Sårensby FK
2 3DF Kristian Dahl 27 Normark Sårensby FK
3 3DF Håkon Akselsson 31 Normark Krlsgorod IF
4 3DF Jørgen Erpenssen 35 Normark Kongelige FK
5 3DF Tor Dahl 33 Normark Galvø FK
6 5MF Lars Gjære 34 Normark Storesund FK
7 5MF Amund Frysenhagen 34 Normark Galvø FK
8 5MF Casper Østebø 23 Normark Sårensby FK
9 7FW Yngve Eikeland 20 Normark Sårensby FK
10 7FW Kristian Langerud 25 Normark Galvø FK
11 5MF Andreas Christensen 34 Normark Ekeräs FK
12 1GK Gabriel Dalssen 39 Normark Storesund FK
13 3DF Herkkos Guttormsen 36 Normark Sårensby FK
14 3DF Torbjørn Magga 32 Normark Kongelige FK
15 3DF Matthias Larsen 23 Normark Sårensby FK
16 5MF Odd Nilsson 22 Normark Lkeras FK
17 5MF Eirik Eide 24 Normark Galvø FK
18 5MF Martin Svensson 21 Normark Ekeräs FK
19 7FW Marcus Storre 21 Normark Sårensby FK
20 7FW Erling Henriksen 19 Normark Fanghorn IF

Nouvelle Alexandrie

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Jean-Alain Foucault 31 Nouvelle Alexandrie Carrillo Fury
2 3DF Maxime Sion 32 Craitland Cherry Trees FC
3 3DF Ulrich Olson 32 Nouvelle Alexandrie Gramercy Titans
4 5MF Jean-Pierre d'Oliviera 31 Senya Urzi Magalatska FK
5 3DF Peter O'Reilly 27 Nouvelle Alexandrie Aldurian Army FC
6 3DF Loïc Montraneau 31 Nouvelle Alexandrie Imperial FC
7 5MF Marius Henry 27 Nouvelle Alexandrie Tudela Stampede
8 5MF Tamer Modrem 31 Craitland Eĵars Town FC
9 7FW Álexis Carrasco 33 Mercury May Wanderers
10 5MF Robert Peck 31 Nouvelle Alexandrie Piriya FC
11 5MF Javier de la Fuente 29 Floria Northcliff City
12 5MF Juan Martínez 27 Nouvelle Alexandrie Aldurian Navy FC
13 1GK Tim Adossi 31 Nouvelle Alexandrie Punisher FC
14 7FW Omar Meeks 28 Nouvelle Alexandrie Ahvaz United FC
15 3DF Roland Théard 29 Craitland Cherry Trees FC
16 3DF Gaizka Intxausti 33 Nouvelle Alexandrie Altus FC
17 5MF Vincent Chertrand-Pernet 29 Craitland Biulya äqi Jedu FC
18 7FW Andrew Miller 29 Mercury Tow Law FC
19 7FW Oliver Adamson 31 Nouvelle Alexandrie Behaurnais Tigers
20 3DF Roderick Hood 30 Nouvelle Alexandrie Tudela Stampede

Phinbella

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Gopal Kumar 24 Phinbella RTP Adiwira FC
2 3DF Min Jae-hyuk 23 Phinbella Sporting Club
3 3DF Izzanie Murad 27 Krasnovlac Belaov Treble
4 7FW Izraiwan Marɂdzukiɂ 23 Phinbella RTP Adiwira FC
5 3DF Polycarpos Nicodemou 26 Krasnovlac Belaov City
6 5MF Aigā Akabane 19 Phinbella DPMM SC
7 5MF Mat Phineas Flynn 23 Phinbella RTP Adiwira FC
8 7FW Ri Kae-hwan 30 Phinbella Rumah United
9 3DF Pieter Van Der Vyver 22 Phinbella Phinbellan Boer Super Reds FC
10 5MF Frosty Flynn 19 Phinbella Frostfire Cyborges
11 5MF Mat Shafiɂe Wan Man 29 Phinbella DPMM SC
12 1GK Endō Mamoru 28 Phinbella Raimon Eleven FC
13 3DF Xhan Bogārd 19 Phinbella Frostfire Cyborges
14 3DF Mat Thornie Flynn 22 Phinbella RTP Adiwira FC
15 5MF Laban Vanot 19 Phinbella Frostfire Cyborges
16 5MF Helouise Hanekom 29 Phinbella Phinbellan Boer Super Reds FC
17 3DF Raphaël L'Esperance-O'Kirwan 23 Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
18 7FW Leonard Sahirocheu Koė Cosma 22 Phinbella RTP Adiwira FC
19 7FW Park Ji-cho 27 Hazar Alternatif Market Göksuspor
20 7FW Mat Victór Valèntich Flynn 20 Phinbella RTP Adiwira FC

Group B

Mercury

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Jonathan Foster 31 Mercury Tow Law FC
2 3DF Daniel Hannerby 25 Mercury Tow Law FC
3 3DF Craig Bean 29 Mercury Mercury City
4 3DF Chris Deacon 30 Mercury Dynamo Deacon
5 3DF Michael Fisher 31 Senya Kateki Blavisen FK
6 5MF Samson Yatesby 27 Mercury Cook Island FC
7 5MF William Fresnel 31 Mercury Tow Law FC
8 5MF Ben Shearer 30 Mercury Mercury City
9 7FW Addey Hanbury 27 Mercury Cook Island FC
10 7FW Joe Foxon 28 Craitland Cherry Trees FC
11 7FW Jack Partridge 31 Craitland Xäiville Teflons FC
12 1GK Callum Bailey 34 Mercury Mercury City
13 3DF Howard Cooper 22 Mercury Mercury City
14 3DF Harvey Greene 22 Mercury Taylor Sporting Club
15 3DF Gareth Vader 29 Mercury Cook Island FC
16 5MF Zachariah Stoker 27 Mercury Mercury City
17 5MF Stephen Rydberg 34 Mercury May Wanderers
18 5MF Wilmont Fizeau-Blake 33 Mercury Cook Island FC
19 7FW Dylan Fletcher 22 Mercury Taylor Sporting Club
20 7FW Adrian Martins 26 Mercury Mercury City

Osktrava

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Drahoslav Koreň 25 Osktrava FK Košťova
2 3DF Oliver Komár 27 Osktrava Dukla Požun
3 3DF Marek Bartoš 23 Osktrava Inter Bavicé
4 3DF Marek Malý 28 Osktrava Dukla Požun
5 3DF Radovan Sklenár 31 Osktrava ŠK Požun
6 5MF Gabriel Bača 29 Osktrava Dukla Požun
7 5MF Marián Kľúčiar 24 Osktrava Dukla Požun
8 5MF Viktor Pokorný 20 Osktrava FK Košťova
9 5MF Vincent Horník 26 Osktrava Dukla Požun
10 7FW Štefan Medvedík 24 Osktrava Inter Bavicé
11 7FW Pavol Havel 20 Osktrava Dukla Požun
12 1GK Dušan Tesarik 19 Osktrava Dukla Požun
13 3DF Stanislav Čiernik 28 Osktrava FK Košťova
14 3DF Henrich Pekár 31 Osktrava ŠK Požun
15 3DF Cyril Smutný 25 Osktrava Dukla Požun
16 5MF Teodor Kostra 22 Osktrava Inter Bavicé
17 5MF Konrád Biely 24 Osktrava Dukla Požun
18 5MF Tibor Tichý 28 Osktrava FK Košťova
19 7FW Robert Jeleň 21 Osktrava Spartak Košťova
20 7FW Dominik Kočiš 26 Osktrava Inter Bavicé

Talenore

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Taki Tolâso 30 Mercury Bohemian Rhapsodies
2 3DF Jakop Hamar 26 Craitland Eĵars Town FC‎
3 3DF Shani Llani 31 Craitland Cherry Trees FC
4 3DF Petro Gjanocca 33 Tellia Les Verts Gaianiano
5 3DF Yaghoub Farrokhzad 28 Talenore Blue Valley FC
6 5MF Joonas Qerunor 33 Talenore Auraa FC
7 5MF Michele Fambucci 22 Sanama Siccre Calcio
8 5MF Vernon Cristaldo 30 Floria Dragonmoor FC
9 5MF Tanilo Wilamu 27 Sanama Tosha City FC
10 5MF Peder Xvarts 27 Craitland Cherry Trees FC
11 7FW Kali Kalani 29 Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
12 1GK George Koka 26 Talenore Shujima Talnûr'i KP
13 3DF Eskandar Hosseini 30 Talenore Blue Valley FC
14 7FW Chris Siasi 31 Talenore Blue Valley FC
15 3DF Miqael Kilkaadexar 27 Talenore Auraa FC
16 3DF Alireza Rahimi 31 Talenore Esteghlal Talenore FC
17 5MF Mati Shula 31 Talenore Shujima Talnûr'i KP
18 3DF George Cooper 28 Talenore Esteghlal Talenore FC
19 5MF Turan Aqabani 23 Talenore Lokomotiv Marwarad Shahr
20 7FW Samuel Montferrat 22 Sanama Riverden Town FC

The Hexarchy

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Hammurabi Gilgamesh-Pilagga U-Marduk 21 The Hexarchy Hexarchy Eagles
2 7FW Balshazzar Bel-Dagon 27 The Hexarchy Hexarchy Eagles
3 3DF Shoshenq Arad-Kadesh 35 The Hexarchy Hexarchy Eagles
4 5MF Sargon Arad-Nuzi 25 The Hexarchy Hexarchy Eagles
5 3DF Necho Adatta-Pilotto U-Enkidu 26 The Hexarchy Hexarchy Eagles
6 3DF Sasuke Uzimiya 27 The Hexarchy Hexarchy Eagles
7 3DF Shutruk Arad-Uruk 23 The Hexarchy Hexarchy Eagles
8 3DF Nakhunte Bel-Ereshkigal 29 The Hexarchy Hexarchy Eagles
9 3DF Utu Neriglassar 19 The Hexarchy Hexarchy Eagles
10 3DF Robert Aradlugal-Asshur 20 The Hexarchy Hexarchy Eagles
11 3DF Kidu Sinnassar 31 The Hexarchy Hexarchy Eagles
12 1GK Kara Arad-Indash 31 The Hexarchy Hexarchy Eagles
13 5MF Raameses Arad-Bau 26 The Hexarchy Hexarchy Eagles
14 5MF Tiger Bel-Karnak 22 The Hexarchy Hexarchy Eagles
15 5MF Shin Yamagawa 31 The Hexarchy Hexarchy Eagles
16 7FW Nahum Baqqanum 24 The Hexarchy Hexarchy Eagles
17 7FW Norman Naram-Ishkur 30 The Hexarchy Hexarchy Eagles
18 7FW Ieqi Bel-Karbala 24 The Hexarchy Hexarchy Eagles
19 7FW Ered Arad-Khufu 28 The Hexarchy Hexarchy Eagles
20 7FW Sirius Uruhani 25 The Hexarchy Hexarchy Eagles