FMF Elo Micras Rankings

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search

The FMF Elo Micras Rankings are the official ranking system used by the FMF. Introduced in late 2018, the ratings show the relative strength of the various national football teams of Micras. The rating system is inspired by and based on the real life World Football Elo Ratings, with the exception that home advantage is not taken into consideration in the FMF's ratings.

Calculation principles

The ratings are based on the following formulae:

Rn = Ro + P

where

P = KG(W – We)

where

Rn = The new team rating
Ro = The old team rating
K = Weight index regarding the tournament of the match
G = A number from the index of goal differences
W = The result of the match
We = The expected result
P = Points Change

"Points Change" is rounded to the nearest integer before updating the team rating.

Status of match

The status of the match is incorporated by the use of a weight constant. The constant reflects the importance of a match, which, in turn, is determined entirely by which tournament the match is in; the weight constant for each major tournament is:

Tournament or Match type K
FMF World Cup 60
Copa Apollonia, CiboTap Championships, EMU Championships, Benacia Cup 50
Qualification, FMF Confederations Cup 40
All other tournaments 30
Friendlies 20

Number of goals

The number of goals is taken into account by use of a goal difference index.

If the game is a draw or is won by one goal

G = 1

If the game is won by two goals

G = 1.5

If the game is won by three or more goals

  • Where N is the goal difference
G = (11 + N)/8

Table of examples:

Goal Difference G
0 1
+1 1
+2 1.5
+3 1.75
+4 1.875
+5 2
+6 2.125

Result of match

W is the result of the game (1 for a win, 0.5 for a draw, and 0 for a loss). This also holds when a game is won or lost on extra time. If the match is decided on penalties, however, the result of the game is considered a draw (W = 0.5).

Expected result of match

We is the expected result (win expectancy with a draw counting as 0.5) from the following formula:

We = 1/(10–dr/400 +1)

where dr equals the difference in ratings. So dr of 0 gives 0.5, of 120 gives 0.666 to the higher-ranked team and 0.334 to the lower, and of 800 gives 0.99 to the higher-ranked team and 0.01 to the lower.

Standings

Current standings

August 2019

Includes former members that participated in, or since, the qualifiers for the 2019 FMF World Cup.

Rank Team Points
1 Senya Senya 2316
2 Mercury Mercury 2223
3 Birgeshir Birgeshir 2203
4 Craitland Craitland 2098
5 Tellia Tellia 2026
6 Shireroth Shireroth 2023
7 Alduria Alduria 1999
8 Kingdom of Coria Kingdom of Coria 1993
9 Florian Republic Florian Republic 1967
10 Passas Passas 1957
11 Batavia Batavia 1944
12 Elwynn Elwynn 1929
13 Nova England Nova England 1925
14 Caputia Caputia 1895
15 Hoenn Hoenn 1893
16 Talenore Talenore 1859
17 Krasnarus Krasnarus 1855
18 Stormark Stormark 1853
19 Jingdao Jingdao 1813
20 Freeland Freeland 1807
21 Natopia Natopia 1801

Rank Team Points
22 Merenolitovina Merenolitovina 1789
Sanama Sanama
24 Lamantia Lamantia 1779
25 West Amokolia West Amokolia 1762
26 Lakkvia Lakkvia 1759
27 Juclandia Juclandia 1756
28 Nova English Korea Nova English Korea 1746
29 North Antarctica North Antarctica 1712
30 Gotzborg Gotzborg 1694
31 Passio-Corum Passio-Corum 1692
32 Zandarijn Zandarijn 1685
33 Greater Sangun Greater Sangun 1684
34 Kalgachia Kalgachia 1674
35 Athlon Athlon 1670
36 Mar Sara Mar Sara 1659
37 New Sussex New Sussex 1657
38 Helderbourgh Helderbourgh 1654
New Vaduz New Vaduz
40 Kasterburg Kasterburg 1650
41 Tiana Tiana 1630
42 Norrland Norrland 1629
43 North Antarctic Domain North Antarctic Domain 1628

Rank Team Points
44 Dura Dura 1620
45 Lostisland Lostisland 1618
46 Arboria Arboria 1612
47 Raspur Raspur 1606
48 Palesmenia Palesmenia 1598
49 Constancia Constancia 1593
50 Victoria Victoria 1589
51 Thracistan Thracistan 1585
52 Unified Governorates Unified Governorates 1546
53 Réunion Réunion 1512
54 Guttuli Guttuli 1507
55 Beneluccas Beneluccas 1497
56 Sovereign Confederation Sovereign Confederation 1492
57 Drak-Modan Drak-Modan 1489
58 Astaronia Astaronia 1478
59 River Warriors River Warriors 1434
60 Xang Muang Xang Muang 1430
61 Srbozemska Srbozemska 1416
62 Saint-Antoine Saint-Antoine 1415
63 Mishalan Mishalan 1409
64 Passasian Unincorporated Territory Passasian Unincorporated Territory 1392

Rank Team Points
65 Arcadia Arcadia 1359
66 Alrig Alrig 1354
67 Port Ulje Port Ulje 1342
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
69 Etourney Etourney 1318
70 Wechua Wechua 1315
71 Inner Benacia Inner Benacia 1294
72 Çeridgul Çeridgul 1254
Incontinentia Incontinentia
74 Lusa Lusa 1245
75 Florian Eura Florian Eura 1241
76 Qyzylqaystan Qyzylqaystan 1231
77 Eklesia Eklesia 1227
78 Saint Andre Saint Andre 1217
79 Alperkin Alperkin 1209
80 Strait of Haifa Strait of Haifa 1204
81 Iron Cult Iron Cult 1170
82 Phinbella Phinbella 1153
83 Two Martyrs Two Martyrs 1149
84 Goëtia Goëtia 1148
85 Franklin Islands Franklin Islands 672

Historical standings

Following the announcement of the FMF Elo Micras Rankings, the FMF published a list of backdated rankings, which documented the Elo ratings after the completion of each summer's FMF World Cup, and the completion of the continental championships in 2016 and 2018. Each ranking documented all the teams that participated in that tournament's qualification campaign, regardless of whether they left the FMF prior to the completion of the tournament's finals, and any teams that played friendly matches between the start of qualifying and the end of the finals tournaments. These ratings were calculated by AEFA President Barnaby Rudolph and FMF President Craitman H. Pellegrino.

Top 15 after the 2006 FMF World Cup
Rank Team Points
1 Taesong Taesong 2144
2 Beaugium Beaugium 2126
3 Gaia Gaia 2029
4 Riponia Riponia 2025
5 New Brittania New Brittania 2024
6 Alexandria Alexandria 2011
7 Matbaa Matbaa 2001
8 Craitland Craitland 1995
9 Nova England Nova England 1968
10 Tokidoki Tokidoki 1943
11 New-Empire New-Empire 1935
12 New Oscland New Oscland 1913
13 New South Vietnam New South Vietnam 1905
14 Natopia Natopia 1856
15 Monovia Monovia 1815

Top 20 after the 2007 FMF World Cup
Rank Team Points
1 Craitland Craitland 2194
2 Taesong Taesong 2126
3 Riponia Riponia 2124
4 Tokidoki Tokidoki 2081
5 Alexandria Alexandria 2072
6 Passas Passas 2070
7 Beaugium Beaugium 2048
8 Interland Interland 2012
9 Shireroth Shireroth 2009
10 New Brittania New Brittania 1998
11 Kataria Kataria 1995
12 Nova England Nova England 1994
13 Gaia Gaia 1983
14 Zandarijn Zandarijn 1977
15 Col Col 1971
16 Matbaa Matbaa 1952
17 Greenuk Greenuk 1947
18 New-Empire New-Empire 1945
19 Benevolent Benevolent 1937
20 New Nsawam New Nsawam 1931

Top 20 after the 2008 FMF World Cup
Rank Team Points
1 Craitland Craitland 2353
2 Passas Passas 2260
3 Alexandria Alexandria 2124
4 Bobalania Bobalania 2111
5 Nova England Nova England 2072
6 Batavia Batavia 2035
New South Vietnam New South Vietnam
8 Shireroth Shireroth 2025
9 Britannia Britannia 2014
10 Beaugium Beaugium 2013
Hurmu Hurmu
12 Hamland Hamland 2009
Toketi Toketi
14 Kavalos Kavalos 2005
15 Interland Interland 1983
16 Amokolia Amokolia 1965
17 Zandarijn Zandarijn 1964
18 Greenuk Greenuk 1962
19 Tellia Tellia 1956
20 Oscland Oscland 1930

Top 20 after the 2009 FMF World Cup
Rank Team Points
1 Alexandria Alexandria 2284
2 Craitland Craitland 2266
3 Passas Passas 2251
4 Nova England Nova England 2169
5 Bobalania Bobalania 2150
6 Beaugium Beaugium 2098
7 Batavia Batavia 2065
8 Hamland Hamland 2034
Toketi Toketi
10 Shireroth Shireroth 2033
11 Hurmu Hurmu 2019
12 Kavalos Kavalos 1965
13 Tellia Tellia 1964
14 Sarasovia Sarasovia 1951
15 Amokolia Amokolia 1949
16 Zandarijn Zandarijn 1939
17 Interland Interland 1925
18 Col Col 1889
19 Jamzinia Jamzinia 1881
20 New Vaduz New Vaduz 1877

Top 20 after the 2010 FMF World Cup
Rank Team Points
1 Craitland Craitland 2326
2 Alexandria Alexandria 2230
3 Passas Passas 2194
4 Bobalania Bobalania 2156
5 Hamland Hamland 2136
6 Nova England Nova England 2129
7 Toketi Toketi 2114
8 Batavia Batavia 2054
9 Tellia Tellia 2032
10 Shireroth Shireroth 1996
11 Monovia Monovia 1948
12 Interland Interland 1926
13 Amokolia Amokolia 1920
14 Novatainia Novatainia 1913
Zandarijn Zandarijn
16 Ashkenatza Ashkenatza 1902
17 Natopia Natopia 1899
18 Beaugium Beaugium 1898
19 Stormark Stormark 1897
20 Istvanistan Istvanistan 1882
Ocia Ocia

Top 20 after the 2011 FMF World Cup
Rank Team Points
1 Craitland Craitland 2307
2 Alexandria Alexandria 2244
3 Hamland Hamland 2178
4 Passas Passas 2102
5 Shireroth Shireroth 2088
6 Toketi Toketi 2079
7 Tellia Tellia 2078
8 Batavia Batavia 2030
9 Hurmu Hurmu 2026
10 Interland Interland 1981
11 Nova England Nova England 1966
12 Monovia Monovia 1955
13 Zandarijn Zandarijn 1951
14 Stormark Stormark 1921
15 Gotzborg Gotzborg 1906
16 Amokolia Amokolia 1905
17 Beaugium Beaugium 1902
18 Natopia Natopia 1898
19 Novatainia Novatainia 1891
20 Valencia Valencia 1878

Top 20 after the 2012 FMF World Cup
Rank Team Points
1 Alexandria Alexandria 2306
2 Tellia Tellia 2261
3 Hamland Hamland 2200
4 Craitland Craitland 2162
5 Shireroth Shireroth 2027
6 Passas Passas 2004
7 Hurmu Hurmu 1998
8 Batavia Batavia 1973
9 Mercury Mercury 1965
Toketi Toketi
11 Interland Interland 1959
12 Nova England Nova England 1949
13 Zandarijn Zandarijn 1926
14 Amokolia Amokolia 1914
15 Monovia Monovia 1911
16 Ashkenatza Ashkenatza 1898
17 Natopia Natopia 1895
18 Novatainia Novatainia 1893
19 Antica Antica 1892
20 Ocia Ocia 1881

Top 20 after the 2013 FMF World Cup
Rank Team Points
1 Hamland Hamland 2289
2 Alexandria Alexandria 2281
3 Tellia Tellia 2172
4 Mercury Mercury 2138
5 Craitland Craitland 2099
6 Interland Interland 2062
7 Shireroth Shireroth 2037
8 Passas Passas 2012
9 Hurmu Hurmu 1988
10 Mahoz HaSephardim Mahoz HaSephardim 1983
11 Zandarijn Zandarijn 1963
12 Novatainia Novatainia 1950
13 North Antarctica North Antarctica 1939
14 Batavia Batavia 1936
15 Natopia Natopia 1921
16 Amokolia Amokolia 1908
17 Toketi Toketi 1900
18 Sanilla Sanilla 1899
19 Nova England Nova England 1898
20 Senya Senya 1892

Top 20 after the 2014 FMF World Cup
Rank Team Points
1 Alexandria Alexandria 2302
2 Hamland Hamland 2294
3 Mercury Mercury 2254
4 Tellia Tellia 2221
5 Craitland Craitland 2177
6 Passas Passas 2032
7 Senya Senya 2014
8 Interland Interland 2008
9 Gerenia Gerenia 1963
10 Shireroth Shireroth 1961
11 North Antarctica North Antarctica 1950
12 Batavia Batavia 1917
13 Gotzborg Gotzborg 1899
14 Amokolia Amokolia 1893
15 Zandarijn Zandarijn 1884
16 Natopia Natopia 1882
17 Novatainia Novatainia 1881
18 Elwynn Elwynn 1880
19 Stormark Stormark 1845
20 Valencia Valencia 1842

Top 20 after the 2015 FMF World Cup
Rank Team Points
1 Hamland Hamland 2313
2 Alexandria Alexandria 2234
3 Mercury Mercury 2210
4 Tellia Tellia 2155
5 Craitland Craitland 2143
6 Passas Passas 2121
7 Senya Senya 2096
8 Gerenia Gerenia 1992
9 Shireroth Shireroth 1963
10 Batavia Batavia 1937
11 Birgeshir Birgeshir 1921
12 Gotzborg Gotzborg 1918
13 Interland Interland 1917
14 Amokolia Amokolia 1888
Elwynn Elwynn
16 Valencia Valencia 1875
17 North Antarctica North Antarctica 1872
18 Natopia Natopia 1861
Talenore Talenore
20 Nova English Korea Nova English Korea 1859

Top 20 after the 2016 Championships
Rank Team Points
1 Hamland Hamland 2196
2 Passas Passas 2186
3 Tellia Tellia 2171
4 Mercury Mercury 2151
5 Senya Senya 2136
6 Alexandria Alexandria 2130
7 Craitland Craitland 2126
8 Gerenia Gerenia 2068
9 Birgeshir Birgeshir 1998
10 Elwynn Elwynn 1965
11 Valencia Valencia 1949
12 Gotzborg Gotzborg 1937
13 Nova England Nova England 1914
14 Northern Beneluccas Northern Beneluccas 1907
15 Shireroth Shireroth 1899
16 Talenore Talenore 1878
17 Natopia Natopia 1874
18 Lakkvia Lakkvia 1867
19 Calbion Calbion 1857
20 Flanders Flanders 1854

Top 20 after the 2017 FMF World Cup
Rank Team Points
1 Tellia Tellia 2323
2 Alexandria Alexandria 2207
3 Senya Senya 2174
4 Craitland Craitland 2164
5 Mercury Mercury 2101
6 Hamland Hamland 2094
7 Passas Passas 2065
8 Birgeshir Birgeshir 2002
9 Gerenia Gerenia 1993
10 Vyktory Vyktory 1984
11 Elwynn Elwynn 1938
12 Shireroth Shireroth 1930
13 Nova England Nova England 1925
14 Lakkvia Lakkvia 1912
15 Valencia Valencia 1909
16 Gotzborg Gotzborg 1870
17 Calbion Calbion 1868
18 Northern Beneluccas Northern Beneluccas 1832
19 Zandarijn Zandarijn 1820
20 Jingdao Jingdao 1815

Top 20 after the 2018 Championships
Rank Team Points
1 Tellia Tellia 2220
2 Mercury Mercury 2206
3 Senya Senya 2138
4 Craitland Craitland 2130
5 Birgeshir Birgeshir 2090
6 Shireroth Shireroth 2001
7 Caputia Caputia 1996
8 Passas Passas 1987
9 Vyktory Vyktory 1981
10 Gerenia Gerenia 1980
11 Nova England Nova England 1936
12 Hoenn Hoenn 1918
13 Stormark Stormark 1913
14 Florian Republic Florian Republic 1904
15 Elwynn Elwynn 1876
16 Calbion Calbion 1836
17 Lakkvia Lakkvia 1831
18 Merenolitovina Merenolitovina 1823
19 North Antarctica North Antarctica 1820
20 Jingdao Jingdao 1811

Top 20 after the 2019 FMF World Cup
Rank Team Points
1 Senya Senya 2316
2 Mercury Mercury 2223
3 Birgeshir Birgeshir 2203
4 Craitland Craitland 2098
5 Tellia Tellia 2026
6 Shireroth Shireroth 2023
7 Alduria Alduria 1999
8 Kingdom of Coria Kingdom of Coria 1993
9 Florian Republic Florian Republic 1967
10 Passas Passas 1957
11 Batavia Batavia 1944
12 Elwynn Elwynn 1929
13 Nova England Nova England 1925
14 Caputia Caputia 1895
15 Hoenn Hoenn 1893
16 Talenore Talenore 1859
17 Krasnarus Krasnarus 1855
18 Stormark Stormark 1853
19 Jingdao Jingdao 1813
20 Freeland Freeland 1807

Biggest upsets

This is a list of matches with the biggest point exchange. Since the importance of the match and the goal differential are factored in the exchange, these are not necessarily the most surprising results as expressed by the difference in Elo rating. Under these terms, matches such as the 3–2 friendly victory of Incontinentia (rating 1380) over Hamland (rating 2155) in June 2012 (a 775-point difference) could be considered the most surprising.
The nations' points before the matches are given.

Rank Point
exchange
Nation 1 Elo 1 Nation 2 Elo 2 Score Date Occasion Location
1 83 Stormark Stormark 1840 Alexandria Alexandria 2277 2–0 2010-08-07 FMF World Cup group stage Hamland Porapa
Victoria Victoria 1768 Natopia Natopia 2003 5–2 2011-08-24 FMF World Cup group stage Shireroth Novi Nigrad
3 81 Shireroth Shireroth 1946 Tellia Tellia 2110 6–2 2019-07-25 FMF World Cup group stage Birgeshir Otaq
4 80 Natopia Natopia 1865 Nova England Nova England 2231 3–1 2010-08-08 FMF World Cup group stage Hamland Kilbay
5 79 Gotzborg Gotzborg 1839 Tellia Tellia 2177 2–0 2015-08-05 FMF World Cup group stage Craitland Tiem
6 77 Antica Antica 1736 Nova England Nova England 2043 3–1 2011-08-25 FMF World Cup group stage Shireroth Cercé
Lakkvia Lakkvia 1882 Senya Senya 2185 2–0 2017-07-07 FMF World Cup group stage Senya Svorgas
8 75 New Brittania New Brittania 1949 Craitland Craitland 2071 4–0 2006-12-28 FMF World Cup group stage Taesong Asia-Paris
Alexandria Alexandria 2120 Hamland Hamland 2239 5–1 2017-07-12 FMF World Cup group stage Senya Svorgas
10 74 Hurmu Hurmu 1854 Beaugium Beaugium 2122 2–0 2007-08-16 FMF World Cup group stage Tokidoki Dekinai City
Jingdao Jingdao 1736 Elwynn Elwynn 2003 2–0 2017-07-26 FMF World Cup group stage Senya Magalatska
12 71 Bobalania Bobalania 1946 Kavalos Kavalos 2076 3–0 2008-09-22 FMF World Cup group stage Amokolia Petersburg
13 70 Tokidoki Tokidoki 1965 Taesong Taesong 2187 7–5 2007-08-15 FMF World Cup group stage Tokidoki Rillanon
14 69 Batavia Batavia 1966 Toketi Toketi 2078 7–4 2008-09-19 FMF World Cup group stage Amokolia Danish
15 68 Bobalania Bobalania 1910 Hamland Hamland 2016 4–1 2008-09-07 FMF World Cup group stage Amokolia New Marisco City
16 67 Holzborg Holzborg 1843 Beaugium Beaugium 2028 3–1 2010-08-09 FMF World Cup group stage Hamland Morfaga
17 66 Mercury Mercury 2096 Interland Interland 2128 5–0 2013-08-16 FMF World Cup quarter-final Hammish Monovia Zammic
Valencia Valencia 1883 Mercury Mercury 2223 2–0 2016-08-05 EMU Championships group stage Taeland Tly
Jingdao Jingdao 1823 Senya Senya 2159 2–0 2018-07-28 Copa Apollonia group stage Kingdom of Coria Obalska
20 65 Tellia Tellia 2124 Craitland Craitland 2292 2–0 2012-07-14 FMF World Cup group stage Antica Nafticon
21 63 Hamland Hamland 1992 Toketi Toketi 2139 3–1 2010-08-06 FMF World Cup group stage Hamland Hamlet O'Groppa
Valencia Valencia 1817 Beaugium Beaugium 1961 2–0 2010-08-14 FMF World Cup group stage Hamland Kilbay
23 62 Bobalania Bobalania 2049 Alexandria Alexandria 2186 3–1 2008-10-04 FMF World Cup third place play-off Amokolia Danish
Shireroth Shireroth 1999 Tellia Tellia 2140 3–1 2011-08-28 FMF World Cup quarter-final Shireroth Mortis Mercatoria
Flanders Flanders 1806 Gotzborg Gotzborg 1961 3–0 2016-08-09 Copa Apollonia semi-final Lakkvia Vesüha
Jingdao Jingdao 1674 Natopia Natopia 1816 3–1 2017-07-18 FMF World Cup group stage Senya Kateki Blavisen
27 61 Alexandria Alexandria 1974 New-Empire New-Empire 2006 4–0 2006-12-30 FMF World Cup group stage Taesong Seongchen
Tokidoki Tokidoki 2044 Gaia Gaia 2071 4–0 2007-08-26 FMF World Cup semi-final Tokidoki Dekinai City
Sanilla Sanilla 1826 Shireroth Shireroth 2083 2–0 2013-07-15 Benacia Cup group stage Zeeburg Zeeburg
Birgeshir Birgeshir 1997 Gerenia Gerenia 2025 4–0 2017-07-21 FMF World Cup group stage Senya Svorgas
Kingdom of Coria Kingdom of Coria 1927 Passas Passas 2059 2–0 2019-07-25 FMF World Cup group stage Birgeshir Balkon

List of ratings-leading teams

The following lists all nations who have achieved the number one position in the ratings since December 2006.

List of ratings-leading teams
Start Date Nation # of days
21 December 2006 Taesong Taesong 1
22 December 2006 Craitland Craitland 2
24 December 2006 Taesong Taesong 58
20 February 2007 Beaugium Beaugium 60
21 April 2007 Taesong Taesong 49
9 June 2007 Beaugium Beaugium 59
7 August 2007 Taesong Taesong 8
15 August 2007 Beaugium Beaugium 1
16 August 2007 Taesong Taesong 1
17 August 2007 Riponia Riponia 3
20 August 2007 Taesong Taesong 2
22 August 2007 Craitland Craitland 192
1 March 2008 Passas Passas 7
8 March 2008 Craitland Craitland
Passas Passas
42
19 April 2008 Craitland Craitland 53
11 June 2008 Passas Passas 10
21 June 2008 Craitland Craitland
Passas Passas
4
25 June 2008 Passas Passas 94
27 September 2008 Craitland Craitland 2
29 September 2008 Passas Passas 6
4 October 2008 Craitland Craitland 381
20 October 2009 Passas Passas 3
23 October 2009 Craitland Craitland 1
24 October 2009 Alexandria Alexandria 287
7 August 2010 Craitland Craitland 707
14 July 2012 Alexandria Alexandria 402
20 August 2013 Hamland Hamland 4
24 August 2013 Alexandria Alexandria 1
25 August 2013 Hamland Hamland 185
26 February 2014 Alexandria Alexandria 364
25 February 2015 Hamland Hamland 159
3 August 2015 Mercury Mercury 4
7 August 2015 Hamland Hamland 3
10 August 2015 Mercury Mercury 3
13 August 2015 Hamland Hamland 279
18 May 2016 Mercury Mercury 14
1 June 2016 Hamland Hamland 59
30 July 2016 Mercury Mercury 6
5 August 2016 Hamland Hamland 341
12 July 2017 Alexandria Alexandria 13
25 July 2017 Craitland Craitland 9
3 August 2017 Alexandria Alexandria 1
4 August 2017 Tellia Tellia 572
27 February 2019 Mercury Mercury 28
27 March 2019 Tellia Tellia 4
31 March 2019 Mercury Mercury 121
30 July 2019 Mercury Mercury
Senya Senya
1
31 July 2019 Mercury Mercury 9
9 August 2019 Senya Senya

Former members' end ratings

This table shows the final rating of nations which have left the FMF. The ratings are maintained to be provisionally used should any nation ever return to Micras, subject to FMF approval. This list does not include nations which changed name or are considered official predecessor teams to other nations.

Former members' end ratings
Team Points
Adraisia Adraisia 1743
Afrikaana Afrikaana 1554
Alexandria Alexandria 2207
Amokolia Amokolia 1888
Antica Antica 1854
Apiya Apiya 1640
Apollantis Apollantis 1580
Apollonian Republic Apollonian Republic 1647
Aran Aran 1713
Aryasht Aryasht 1394
Ashkenatza Ashkenatza 1881
Austbard Austbard 1758
Babkha Babkha 1760
Beaugium Beaugium 1862
Beaulosagñe Beaulosagñe 1431
Benevolent Benevolent 1768
Blackstone Blackstone 1356
Bobalania Bobalania 2156
Bosworth Bosworth 1697
Brettish Orient Brettish Orient 1164
Britannia Britannia 2014
Brogenia Brogenia 1593
Carlswald Carlswald 1542
Castrum Nazarene Castrum Nazarene 1429
Centralya Centralya 1226
Cheltia Cheltia 1315
Coastalis Coastalis 1607
Col Col 1889
Cyberia Cyberia 1700
Democratic Monovia Democratic Monovia 1525
Domolica Domolica 1174
Durntkinstan Durntkinstan 1704
East Gerenia East Gerenia 1436
East Ocia East Ocia 1560
Eesha Eesha 1538
Engliriace Engliriace 1749
Enthdover Enthdover 1668
Eragia Eragia 1558
Ergonia Ergonia 1502
Eruditia Eruditia 1680
Flanders Flanders 1805
Flandria Secunda Flandria Secunda 1792
Flatland Flatland 1691
Frazenland Frazenland 1699
Freedomia Freedomia 1640
Galactic Wyrm Assembly Galactic Wyrm Assembly 1593
Gaston Gaston 1551
Gerenia Gerenia 1980
Gerenian South Keltia Gerenian South Keltia 1539
Gong Gong 1408
Greenuk Greenuk 1962
Haifa Haifa 1656
Hamland Hamland 2094
Hammish Monovia Hammish Monovia 1676
Hatay Hatay 1727
Høgmårk Høgmårk 1772
Holzborg Holzborg 1866
Hondon Hondon 1056
Hurdania Hurdania 1650
Hurmu Hurmu 1988
Islamic Internet Republic Islamic Internet Republic 1637
Imperial Empire Imperial Empire 1600
Imperium Incognita Imperium Incognita 1722
Indokistan Indokistan 1650
Interland Interland 1917
Iridia Iridia 1816
Istvanistan Istvanistan 1882
Itavr Itavr 1636
Jamzinia Jamzinia 1881
Jokerdom Jokerdom 1583
Kampong Kampong 1701
Karalakh Karalakh 1776
Kataria Kataria 2007
Kavalos Kavalos 1965
Kazoku Kazoku 1669
Kefr Zeh Kefr Zeh 1728
Kirkland Kirkland 1642
Kozuc Kozuc 1584
Kyō-Jima Kyō-Jima 1410
Kyrovistan Kyrovistan 1625
Landashir Landashir 1623
Leon and Venezia Leon and Venezia 1899
Licentia Licentia 1619
Lighthaven Lighthaven 1630
Llæng Llæng 1711
Lolland Lolland 1531
Los Bay Petros Los Bay Petros 1639
Lovely Lovely 1773
Lurk Lurk 1548
Mahoz HaSephardim Mahoz HaSephardim 1983
Mailong Mailong 1479
Mancunia Mancunia 1504
Mania Mania 1847
Maraguo Maraguo 1509
Maritime Free Republic Maritime Free Republic 1280
Matbaa Matbaa 1922
Mexihco Mexihco 1824
Minarboria Minarboria 1510
Mondero Mondero 1659
Monovia Monovia 1817
Nelaga Nelaga 1614
Neo Patrova Neo Patrova 1652
Nessus Nessus 1429
New Calbion New Calbion 1836
New-Empire New-Empire 1785
New Nsawam New Nsawam 1835
New South Vietnam New South Vietnam 2035
New Victoria New Victoria 1465
Nolland Nolland 1519
Nordzibola Nordzibola 1577
Normark Normark 1836
Northern Beneluccas Northern Beneluccas 1832
Nouveau Aquitaine Nouveau Aquitaine 1646
Novatainia Novatainia 1815
Ocia Ocia 1833
Orontea Orontea 1643
Oscland Oscland 1930
Patrova Patrova 1782
Palasia Palasia 1439
Pontus Pontus 1495
Presburn Presburn 1429
Ranentsi Ranentsi 1568
Reindeer Herders Reindeer Herders 1434
Relaram Relaram 1629
Riponia Riponia 2167
Riverstone Riverstone 1553
Safiria Safiria 1887
Saint Peters Republic Saint Peters Republic 1595
Sandus Sandus 1715
Sanilla Sanilla 1899
Sarasovia Sarasovia 1951
Scotannia Scotannia 1635
Ségon Ségon 1836
Sharovia Sharovia 1614
Sirocco Sirocco 1574
Skerry Isles Skerry Isles 1413
South Mehlville South Mehlville 1617
Stars Stars 1254
Steeria and Highfield Steeria and Highfield 1375
Storej Storej 1524
Taeland Taeland 1710
Taesong Taesong 2133
Tiěyá Tiěyá 1175
Toketi Toketi 1689
Torrington Islands Torrington Islands 1777
Transbatavia Transbatavia 1599
Trinovantium Trinovantium 1654
Tyrenia Tyrenia 1443
Uantir Uantir 1699
United Empire United Empire 1863
Valencia Valencia 1909
Vanderveer Vanderveer 1744
Verac Verac 1778
Voltrue Voltrue 1197
Vyktory Vyktory 1988
Wachensburg Wachensburg 1782
Walker Democracy Walker Democracy 1752
Wayne Wayne 1411
Xhusovo Xhusovo 1099
Yabloko Yabloko 1531
Zemlya Moroz Zemlya Moroz 1553
Zindaria Zindaria 1834