Air Sanama: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "'''{{PAGENAME}}''' is the flag carrier airline in Sanama. It is governed as a public cooperative. Its hub is Malliki Tosha International Airport. ==Destinations== ===Dome..." |
|||
| (41 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''{{PAGENAME}}''' is the flag carrier airline in Sanama. It is governed as a public cooperative. Its hub is [[Malliki Tosha International Airport]]. | {{Sanama Article}} | ||
{{Infobox Airline 2 | |||
|image= | |||
|MIS = ASA | |||
|title = Air Sanama | |||
|callsign = SANAMA | |||
|founded = 1674 | |||
|commenced = 1674 | |||
|bases = | |||
|hubs = [[Malliki Tosha International Airport]] | |||
|secondary_hubs = [[Fatehpur Sikri International Airport]] | |||
|lounge = [[Malliki Tosha International Airport]] | |||
|alliance = [[OneMicras]] | |||
|subsidiaries = | |||
|fleet_size = | |||
|destinations = | |||
|headquarters = [[Niyi]], [[Sanama]] | |||
|company_slogan = "The Wings of Dreams" | |||
|parent = | |||
|key_people = | |||
|revenue = | |||
|operating_income = | |||
|net_income = | |||
|website = | |||
}} | |||
'''{{PAGENAME}}''' is the flag carrier airline in Sanama. It is governed as a public cooperative. Its hub is [[Malliki Tosha International Airport]]. In 1680 the airline divested its Fatehpur Sikri operations to the new company [[Omega Airlines]]. [[Apishe Group]] bought a majority stake in the new airline. | |||
==Destinations== | ==Destinations== | ||
===Domestic=== | ===Domestic=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" | From Malliki Tosha International Airport | |||
|- | |||
| [[Acquecalde]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Akhuleti]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aran]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aruang]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Boomwatch]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fatehpur Sikri]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fenicottero]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fort Lakhesis]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ffana]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Galarmjabat]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gardenholm]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Higko City]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ikka Town]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kalë]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kawite City]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kopore]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lunti City]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mentira]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Monsanto]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pakor City]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pixa]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Port Kayalëkada]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Porto Napole]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Qerunor]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Qexon]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ranti Lloperat]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Santa Clara]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Semisa City]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sëwulat]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Soli]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Timpure]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tosha City]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Whanitori]] | |||
|- | |||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" | From Fatehpur Sikri International Airport | |||
|- | |||
|[[Awhara]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Acquecalde]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Boomwatch]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fort Lakhesis]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ffana]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Galarmjabat]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Higko City]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ikka Town]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kalë]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kawite City]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lunti City]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Niyi]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pakor City]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Qerunor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Qexon]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Santa Clara]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Semisa City]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Soli]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tosha City]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Whanitori]] | |||
|- | |||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" | From Semisa Nur Pinito International Airport (Semisa City) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Acquecalde]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aruang]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Awhara]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fatehpur Sikri]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Galarmjabat]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Niyi]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pakor City]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pixa]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ranti Lloperat]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Soli]] | |||
|- | |||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" | From Whanitori International Airport | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fatehpur Sikri]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Galarmjabat]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Niyi]] | |||
|} | |||
===International=== | ===International=== | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Nation | ! Nation | ||
! City | ! City | ||
| Line 11: | Line 178: | ||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="2" | From Malliki Tosha International Airport | ! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="2" | From Malliki Tosha International Airport | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Aemilia}} || {{unbulleted list|[[Sankt Rosa]]|[[Taktwinkel]]}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Aerla}} || {{unbulleted list|[[Noursala]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Akhidia}} || {{unbulleted list|[[Mighi]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Anahuaco}} || {{unbulleted list|[[Ciudad de Anahuaco]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Benacian Union}} || {{unbulleted list|[[Ardashirshahr]] (suspended)|[[Capitolia]]|[[Chryse]]|[[Echo]] (suspended)|[[Goldfield]]|[[Merensk]]|[[Port Benacia]]|[[Underwall]] (suspended)}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Cakaristan}} || {{unbulleted list|[[Agra]]|[[Al-Hamra]]|[[Bhavybai]]|[[Çatalyokuş]]|[[Chaybajar]]|[[Liburnia]]|[[Manbai]]|[[Mathura]]|[[Maulikpur]]|[[Sri Luthore]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Calbion}} || {{unbulleted list|[[Pentyre]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Constancia}} || {{unbulleted list|[[Astérapolis]]|[[Petropolis|Petrópolis]]|[[Port Aguilar]]|[[Raspur]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Craitland}} || {{unbulleted list|[[Cherry Trees]]|[[Osjaton|Osĵätoņ]]|[[Riego]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Daau}} || {{unbulleted list|[[Seragaan]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Etzeland}} || {{unbulleted list|[[Neurossheim]]|[[St. Vaast d'Arras]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Floria}} || {{unbulleted list|[[Dragonmoor]]|[[Longsight]]|[[Northcliff]]|[[Oldhaven]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Imperial Federation}} || {{unbulleted list|[[Glacier City]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|International Mandate}} || {{unbulleted list|[[Tiegang]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}} || {{unbulleted list|[[Vrijplats]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Lac Glacei}} || {{unbulleted list|[[Kloss]]|[[Monte Glacei]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Meckelnburgh}} || {{unbulleted list|[[Alexandretta]]|[[North Antrusburgh]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Mercury}} || {{unbulleted list|[[Mercury]]|[[Požun]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Natopia}} || {{unbulleted list|[[Augustgrad]]|[[Dos Gardenias]]|[[Geneva]]|[[Lindström]]|[[Redquill]]|[[Tirlar]]|[[Walstadt]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|New Batavia}} || {{unbulleted list|[[Patriottenbaai]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Normark}} || {{unbulleted list|[[Elijah's Rest]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} || {{unbulleted list|[[Beaufort]]|[[Cárdenas]]|[[Chambéry]]|[[Gotfriedplatz]]|[[Lausanne]]|[[Parap]]|[[Piriya]]|[[Potosí]]|[[Punta Santiago]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Oportia}} || {{unbulleted list|[[Port Félix]]|[[Vanie]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Order of the Holy Lakes}} || {{unbulleted list|[[Ghawlama]]|[[Huyenkula]]|[[Kaupang]]|[[Mitrovska]]|[[Negara Awan]]|[[Sabor]]|[[Tyrador]]}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Senya}} || {{unbulleted list|[[Kolgrad]]|[[Svorgas]]|[[Vancona]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Shireroth}} || [[Rhodondra]] | | {{team flag|Shireroth}} || {{unbulleted list|[[Bandar-e Kalirion]]|[[Bordeaux]]|[[Caesterburgh]]|[[Daocheng]]|[[Dracoheim]]|[[Erudition]]|[[Guangsi]]|[[Jugensk]]|[[Lachlan]]|[[Modan Hamlet]]|[[Mortis]]|[[Muxiecheng]]|[[Nanminke]]|[[Nordagaat]]|[[Novi Nigrad]]|[[Rhodondra]] (suspended)|[[Sara-Nyl]]|[[Shirekeep]] (suspended)|[['s Koningenwaarde]]|[[Talenore]]|[[Thanidor]]|[[Weicheng]]|[[Xiacheng]]|[[Xinrechen]]|[[Yingchang]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Tellia}} || [[Romero]] | | {{team flag|Steerswick}} || {{unbulleted list|[[Steerswick]]}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Tellia}} || {{unbulleted list|[[Fiorecittà]]|[[Romero]]|[[Savona]]|[[Scoglitto]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Vegno}} || {{unbulleted list|[[Cossa]]|[[Garda]]|[[Goffia]]}} | |||
|- | |||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="2" | From Fatehpur Sikri International Airport | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Aemilia}} || [[Sankt Rosa]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Benacian Union}} || {{unbulleted list|[[Chryse]]|[[Merensk]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Cakaristan}} || [[Agra]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Calbion}} || [[Pentyre]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Constancia}} || [[Petropolis|Petrópolis]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Craitland}} || [[Cherry Trees]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Etzeland}} || [[Neurossheim]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Floria}} || [[Northcliff]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Meckelnburgh}} || [[Alexandretta]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Mercury}} || [[Mercury (city)|Mercury]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Natopia}} || {{unbulleted list|[[Dos Gardenias]]|[[Lindström]]}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} || {{unbulleted list|[[Cárdenas]]|[[Punta Santiago]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Order of the Holy Lakes}} || [[Huyenkula]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Senya}} || [[Svorgas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Shireroth}} || {{unbulleted list|[[Daocheng]]|[[Novi Nigrad]]|[[Rhodondra]] (suspended)|[[Shirekeep]] (suspended)|[['s Koningenwaarde]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Tellia}} || {{unbulleted list|[[Fiorecittá]]|[[Romero]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Vegno}} || [[Cossa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="2" | From Semisa Nur Pinito International Airport (Semisa City) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Aemilia}} || {{unbulleted list|[[Sankt Rosa]]|[[Taktwinkel]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Benacian Union}} || {{unbulleted list|[[Chryse]]|[[Merensk]]}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Cakaristan}} || [[Agra]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Craitland}} || [[Cherry Trees]] | | {{team flag|Craitland}} || [[Cherry Trees]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Meckelnburgh}} || [[Alexandretta]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Mercury}} || [[Mercury (city)|Mercury]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Natopia}} || [[Lindström]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} || [[Cardenas]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Order of the Holy Lakes}} || [[Huyenkula]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Senya}} || [[Svorgas]] | | {{team flag|Senya}} || [[Svorgas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Shireroth}} || {{unbulleted list|[[Daocheng]]|[[Shirekeep]] (suspended)|[['s Koningenwaarde]]}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Tellia}} || [[Romero]] | |||
|- | |||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="2" | From Aran International Airport | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Aemilia}} || [[Sankt Rosa]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Akhidia}} || [[Mighi]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Calbion}} || [[Pentyre]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Etzeland}} || [[Neurossheim]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Imperial Federation}} || [[Glacier City]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Natopia}} || {{unbulleted list|[[Geneva]]|[[Walstadt]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Sanama}} || {{unbulleted list|[[Anisa station]], [[Sanaman Antarctic Territory|SAT]]|[[Fatehpur Sikri]]|[[Niyi]]}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Steerswick}} || [[Steerswick]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|United Principalities}} || [[Weisenburg]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 53: | Line 322: | ||
[[Category:Economy of Sanama]] | [[Category:Economy of Sanama]] | ||
[[Category:Companies]] | [[Category:Companies]] | ||
[[Category:Airlines]] | |||
[[Category:Companies of Sanama]] | |||
Latest revision as of 15:43, 24 August 2024
| ||||
| Founded | 1674 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current operations | 1674 | |||
| Hubs | Malliki Tosha International Airport | |||
| Secondary hubs | Fatehpur Sikri International Airport | |||
| Member lounge | Malliki Tosha International Airport | |||
| Alliance | OneMicras | |||
| Destinations | ||||
| Slogan | "The Wings of Dreams" | |||
| Headquarters | Niyi, Sanama | |||
Air Sanama is the flag carrier airline in Sanama. It is governed as a public cooperative. Its hub is Malliki Tosha International Airport. In 1680 the airline divested its Fatehpur Sikri operations to the new company Omega Airlines. Apishe Group bought a majority stake in the new airline.
Destinations
Domestic
| From Malliki Tosha International Airport |
|---|
| Acquecalde |
| Akhuleti |
| Aran |
| Aruang |
| Boomwatch |
| Fatehpur Sikri |
| Fenicottero |
| Fort Lakhesis |
| Ffana |
| Galarmjabat |
| Gardenholm |
| Higko City |
| Ikka Town |
| Kalë |
| Kawite City |
| Kopore |
| Lunti City |
| Mentira |
| Monsanto |
| Pakor City |
| Pixa |
| Port Kayalëkada |
| Porto Napole |
| Qerunor |
| Qexon |
| Ranti Lloperat |
| Santa Clara |
| Semisa City |
| Sëwulat |
| Soli |
| Timpure |
| Tosha City |
| Whanitori |
| From Fatehpur Sikri International Airport |
| Awhara |
| Acquecalde |
| Boomwatch |
| Fort Lakhesis |
| Ffana |
| Galarmjabat |
| Higko City |
| Ikka Town |
| Kalë |
| Kawite City |
| Lunti City |
| Niyi |
| Pakor City |
| Qerunor |
| Qexon |
| Santa Clara |
| Semisa City |
| Soli |
| Tosha City |
| Whanitori |
| From Semisa Nur Pinito International Airport (Semisa City) |
| Acquecalde |
| Aruang |
| Awhara |
| Fatehpur Sikri |
| Galarmjabat |
| Niyi |
| Pakor City |
| Pixa |
| Ranti Lloperat |
| Soli |
| From Whanitori International Airport |
| Fatehpur Sikri |
| Galarmjabat |
| Niyi |