Sanaman Foreign Service: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Malliki (talk | contribs)
Malliki (talk | contribs)
Line 91: Line 91:
| [[Hamstadt]]
| [[Hamstadt]]
|
|
|- style='opacity:0.5'
|-
| {{team flag|Drak-Modan}}
| {{team flag|Drak-Modan}}
| [[Drakorda]]
| [[Sanama City]] <br><span style="opacity:0.5;">[[Drakorda]]</span>
| Embassy
| Home Mission
| [[William Feigenbaum]] (1685)
| [[William Feigenbaum]] (1685)
| [[Twoggle]]
| <span style="opacity:0.5;">[[Twoggle]]</span>
!
!
| Recalled in 1690 due to anti-humanist policies.
| Recalled in 1690 due to anti-humanist policies.
Line 128: Line 128:
| Embassy
| Embassy
| [[Daniel Durchdenwald]] (1690)
| [[Daniel Durchdenwald]] (1690)
!
!
|
|-
| {{team flag|Jingdao}}
| [[Daocheng]]
| Embassy
| [[Kartan Arvidsson]] (1693)
!
!
!
!
Line 207: Line 215:
| [[Shirekeep]]
| [[Shirekeep]]
| Embassy
| Embassy
| [[Kartan Arvidsson]] (1682)
| [[Odovacar Fiddler]] (1693)<br><span style="opacity:0.5">[[Kartan Arvidsson]] (1682&ndash;1693)</span>
| [[Talenore]]
| [[Talenore]]
| [[Maltenstein]]
| [[Maltenstein]]

Revision as of 14:03, 2 February 2021

The Sanaman Foreign Service is the civil service organisation for the embassies, consulates, legates and other representative offices of the Sanaman state abroad. It is subordinate to the Council of State of Sanama in general and the Department of Foreign Affairs in particular.

List of Sanaman Foreign Missions

Country City Status Head of mission Consulates-General Consulates Notes
Raspur Pact Raspur Pact Natopia Lindström Permanent mission Amalric Woehrle (1679)
MTO MTO Elwynn Chryse Permanent mission Padric Shallowwood (1688)
MOS MOS Sanama Acquecalde Permanent mission Amelia Luggjo (1692)
Alduria-Wechua Alduria-Wechua Cardenas Embassy Jasmina Haddad (1688)
Padric Shallowwood (1682–1688)
Parap, Punta Santiago Piriya, Alkhiva
Batavia Batavia 's Koningenwaarde Embassy Cornelius Maycock (1686) Kasterburg
Byalia Byalia Byalgorod Embassy Talixo Qerun Puniso (1691) Opened in 1691.
Calbion Calbion Pentyre Embassy Ameliya Kasha Tolaso (1690)
Semisa Shuma (1686–1687)
Closed 1687, reopened 1690
Chryse Chryse Chryse Embassy Christopher Kulahi (1686)
Constancia Constancia Astérapolis Embassy Lafiniya Xonela (1683) Raspur
Craitland Craitland Cherry Trees Embassy Amanda Portenoni (1684) Hamstadt
Drak-Modan Drak-Modan Sanama City
Drakorda
Home Mission William Feigenbaum (1685) Twoggle Recalled in 1690 due to anti-humanist policies.
Elwynn Elwynn Eliria Embassy Anila Kuli (1685) Ardashirshahr Elijah's Rest
Floria Floria Northcliff Embassy Millicent Dankworth (1683)
Graecia Graecia Salonigrad Embassy Lydia Seidensticker (1687-1693) Closed in 1693
Hurmu Hurmu Vesüha Embassy Daniel Durchdenwald (1690)
Jingdao Jingdao Daocheng Embassy Kartan Arvidsson (1693)
Jääland Jääland Hellistelli Embassy Niya Tosha Kexi (1692)
Krasnocoria Krasnocoria Grandbay Embassy Lydia Seidensticker (1686–1687) Closed in 1687
Meckelnburgh Meckelnburgh Alexandretta Embassy Mati Pinito (1686)
Mercury Mercury Mercury Embassy Luko Kasha Wendelbert (1683) Ambassador also accredited to Nova England.
Natopia Natopia Lindström Embassy Sinesjo Cascella (1687)
Tanilo Whuna (1679–1687)
Walstadt Dos Gardenias, Redquill, Tirlar
New Batavia New Batavia Sanama City Home mission Lydia Seidensticker (1693) Ambassador appointed in anticipation of the ratification of the Sanaman-New Batavian treaty.
Palesmenia Palesmenia Ábbad Embassy Ayukusto Shusa (1684)
Ransenar Ransenar Goldfield Embassy Wendell Longshanks (1685) Citadel, Demonsfall, Lune Villa
Senya Senya Svorgas Embassy Herbert Weatherill (1682)
Shireroth Shireroth Shirekeep Embassy Odovacar Fiddler (1693)
Kartan Arvidsson (1682–1693)
Talenore Maltenstein
Suren Suren Surenshahr Embassy Tanilo Whuna (1687)
Tellia Tellia Romero Embassy Filippo Categgjo (1683) Rossavro, Scoglitto
Thraci Confederation Thraci Confederation Kadim Embassy Semisa Shuma (1687)
Unified Governorates Unified Governorates Merensk Embassy Fenna Bakker (1685) Capitolia Ambassador also accredited to Kalgachia.
United Isles United Isles Capitolia Embassy Sinesjo Cascella (1684–1687) The Lodge Closed
Zeed Zeed Rusjar Embassy Yazdan Omidi (1690)

The Foreign Service maintain several ambassadors based in Sanama City to represent Sanaman interests in nations where there is no embassy or other mission.