Sanaman Foreign Service: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| [[Hamstadt]] | | [[Hamstadt]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Drak-Modan}} | | {{team flag|Drak-Modan}} | ||
| [[Drakorda]] | | [[Sanama City]] <br><span style="opacity:0.5;">[[Drakorda]]</span> | ||
| | | Home Mission | ||
| [[William Feigenbaum]] (1685) | | [[William Feigenbaum]] (1685) | ||
| [[Twoggle]] | | <span style="opacity:0.5;">[[Twoggle]]</span> | ||
! | ! | ||
| Recalled in 1690 due to anti-humanist policies. | | Recalled in 1690 due to anti-humanist policies. | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
| Embassy | | Embassy | ||
| [[Daniel Durchdenwald]] (1690) | | [[Daniel Durchdenwald]] (1690) | ||
! | |||
! | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Jingdao}} | |||
| [[Daocheng]] | |||
| Embassy | |||
| [[Kartan Arvidsson]] (1693) | |||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
| Line 207: | Line 215: | ||
| [[Shirekeep]] | | [[Shirekeep]] | ||
| Embassy | | Embassy | ||
| [[Kartan Arvidsson]] (1682) | | [[Odovacar Fiddler]] (1693)<br><span style="opacity:0.5">[[Kartan Arvidsson]] (1682–1693)</span> | ||
| [[Talenore]] | | [[Talenore]] | ||
| [[Maltenstein]] | | [[Maltenstein]] | ||
Revision as of 14:03, 2 February 2021
The Sanaman Foreign Service is the civil service organisation for the embassies, consulates, legates and other representative offices of the Sanaman state abroad. It is subordinate to the Council of State of Sanama in general and the Department of Foreign Affairs in particular.
List of Sanaman Foreign Missions
The Foreign Service maintain several ambassadors based in Sanama City to represent Sanaman interests in nations where there is no embassy or other mission.
| |||||||||||||||||||||||