Sanaman Foreign Service: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Malliki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(10 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 13: Line 13:
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Raspur Pact}}
| {{team flag|Raspur Pact}}
| [[Lindström]]
| {{team flag|Natopia|name=Lindström}}
| Permanent mission
| Permanent mission
| [[Amalric Woehrle]] (1679)
| [[Amalric Woehrle]] (1679)
Line 21: Line 21:
|-
|-
| {{team flag|MTO}}
| {{team flag|MTO}}
| [[Chryse]]
| {{team flag|Elwynn|name=Chryse}}
| Permanent mission
| Permanent mission
| [[Padric Shallowwood]] (1688)
| [[Padric Shallowwood]] (1688)
Line 28: Line 28:
|
|
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Alduria-Wechua}}
| {{team flag|MOS}}
| [[Cardenas]]
| {{team flag|Sanama|name=Acquecalde}}
| Embassy
| Permanent mission
| [[Jasmina Haddad]] (1688)<br> <span style="opacity:0.5;">[[Padric Shallowwood]] (1682&ndash;1688)</span>
| [[Amelia Luggjo]] (1692)
| [[Parap]], [[Punta Santiago]]
!
| [[Piriya]], [[Alkhiva]]
!
|
|
|-
|-
Line 43: Line 43:
| [[Kasterburg]]
| [[Kasterburg]]
|
|
|- style='opacity:0.5'
|-
| {{team flag|Byalia}}
| [[Byalgorod]]
| Embassy
| [[Talixo Qerun Puniso]] (1691)
!
!
| Opened in 1691.
|-
| {{team flag|Calbion}}
| {{team flag|Calbion}}
| [[Pentyre]]
| [[Pentyre]]
| Embassy
| Embassy
| [[Semisa Shuma]] (1686&ndash;1687)
| [[Ameliya Kasha Tolaso]] (1690)<br> <span style="opacity:0.5;">[[Semisa Shuma]] (1686&ndash;1687)</span>
!
!
!
!
| '''Closed'''
| '''Closed 1687, reopened 1690'''
|-
|- style="opacity:0.5;"
| {{team flag|Chryse}}
| {{team flag|Chryse}}
| [[Chryse]]
| [[Chryse]]
| Embassy
| Embassy
| [[Christopher Kulahi]] (1686)
| [[Christopher Kulahi]] (1686&ndash;1690)
!
!
!
!
|
| '''Closed 1690'''
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Constancia}}
| {{team flag|Constancia}}
Line 77: Line 85:
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Drak-Modan}}
| {{team flag|Drak-Modan}}
| [[Drakorda]]
| [[Sanama City]] <br><span style="opacity:0.5;">[[Drakorda]]</span>
| Embassy
| Home Mission
| [[William Feigenbaum]] (1685)
| [[William Feigenbaum]] (1685)
| [[Twoggle]]
| <span style="opacity:0.5;">[[Twoggle]]</span>
!
!
|
| Recalled in 1690 due to anti-humanist policies.
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Elwynn}}
| {{team flag|Elwynn}}
Line 88: Line 96:
| Embassy
| Embassy
| [[Anila Kuli]] (1685)
| [[Anila Kuli]] (1685)
| [[Ardashirshahr]]
| [[Ardashirshahr]], [[Chryse]]
| [[Elijah's Rest]]
| [[Elijah's Rest]]
|
|
Line 98: Line 106:
!
!
!
!
| Ambassador also accredited to Jääland.
|
|-
|- style="opacity:0.5;"
| {{team flag|Graecia}}
| {{team flag|Graecia}}
| [[Salonigrad]]
| [[Salonigrad]]
| Embassy
| Embassy
| [[Lydia Seidensticker]] (1687)
| [[Lydia Seidensticker]] (1687-1693)
!
!
!
!
|
| '''Closed in 1693'''
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Hurmu}}
| {{team flag|Hurmu}}
Line 112: Line 120:
| Embassy
| Embassy
| [[Daniel Durchdenwald]] (1690)
| [[Daniel Durchdenwald]] (1690)
!
!
|
|-
| {{team flag|Jingdao}}
| [[Daocheng]]
| Embassy
| [[Kartan Arvidsson]] (1693)
!
!
|
|-
| {{team flag|Jääland}}
| [[Hellistelli]]
| Embassy
| [[Niya Tosha Kexi]] (1692)
!
!
!
!
Line 122: Line 146:
!
!
!
!
| '''Closed'''
| '''Closed in 1687'''
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Meckelnburgh}}
| {{team flag|Meckelnburgh}}
| [[Alexandretta]]
| [[Alexandretta (Meckelnburgh)|Alexandretta]]
| Embassy
| Embassy
| [[Mati Pinito]] (1686)
| [[Mati Pinito]] (1686)
Line 146: Line 170:
| [[Walstadt]]
| [[Walstadt]]
| [[Dos Gardenias]], [[Redquill]], [[Tirlar]]
| [[Dos Gardenias]], [[Redquill]], [[Tirlar]]
|
|-
| {{team flag|New Batavia}}
| [[Lucerne]]
| Embassy
| [[Lydia Seidensticker]] (1693)
!
!
|
|-
| {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}}
| [[Cardenas]]
| Embassy
| [[Jasmina Haddad]] (1688)<br> <span style="opacity:0.5;">[[Padric Shallowwood]] (1682&ndash;1688)</span>
| [[Parap]], [[Punta Santiago]]
| [[Piriya]], [[Alkhiva]]
|
|
|-
|-
Line 175: Line 215:
| [[Shirekeep]]
| [[Shirekeep]]
| Embassy
| Embassy
| [[Kartan Arvidsson]] (1682)
| [[Odovacar Fiddler]] (1693)<br><span style="opacity:0.5">[[Kartan Arvidsson]] (1682&ndash;1693)</span>
| [[Talenore]]
| [[Talenore]]
| [[Maltenstein]]
| [[Maltenstein]]
|
|-
| {{team flag|South Sea Islands}}
| [[Joseph Town]]
| Embassy
| [[Christopher Kulahi]] (1691)
!
!
|
|
|-
|-
Line 219: Line 267:
| [[The Lodge]]
| [[The Lodge]]
| '''Closed'''
| '''Closed'''
|-
| {{team flag|Zeed}}
| [[Rusjar]]
| Embassy
| [[Yazdan Omidi]] (1690)
!
!
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 22:57, 10 April 2023

The Sanaman Foreign Service is the civil service organisation for the embassies, consulates, legates and other representative offices of the Sanaman state abroad. It is subordinate to the Council of State of Sanama in general and the Department of Foreign Affairs in particular.

List of Sanaman Foreign Missions

Country City Status Head of mission Consulates-General Consulates Notes
Raspur Pact Raspur Pact Natopia Lindström Permanent mission Amalric Woehrle (1679)
MTO MTO Elwynn Chryse Permanent mission Padric Shallowwood (1688)
MOS MOS Sanama Acquecalde Permanent mission Amelia Luggjo (1692)
Batavia Batavia 's Koningenwaarde Embassy Cornelius Maycock (1686) Kasterburg
Byalia Byalia Byalgorod Embassy Talixo Qerun Puniso (1691) Opened in 1691.
Calbion Calbion Pentyre Embassy Ameliya Kasha Tolaso (1690)
Semisa Shuma (1686–1687)
Closed 1687, reopened 1690
Chryse Chryse Chryse Embassy Christopher Kulahi (1686–1690) Closed 1690
Constancia Constancia Astérapolis Embassy Lafiniya Xonela (1683) Raspur
Craitland Craitland Cherry Trees Embassy Amanda Portenoni (1684) Hamstadt
Drak-Modan Drak-Modan Sanama City
Drakorda
Home Mission William Feigenbaum (1685) Twoggle Recalled in 1690 due to anti-humanist policies.
Elwynn Elwynn Eliria Embassy Anila Kuli (1685) Ardashirshahr, Chryse Elijah's Rest
Floria Floria Northcliff Embassy Millicent Dankworth (1683)
Graecia Graecia Salonigrad Embassy Lydia Seidensticker (1687-1693) Closed in 1693
Hurmu Hurmu Vesüha Embassy Daniel Durchdenwald (1690)
Jingdao Jingdao Daocheng Embassy Kartan Arvidsson (1693)
Jääland Jääland Hellistelli Embassy Niya Tosha Kexi (1692)
Krasnocoria Krasnocoria Grandbay Embassy Lydia Seidensticker (1686–1687) Closed in 1687
Meckelnburgh Meckelnburgh Alexandretta Embassy Mati Pinito (1686)
Mercury Mercury Mercury Embassy Luko Kasha Wendelbert (1683) Ambassador also accredited to Nova England.
Natopia Natopia Lindström Embassy Sinesjo Cascella (1687)
Tanilo Whuna (1679–1687)
Walstadt Dos Gardenias, Redquill, Tirlar
New Batavia New Batavia Lucerne Embassy Lydia Seidensticker (1693)
Nouvelle Alexandrie Nouvelle Alexandrie Cardenas Embassy Jasmina Haddad (1688)
Padric Shallowwood (1682–1688)
Parap, Punta Santiago Piriya, Alkhiva
Palesmenia Palesmenia Ábbad Embassy Ayukusto Shusa (1684)
Ransenar Ransenar Goldfield Embassy Wendell Longshanks (1685) Citadel, Demonsfall, Lune Villa
Senya Senya Svorgas Embassy Herbert Weatherill (1682)
Shireroth Shireroth Shirekeep Embassy Odovacar Fiddler (1693)
Kartan Arvidsson (1682–1693)
Talenore Maltenstein
South Sea Islands South Sea Islands Joseph Town Embassy Christopher Kulahi (1691)
Suren Suren Surenshahr Embassy Tanilo Whuna (1687)
Tellia Tellia Romero Embassy Filippo Categgjo (1683) Rossavro, Scoglitto
Thraci Confederation Thraci Confederation Kadim Embassy Semisa Shuma (1687)
Unified Governorates Unified Governorates Merensk Embassy Fenna Bakker (1685) Capitolia Ambassador also accredited to Kalgachia.
United Isles United Isles Capitolia Embassy Sinesjo Cascella (1684–1687) The Lodge Closed
Zeed Zeed Rusjar Embassy Yazdan Omidi (1690)

The Foreign Service maintain several ambassadors based in Sanama City to represent Sanaman interests in nations where there is no embassy or other mission.