Sanaman Foreign Service: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (10 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Raspur Pact}} | | {{team flag|Raspur Pact}} | ||
| | | {{team flag|Natopia|name=Lindström}} | ||
| Permanent mission | | Permanent mission | ||
| [[Amalric Woehrle]] (1679) | | [[Amalric Woehrle]] (1679) | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|MTO}} | | {{team flag|MTO}} | ||
| | | {{team flag|Elwynn|name=Chryse}} | ||
| Permanent mission | | Permanent mission | ||
| [[Padric Shallowwood]] (1688) | | [[Padric Shallowwood]] (1688) | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|MOS}} | ||
| | | {{team flag|Sanama|name=Acquecalde}} | ||
| | | Permanent mission | ||
| [[ | | [[Amelia Luggjo]] (1692) | ||
! | |||
! | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| [[Kasterburg]] | | [[Kasterburg]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Byalia}} | |||
| [[Byalgorod]] | |||
| Embassy | |||
| [[Talixo Qerun Puniso]] (1691) | |||
! | |||
! | |||
| Opened in 1691. | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Calbion}} | | {{team flag|Calbion}} | ||
| [[Pentyre]] | | [[Pentyre]] | ||
| Embassy | | Embassy | ||
| [[Semisa Shuma]] (1686–1687) | | [[Ameliya Kasha Tolaso]] (1690)<br> <span style="opacity:0.5;">[[Semisa Shuma]] (1686–1687)</span> | ||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
| '''Closed''' | | '''Closed 1687, reopened 1690''' | ||
|- | |- style="opacity:0.5;" | ||
| {{team flag|Chryse}} | | {{team flag|Chryse}} | ||
| [[Chryse]] | | [[Chryse]] | ||
| Embassy | | Embassy | ||
| [[Christopher Kulahi]] (1686) | | [[Christopher Kulahi]] (1686–1690) | ||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
| | | '''Closed 1690''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Constancia}} | | {{team flag|Constancia}} | ||
| Line 77: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Drak-Modan}} | | {{team flag|Drak-Modan}} | ||
| [[Drakorda]] | | [[Sanama City]] <br><span style="opacity:0.5;">[[Drakorda]]</span> | ||
| | | Home Mission | ||
| [[William Feigenbaum]] (1685) | | [[William Feigenbaum]] (1685) | ||
| [[Twoggle]] | | <span style="opacity:0.5;">[[Twoggle]]</span> | ||
! | ! | ||
| | | Recalled in 1690 due to anti-humanist policies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Elwynn}} | | {{team flag|Elwynn}} | ||
| Line 88: | Line 96: | ||
| Embassy | | Embassy | ||
| [[Anila Kuli]] (1685) | | [[Anila Kuli]] (1685) | ||
| [[Ardashirshahr]] | | [[Ardashirshahr]], [[Chryse]] | ||
| [[Elijah's Rest]] | | [[Elijah's Rest]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 98: | Line 106: | ||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- style="opacity:0.5;" | ||
| {{team flag|Graecia}} | | {{team flag|Graecia}} | ||
| [[Salonigrad]] | | [[Salonigrad]] | ||
| Embassy | | Embassy | ||
| [[Lydia Seidensticker]] (1687) | | [[Lydia Seidensticker]] (1687-1693) | ||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
| | | '''Closed in 1693''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Hurmu}} | | {{team flag|Hurmu}} | ||
| Line 112: | Line 120: | ||
| Embassy | | Embassy | ||
| [[Daniel Durchdenwald]] (1690) | | [[Daniel Durchdenwald]] (1690) | ||
! | |||
! | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Jingdao}} | |||
| [[Daocheng]] | |||
| Embassy | |||
| [[Kartan Arvidsson]] (1693) | |||
! | |||
! | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Jääland}} | |||
| [[Hellistelli]] | |||
| Embassy | |||
| [[Niya Tosha Kexi]] (1692) | |||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
| Line 122: | Line 146: | ||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
| '''Closed''' | | '''Closed in 1687''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Meckelnburgh}} | | {{team flag|Meckelnburgh}} | ||
| [[Alexandretta]] | | [[Alexandretta (Meckelnburgh)|Alexandretta]] | ||
| Embassy | | Embassy | ||
| [[Mati Pinito]] (1686) | | [[Mati Pinito]] (1686) | ||
| Line 146: | Line 170: | ||
| [[Walstadt]] | | [[Walstadt]] | ||
| [[Dos Gardenias]], [[Redquill]], [[Tirlar]] | | [[Dos Gardenias]], [[Redquill]], [[Tirlar]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|New Batavia}} | |||
| [[Lucerne]] | |||
| Embassy | |||
| [[Lydia Seidensticker]] (1693) | |||
! | |||
! | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} | |||
| [[Cardenas]] | |||
| Embassy | |||
| [[Jasmina Haddad]] (1688)<br> <span style="opacity:0.5;">[[Padric Shallowwood]] (1682–1688)</span> | |||
| [[Parap]], [[Punta Santiago]] | |||
| [[Piriya]], [[Alkhiva]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 175: | Line 215: | ||
| [[Shirekeep]] | | [[Shirekeep]] | ||
| Embassy | | Embassy | ||
| [[Kartan Arvidsson]] (1682) | | [[Odovacar Fiddler]] (1693)<br><span style="opacity:0.5">[[Kartan Arvidsson]] (1682–1693)</span> | ||
| [[Talenore]] | | [[Talenore]] | ||
| [[Maltenstein]] | | [[Maltenstein]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|South Sea Islands}} | |||
| [[Joseph Town]] | |||
| Embassy | |||
| [[Christopher Kulahi]] (1691) | |||
! | |||
! | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 219: | Line 267: | ||
| [[The Lodge]] | | [[The Lodge]] | ||
| '''Closed''' | | '''Closed''' | ||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Zeed}} | |||
| [[Rusjar]] | |||
| Embassy | |||
| [[Yazdan Omidi]] (1690) | |||
! | |||
! | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 22:57, 10 April 2023
The Sanaman Foreign Service is the civil service organisation for the embassies, consulates, legates and other representative offices of the Sanaman state abroad. It is subordinate to the Council of State of Sanama in general and the Department of Foreign Affairs in particular.
List of Sanaman Foreign Missions
The Foreign Service maintain several ambassadors based in Sanama City to represent Sanaman interests in nations where there is no embassy or other mission.
| |||||||||||||||||||||||