Council of Archons (N&H): Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Continuator (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Continuator (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Archon !! Investiture Date !! National Sector Party !! Notes | ! Archon !! Investiture Date !! National Sector Party !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Turan Rahimi]] ||11.III.{{AN|1694}}||{{team flag|Talenore}}|| {{unbulleted list|}} | |[[Turan Rahimi]] ||11.III.{{AN|1694}}||{{team flag|Talenore}}|| {{unbulleted list|}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Marius Gallo]]|| 9.XV.{{AN|1696}}||{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Eastern Imperium}} <br/>([[Imperial Humanist Party of Greater Kildare]])||Kildari separatist commander, acclaimed by his troops. | |[[Marius Gallo]]|| 9.XV.{{AN|1696}}||{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Eastern Imperium}} <br/>([[Imperial Humanist Party of Greater Kildare]])||Kildari separatist commander, acclaimed by his troops. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tenia Zuderson]]||{{AN|1716}}||{{team flag|Sovereign Confederation}}||Sovereign President of the Realm's General Staff and Speaker for [[Doir]] | |[[Tenia Zuderson]]||{{AN|1716}}||{{team flag|Sovereign Confederation}}||Sovereign President of the Realm's General Staff and Speaker for [[Doir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fredrik Michael Tarjeisson]] ||13.XV.{{AN|1719}}|| {{team flag|Normark}}<br/><small>([[Einhorn Society]])</small>|| {{unbulleted list|Deposed his father in the [[1719 Normark coup d'état]].}} | | [[Fredrik Michael Tarjeisson]] ||13.XV.{{AN|1719}}|| {{team flag|Normark}}<br/><small>([[Einhorn Society]])</small>|| {{unbulleted list|Deposed his father in the [[1719 Normark coup d'état]].}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Darius Hosseini]]||{{AN|1721}}||{{team flag|Sanama}}<br/><small>([[Party of Democratic Humanism (Sanama)|Party of Democratic Humanism]])||Recognised by the [[World Humanist Organisation]] after the [[1722 Humanist Convention]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Juan Pablo Jimenez]]||{{AN|1736}}||{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=Federal Humanist Party}}||Co-Archon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Daniela Obregon y Zarzuela]]||{{AN|1736}}||{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=Federal Humanist Party}}||Co-Archon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Victor Kessler]] ||{{AN|1743}}|| {{team flag|Floria|name=Florian National Vanguard Party}}|| {{unbulleted list|[[Floria]]n ultranationalist.}} | |[[Victor Kessler]] ||{{AN|1743}}|| {{team flag|Floria|name=Florian National Vanguard Party}}|| {{unbulleted list|[[Floria]]n ultranationalist.}} | ||
| Line 108: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Georg Gregor Lambert ||11.I.{{AN|1694}}–{{AN|1743}}|| {{team flag|Floria}}|| {{unbulleted list|}} | |Georg Gregor Lambert ||11.I.{{AN|1694}}–{{AN|1743}}|| {{team flag|Floria}}|| {{unbulleted list|}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Gerhardt Eugen Seydlitz]] ||10.I.{{AN|1694}}|| {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}}<br/><small>([[Federal Humanist Party]])</small>|| Died 13.XI.1740 {{unbulleted list|}} | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ayesha al-Osman]] ||11.I.{{AN|1694}}|| {{team flag|Chryse}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fridwald Peter]] ||11.I.{{AN|1694}}|| {{team flag|Ransenar}} <br/><small>([[Golden Order Party]])</small>|| {{unbulleted list|Elected Hierophant {{AN|1694}}. Confirmed in office as leader of the global Humanist movement unopposed in {{AN|1698}}, {{AN|1702}}, {{AN|1706}}, {{AN|1710}}, {{AN|1714}}, {{AN|1718}}.|Announced resignation as Hierophant ahead of the [[1722 Humanist Convention]] in [[Chryse]].}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mitradokht of Suren]] ||24.VII.{{AN|1694}}|| {{team flag|Suren}}|| {{unbulleted list|}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Felipe de Almagro]] ||{{AN|1703}}|| {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}}<br/><small>([[Federal Humanist Party]])</small>|| {{unbulleted list|Replaced [[Augustus Strong]] as co-Archon.|Hierophant of the World Humanist Movement from {{AN|1722}} onwards.}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Daniyal ibn Daniyal]] ||{{AN|1709}}|| {{team flag|Unified Governorates}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Frederik Anders the Younger]]||24.V.{{AN|1712}}||{{team flag|Natopia}}||Regent of [[Whales]] | |||
|- | |||
|Chung Ling Fu||12.XIV.{{AN|1717}}||{{team flag|International Mandate}}<br/><small>([[Nationalist & Humanist Party of Tiegang]])</small>|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal]] ||24.II.{{AN|1720}}|| {{team flag|Hurmu}}<br/><small>([[Coalition for Democratic Humanism]])</small>|| {{unbulleted list|}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jahangir Khan]] ||19.IX.{{AN|1722}}|| {{team flag|Elluenuueq}}|| Replaced [[Daniyal Aurangzeb Kalirion-Osman]] who died the previous year. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fatima Al-Khamenei]]||{{AN|1726}}||{{team flag|Oportia|name=Nationalist & Humanist Party of Oportia}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gennady Lakshmann]] ||3.XII.{{AN|1726}}||{{team flag|Zeed}}<br/><small>([[All-Union Humanist Party]])</small>||}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Aurangzeb Tokaraizadeh al-Osman]]||12.I.{{AN|1716}}|| {{team flag|Shireroth}} <br/>([[Imperial Humanist Party of Shireroth]])|| Archon of Sathrati (1694-1716) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Esmeralda al-Osman]] ||23.IV.{{AN|1717}} || {{team flag|Constancia}}||{{unbulleted list|[[Autokráteira of Constancia]]}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{NandH}} | {{NandH}} | ||
Latest revision as of 10:07, 10 January 2026
The highest executive and decision making organ of the Nationalist & Humanist Party, comprised of the relevant national sector and affiliate parties that constitutes the Humanist Movement.
| Archon | Investiture Date | National Sector Party | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turan Rahimi | 11.III.1694 AN | ||
| Marius Gallo | 9.XV.1696 AN | (Imperial Humanist Party of Greater Kildare) |
Kildari separatist commander, acclaimed by his troops. |
| Tenia Zuderson | 1716 AN | Sovereign President of the Realm's General Staff and Speaker for Doir | |
| Fredrik Michael Tarjeisson | 13.XV.1719 AN | (Einhorn Society) |
|
| Darius Hosseini | 1721 AN | (Party of Democratic Humanism) |
Recognised by the World Humanist Organisation after the 1722 Humanist Convention. |
| Juan Pablo Jimenez | 1736 AN | Co-Archon | |
| Daniela Obregon y Zarzuela | 1736 AN | Co-Archon | |
| Victor Kessler | 1743 AN |
|
Former Archons
| Archon | Tenure | National Sector Party | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dāryuš of the Suren | 10.I.1694 AN–24.VII.1694 AN |
| |
| 10.III.1694 AN–20.XIV.1695 AN | Claimed precedence over Adam al-Osman in National Sector Party leadership. Perished in the Scouring. | ||
| Davit Teimuraz | 11.I.1694 AN–1699 AN | (Modani People's Union) |
Exiled to Sabatini Island after the Shirerithian occupation of Drak-Modan. |
| Jasmina Hosseini | 11.I.1694 AN–1702 AN | (Democratic Humanist Party) |
|
| Pit Kuuk | 1702 AN–1703 AN | Assumed leadership of remnant of Sanaman National Sector Affiliate Party after Sanaman Civil War. Ousted in a pro-Shirerithian coup which would ultimately cost him his life. | |
| 10.I.1694 AN – 1703 AN | (Federal Humanist Party) |
| |
| Smit Wet Schalck | 1703 AN–1705 AN | Assumed leadership of the surviving members of the N&H National Sector Party in Highpass following a Shirerithian coup which saw the murder of his immediate predecessor and the purging of N&H cadres within the country. Party-in-exile consisted of members fortunate enough to be outside of the country at the time of the coup, mostly those attending the Second Session of the Congress of Chryse as observers.
Executed in late 1705 AN for falsifying manpower returns submitted to the Benacian Censorate. | |
| Eini Nieminen | 12.I.1694 AN–1709 AN |
| |
| 12.I.1694 AN–1709 AN |
| ||
| Daniyal ibn Daniyal Simrani-Kalirion | 12.I.1694 AN–1709 AN |
| |
| Constantine Loup | 13.I.1694 AN –1709 AN | ||
| Sarah Dravot-Osman (Magistra) | 10.I.1694 AN – 1715 AN |
| |
| Soleima Eslamdokht | 1694 AN–1716 AN |
| |
| Xander Jen Johannes | 1703 AN–1716 AN | Rose from obscurity in the remnant parties sympathetic to the victorious N&H forces after the Scouring. Secured Sovereign independence within the Benacian Union during the Second Session of the Congress of Chryse. | |
| Malik Arrānāni (Dux) | 22.VI.1694 AN – 23.IV.1717 AN |
| |
| Davit Teimuraz | 24.V.1712 AN | Posted to Eastern Natopia after a period of exile in the UGB. Lost office after reunification of Natopia. | |
| Daniyal al-Osman | 10.I.1694 AN – 13.XV.1716 AN | (Coalition for Democratic Humanism) |
|
| 1703 AN–1719 AN | (Einhorn Society) |
| |
| Jamshid-e Osman | 13.XV.1716 AN – 24.II.1720 AN | (Coalition for Democratic Humanism) |
|
| Ardashir Kalir | 20.III.1712 AN – 1717 AN | (Nationalist & Humanist Party of Tiegang) |
|
| 1709 AN – 1721 AN |
| ||
| Zahra Zjandari | 12.I.1694 AN – 27.XV.1722 AN | (Behsaz-Eluin) |
|
| Sergey Ilych Chernavyin | 3.XII.1696 AN–1726 | (All-Union Humanist Party) |
|
| Georg Gregor Lambert | 11.I.1694 AN–1743 AN | ||
| Gerhardt Eugen Seydlitz | 10.I.1694 AN | (Federal Humanist Party) |
Died 13.XI.1740 |
| Ayesha al-Osman | 11.I.1694 AN | ||
| Fridwald Peter | 11.I.1694 AN | (Golden Order Party) |
|
| Mitradokht of Suren | 24.VII.1694 AN | ||
| Felipe de Almagro | 1703 AN | (Federal Humanist Party) |
|
| Daniyal ibn Daniyal | 1709 AN | ||
| Frederik Anders the Younger | 24.V.1712 AN | Regent of Whales | |
| Chung Ling Fu | 12.XIV.1717 AN | (Nationalist & Humanist Party of Tiegang) |
|
| Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal | 24.II.1720 AN | (Coalition for Democratic Humanism) |
|
| Jahangir Khan | 19.IX.1722 AN | Replaced Daniyal Aurangzeb Kalirion-Osman who died the previous year. | |
| Fatima Al-Khamenei | 1726 AN | ||
| Gennady Lakshmann | 3.XII.1726 AN | (All-Union Humanist Party) |
}} |
| Aurangzeb Tokaraizadeh al-Osman | 12.I.1716 AN | (Imperial Humanist Party of Shireroth) |
Archon of Sathrati (1694-1716) |
| Esmeralda al-Osman | 23.IV.1717 AN |
| ||||||||||||||||||