Council of Archons (N&H): Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Continuator (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (25 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Archon !! Investiture Date !! National Sector Party !! Notes | ! Archon !! Investiture Date !! National Sector Party !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Ayesha al-Osman]] ||11.I.{{AN|1694}}|| {{team flag|Chryse}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Fridwald Peter]] ||11.I.{{AN|1694}}|| {{team flag|Ransenar}} <br/><small>([[Golden Order Party]])</small>|| {{unbulleted list|Elected Hierophant {{AN|1694}}. Confirmed in office as leader of the global Humanist movement unopposed in {{AN|1698}}, {{AN|1702}}, {{AN|1706}}, {{AN|1710}}, {{AN|1714}}, {{AN|1718}}.|Announced resignation as Hierophant ahead of the [[1722 Humanist Convention]] in [[Chryse]].}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Mitradokht of Suren]] ||24.VII.{{AN|1694}}|| {{team flag|Suren}}|| {{unbulleted list|}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Turan Rahimi]] ||11.III.{{AN|1694}}||{{team flag|Talenore}}|| {{unbulleted list|}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Marius Gallo]]|| 9.XV.{{AN|1696}}||{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Eastern Imperium}} <br/>([[Imperial Humanist Party of Greater Kildare]])||Kildari separatist commander, acclaimed by his troops. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Felipe de Almagro]] ||{{AN|1703}}|| {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}}<br/><small>([[Federal Humanist Party]])</small>|| {{unbulleted list|Replaced [[Augustus Strong]] as co-Archon.|Hierophant of the World Humanist Movement from {{AN|1722}} onwards.}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Daniyal ibn Daniyal]] ||{{AN|1709}}|| {{team flag|Unified Governorates}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Frederik Anders the Younger]]||24.V.{{AN|1712}}||{{team flag|Natopia}}||Regent of [[Whales]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Tenia Zuderson]]||{{AN|1716}}||{{team flag|Sovereign Confederation}}||Sovereign President of the Realm's General Staff and Speaker for [[Doir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Aurangzeb Tokaraizadeh al-Osman]]||12.I.{{AN|1716}}|| {{team flag|Shireroth}} <br/>([[Imperial Humanist Party of Shireroth]])|| Archon of Sathrati (1694-1716) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Esmeralda al-Osman]] ||23.IV.{{AN|1717}} || {{team flag|Constancia}}||{{unbulleted list|[[Autokráteira of Constancia]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Chung Ling Fu||12.XIV.{{AN|1717}}||{{team flag|International Mandate}}<br/><small>([[Nationalist & Humanist Party of Tiegang]])</small>|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Fredrik Michael Tarjeisson]] ||13.XV.{{AN|1719}}|| {{team flag|Normark}}<br/><small>([[Einhorn Society]])</small>|| {{unbulleted list|Deposed his father in the [[1719 Normark coup d'état]].}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal]] ||24.II.{{AN|1720}}|| {{team flag|Hurmu}}<br/><small>([[Coalition for Democratic Humanism]])</small>|| {{unbulleted list|}} | ||
|{{AN| | |||
|{{team flag| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jahangir Khan]] ||19.IX.{{AN|1722}}|| {{team flag|Elluenuueq}}|| Replaced [[Daniyal Aurangzeb Kalirion-Osman]] who died the previous year. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Darius Hosseini]]||{{AN|1721}}||{{team flag|Sanama}}<br/><small>([[Party of Democratic Humanism (Sanama)|Party of Democratic Humanism]])||Recognised by the [[World Humanist Organisation]] after the [[1722 Humanist Convention]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Fatima Al-Khamenei]]||{{AN|1726}}||{{team flag|Oportia|name=Nationalist & Humanist Party of Oportia}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Gennady Lakshmann]] ||3.XII.{{AN|1726}}||{{team flag|Zeed}}<br/><small>([[All-Union Humanist Party]])</small>||}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |||
|[[Victor Kessler]] ||{{AN|1743}}|| {{team flag|Floria|name=Florian National Vanguard Party}}|| {{unbulleted list|[[Floria]]n ultranationalist.}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 94: | Line 92: | ||
|[[Malik Arrānāni]] (''Dux'')||22.VI.{{AN|1694}} – 23.IV.{{AN|1717}} || {{team flag|Constancia}}||{{unbulleted list|Appointed Sarlashkar (Major-General) of the 1<sup>st</sup> [[Vanguard Division]] by the [[Autokrator of Constancia]]. Promoted to Archon of the Second Grade upon his dismissal by [[Esmeralda al-Osman]], who assumed the position of leader in his place.}} | |[[Malik Arrānāni]] (''Dux'')||22.VI.{{AN|1694}} – 23.IV.{{AN|1717}} || {{team flag|Constancia}}||{{unbulleted list|Appointed Sarlashkar (Major-General) of the 1<sup>st</sup> [[Vanguard Division]] by the [[Autokrator of Constancia]]. Promoted to Archon of the Second Grade upon his dismissal by [[Esmeralda al-Osman]], who assumed the position of leader in his place.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{unbulleted list|[[Daniyal Aurangzeb Kalirion-Osman]]}} ||{{AN|1709}} – {{AN|1721}} || {{team flag|Elluenuueq}}|| Replaced [[Adam al-Osman]]. | |[[Davit Teimuraz]]||24.V.{{AN|1712}}||{{team flag|Natopia}}||Posted to [[Eastern Natopia]] after a period of exile in the [[UGB]]. Lost office after reunification of [[Natopia]]. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Daniyal al-Osman]] ||10.I.{{AN|1694}} – 13.XV.{{AN|1716}}|| {{team flag|Hurmu}}<br/><small>([[Coalition for Democratic Humanism]])</small>|| {{unbulleted list|Resigned office to [[Jamshid-e Osman]].|Died of natural causes at [[Aqaba]], [[Constancia]], on 13.XII.{{AN|1717}}.}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{unbulleted list|[[Tarjei Thorgilsson]]}} ||{{AN|1703}}–{{AN|1719}}|| {{team flag|Normark}}<br/><small>([[Einhorn Society]])</small>|| {{unbulleted list|Elevated to the Archonate after Normark's independence from Elluenuueq and his own accession to the throne.|Deposed by his son.}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jamshid-e Osman]] ||13.XV.{{AN|1716}} – 24.II.{{AN|1720}}|| {{team flag|Hurmu}}<br/><small>([[Coalition for Democratic Humanism]])</small>|| {{unbulleted list|Held office until his demise during the [[1719–1720 Hurmu civil conflict]].}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ardashir Kalir]]||20.III.{{AN|1712}} – {{AN|1717}}||{{team flag|International Mandate}}<br/><small>([[Nationalist & Humanist Party of Tiegang]])</small>||{{unbulleted list|Founder of the N&H in the [[International Mandate for the Settlements in Apollonia]].|Resigned post in order to accept diplomatic position with the [[Benacian Union]] in [[Çakaristan]].}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{unbulleted list|[[Daniyal Aurangzeb Kalirion-Osman]]}} ||{{AN|1709}} – {{AN|1721}} || {{team flag|Elluenuueq}}|| {{unbulleted list|Replaced [[Adam al-Osman]].|Died of natural causes shortly after resigning office.}} | |||
|- | |||
|Zahra Zjandari ||12.I.{{AN|1694}} – 27.XV.{{AN|1722}}|| {{team flag|Alalehzamin}}<br/><small>([[Behsaz-Eluin]])</small>|| {{unbulleted list|Formerly regional sector affiliate party of the N&H in Elwynn. Claimed co-archonship at the establishment of the Archonate in {{AN|1694}}. Broke with national leadership after the Scouring (20.XIV.{{AN|1695}})|Zahra Zjandari passed away in {{AN|1722}} following a failure to diagnose and treat a malignant tumour in her womb.}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sergey Ilych Chernavyin]] ||3.XII.{{AN|1696}}–1726||{{team flag|Zeed}}<br/><small>([[All-Union Humanist Party]])</small>||{{unbulleted list|Voting rights suspended 1693 – 1701.| Restored to communion with [[1701 Armistice of Alduria City]].}} | |||
|- | |||
|Georg Gregor Lambert ||11.I.{{AN|1694}}–{{AN|1743}}|| {{team flag|Floria}}|| {{unbulleted list|}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gerhardt Eugen Seydlitz]] ||10.I.{{AN|1694}}|| {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}}<br/><small>([[Federal Humanist Party]])</small>|| Died 13.XI.1740 {{unbulleted list|}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{NandH}} | {{NandH}} | ||
Latest revision as of 03:14, 18 June 2025
The highest executive and decision making organ of the Nationalist & Humanist Party, comprised of the relevant national sector and affiliate parties that constitutes the Humanist Movement.
Former Archons
| Archon | Tenure | National Sector Party | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dāryuš of the Suren | 10.I.1694 AN–24.VII.1694 AN |
| |
| 10.III.1694 AN–20.XIV.1695 AN | Claimed precedence over Adam al-Osman in National Sector Party leadership. Perished in the Scouring. | ||
| Davit Teimuraz | 11.I.1694 AN–1699 AN | (Modani People's Union) |
Exiled to Sabatini Island after the Shirerithian occupation of Drak-Modan. |
| Jasmina Hosseini | 11.I.1694 AN–1702 AN | (Democratic Humanist Party) |
|
| Pit Kuuk | 1702 AN–1703 AN | Assumed leadership of remnant of Sanaman National Sector Affiliate Party after Sanaman Civil War. Ousted in a pro-Shirerithian coup which would ultimately cost him his life. | |
| 10.I.1694 AN – 1703 AN | (Federal Humanist Party) |
| |
| Smit Wet Schalck | 1703 AN–1705 AN | Assumed leadership of the surviving members of the N&H National Sector Party in Highpass following a Shirerithian coup which saw the murder of his immediate predecessor and the purging of N&H cadres within the country. Party-in-exile consisted of members fortunate enough to be outside of the country at the time of the coup, mostly those attending the Second Session of the Congress of Chryse as observers.
Executed in late 1705 AN for falsifying manpower returns submitted to the Benacian Censorate. | |
| Eini Nieminen | 12.I.1694 AN–1709 AN |
| |
| 12.I.1694 AN–1709 AN |
| ||
| Daniyal ibn Daniyal Simrani-Kalirion | 12.I.1694 AN–1709 AN |
| |
| Constantine Loup | 13.I.1694 AN –1709 AN | ||
| Sarah Dravot-Osman (Magistra) | 10.I.1694 AN – 1715 AN |
| |
| Soleima Eslamdokht | 1694 AN–1716 AN |
| |
| Xander Jen Johannes | 1703 AN–1716 AN | Rose from obscurity in the remnant parties sympathetic to the victorious N&H forces after the Scouring. Secured Sovereign independence within the Benacian Union during the Second Session of the Congress of Chryse. | |
| Malik Arrānāni (Dux) | 22.VI.1694 AN – 23.IV.1717 AN |
| |
| Davit Teimuraz | 24.V.1712 AN | Posted to Eastern Natopia after a period of exile in the UGB. Lost office after reunification of Natopia. | |
| Daniyal al-Osman | 10.I.1694 AN – 13.XV.1716 AN | (Coalition for Democratic Humanism) |
|
| 1703 AN–1719 AN | (Einhorn Society) |
| |
| Jamshid-e Osman | 13.XV.1716 AN – 24.II.1720 AN | (Coalition for Democratic Humanism) |
|
| Ardashir Kalir | 20.III.1712 AN – 1717 AN | (Nationalist & Humanist Party of Tiegang) |
|
| 1709 AN – 1721 AN |
| ||
| Zahra Zjandari | 12.I.1694 AN – 27.XV.1722 AN | (Behsaz-Eluin) |
|
| Sergey Ilych Chernavyin | 3.XII.1696 AN–1726 | (All-Union Humanist Party) |
|
| Georg Gregor Lambert | 11.I.1694 AN–1743 AN | ||
| Gerhardt Eugen Seydlitz | 10.I.1694 AN | (Federal Humanist Party) |
Died 13.XI.1740 |
| ||||||||||||||||||