Council of Archons (N&H): Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Continuator (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Continuator (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Frederik Anders the Younger]]||24.V.{{AN|1712}}||{{team flag|Natopia}}||Regent of [[Whales]] | |[[Frederik Anders the Younger]]||24.V.{{AN|1712}}||{{team flag|Natopia}}||Regent of [[Whales]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tenia Zuderson||{{AN|1716}}||{{team flag|Sovereign Confederation}}||Sovereign Speaker for [[Doir]] whose innovations in insuring social credit catapulted [[Zuderson & Sons|her family]] as Union-renowned insurance agency. | |Tenia Zuderson||{{AN|1716}}||{{team flag|Sovereign Confederation}}||Sovereign Speaker for [[Doir]] whose innovations in insuring social credit catapulted [[Zuderson & Sons|her family]] as Union-renowned insurance agency. | ||
| Line 98: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jamshid-e Osman]] ||13.XV.{{AN|1716}} – 24.II.{{AN|1720}}|| {{team flag|Hurmu}}<br/><small>([[Coalition for Democratic Humanism]])</small>|| {{unbulleted list|Held office until his demise during the [[1719–1720 Hurmu civil conflict]].}} | |[[Jamshid-e Osman]] ||13.XV.{{AN|1716}} – 24.II.{{AN|1720}}|| {{team flag|Hurmu}}<br/><small>([[Coalition for Democratic Humanism]])</small>|| {{unbulleted list|Held office until his demise during the [[1719–1720 Hurmu civil conflict]].}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Ardashir Kalir]]||20.III.{{AN|1712}} – {{AN|1717}}||{{team flag|International Mandate}}<br/><small>([[Nationalist & Humanist Party of Tiegang]])</small>||{{unbulleted list|Founder of the N&H in the [[International Mandate for the Settlements in Apollonia]].|Resigned post in order to accept diplomatic position with the [[Benacian Union]] in [[Cakaristan]].}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{unbulleted list|[[Daniyal Aurangzeb Kalirion-Osman]]}} ||{{AN|1709}} – {{AN|1721}} || {{team flag|Elluenuueq}}|| {{unbulleted list|Replaced [[Adam al-Osman]].|Died of natural causes shortly after resigning office.}} | |{{unbulleted list|[[Daniyal Aurangzeb Kalirion-Osman]]}} ||{{AN|1709}} – {{AN|1721}} || {{team flag|Elluenuueq}}|| {{unbulleted list|Replaced [[Adam al-Osman]].|Died of natural causes shortly after resigning office.}} | ||
Revision as of 15:26, 18 July 2023
The highest executive and decision making organ of the Nationalist & Humanist Party, comprised of the relevant national sector and affiliate parties that constitutes the Humanist Movement.
Former Archons
| Archon | Tenure | National Sector Party | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dāryuš of the Suren | 10.I.1694 AN–24.VII.1694 AN |
| |
| 10.III.1694 AN–20.XIV.1695 AN | Claimed precedence over Adam al-Osman in National Sector Party leadership. Perished in the Scouring. | ||
| Davit Teimuraz | 11.I.1694 AN–1699 AN | (Modani People's Union) |
Exiled to Sabatini Island after the Shirerithian occupation of Drak-Modan. |
| Jasmina Hosseini | 11.I.1694 AN–1702 AN | (Democratic Humanist Party) |
|
| Pit Kuuk | 1702 AN–1703 AN | Assumed leadership of remnant of Sanaman National Sector Affiliate Party after Sanaman Civil War. Ousted in a pro-Shirerithian coup which would ultimately cost him his life. | |
| 10.I.1694 AN – 1703 AN | (Federal Humanist Party) |
| |
| Smit Wet Schalck | 1703 AN–1705 AN | Assumed leadership of the surviving members of the N&H National Sector Party in Highpass following a Shirerithian coup which saw the murder of his immediate predecessor and the purging of N&H cadres within the country. Party-in-exile consisted of members fortunate enough to be outside of the country at the time of the coup, mostly those attending the Second Session of the Congress of Chryse as observers.
Executed in late 1705 AN for falsifying manpower returns submitted to the Benacian Censorate. | |
| Eini Nieminen | 12.I.1694 AN–1709 AN |
| |
| 12.I.1694 AN–1709 AN |
| ||
| Daniyal ibn Daniyal Simrani-Kalirion | 12.I.1694 AN–1709 AN |
| |
| Constantine Loup | 13.I.1694 AN –1709 AN | ||
| Sarah Dravot-Osman (Magistra) | 10.I.1694 AN – 1715 AN |
| |
| Soleima Eslamdokht | 1694 AN–1716 AN |
| |
| Xander Jen Johannes | 1703 AN–1716 AN | Rose from obscurity in the remnant parties sympathetic to the victorious N&H forces after the Scouring. Secured Sovereign independence within the Benacian Union during the Second Session of the Congress of Chryse. | |
| Malik Arrānāni (Dux) | 22.VI.1694 AN – 23.IV.1717 AN |
| |
| Davit Teimuraz | 24.V.1712 AN | Posted to Eastern Natopia after a period of exile in the UGB. Lost office after reunification of Natopia. | |
| Daniyal al-Osman | 10.I.1694 AN – 13.XV.1716 AN | (Coalition for Democratic Humanism) |
|
| 1703 AN–1719 AN | (Einhorn Society) |
| |
| Jamshid-e Osman | 13.XV.1716 AN – 24.II.1720 AN | (Coalition for Democratic Humanism) |
|
| Ardashir Kalir | 20.III.1712 AN – 1717 AN | (Nationalist & Humanist Party of Tiegang) |
|
| 1709 AN – 1721 AN |
|
| ||||||||||||||||||