Council of Archons (N&H): Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Continuator (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Continuator (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|{{team flag|Sovereign Confederation}} | |{{team flag|Sovereign Confederation}} | ||
|Sovereign Speaker for [[Doir]] whose innovations in insuring social credit catapulted [[Zuderson & Sons|her family]] as Union-renowned insurance agency. | |Sovereign Speaker for [[Doir]] whose innovations in insuring social credit catapulted [[Zuderson & Sons|her family]] as Union-renowned insurance agency. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Frederik Anders the Younger]]||24.V.{{AN|1712}}||{{team flag|Natopia}}||Regent of [[Whales]] | |[[Frederik Anders the Younger]]||24.V.{{AN|1712}}||{{team flag|Natopia}}||Regent of [[Whales]] | ||
| Line 43: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Esmeralda al-Osman]] ||23.IV.{{AN|1717}} || {{team flag|Constancia}}||{{unbulleted list|[[Autokráteira of Constancia]]}} | |[[Esmeralda al-Osman]] ||23.IV.{{AN|1717}} || {{team flag|Constancia}}||{{unbulleted list|[[Autokráteira of Constancia]]}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Fredrik Michael Tarjeisson]] ||13.XV.{{AN|1719}}|| {{team flag|Normark}}<br/><small>([[Einhorn Society]])</small>|| {{unbulleted list|Deposed his father in the [[1719 Normark coup d'état]].}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal]] ||24.II.{{AN|1720}}|| {{team flag|Hurmu}}<br/><small>([[Coalition for Democratic Humanism]])</small>|| {{unbulleted list|}} | |[[Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal]] ||24.II.{{AN|1720}}|| {{team flag|Hurmu}}<br/><small>([[Coalition for Democratic Humanism]])</small>|| {{unbulleted list|}} | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Daniyal al-Osman]] ||10.I.{{AN|1694}} – 13.XV.{{AN|1716}}|| {{team flag|Hurmu}}<br/><small>([[Coalition for Democratic Humanism]])</small>|| {{unbulleted list|Resigned office to [[Jamshid-e Osman]].|Died of natural causes at [[Aqaba]], [[Constancia]], on 13.XII.{{AN|1717}}.}} | |[[Daniyal al-Osman]] ||10.I.{{AN|1694}} – 13.XV.{{AN|1716}}|| {{team flag|Hurmu}}<br/><small>([[Coalition for Democratic Humanism]])</small>|| {{unbulleted list|Resigned office to [[Jamshid-e Osman]].|Died of natural causes at [[Aqaba]], [[Constancia]], on 13.XII.{{AN|1717}}.}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{unbulleted list|[[Tarjei Thorgilsson]]}} ||{{AN|1703}}–{{AN|1719}}|| {{team flag|Normark}}<br/><small>([[Einhorn Society]])</small>|| {{unbulleted list|Elevated to the Archonate after Normark's independence from Elluenuueq and his own accession to the throne.|Deposed by his son.}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jamshid-e Osman]] ||13.XV.{{AN|1716}} – 24.II.{{AN|1720}}|| {{team flag|Hurmu}}<br/><small>([[Coalition for Democratic Humanism]])</small>|| {{unbulleted list|Held office until his demise during the [[1719–1720 Hurmu civil conflict]].}} | |[[Jamshid-e Osman]] ||13.XV.{{AN|1716}} – 24.II.{{AN|1720}}|| {{team flag|Hurmu}}<br/><small>([[Coalition for Democratic Humanism]])</small>|| {{unbulleted list|Held office until his demise during the [[1719–1720 Hurmu civil conflict]].}} | ||
Revision as of 15:06, 18 July 2023
The highest executive and decision making organ of the Nationalist & Humanist Party, comprised of the relevant national sector and affiliate parties that constitutes the Humanist Movement.
Former Archons
| Archon | Tenure | National Sector Party | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dāryuš of the Suren | 10.I.1694 AN–24.VII.1694 AN |
| |
| 10.III.1694 AN–20.XIV.1695 AN | Claimed precedence over Adam al-Osman in National Sector Party leadership. Perished in the Scouring. | ||
| Davit Teimuraz | 11.I.1694 AN–1699 AN | (Modani People's Union) |
Exiled to Sabatini Island after the Shirerithian occupation of Drak-Modan. |
| Jasmina Hosseini | 11.I.1694 AN–1702 AN | (Democratic Humanist Party) |
|
| Pit Kuuk | 1702 AN–1703 AN | Assumed leadership of remnant of Sanaman National Sector Affiliate Party after Sanaman Civil War. Ousted in a pro-Shirerithian coup which would ultimately cost him his life. | |
| 10.I.1694 AN – 1703 AN | (Federal Humanist Party) |
| |
| Smit Wet Schalck | 1703 AN–1705 AN | Assumed leadership of the surviving members of the N&H National Sector Party in Highpass following a Shirerithian coup which saw the murder of his immediate predecessor and the purging of N&H cadres within the country. Party-in-exile consisted of members fortunate enough to be outside of the country at the time of the coup, mostly those attending the Second Session of the Congress of Chryse as observers.
Executed in late 1705 AN for falsifying manpower returns submitted to the Benacian Censorate. | |
| Eini Nieminen | 12.I.1694 AN–1709 AN |
| |
| 12.I.1694 AN–1709 AN |
| ||
| Daniyal ibn Daniyal Simrani-Kalirion | 12.I.1694 AN–1709 AN |
| |
| Constantine Loup | 13.I.1694 AN –1709 AN | ||
| Sarah Dravot-Osman (Magistra) | 10.I.1694 AN – 1715 AN |
| |
| Soleima Eslamdokht | 1694 AN–1716 AN |
| |
| Xander Jen Johannes | 1703 AN–1716 AN | Rose from obscurity in the remnant parties sympathetic to the victorious N&H forces after the Scouring. Secured Sovereign independence within the Benacian Union during the Second Session of the Congress of Chryse. | |
| Malik Arrānāni (Dux) | 22.VI.1694 AN – 23.IV.1717 AN |
| |
| Davit Teimuraz | 24.V.1712 AN | Posted to Eastern Natopia after a period of exile in the UGB. Lost office after reunification of Natopia. | |
| Daniyal al-Osman | 10.I.1694 AN – 13.XV.1716 AN | (Coalition for Democratic Humanism) |
|
| 1703 AN–1719 AN | (Einhorn Society) |
| |
| Jamshid-e Osman | 13.XV.1716 AN – 24.II.1720 AN | (Coalition for Democratic Humanism) |
|
| 1709 AN – 1721 AN |
|
| ||||||||||||||||||