Çakaristan Chambers of Commerce: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (21 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
! Registry date | ! Registry date | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:1704 logo.png|80px]]||1704 Sports||Sports equipment||[[Manbai]]||1704|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:ALC logo.jpg|80px]]||[[Adardesh Locomotive Company]]||Rail transport||Jalhalli||1689|| | |[[File:ALC logo.jpg|80px]]||[[Adardesh Locomotive Company]]||Rail transport||Jalhalli||1689|| | ||
| Line 76: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Cakari National Railways logo.png|80px]]||[[Çakari National Railways]]||Rail transport||[[Suryapur]]||1713|| | |[[File:Cakari National Railways logo.png|80px]]||[[Çakari National Railways]]||Rail transport||[[Suryapur]]||1713|| | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:CT logo.png|80px]]||[[Çakaristan Times]]||Media||[[Agra]]||1688|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||[[File:CAL logo.png|80px]]||[[Çakaristan Aeronautics Limited]]||Aerospace and defense manufacturer||[[Maulikpur]]||1691|| | ||[[File:CAL logo.png|80px]]||[[Çakaristan Aeronautics Limited]]||Aerospace and defense manufacturer||[[Maulikpur]]||1691|| | ||
| Line 102: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Manbai Naval Dockyard logo.png|80px]]||[[Manbai Naval Dockyard]]||Defense manufacturer||[[Manbai]]||1689|| | |[[File:Manbai Naval Dockyard logo.png|80px]]||[[Manbai Naval Dockyard]]||Defense manufacturer||[[Manbai]]||1689|| | ||
|- | |||
| || Manbai Construction Company || Construction company ||[[Manbai]]||1692|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Manbai Stock Exchange logo.jpg|80px]]||[[Manbai Stock Exchange]]||Stock exchange||[[Manbai]]||1690|| | |[[File:Manbai Stock Exchange logo.jpg|80px]]||[[Manbai Stock Exchange]]||Stock exchange||[[Manbai]]||1690|| | ||
| Line 138: | Line 144: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Sanpo Companies active in Çakaristan=== | ===Sanpo Companies active in Çakaristan (until 1741)=== | ||
Registration is not required from companies from [[Sanpantul]], the Manbai Chamber of Commerce maintains a list of active businesses: | Registration is not required from companies from [[Sanpantul]], the Manbai Chamber of Commerce maintains a list of active businesses: | ||
| Line 150: | Line 156: | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Air Sanpantul. | |[[File:Air Sanpantul logo.svg|80px]]||[[Air Sanpantul]]||Airline company||[[Kipei]]||1675|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Horuda.png|80px]]||[[Horuda Motors]]||Vehicle Manufacturing||[[Ofū]]||1683|| | |[[File:Horuda.png|80px]]||[[Horuda Motors]]||Vehicle Manufacturing||[[Ofū]]||1683|| | ||
| Line 156: | Line 162: | ||
|[[File:Mazshimi.png|80px]]||[[Mazshimi Motors]]||Vehicle Manufacturing||[[Kipei]]||1683|| | |[[File:Mazshimi.png|80px]]||[[Mazshimi Motors]]||Vehicle Manufacturing||[[Kipei]]||1683|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Mitsuni. | |[[File:Mitsuni logo.svg|80px]]||[[Mitsuni Motors]]||Vehicle Manufacturing||[[Sukyugawa]]||1683|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Nissyawa.png|80px]]||[[Nissyawa Motors]]||Vehicle Manufacturing||[[Dateido]]||1683|| | |[[File:Nissyawa.png|80px]]||[[Nissyawa Motors]]||Vehicle Manufacturing||[[Dateido]]||1683|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Szisu. | |[[File:Szisu logo.svg|80px]] ||[[Szisu Motors]]||Vehicle Manufacturing||[[Farpoint]]||1689|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Toyohama. | |[[File:Toyohama logo.svg|80px]]||[[Toyohama Motors]]||Vehicle Manufacturing||[[Miyaji]]||1683|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Kuiper Marina. | |[[File:Kuiper Marina logo.svg|80px]]||[[Kuiper Marina]]||Port business administration||[[Toichiten]]||1723|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:SushiSpa. | |[[File:SushiSpa logo.svg|80px]]||[[SushiSpa Inc.]]||Fast food restaurant||[[Ofū]]||1730|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Yossu. | |[[File:Yossu Drinco logo.svg|80px]]||[[Yossu Drinco]]||soft drink chain||[[Tsuku]]||1676|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Aitori. | |[[File:Aitori logo.svg|80px]]||[[Aitori Noodle]]||packet food company||[[Kōriyama]]||1677|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:East Sandwich Rail Company. | |[[File:East Sandwich Rail Company logo.svg|80px]]||[[East Sandwich Rail Company]]||main railway company||[[Kipei]]||1674|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:SanpoBank. | |[[File:SanpoBank logo.svg|80px]]||[[SanpoBank]]||privative bank||[[Kipei]]||1708|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Vuurtoren Bier Sanpantul. | |[[File:Vuurtoren Bier Sanpantul.svg|80px]]||[[Vuurtoren Bier]]||beer brewery||[[Tortuga]]||1686|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:SHK logo.png|80px]]||[[Sanpanese | |[[File:SHK logo.png|80px]]||[[Sanpanese Broadcasting Corporation]]||broadcoasting||[[Kipei]]||1674|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:SNC logo.png|80px]]||[[Sanpanese Nuclear Company]]||nuclear energy||[[Kipei]]||1674|| | |[[File:SNC logo.png|80px]]||[[Sanpanese Nuclear Company]]||nuclear energy||[[Kipei]]||1674|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:OMC logo. | |[[File:OMC logo.svg|80px]]||[[Ofu Mining Company]]||mining||[[Ofu]]||1674|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:TRAKSAN logo. | |[[File:TRAKSAN logo.svg|80px]]||[[TRAKSAN]]||millitary||[[Jito]]||1670|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MEPS logo. | |[[File:MEPS logo.svg|80px]]||[[Military Equipment Production of Sanpantul]]||millitary||[[Kipei]]||1674|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Bank of Sanpantul logo. | |[[File:Bank of Sanpantul logo.svg|80px]]||[[Bank of Sanpantul]]||bank||[[Kipei]]||1674|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:ESMC logo.svg|80px]]||[[Eastskerry Semiconductor Manufacturing Company]]||semiconductor manufacturing||[[Miwatan]]||1675|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Süper petrol. | |[[File:Süper petrol logo.svg|80px]]||[[Süper Oil Company]]||petroleum||[[Ogimi]]||1681|| Saved from Hazar. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Millipetrol. | |[[File:Millipetrol logo.svg|80px]]||[[Millipetrol Oil Company]]||petroleum||[[Dabajuro]]||1689|| Saved from Hazar. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Hazar Havayolları.png|80px]]||[[Hazar Airlines]]||airline company||[[Torakusu]]||1680|| Saved from Hazar. | |[[File:Hazar Havayolları.png|80px]]||[[Hazar Airlines]]||airline company||[[Torakusu]]||1680|| Saved from Hazar. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Karoser logo. | |[[File:Beta Karoser logo.svg|80px]]||[[Beta Karoser Motors]]||Vehicle Manufacturing||[[Matzusaki]]||1680|| Saved from Hazar. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:TecoBus | |[[File:TecoBus logo.svg|80px]]||[[TecoBus Motors]]||Vehicle Manufacturing||[[Miiwai]]||1680|| Saved from Hazar. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Hektad Logo.png|80px]]||[[Hektad Motors]]||Vehicle Manufacturing||[[Tsuku]]||1680|| Saved from Hazar. | |[[File:Hektad Logo.png|80px]]||[[Hektad Motors]]||Vehicle Manufacturing||[[Tsuku]]||1680|| Saved from Hazar. | ||
| Line 206: | Line 212: | ||
|[[File:Petoya Logo.png|80px]]||[[Petoya Motors]]||Vehicle Manufacturing||[[Honobe]]||1680|| Saved from Hazar. | |[[File:Petoya Logo.png|80px]]||[[Petoya Motors]]||Vehicle Manufacturing||[[Honobe]]||1680|| Saved from Hazar. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Stelecom. | |[[File:Stelecom logo.svg|80px]]||[[Stelecom]]||telecomunation||[[Kipei]]||1674|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Komiwa logo. | |[[File:Komiwa logo.svg|80px]]||[[Koniwa Tecnology]]||tecnology||[[Ofu]]||1674|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Vaccaria logo. | |[[File:Vaccaria logo.svg|80px]]||[[Vaccaria Tecnology]]||tecnology||[[Miyaji]]||1674|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Kipei Stock Exchange logo. | |[[File:Kipei Stock Exchange logo.svg|80px]]||[[Kipei Stock Exchange]]||Stock exchange||[[Kipei]]||1674|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 239: | Line 245: | ||
|[[File:Kildari Fried Safir.png|80px]]||[[Kildari Fried Safir]]||Fast food Restaurants||{{Team flag|Shireroth|flag}} [[Daocheng]]||1720|| | |[[File:Kildari Fried Safir.png|80px]]||[[Kildari Fried Safir]]||Fast food Restaurants||{{Team flag|Shireroth|flag}} [[Daocheng]]||1720|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||[[Jaap Autos]]||Vehicle Manufacturing||{{Team flag|Shireroth|flag}} Vaap||1732||A factory in [[Aurangabad]] | |[[Image:Jaap Autos logo.png|80px]]||[[Jaap Autos]]||Vehicle Manufacturing||{{Team flag|Shireroth|flag}} Vaap||1732||A factory in [[Aurangabad]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Jingdao National Petroleum logo.png|80px]]||[[Jingdao National Petroleum]]||Oil and gas mining||{{Team flag|Shireroth|flag}} [[Shanbao]]||1695||Through the [[Antican Sea Treaty]], this company has exclusive rights to exploit the gas resources of the [[Antican Sea]] | |[[File:Jingdao National Petroleum logo.png|80px]]||[[Jingdao National Petroleum]]||Oil and gas mining||{{Team flag|Shireroth|flag}} [[Shanbao]]||1695||Through the [[Antican Sea Treaty]], this company has exclusive rights to exploit the gas resources of the [[Antican Sea]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Köping Tea Company logo.png|80px]]||[[Köping Tea Company]]||Tea||{{team flag|Hurmu|flag}} [[Kaupang]]||1740|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Skerry Brand.png|80px]]||[[Skerry Brand]]||Alcohol||{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|flag}} [[Saint Gabriel's]]||1717||Active in Çakaristan since [[Treaty between Çakaristan and Nouvelle Alexandrie]] | |[[File:Skerry Brand.png|80px]]||[[Skerry Brand]]||Alcohol||{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|flag}} [[Saint Gabriel's]]||1717||Active in Çakaristan since [[Treaty between Çakaristan and Nouvelle Alexandrie]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Tweeter-Logo.png|80px]]||[[Tweeter]]||Internet||{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|flag}} [[Punta Santiago]]||1717||Active in Çakaristan since [[Treaty between Çakaristan and Nouvelle Alexandrie]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Union Jing Broadcast.png|80px]]||[[Union Jing Broadcast]]||Broadcaster and movie studio||{{Team flag|Shireroth|flag}} [[Daocheng]]||1687|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WoodrowInstitute symbol.png|80px]]||[[Woodrow Institute]]||genealogy registration||{{Team flag|Hurmu|flag}} [[Huyenkula]]||1702||It has an office in [[Maulikpur]] | |[[File:WoodrowInstitute symbol.png|80px]]||[[Woodrow Institute]]||genealogy registration||{{Team flag|Hurmu|flag}} [[Huyenkula]]||1702||It has an office in [[Maulikpur]] | ||
Latest revision as of 06:54, 30 October 2025
| Çakaristan Chambers of Commerce | |
| | |
| Formation | 1688 AN |
|---|---|
| Headquarters | Manbai |
| Location | Çakaristan |
Çakaristan Chambers of Commerce is the national representative body of Local Chambers of Commerce across Çakaristan. The central register is kept by the head office in Manbai. All companies operating in Çakaristan must be registered in the trade register. Without this registration, companies are not allowed to be active.
List of Registred Companies
| Company Logo | Company Name | Activities | Company headquarters | Registry date | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1704 Sports | Sports equipment | Manbai | 1704 | ||
| Adardesh Locomotive Company | Rail transport | Jalhalli | 1689 | ||
| Antic Tire Corporation | Tire manufacturing | Muciri | 1669 | ||
| Apollonian Oriental Hotel | Hospitality | Manbai | 1689 | ||
| Arkish Motor Works | Vehicle manufacturing | Mursiyah | 1704 | ||
| Bank of Taka'atui | Banking | Hana'apui | 1712 | ||
| Beneluccas Salt Company | Mining | Ruhatyn | 1709 | ||
| Çakari National Railways | Rail transport | Suryapur | 1713 | ||
| Çakaristan Times | Media | Agra | 1688 | ||
| Çakaristan Aeronautics Limited | Aerospace and defense manufacturer | Maulikpur | 1691 | ||
| Copper Mine Akyar | Mining | Akyar | 1669 | ||
| Dorang TV | News broadcasting | Agra | 1687 | ||
| Drag'on Motors | Vehicle Manufacturing | Port Lewis | 1709 | ||
| Farrah Hotels | Hospitality | Manbai | 1689 | ||
| Fayad Shipbuilders | Watercraft manufacturing | Mursiyah | 1669 | ||
| Herrin Sea Machinery | Machinery manufacturer | Hiawatha | 1663 | ||
| HTTI 1 Channel | News broadcasting | Hana'apui | 1712 | ||
| Jindi Missile Factory | Defense manufacturer | Jindi | 1689 | ||
| Korhalistan Foods | Food industry | Manbai | 1715 | ||
| Leylstadter Bieren | Beer brewery | Thorgou | 1691 | Established in the Leylstadtese era. | |
| Lyzij Shipyard | Watercraft manufacturing | Lyzij | 1669 | ||
| Manbai Naval Dockyard | Defense manufacturer | Manbai | 1689 | ||
| Manbai Construction Company | Construction company | Manbai | 1692 | ||
| Manbai Stock Exchange | Stock exchange | Manbai | 1690 | ||
| Micabad Aircraft Factory | Aircraft manufacturing | Micabad | 1669 | ||
| Monalan Mining Company | Mining | Niravata | 1669 | ||
| Paradise Bay Shipyard | Watercraft manufacturing | Hana'apui | 1712 | ||
| Qaghta Motors | Automotive manufacturer | Ambarganj | 1631 | ||
| Red Fortress Foundation | Private foundation | Agra | 1710 | ||
| Reserve Bank of Çakaristan | Central bank | Agra | 1717 | ||
| Rho Pharma | Pharmaceutical | Ruhatyn | 1728 | ||
| Rifle Factory Raoti | Defense manufacturer | Raoti | 1695 | ||
| Salafuabad Arms Factory | Defense manufacturer | Salafuabad | 1663 | ||
| Skerry and Wilhelm Isles Bank | Banking | Sri Sendavica | 1718 | ||
| Sunrise Automotive Manufacturer | Vehicle manufacturing | Salafuabad | 1669 | ||
| Sylfystan Railroad Company | Rail transport | Salafuabad | 1688 | ||
| Troops Equipment Factory | Defense manufacturer | Suryapur | 1695 | ||
| Telcom Taka'atui | Telecommunications | Hana'apui | 1712 | ||
| Tuife Gas Company | Gas mining | Tuife | 1710 | ||
| Yurish Group | Defense manufacturer | Bhavybai | 1526 | It consists of four subsidiary companies: Yurish Arms (small arms manufacturing) Yurish Drones Yurish Vehicles (vehicle manufacturing) Yurish Special (military vehicles and equipment manufacturing) |
Sanpo Companies active in Çakaristan (until 1741)
Registration is not required from companies from Sanpantul, the Manbai Chamber of Commerce maintains a list of active businesses:
| Company Logo | Company Name | Activities | Company headquarters | Founded date | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Air Sanpantul | Airline company | Kipei | 1675 | ||
| Horuda Motors | Vehicle Manufacturing | Ofū | 1683 | ||
| Mazshimi Motors | Vehicle Manufacturing | Kipei | 1683 | ||
| Mitsuni Motors | Vehicle Manufacturing | Sukyugawa | 1683 | ||
| Nissyawa Motors | Vehicle Manufacturing | Dateido | 1683 | ||
| Szisu Motors | Vehicle Manufacturing | Farpoint | 1689 | ||
| Toyohama Motors | Vehicle Manufacturing | Miyaji | 1683 | ||
| Kuiper Marina | Port business administration | Toichiten | 1723 | ||
| File:SushiSpa logo.svg | SushiSpa Inc. | Fast food restaurant | Ofū | 1730 | |
| Yossu Drinco | soft drink chain | Tsuku | 1676 | ||
| Aitori Noodle | packet food company | Kōriyama | 1677 | ||
| East Sandwich Rail Company | main railway company | Kipei | 1674 | ||
| SanpoBank | privative bank | Kipei | 1708 | ||
| Vuurtoren Bier | beer brewery | Tortuga | 1686 | ||
| Sanpanese Broadcasting Corporation | broadcoasting | Kipei | 1674 | ||
| File:SNC logo.png | Sanpanese Nuclear Company | nuclear energy | Kipei | 1674 | |
| File:OMC logo.svg | Ofu Mining Company | mining | Ofu | 1674 | |
| File:TRAKSAN logo.svg | TRAKSAN | millitary | Jito | 1670 | |
| File:MEPS logo.svg | Military Equipment Production of Sanpantul | millitary | Kipei | 1674 | |
| Bank of Sanpantul | bank | Kipei | 1674 | ||
| Eastskerry Semiconductor Manufacturing Company | semiconductor manufacturing | Miwatan | 1675 | ||
| Süper Oil Company | petroleum | Ogimi | 1681 | Saved from Hazar. | |
| Millipetrol Oil Company | petroleum | Dabajuro | 1689 | Saved from Hazar. | |
| Hazar Airlines | airline company | Torakusu | 1680 | Saved from Hazar. | |
| Beta Karoser Motors | Vehicle Manufacturing | Matzusaki | 1680 | Saved from Hazar. | |
| TecoBus Motors | Vehicle Manufacturing | Miiwai | 1680 | Saved from Hazar. | |
| Hektad Motors | Vehicle Manufacturing | Tsuku | 1680 | Saved from Hazar. | |
| Petoya Motors | Vehicle Manufacturing | Honobe | 1680 | Saved from Hazar. | |
| Stelecom | telecomunation | Kipei | 1674 | ||
| Koniwa Tecnology | tecnology | Ofu | 1674 | ||
| Vaccaria Tecnology | tecnology | Miyaji | 1674 | ||
| Kipei Stock Exchange | Stock exchange | Kipei | 1674 |
Registred Foreign Companies
| Company Logo | Company Name | Activities | Company headquarters | Registry date | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apollonian Express | International transport company | 1694 | |||
| BataBank | Multinational banking and financial services corporation | 1693 | Active in Çakaristan since formal relations with Batavia began | ||
| Batavian Broadcasting Company | Broadcaster and movie studio | 1723 | |||
| Batavian Trading Company | Multinational trading company | 1693 | Active in Çakaristan since formal relations with Batavia began | ||
| ESB residence at Manbai | various | 1710 | Active in Çakaristan since the marriage between Hakim bin Alsalam and Zahra al-Osman | ||
| Koninklijke Hofbier | beer brewery | 1693 | Active in Çakaristan since formal relations with Batavia began | ||
| Kildari Fried Safir | Fast food Restaurants | 1720 | |||
| Jaap Autos | Vehicle Manufacturing | 1732 | A factory in Aurangabad | ||
| Jingdao National Petroleum | Oil and gas mining | 1695 | Through the Antican Sea Treaty, this company has exclusive rights to exploit the gas resources of the Antican Sea | ||
| Köping Tea Company | Tea | 1740 | |||
| Skerry Brand | Alcohol | 1717 | Active in Çakaristan since Treaty between Çakaristan and Nouvelle Alexandrie | ||
| Tweeter | Internet | 1717 | Active in Çakaristan since Treaty between Çakaristan and Nouvelle Alexandrie | ||
| Union Jing Broadcast | Broadcaster and movie studio | 1687 | |||
| Woodrow Institute | genealogy registration | 1702 | It has an office in Maulikpur |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||