Çakaristan Chambers of Commerce: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Samadam (talk | contribs)
 
(27 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 62: Line 62:
! Registry date
! Registry date
! Notes
! Notes
|-
|[[File:1704 logo.png|80px]]||1704 Sports||Sports equipment||[[Manbai]]||1704||
|-
|-
|[[File:ALC logo.jpg|80px]]||[[Adardesh Locomotive Company]]||Rail transport||Jalhalli||1689||
|[[File:ALC logo.jpg|80px]]||[[Adardesh Locomotive Company]]||Rail transport||Jalhalli||1689||
Line 72: Line 74:
|-
|-
|[[File:Bank of Taka'atui logo.jpg|80px]]||[[Bank of Taka'atui]]||Banking||[[Hana'apui]]||1712||
|[[File:Bank of Taka'atui logo.jpg|80px]]||[[Bank of Taka'atui]]||Banking||[[Hana'apui]]||1712||
|-
|[[File:Beneluccas Salt Company logo.png|80px]]||[[Beneluccas Salt Company]]||Mining||[[Ruhatyn]]||1709||
|-
|-
|[[File:Cakari National Railways logo.png|80px]]||[[Çakari National Railways]]||Rail transport||[[Suryapur]]||1713||
|[[File:Cakari National Railways logo.png|80px]]||[[Çakari National Railways]]||Rail transport||[[Suryapur]]||1713||
|-
|[[File:CT logo.png|80px]]||[[Çakaristan Times]]||Media||[[Agra]]||1688||
|-
|-
||[[File:CAL logo.png|80px]]||[[Çakaristan Aeronautics Limited]]||Aerospace and defense manufacturer||[[Maulikpur]]||1691||
||[[File:CAL logo.png|80px]]||[[Çakaristan Aeronautics Limited]]||Aerospace and defense manufacturer||[[Maulikpur]]||1691||
|-
|-
|[[File:Copper Mine Akyar logo.png|80px]]||[[Copper Mine Akyar]]||Mining||[[Akyar (Çakaristan)|Akyar]]||1669||
|[[File:Copper Mine Akyar logo.png|80px]]||[[Copper Mine Akyar]]||Mining||[[Akyar (Çakaristan)|Akyar]]||1669||
|-
|[[File:Dorangtv logo.png|80px]]||[[Dorang TV]]||News broadcasting||[[Agra]]||1687||
|-
|[[File:Drag'on logo.png|80px]]||[[Drag'on Motors]]||Vehicle Manufacturing||[[Port Lewis]]||1709||
|-
|-
|[[File:Farrah hotels logo.jpg|80px]]||[[Farrah Hotels]]||Hospitality||[[Manbai]]||1689||
|[[File:Farrah hotels logo.jpg|80px]]||[[Farrah Hotels]]||Hospitality||[[Manbai]]||1689||
Line 96: Line 106:
|-
|-
|[[File:Manbai Naval Dockyard logo.png|80px]]||[[Manbai Naval Dockyard]]||Defense manufacturer||[[Manbai]]||1689||
|[[File:Manbai Naval Dockyard logo.png|80px]]||[[Manbai Naval Dockyard]]||Defense manufacturer||[[Manbai]]||1689||
|-
| || Manbai Construction Company || Construction company ||[[Manbai]]||1692||
|-
|-
|[[File:Manbai Stock Exchange logo.jpg|80px]]||[[Manbai Stock Exchange]]||Stock exchange||[[Manbai]]||1690||
|[[File:Manbai Stock Exchange logo.jpg|80px]]||[[Manbai Stock Exchange]]||Stock exchange||[[Manbai]]||1690||
Line 110: Line 122:
|-
|-
|[[File:Reserve Bank of Cakaristan logo.png|80px]]||[[Reserve Bank of Çakaristan]]||Central bank||[[Agra]]||1717||
|[[File:Reserve Bank of Cakaristan logo.png|80px]]||[[Reserve Bank of Çakaristan]]||Central bank||[[Agra]]||1717||
|-
|[[File:Rho Pharma logo.png|80px]]||[[Rho Pharma]]||Pharmaceutical||[[Ruhatyn]]||1728||
|-
|-
|[[File:RFR logo.jpg|80px]]||[[Rifle Factory Raoti]]||Defense manufacturer||Raoti||1695||
|[[File:RFR logo.jpg|80px]]||[[Rifle Factory Raoti]]||Defense manufacturer||Raoti||1695||
|-
|-
||[[File:Salafuabad Arms Factory logo.png|80px]]||[[Salafuabad Arms Factory]]||Defense manufacturer||[[Salafuabad]]||1663||
||[[File:Salafuabad Arms Factory logo.png|80px]]||[[Salafuabad Arms Factory]]||Defense manufacturer||[[Salafuabad]]||1663||
|-
|[[File:Skerry and Wilhelm Isles Bank logo.png|80px]]||[[Skerry and Wilhelm Isles Bank]]||Banking||[[Sri Sendavica]]||1718||
|-
|-
|[[File:Sunrise Automotive Manufacturer logo.png|80px]]||[[Sunrise Automotive Manufacturer]]||Vehicle manufacturing||[[Salafuabad]]||1669||
|[[File:Sunrise Automotive Manufacturer logo.png|80px]]||[[Sunrise Automotive Manufacturer]]||Vehicle manufacturing||[[Salafuabad]]||1669||
Line 125: Line 141:
|[[File:Tuife Gas Company logo.jpg|80px]]||[[Tuife Gas Company]]||Gas mining||[[Tuife (city)|Tuife]]||1710||
|[[File:Tuife Gas Company logo.jpg|80px]]||[[Tuife Gas Company]]||Gas mining||[[Tuife (city)|Tuife]]||1710||
|-
|-
|[[File:Yurish Group logo.png|80px]]||[[Yurish Group]]||Defense manufacturer||[[Bhavybai]]||1526||It consists of three subsidiary companies:<br>Yurish Arms (small arms manufacturing)<br>Yurish Vehicles (vehicle manufacturing)<br>Yurish Special (military vehicles and equipment manufacturing)
|[[File:Yurish Group logo.png|80px]]||[[Yurish Group]]||Defense manufacturer||[[Bhavybai]]||1526||It consists of four subsidiary companies:<br>Yurish Arms (small arms manufacturing)<br>Yurish Drones<br>Yurish Vehicles (vehicle manufacturing)<br>Yurish Special (military vehicles and equipment manufacturing)
|}
|}


===Sanpo Companies active in Çakaristan===
===Sanpo Companies active in Çakaristan (until 1741)===


Registration is not required from companies from [[Sanpantul]], the Manbai Chamber of Commerce maintains a list of active businesses:
Registration is not required from companies from [[Sanpantul]], the Manbai Chamber of Commerce maintains a list of active businesses:
Line 140: Line 156:
! Notes
! Notes
|-
|-
|[[File:Air Sanpantul.png|80px]]||[[Air Sanpantul]]||Airline company||[[Kipei]]||1675||
|[[File:Air Sanpantul logo.svg|80px]]||[[Air Sanpantul]]||Airline company||[[Kipei]]||1675||
|-
|-
|[[File:Horuda.png|80px]]||[[Horuda Motors]]||Vehicle Manufacturing||[[Ofū]]||1683||
|[[File:Horuda.png|80px]]||[[Horuda Motors]]||Vehicle Manufacturing||[[Ofū]]||1683||
Line 146: Line 162:
|[[File:Mazshimi.png|80px]]||[[Mazshimi Motors]]||Vehicle Manufacturing||[[Kipei]]||1683||
|[[File:Mazshimi.png|80px]]||[[Mazshimi Motors]]||Vehicle Manufacturing||[[Kipei]]||1683||
|-
|-
|[[File:Mitsuni.png|80px]]||[[Mitsuni Motors]]||Vehicle Manufacturing||[[Sukyugawa]]||1683||
|[[File:Mitsuni logo.svg|80px]]||[[Mitsuni Motors]]||Vehicle Manufacturing||[[Sukyugawa]]||1683||
|-
|-
|[[File:Nissyawa.png|80px]]||[[Nissyawa Motors]]||Vehicle Manufacturing||[[Dateido]]||1683||
|[[File:Nissyawa.png|80px]]||[[Nissyawa Motors]]||Vehicle Manufacturing||[[Dateido]]||1683||
|-
|-
|[[File:Szisu.png|80px]] ||[[Szisu Motors]]||Vehicle Manufacturing||[[Farpoint]]||1689||
|[[File:Szisu logo.svg|80px]] ||[[Szisu Motors]]||Vehicle Manufacturing||[[Farpoint]]||1689||
|-
|-
|[[File:Toyohama.png|80px]]||[[Toyohama Motors]]||Vehicle Manufacturing||[[Miyaji]]||1683||
|[[File:Toyohama logo.svg|80px]]||[[Toyohama Motors]]||Vehicle Manufacturing||[[Miyaji]]||1683||
|-
|-
|[[File:Kuiper Marina.jpg|80px]]||[[Kuiper Marina]]||Port business administration||[[Toichiten]]||1723||
|[[File:Kuiper Marina logo.svg|80px]]||[[Kuiper Marina]]||Port business administration||[[Toichiten]]||1723||
|-
|-
|[[File:SushiSpa.jpg|80px]]||[[SushiSpa Inc.]]||Fast food restaurant||[[Ofū]]||1730||
|[[File:SushiSpa logo.svg|80px]]||[[SushiSpa Inc.]]||Fast food restaurant||[[Ofū]]||1730||
|-
|-
|[[File:Yossu.jpg|80px]]||[[Yossu Drinco]]||soft drink chain||[[Tsuku]]||1676||
|[[File:Yossu Drinco logo.svg|80px]]||[[Yossu Drinco]]||soft drink chain||[[Tsuku]]||1676||
|-
|-
|[[File:Aitori.png|80px]]||[[Aitori Noodle]]||packet food company||[[Tsuku]]||1677||
|[[File:Aitori logo.svg|80px]]||[[Aitori Noodle]]||packet food company||[[Kōriyama]]||1677||
|-
|-
|[[File:East Sandwich Rail Company.png|80px]]||[[East Sandwich Rail Company]]||main railway company||[[Kipei]]||1674||
|[[File:East Sandwich Rail Company logo.svg|80px]]||[[East Sandwich Rail Company]]||main railway company||[[Kipei]]||1674||
|-
|-
|[[File:SanpoBank.jpg|80px]]||[[SanpoBank]]||privative bank||[[Kipei]]||1674||
|[[File:SanpoBank logo.svg|80px]]||[[SanpoBank]]||privative bank||[[Kipei]]||1708||
|-
|-
|[[File:Vuurtoren Bier Sanpantul.png|80px]]||[[Vuurtoren Bier]]||beer brewery||[[Tortuga]]||1686||
|[[File:Vuurtoren Bier Sanpantul.svg|80px]]||[[Vuurtoren Bier]]||beer brewery||[[Tortuga]]||1686||
|-
|-
|[[File:SHK logo.png|80px]]||[[Sanpanese Broadcoasting Corporation]]||broadcoasting||[[Kipei]]||1674||
|[[File:SHK logo.png|80px]]||[[Sanpanese Broadcasting Corporation]]||broadcoasting||[[Kipei]]||1674||
|-
|-
|[[File:SNC logo.png|80px]]||[[Sanpanese Nuclear Company]]||nuclear energy||[[Kipei]]||1674||
|[[File:SNC logo.png|80px]]||[[Sanpanese Nuclear Company]]||nuclear energy||[[Kipei]]||1674||
|-
|-
|[[File:OMC logo.png|80px]]||[[Ofu Mining Company]]||mining||[[Ofu]]||1674||
|[[File:OMC logo.svg|80px]]||[[Ofu Mining Company]]||mining||[[Ofu]]||1674||
|-
|-
|[[File:TRAKSAN logo.png|80px]]||[[TRAKSAN]]||millitary||[[Jito]]||1670||
|[[File:TRAKSAN logo.svg|80px]]||[[TRAKSAN]]||millitary||[[Jito]]||1670||
|-
|-
|[[File:MEPS logo.png|80px]]||[[Military Equipment Production of Sanpantul]]||millitary||[[Kipei]]||1674||
|[[File:MEPS logo.svg|80px]]||[[Military Equipment Production of Sanpantul]]||millitary||[[Kipei]]||1674||
|-
|-
|[[File:Bank of Sanpantul logo.png|80px]]||[[Bank of Sanpantul]]||bank||[[Kipei]]||1674||
|[[File:Bank of Sanpantul logo.svg|80px]]||[[Bank of Sanpantul]]||bank||[[Kipei]]||1674||
|-
|-
|[[File:Eastskerry Semiconductor Manufacturing Company.png|80px]]||[[Eastskerry Semiconductor Manufacturing Company]]||semiconductor manufacturing||[[Miwatan]]||1675||
|[[File:ESMC logo.svg|80px]]||[[Eastskerry Semiconductor Manufacturing Company]]||semiconductor manufacturing||[[Miwatan]]||1675||
|-
|-
|[[File:Süper petrol.png|80px]]||[[Süper Oil Company]]||petroleum||[[Ogimi]]||1681|| Saved from Hazar.
|[[File:Süper petrol logo.svg|80px]]||[[Süper Oil Company]]||petroleum||[[Ogimi]]||1681|| Saved from Hazar.
|-
|-
|[[File:Millipetrol.png|80px]]||[[Millipetrol Oil Company]]||petroleum||[[Dabajuro]]||1689|| Saved from Hazar.
|[[File:Millipetrol logo.svg|80px]]||[[Millipetrol Oil Company]]||petroleum||[[Dabajuro]]||1689|| Saved from Hazar.
|-
|-
|[[File:Hazar Havayolları.png|80px]]||[[Hazar Airlines]]||airline company||[[Torakusu]]||1680|| Saved from Hazar.
|[[File:Hazar Havayolları.png|80px]]||[[Hazar Airlines]]||airline company||[[Torakusu]]||1680|| Saved from Hazar.
|-
|-
|[[File:Karoser logo.png|80px]]||[[Beta Karoser Motors]]||Vehicle Manufacturing||[[Matzusaki]]||1680|| Saved from Hazar.
|[[File:Beta Karoser logo.svg|80px]]||[[Beta Karoser Motors]]||Vehicle Manufacturing||[[Matzusaki]]||1680|| Saved from Hazar.
|-
|-
|[[File:TecoBus Vector Logo.png|80px]]||[[TecoBus Motors]]||Vehicle Manufacturing||[[Miiwai]]||1680|| Saved from Hazar.
|[[File:TecoBus logo.svg|80px]]||[[TecoBus Motors]]||Vehicle Manufacturing||[[Miiwai]]||1680|| Saved from Hazar.
|-
|-
|[[File:Hektad Logo.png|80px]]||[[Hektad Motors]]||Vehicle Manufacturing||[[Tsuku]]||1680|| Saved from Hazar.
|[[File:Hektad Logo.png|80px]]||[[Hektad Motors]]||Vehicle Manufacturing||[[Tsuku]]||1680|| Saved from Hazar.
Line 196: Line 212:
|[[File:Petoya Logo.png|80px]]||[[Petoya Motors]]||Vehicle Manufacturing||[[Honobe]]||1680|| Saved from Hazar.
|[[File:Petoya Logo.png|80px]]||[[Petoya Motors]]||Vehicle Manufacturing||[[Honobe]]||1680|| Saved from Hazar.
|-
|-
|[[File:Stelecom.png|80px]]||[[Sanpanese Telecomunation Corporation]]||telecomunation||[[Kipei]]||1674||  
|[[File:Stelecom logo.svg|80px]]||[[Stelecom]]||telecomunation||[[Kipei]]||1674||  
|-
|-
|[[File:Komiwa logo.png|80px]]||[[Koniwa Tecnology]]||tecnology||[[Ofu]]||1674||  
|[[File:Komiwa logo.svg|80px]]||[[Koniwa Tecnology]]||tecnology||[[Ofu]]||1674||  
|-
|-
|[[File:Vaccaria logo.png|80px]]||[[Vaccaria Tecnology]]||tecnology||[[Miyaji]]||1674||  
|[[File:Vaccaria logo.svg|80px]]||[[Vaccaria Tecnology]]||tecnology||[[Miyaji]]||1674||  
|-
|-
|[[File:Kipei Stock Exchange logo.png|80px]]||[[Kipei Stock Exchange]]||Stock exchange||[[Kipei]]||1674||
|[[File:Kipei Stock Exchange logo.svg|80px]]||[[Kipei Stock Exchange]]||Stock exchange||[[Kipei]]||1674||
|}
|}


Line 217: Line 233:
|[[File:Apollonian Express logo.png|80px]]||[[Apollonian Express]]||International transport company||{{Team flag|Senya|flag}} [[Svorgas]]||1694||
|[[File:Apollonian Express logo.png|80px]]||[[Apollonian Express]]||International transport company||{{Team flag|Senya|flag}} [[Svorgas]]||1694||
|-
|-
|[[File:LogoBatabank.gif|80px]]||BataBank||Multinational banking and financial services corporation||{{Team flag|Batavia|flag}} [['s Koningenwaarde]]||1693||Active in Çakaristan since [[Treaty between Batavia and Çakaristan|formal relations]] with [[Batavia]] began
|[[File:LogoBatabank.gif|80px]]||BataBank||Multinational banking and financial services corporation||{{Team flag|Shireroth|flag}} [['s Koningenwaarde]]||1693||Active in Çakaristan since [[Treaty between Batavia and Çakaristan|formal relations]] with [[Batavia]] began
|-
|-
|[[File:Batavian Broadcasting Company.png|80px]]||[[Batavian Broadcasting Company]]||Broadcaster and movie studio||{{Team flag|Batavia|flag}} [['s Koningenwaarde]]||1723||
|[[File:Batavian Broadcasting Company.png|80px]]||[[Batavian Broadcasting Company]]||Broadcaster and movie studio||{{Team flag|Shireroth|flag}} [['s Koningenwaarde]]||1723||
|-
|-
|[[File:Batavian Trade Company.png|80px]]||[[Batavian Trading Company]]||Multinational trading company||{{Team flag|Batavia|flag}} [['s Koningenwaarde]]||1693||Active in Çakaristan since [[Treaty between Batavia and Çakaristan|formal relations]] with [[Batavia]] began
|[[File:Batavian Trade Company.png|80px]]||[[Batavian Trading Company]]||Multinational trading company||{{Team flag|Shireroth|flag}} [['s Koningenwaarde]]||1693||Active in Çakaristan since [[Treaty between Batavia and Çakaristan|formal relations]] with [[Batavia]] began
|-
|-
|[[File:Hofbier.png|80px]]||[[Koninklijke Hofbier]]||beer brewery||{{Team flag|Batavia|flag}} [[Vinandy]]||1693||Active in Çakaristan since [[Treaty between Batavia and Çakaristan|formal relations]] with [[Batavia]] began
|[[File:ESB.png|80px]]||[[ESB residence at Manbai]]||various||{{Team flag|Constancia|flag}} [[Aqaba]]||1710||Active in Çakaristan since the [[Marriage contract between Hakim bin Alsalam and Zahra al-Osman|marriage between Hakim bin Alsalam and Zahra al-Osman]]
|-
|[[File:Hofbier.png|80px]]||[[Koninklijke Hofbier]]||beer brewery||{{Team flag|Shireroth|flag}} [[Vinandy]]||1693||Active in Çakaristan since [[Treaty between Batavia and Çakaristan|formal relations]] with [[Batavia]] began
|-
|[[File:Kildari Fried Safir.png|80px]]||[[Kildari Fried Safir]]||Fast food Restaurants||{{Team flag|Shireroth|flag}} [[Daocheng]]||1720||
|-
|-
| ||[[Jaap Autos]]||Vehicle Manufacturing||{{Team flag|Shireroth|flag}} Vaap||1732||A factory in [[Aurangabad]]
|[[Image:Jaap Autos logo.png|80px]]||[[Jaap Autos]]||Vehicle Manufacturing||{{Team flag|Shireroth|flag}} Vaap||1732||A factory in [[Aurangabad]]
|-
|-
|[[File:Jingdao National Petroleum logo.png|80px]]||[[Jingdao National Petroleum]]||Oil and gas mining||{{Team flag|Shireroth|flag}} [[Shanbao]]||1695||Through the [[Antican Sea Treaty]], this company has exclusive rights to exploit the gas resources of the [[Antican Sea]]
|[[File:Jingdao National Petroleum logo.png|80px]]||[[Jingdao National Petroleum]]||Oil and gas mining||{{Team flag|Shireroth|flag}} [[Shanbao]]||1695||Through the [[Antican Sea Treaty]], this company has exclusive rights to exploit the gas resources of the [[Antican Sea]]
|-
|-
|[[File:ESB.png|80px]]||[[ESB residence at Manbai]]||various||{{Team flag|Constancia|flag}} [[Aqaba]]||1710||Active in Çakaristan since the [[Marriage contract between Hakim bin Alsalam and Zahra al-Osman|marriage between Hakim bin Alsalam and Zahra al-Osman]]
|[[File:Köping Tea Company logo.png|80px]]||[[Köping Tea Company]]||Tea||{{team flag|Hurmu|flag}} [[Kaupang]]||1740||
|-
|[[File:Skerry Brand.png|80px]]||[[Skerry Brand]]||Alcohol||{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|flag}} [[Saint Gabriel's]]||1717||Active in Çakaristan since [[Treaty between Çakaristan and Nouvelle Alexandrie]]
|-
|[[File:Tweeter-Logo.png|80px]]||[[Tweeter]]||Internet||{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|flag}} [[Punta Santiago]]||1717||Active in Çakaristan since [[Treaty between Çakaristan and Nouvelle Alexandrie]]
|-
|[[File:Union Jing Broadcast.png|80px]]||[[Union Jing Broadcast]]||Broadcaster and movie studio||{{Team flag|Shireroth|flag}} [[Daocheng]]||1687||
|-
|-
|[[File:WoodrowInstitute symbol.png|80px]]||[[Woodrow Institute]]||genealogy registration||{{Team flag|Hurmu|flag}} [[Huyenkula]]||1702||It has an office in [[Maulikpur]]
|[[File:WoodrowInstitute symbol.png|80px]]||[[Woodrow Institute]]||genealogy registration||{{Team flag|Hurmu|flag}} [[Huyenkula]]||1702||It has an office in [[Maulikpur]]

Latest revision as of 06:54, 30 October 2025

Çakaristan Chambers of Commerce
Formation 1688 AN
Headquarters Manbai
Location Çakaristan

Çakaristan Chambers of Commerce is the national representative body of Local Chambers of Commerce across Çakaristan. The central register is kept by the head office in Manbai. All companies operating in Çakaristan must be registered in the trade register. Without this registration, companies are not allowed to be active.

List of Registred Companies

Company Logo Company Name Activities Company headquarters Registry date Notes
1704 Sports Sports equipment Manbai 1704
Adardesh Locomotive Company Rail transport Jalhalli 1689
Antic Tire Corporation Tire manufacturing Muciri 1669
Apollonian Oriental Hotel Hospitality Manbai 1689
Arkish Motor Works Vehicle manufacturing Mursiyah 1704
Bank of Taka'atui Banking Hana'apui 1712
Beneluccas Salt Company Mining Ruhatyn 1709
Çakari National Railways Rail transport Suryapur 1713
Çakaristan Times Media Agra 1688
Çakaristan Aeronautics Limited Aerospace and defense manufacturer Maulikpur 1691
Copper Mine Akyar Mining Akyar 1669
Dorang TV News broadcasting Agra 1687
Drag'on Motors Vehicle Manufacturing Port Lewis 1709
Farrah Hotels Hospitality Manbai 1689
Fayad Shipbuilders Watercraft manufacturing Mursiyah 1669
Herrin Sea Machinery Machinery manufacturer Hiawatha 1663
HTTI 1 Channel News broadcasting Hana'apui 1712
Jindi Missile Factory Defense manufacturer Jindi 1689
Korhalistan Foods Food industry Manbai 1715
Leylstadter Bieren Beer brewery Thorgou 1691 Established in the Leylstadtese era.
Lyzij Shipyard Watercraft manufacturing Lyzij 1669
Manbai Naval Dockyard Defense manufacturer Manbai 1689
Manbai Construction Company Construction company Manbai 1692
Manbai Stock Exchange Stock exchange Manbai 1690
Micabad Aircraft Factory Aircraft manufacturing Micabad 1669
Monalan Mining Company Mining Niravata 1669
Paradise Bay Shipyard Watercraft manufacturing Hana'apui 1712
Qaghta Motors Automotive manufacturer Ambarganj 1631
Red Fortress Foundation Private foundation Agra 1710
Reserve Bank of Çakaristan Central bank Agra 1717
Rho Pharma Pharmaceutical Ruhatyn 1728
Rifle Factory Raoti Defense manufacturer Raoti 1695
Salafuabad Arms Factory Defense manufacturer Salafuabad 1663
Skerry and Wilhelm Isles Bank Banking Sri Sendavica 1718
Sunrise Automotive Manufacturer Vehicle manufacturing Salafuabad 1669
Sylfystan Railroad Company Rail transport Salafuabad 1688
Troops Equipment Factory Defense manufacturer Suryapur 1695
Telcom Taka'atui Telecommunications Hana'apui 1712
Tuife Gas Company Gas mining Tuife 1710
Yurish Group Defense manufacturer Bhavybai 1526 It consists of four subsidiary companies:
Yurish Arms (small arms manufacturing)
Yurish Drones
Yurish Vehicles (vehicle manufacturing)
Yurish Special (military vehicles and equipment manufacturing)

Sanpo Companies active in Çakaristan (until 1741)

Registration is not required from companies from Sanpantul, the Manbai Chamber of Commerce maintains a list of active businesses:

Company Logo Company Name Activities Company headquarters Founded date Notes
Air Sanpantul Airline company Kipei 1675
Horuda Motors Vehicle Manufacturing Ofū 1683
Mazshimi Motors Vehicle Manufacturing Kipei 1683
Mitsuni Motors Vehicle Manufacturing Sukyugawa 1683
Nissyawa Motors Vehicle Manufacturing Dateido 1683
Szisu Motors Vehicle Manufacturing Farpoint 1689
Toyohama Motors Vehicle Manufacturing Miyaji 1683
Kuiper Marina Port business administration Toichiten 1723
File:SushiSpa logo.svg SushiSpa Inc. Fast food restaurant Ofū 1730
Yossu Drinco soft drink chain Tsuku 1676
Aitori Noodle packet food company Kōriyama 1677
East Sandwich Rail Company main railway company Kipei 1674
SanpoBank privative bank Kipei 1708
Vuurtoren Bier beer brewery Tortuga 1686
Sanpanese Broadcasting Corporation broadcoasting Kipei 1674
File:SNC logo.png Sanpanese Nuclear Company nuclear energy Kipei 1674
File:OMC logo.svg Ofu Mining Company mining Ofu 1674
File:TRAKSAN logo.svg TRAKSAN millitary Jito 1670
File:MEPS logo.svg Military Equipment Production of Sanpantul millitary Kipei 1674
Bank of Sanpantul bank Kipei 1674
Eastskerry Semiconductor Manufacturing Company semiconductor manufacturing Miwatan 1675
Süper Oil Company petroleum Ogimi 1681 Saved from Hazar.
Millipetrol Oil Company petroleum Dabajuro 1689 Saved from Hazar.
Hazar Airlines airline company Torakusu 1680 Saved from Hazar.
Beta Karoser Motors Vehicle Manufacturing Matzusaki 1680 Saved from Hazar.
TecoBus Motors Vehicle Manufacturing Miiwai 1680 Saved from Hazar.
Hektad Motors Vehicle Manufacturing Tsuku 1680 Saved from Hazar.
Petoya Motors Vehicle Manufacturing Honobe 1680 Saved from Hazar.
Stelecom telecomunation Kipei 1674
Koniwa Tecnology tecnology Ofu 1674
Vaccaria Tecnology tecnology Miyaji 1674
Kipei Stock Exchange Stock exchange Kipei 1674

Registred Foreign Companies

Company Logo Company Name Activities Company headquarters Registry date Notes
Apollonian Express International transport company Senya Svorgas 1694
BataBank Multinational banking and financial services corporation Shireroth 's Koningenwaarde 1693 Active in Çakaristan since formal relations with Batavia began
Batavian Broadcasting Company Broadcaster and movie studio Shireroth 's Koningenwaarde 1723
Batavian Trading Company Multinational trading company Shireroth 's Koningenwaarde 1693 Active in Çakaristan since formal relations with Batavia began
ESB residence at Manbai various Constancia Aqaba 1710 Active in Çakaristan since the marriage between Hakim bin Alsalam and Zahra al-Osman
Koninklijke Hofbier beer brewery Shireroth Vinandy 1693 Active in Çakaristan since formal relations with Batavia began
Kildari Fried Safir Fast food Restaurants Shireroth Daocheng 1720
Jaap Autos Vehicle Manufacturing Shireroth Vaap 1732 A factory in Aurangabad
Jingdao National Petroleum Oil and gas mining Shireroth Shanbao 1695 Through the Antican Sea Treaty, this company has exclusive rights to exploit the gas resources of the Antican Sea
Köping Tea Company Tea Hurmu Kaupang 1740
Skerry Brand Alcohol Nouvelle Alexandrie Saint Gabriel's 1717 Active in Çakaristan since Treaty between Çakaristan and Nouvelle Alexandrie
Tweeter Internet Nouvelle Alexandrie Punta Santiago 1717 Active in Çakaristan since Treaty between Çakaristan and Nouvelle Alexandrie
Union Jing Broadcast Broadcaster and movie studio Shireroth Daocheng 1687
Woodrow Institute genealogy registration Hurmu Huyenkula 1702 It has an office in Maulikpur