Foreign relations of Sanama: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Malliki (talk | contribs)
Malliki (talk | contribs)
Line 14: Line 14:
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Aerla}} || || ||  
| {{team flag|Aerla}} || || ||  
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-
| {{team flag|Anahuaco}} || 1708 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Ciudad de Anahuaco}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Anahuaco|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Emerging relations following the signing of the [[Treaty between Anahuaco and Sanama]] in 1708.
| {{team flag|Banh Nam}} || || ||  
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
| {{team flag|Ashinthael}} || 1706 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Marble Palace}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Ashinthael|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Emerging relations following the signing of the [[Treaty between Ashinthael and Sanama]] in 1706.
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Bassaridia Vaeringheim}} || || ||  
| {{team flag|Bassaridia Vaeringheim}} || || ||  
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB style="opacity:0.5;"
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
| {{team flag|Benacian Union}} || 1698<br>(1671) || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Chryse}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Merensk}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Ardashirshahr}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Capitolia}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|L|Legation}})|{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Fatehpur Sikri}} ({{tooltip|O|Office}})|{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Niyi}} ({{tooltip|O|Office}})}}
| {{team flag|Benacian Union}} || 1698<br>(1671) || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Chryse}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Merensk}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Ardashirshahr}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Capitolia}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|L|Legation}})|{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Fatehpur Sikri}} ({{tooltip|O|Office}})|{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Niyi}} ({{tooltip|O|Office}})}}
|| Embassies established in Elwynn and the Unified Governorates in 1685, previously represented by missions. Complicated relationship due to differences in ideology and [[Second Elwynnese Civil War#The Scouring|The Scouring]]. Sanama exports oil to the Benacian Union. Missions closed since 1733.
|| Embassies established in Elwynn and the Unified Governorates in 1685, previously represented by missions. Complicated relationship due to differences in ideology and [[Second Elwynnese Civil War#The Scouring|The Scouring]]. Sanama exports oil to the Benacian Union.  
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
| {{team flag|Çakaristan}} || 1703 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Agra}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Madinat al-Fath}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Çakaristan|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Slowly emerging respectful relationship following the siging of the [[Treaty between Great Apollonia and Sanama]] in 1703.
| {{team flag|Çakaristan}} || 1703 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Agra}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Madinat al-Fath}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Çakaristan|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Slowly emerging respectful relationship following the siging of the [[Treaty between Great Apollonia and Sanama]] in 1703.
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
| {{team flag|Calbion}} || 1703<br>(1671) || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Pentyre}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Calbion|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Developing relations, especially following the signing of the [[Treaty between Calbion and Sanama]] in 1703.
| {{team flag|Calbion}} || 1703<br>(1671) || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Pentyre}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Calbion|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Developing relations, especially following the signing of the [[Treaty between Calbion and Sanama]] in 1703.
|-
| {{team flag|Cerulea}} || || ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
| {{team flag|Constancia}} || 1703<br>(1671) || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Petropolis}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Asterapolis}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Constancia|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Emerging independent relations following the signing of the [[Treaty between Constancia and Sanama]] in 1703.
| {{team flag|Constancia}} || 1703<br>(1671) || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Petropolis}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Asterapolis}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Constancia|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Emerging independent relations following the signing of the [[Treaty between Constancia and Sanama]] in 1703.
Line 37: Line 33:
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
| {{team flag|Dark Berry Islands}} || 1703 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Mountainview Bay}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate General}})|{{team flag|Dark Berry Islands|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}}|| Emerging relations following the signing of the [[Treaty between the Dark Berry Islands and Sanama]] in 1703. The Sanaman ambassador to Hurmu is also accredited to the Dark Berry Islands. Members of the [[Xäiville Convention]].
| {{team flag|Dark Berry Islands}} || 1703 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Mountainview Bay}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate General}})|{{team flag|Dark Berry Islands|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}}|| Emerging relations following the signing of the [[Treaty between the Dark Berry Islands and Sanama]] in 1703. The Sanaman ambassador to Hurmu is also accredited to the Dark Berry Islands. Members of the [[Xäiville Convention]].
|-
| {{team flag|Eternia}} || || || No relations.
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
| {{team flag|Floria}} || 1703<br>1671 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Northcliff}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Floria|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Floria|name=Fatehpur Sikri}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Floria|name=Niyi}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})}} || Warm and close relationship, especially after the signing of the [[Treaty between Floria and Sanama]] in 1703.
| {{team flag|Floria}} || 1703<br>1671 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Northcliff}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Floria|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Floria|name=Fatehpur Sikri}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Floria|name=Niyi}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})}} || Warm and close relationship, especially after the signing of the [[Treaty between Floria and Sanama]] in 1703.
Line 51: Line 45:
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
| {{team flag|Lac Glacei}} || 1703 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Monte Glacei}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Lac Glacei|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Emerging, positive relationship following the singing of the [[Treaty between Lac Glacei and Sanama]] in 1703.
| {{team flag|Lac Glacei}} || 1703 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Monte Glacei}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Lac Glacei|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Emerging, positive relationship following the singing of the [[Treaty between Lac Glacei and Sanama]] in 1703.
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
| {{team flag|Meckelnburgh}} || 1704 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|link=Alexandretta (Meckelnburgh)|alt=Alexandretta}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Meckelnburgh|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Friendly relationship especially following the signing of the [[Treaty between Meckelnburgh and Sanama]]. Members of the [[Xäiville Convention]].
| {{team flag|Meckelnburgh}} || 1704 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|link=Alexandretta (Meckelnburgh)|alt=Alexandretta}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Meckelnburgh|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Friendly relationship especially following the signing of the [[Treaty between Meckelnburgh and Sanama]]. Members of the [[Xäiville Convention]].
Line 64: Line 57:
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
| {{team flag|New Batavia}} || 1692 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Lucerne}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|New Batavia|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Established and positive relations since the signing of a treaty in 1692. Ambassador is side-accredited to the [[South Sea Islands]].
| {{team flag|New Batavia}} || 1692 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Lucerne}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|New Batavia|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Established and positive relations since the signing of a treaty in 1692. Ambassador is side-accredited to the [[South Sea Islands]].
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
| {{team flag|Normark}} || 1704 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Elijah's Rest}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Normark|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Emerging relationship following the signing of the [[Treaty between Normark and Sanama]].
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
| {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} || 1703<br>(1671) || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Cárdenas}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Parap}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Punta Santiago}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Lausanne}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Piriya}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=Fatehpur Sikri}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=Niyi}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})}} || Warm and cordial relations, especially following the [[Treaty between Nouvelle Alexandrie and Sanama]].
| {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} || 1703<br>(1671) || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Cárdenas}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Parap}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Punta Santiago}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Lausanne}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Piriya}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=Fatehpur Sikri}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=Niyi}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})}} || Warm and cordial relations, especially following the [[Treaty between Nouvelle Alexandrie and Sanama]].
Line 73: Line 64:
|{{team flag|Order of the Holy Lakes}} || 1703 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Vesüha}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Ghawlama}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Mitrovska}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Negara Awan}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Order of the Holy Lakes|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Warm and friendly relations. [[Treaty between Hurmu and Sanama]] signed in 1703. The Sanaman ambassador to Hurmu is also accredited to the Dark Berry Islands. Members of the [[Xäiville Convention]]. || [[Zuliyzhan Shagul]] || 1731
|{{team flag|Order of the Holy Lakes}} || 1703 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Vesüha}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Ghawlama}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Mitrovska}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Negara Awan}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Order of the Holy Lakes|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Warm and friendly relations. [[Treaty between Hurmu and Sanama]] signed in 1703. The Sanaman ambassador to Hurmu is also accredited to the Dark Berry Islands. Members of the [[Xäiville Convention]]. || [[Zuliyzhan Shagul]] || 1731
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Polonias}} || || ||
| {{team flag|Sanpantul}} || || ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
| {{team flag|Senya}} || 1671 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Svorgas}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Senya|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Warm and friendly relations. [[Treaty between Senya and Sanama]] signed in 1703. Members of the [[Xäiville Convention]].
| {{team flag|Senya}} || 1671 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Svorgas}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Senya|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Warm and friendly relations. [[Treaty between Senya and Sanama]] signed in 1703. Members of the [[Xäiville Convention]].
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB style="opacity:0.5;"
| {{team flag|Shireroth}} || 1671<br>(1679) || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Shirekeep}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Riverden}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Talenore}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Novi Nigrad}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Rhodondra}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name='s Koningenwaarde}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Goldfield}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Fortis}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Musika}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Mortis Mercatoria}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Maltenstein}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Drakorda}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Twoggle}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Cordial relations. Applicable section of the [[Treaty of Amity and Cooperation between Sanama and Shireroth]] is considered by Sanama to still be in effect. Missions closed since 1733.
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
| {{team flag|South Sea Islands}} || 1703 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Joseph Town}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|South Sea Islands|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Emerging relations following the signing of the [[Treaty between Sanama and the South Sea Islands]] in 1703. Members of the [[Xäiville Convention]]. The Sanaman ambassador to Kurum Ash-Sharqia is side accredited to the South Sea Islands. The South Sea Islander ambassador is simultaneously ambassador to the other Benacian countries.
| {{team flag|Shireroth}} || 1671<br>(1679) || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Shirekeep}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Riverden}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Talenore}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Novi Nigrad}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Rhodondra}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name='s Koningenwaarde}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Goldfield}} ({{tooltip|cg|Consulate-General}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Fortis}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Musika}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Mortis Mercatoria}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Maltenstein}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Drakorda}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Twoggle}} ({{tooltip|c|Consulate}})|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Cordial relations. Applicable section of the [[Treaty of Amity and Cooperation between Sanama and Shireroth]] is considered by Sanama to still be in effect.  
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
| {{team flag|Suren}} || 1703<br>(1686) || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Surenshahr}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Suren|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Developing bilateral relations following the [[Treaty between Sanama and Suren]] in 1703.
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
| {{team flag|Tellia}} || 1674<br>(1671) || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Romero}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Warm and cordial relations. [[Treaty of Amity and Cooperation between Sanama and Tellia]] signed in 1674 and still in force in applicable parts. Members of the [[Xäiville Convention]].
| {{team flag|Tellia}} || 1674<br>(1671) || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Romero}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Warm and cordial relations. [[Treaty of Amity and Cooperation between Sanama and Tellia]] signed in 1674 and still in force in applicable parts. Members of the [[Xäiville Convention]].
Line 88: Line 75:
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Three Kingdoms}} || || ||  
| {{team flag|Three Kingdoms}} || || ||  
|-
| {{team flag|United Principalities}} || || ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
| {{team flag|Vegno}} || 1706 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Cossa}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Vegno|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Emerging relationship following the signing of the [[Treaty between Sanama and Vegno]] in 1706.
| {{team flag|Vegno}} || 1706 || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Cossa}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Vegno|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Emerging relationship following the signing of the [[Treaty between Sanama and Vegno]] in 1706.
|-
| {{team flag|Vermilion}} || || ||
|-
| {{team flag|Yakka}} || || ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
| {{team flag|Zeed}} || 1703<br>(1671) || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Rusjar}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Zeed|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Emerging independent relations following the signing of the [[Treaty between Sanama and Zeed]] in 1703.
| {{team flag|Zeed}} || 1703<br>(1671) || {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Rusjar}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})|{{team flag|Zeed|name=Semisa City}} ({{tooltip|e|Embassy}})}} || Emerging independent relations following the signing of the [[Treaty between Sanama and Zeed]] in 1703.

Revision as of 22:56, 22 July 2025

The new regime in Sanama, following the Sanaman Civil War, is looking to establish legitimacy by engaging in diplomatic relations with various nations on Micras.

Bilateral relations

See also: Visa policy of Sanama

In the table below, relations are summarised and apply to the fourth republic after 1707. If a country is marked green, it has relations with Sanama. In the "Missions" column, a Sanaman mission in a foreign city is indicated by the Sanaman flag and the city in question. Similarly, the foreign mission in Sanama is indicated by its flag and its location in Sanama.

Country Year Missions Comment Ambassador Appointed
Aemilia Aemilia 1728 Members of the Xäiville Convention.
Aerla Aerla
Banh Nam Banh Nam
Bassaridia Vaeringheim Bassaridia Vaeringheim
Benacian Union Benacian Union 1698
(1671)
Embassies established in Elwynn and the Unified Governorates in 1685, previously represented by missions. Complicated relationship due to differences in ideology and The Scouring. Sanama exports oil to the Benacian Union.
Çakaristan Çakaristan 1703 Slowly emerging respectful relationship following the siging of the Treaty between Great Apollonia and Sanama in 1703.
Calbion Calbion 1703
(1671)
Developing relations, especially following the signing of the Treaty between Calbion and Sanama in 1703.
Constancia Constancia 1703
(1671)
Emerging independent relations following the signing of the Treaty between Constancia and Sanama in 1703.
Craitland Craitland 1671 Warm and friendly relations. Treaty between Craitland and Sanama signed in 1703, reestablishing formal diplomatic relations. Members of the Xäiville Convention. Karen Nur Kasha 1733
Daau Daau 1734 Relations established in 1734 with the signing of the Treaty between Daau and Sanama.
Dark Berry Islands Dark Berry Islands 1703 Emerging relations following the signing of the Treaty between the Dark Berry Islands and Sanama in 1703. The Sanaman ambassador to Hurmu is also accredited to the Dark Berry Islands. Members of the Xäiville Convention.
Floria Floria 1703
1671
Warm and close relationship, especially after the signing of the Treaty between Floria and Sanama in 1703.
Imperial Federation Imperial Federation
International Mandate International Mandate 1703
Emerging relationship following the signing of the Treaty between the International Mandate and Sanama in 1703. The treaty contains a unique provision removing all fees and tariffs on trade in alcoholic beverages.
Kalgachia Kalgachia 1703 Slowly emerging relationship following the signing of the Treaty between Kalgachia and Sanama in 1703.
Kurum Ash-Sharqia Kurum Ash-Sharqia 1703 Developing relations following the signing of the Treaty between Kurum Ash-Sharqia and Sanama in 1703. The Sanaman ambassador to Kurum Ash-Sharqia is side accredited to the South Sea Islands.
Lac Glacei Lac Glacei 1703 Emerging, positive relationship following the singing of the Treaty between Lac Glacei and Sanama in 1703.
Meckelnburgh Meckelnburgh 1704 Friendly relationship especially following the signing of the Treaty between Meckelnburgh and Sanama. Members of the Xäiville Convention.
Mercury Mercury 1703
1671
Warm and friendly relations ever since Sanaman independence. Formalised in 1703 in the Treaty between Mercury and Sanama. Members of the Xäiville Convention.
Mondosphere Mondosphere 1703 Emerging relationship following the signature of the Treaty between the Mondosphere and Sanama in 1703.
Moorland Moorland No relations.
Natopia Natopia 1703
(1671)
Warm and cordial relations ever since Sanaman independence in 1671 through Sanaman membership of the Raspur Pact. New independent relationship following the Treaty between Natopia and Sanama.
New Batavia New Batavia 1692
Established and positive relations since the signing of a treaty in 1692. Ambassador is side-accredited to the South Sea Islands.
Nouvelle Alexandrie Nouvelle Alexandrie 1703
(1671)
Warm and cordial relations, especially following the Treaty between Nouvelle Alexandrie and Sanama.
Oportia Oportia 1709
Emerging relationship following the signing of the Treaty between Oportia and Sanama in 1709.
Order of the Holy Lakes Order of the Holy Lakes 1703
Warm and friendly relations. Treaty between Hurmu and Sanama signed in 1703. The Sanaman ambassador to Hurmu is also accredited to the Dark Berry Islands. Members of the Xäiville Convention. Zuliyzhan Shagul 1731
Sanpantul Sanpantul
Senya Senya 1671
Warm and friendly relations. Treaty between Senya and Sanama signed in 1703. Members of the Xäiville Convention.
Shireroth Shireroth 1671
(1679)
Cordial relations. Applicable section of the Treaty of Amity and Cooperation between Sanama and Shireroth is considered by Sanama to still be in effect.
Tellia Tellia 1674
(1671)
Warm and cordial relations. Treaty of Amity and Cooperation between Sanama and Tellia signed in 1674 and still in force in applicable parts. Members of the Xäiville Convention.
Hexarchy Hexarchy
Three Kingdoms Three Kingdoms
Vegno Vegno 1706
Emerging relationship following the signing of the Treaty between Sanama and Vegno in 1706.
Vermilion Vermilion
Yakka Yakka
Zeed Zeed 1703
(1671)
Emerging independent relations following the signing of the Treaty between Sanama and Zeed in 1703.

Countries of Temporal or Cultural Deviation

The following countries are considered to be of Temporal or Cultural Deviation, complicating travel, trade and overall contact.

Multilateral relations

Treaty/Org. Countries Year Comment