Council of Archons (N&H): Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Continuator (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Continuator (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|Zahra Zjandari ||12.I.{{AN|1694}}|| {{team flag|Alalehzamin}}<br/><small>([[Behsaz-Eluin]])</small>|| {{unbulleted list|Formerly regional sector affiliate party of the N&H in Elwynn. Claimed co-archonship at the establishment of the Archonate in {{AN|1694}}. Broke with national leadership after the Scouring (20.XIV.{{AN|1695}})}} | |Zahra Zjandari ||12.I.{{AN|1694}}|| {{team flag|Alalehzamin}}<br/><small>([[Behsaz-Eluin]])</small>|| {{unbulleted list|Formerly regional sector affiliate party of the N&H in Elwynn. Claimed co-archonship at the establishment of the Archonate in {{AN|1694}}. Broke with national leadership after the Scouring (20.XIV.{{AN|1695}})}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Malik Arrānāni]] (''Dux'')||22.VI.{{AN|1694}} || {{team flag|Constancia}}||{{unbulleted list|Appointed Sarlashkar (Major-General) of the 1<sup>st</sup> [[Vanguard Division]] by the [[Autokrator of Constancia]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ayesha al-Osman]] ||11.I.{{AN|1694}}|| {{team flag|Chryse}}|| | |[[Ayesha al-Osman]] ||11.I.{{AN|1694}}|| {{team flag|Chryse}}|| | ||
| Line 25: | Line 23: | ||
|[[Fridwald Peter]] ||11.I.{{AN|1694}}|| {{team flag|Ransenar}} <br/><small>([[Golden Order Party]])</small>|| {{unbulleted list|Elected Hierophant {{AN|1694}}}} | |[[Fridwald Peter]] ||11.I.{{AN|1694}}|| {{team flag|Ransenar}} <br/><small>([[Golden Order Party]])</small>|| {{unbulleted list|Elected Hierophant {{AN|1694}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Aurangzeb Tokaraizadeh al-Osman]]||12.I.{{AN| | |[[Aurangzeb Tokaraizadeh al-Osman]]||12.I.{{AN|1716}}|| {{team flag|Shireroth}}|| Archon of Sathrati (1694-1716) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mitradokht of Suren]] ||24.VII.{{AN|1694}}|| {{team flag|Suren}}|| {{unbulleted list|}} | |[[Mitradokht of Suren]] ||24.VII.{{AN|1694}}|| {{team flag|Suren}}|| {{unbulleted list|}} | ||
| Line 86: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Constantine Loup]] ||13.I.{{AN|1694}} –{{AN|1709}}|| {{team flag|Unified Governorates}}|| {{unbulleted list|Retired {{AN|1709}}.|Died in [[Aqaba]], {{AN|1712}}.}} | |[[Constantine Loup]] ||13.I.{{AN|1694}} –{{AN|1709}}|| {{team flag|Unified Governorates}}|| {{unbulleted list|Retired {{AN|1709}}.|Died in [[Aqaba]], {{AN|1712}}.}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sarah Dravot-Osman]] (''Magistra'')||10.I.{{AN|1694}} – {{AN|1715}} ||{{team flag|Constancia}}|| {{unbulleted list|Acclaimed by the National Sector Party. Passed from natural causes.}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Soleima Eslamdokht]] ||{{AN|1694}}–{{AN|1716}}|| {{team flag|Shireroth}}|| {{unbulleted list|Appointed to the Central Secretariat of the [[Imperial Humanist Party of Shireroth]] (1716)}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{NandH}} | {{NandH}} | ||
Revision as of 12:18, 17 January 2023
The highest executive and decision making organ of the Nationalist & Humanist Party, comprised of the relevant national sector and affiliate parties that constitutes the Humanist Movement.
| Archon | Investiture Date | National Sector Party | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zahra Zjandari | 12.I.1694 AN | (Behsaz-Eluin) |
|
| Malik Arrānāni (Dux) | 22.VI.1694 AN |
| |
| Ayesha al-Osman | 11.I.1694 AN | ||
| 1709 AN | Replaced Adam al-Osman. | ||
| Georg Gregor Lambert | 11.I.1694 AN | ||
| Daniyal al-Osman | 10.I.1694 AN | (Coalition for Democratic Humanism) |
|
| 10.I.1694 AN | (Federal Humanist Party) |
||
| Fridwald Peter | 11.I.1694 AN | (Golden Order Party) |
|
| Aurangzeb Tokaraizadeh al-Osman | 12.I.1716 AN | Archon of Sathrati (1694-1716) | |
| Mitradokht of Suren | 24.VII.1694 AN | ||
| Turan Rahimi | 11.III.1694 AN | ||
| Daniyal ibn Daniyal | 1709 AN | ||
| Marius Gallo | 9.XV.1696 AN | Kildari separatist commander, acclaimed by his troops. | |
| Sergey Ilych Chernavyin | 3.XII.1696 AN | (All-Union Humanist Party) |
|
| Xander Jen Johannes | 1703 AN | Rose from obscurity in the remnant parties sympathetic to the victorious N&H forces after the Scouring. Secured Sovereign independence within the Benacian Union during the Second Session of the Congress of Chryse. | |
| 1703 AN | (Einhorn Society) |
| |
| Frederik Anders the Younger | 24.V.1712 AN | Regent of Whales | |
| Davit Teimuraz | 24.V.1712 AN | Posted to Western Natopia after a period of exile in the UGB. | |
| Ardashir Kalir | 20.III.1712 AN | (Nationalist & Humanist Party of Tiegang) |
Founder of the N&H in the International Mandate for the Settlements in Apollonia. |
Former archons
| Archon | Tenure | National Sector Party | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dāryuš of the Suren | 10.I.1694 AN–24.VII.1694 AN |
| |
| 10.III.1694 AN–20.XIV.1695 AN | Claimed precedence over Adam al-Osman in National Sector Party leadership. Perished in the Scouring. | ||
| Davit Teimuraz | 11.I.1694 AN–1699 AN | (Modani People's Union) |
Exiled to Sabatini Island after the Shirerithian occupation of Drak-Modan. |
| Jasmina Hosseini | 11.I.1694 AN–1702 AN | (Democratic Humanist Party) |
|
| Pit Kuuk | 1702 AN–1703 AN | Assumed leadership of remnant of Sanaman National Sector Affiliate Party after Sanaman Civil War. Ousted in a pro-Shirerithian coup which would ultimately cost him his life. | |
| 10.I.1694 AN – 1703 AN | (Federal Humanist Party) |
| |
| Smit Wet Schalck | 1703 AN–1705 AN | Assumed leadership of the surviving members of the N&H National Sector Party in Highpass following a Shirerithian coup which saw the murder of his immediate predecessor and the purging of N&H cadres within the country. Party-in-exile consisted of members fortunate enough to be outside of the country at the time of the coup, mostly those attending the Second Session of the Congress of Chryse as observers.
Executed in late 1705 AN for falsifying manpower returns submitted to the Benacian Censorate. | |
| Eini Nieminen | 12.I.1694 AN–1709 AN |
| |
| 12.I.1694 AN–1709 AN |
| ||
| Daniyal ibn Daniyal Simrani-Kalirion | 12.I.1694 AN–1709 AN |
| |
| Constantine Loup | 13.I.1694 AN –1709 AN | ||
| Sarah Dravot-Osman (Magistra) | 10.I.1694 AN – 1715 AN |
| |
| Soleima Eslamdokht | 1694 AN–1716 AN |
|
| ||||||||||||||||||