Rulers of Hurmu: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Ric (talk | contribs)
Ric (talk | contribs)
 
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 17: Line 17:
|  || [[Troy Tomsohnd]] ||  || 1500–1502 || Baron of Hurmu ||  ||  
|  || [[Troy Tomsohnd]] ||  || 1500–1502 || Baron of Hurmu ||  ||  
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"| [[File:1485 Harald of Stormark.jpeg|75px]]|| rowspan="2"| [[Harald of Ettlingar Freyu]] || rowspan="2"| || 1502–1505 || Baron of Hurmu || rowspan="2"| || rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"| [[File:1485 Harald of Stormark.jpeg|75px]]|| rowspan="2"| [[Harald of Ettlingar Freyu]] || rowspan="2"| 1446 || 1502–1505 || Baron of Hurmu || rowspan="2"| 1885 || rowspan="2"|
|-
|-
| 1505–1512 || Prince of Hurmu  
| 1505–1512 || Prince of Hurmu  
|-
|-
| [[File:Rashidayreon.jpg|75px]] || [[Kaiser Ayreon I|Andelarion]] || 1450 || 1512–1524 || Prince of Hurmu || 1544 ||  
| [[File:Rashidayreon.jpg|75px]] || [[Kaiser Ayreon I|Andelarion]] || 1450 || 1512–1524 || Prince of Hurmu <br> ''Prince, Thane and Satrap of Hurmu'' <small>''alt. title</small> || 1544 ||  
|-
|-
| [[File:Aoife.jpeg|75px]] || [[Aoife the Celt]] || || 1524–1550 || Queen of Hurmu || ||  
| [[File:Aoife.jpeg|75px]] || [[Aoife the Celt]] || 1437 || 1524–1550 || Queen of Hurmu || 1685 ||  
|-
|-
| [[File:Ionelconstantinescu.jpeg|75px]] || [[Ionel Constantinescu]] || || 1550–1554 || Chairman of the Senate || ||  
| [[File:Ionelconstantinescu.jpeg|75px]] || [[Ionel Constantinescu]] || 1520 || 1550–1554 || Chairman of the Senate || 1602 ||  
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"| || rowspan="2"| [[Talsin Baarrnan]] || rowspan="2"| || 1554–1558 || Chairman of the Senate || rowspan="2"| || rowspan="2"|  
| rowspan="2"| || rowspan="2"| [[Talsin Baarrnan]] || rowspan="2"| 1518 || 1554–1558 || Chairman of the Senate || rowspan="2"| 1602 || rowspan="2"|  
|-
|-
| 1558–1561 || Valdi of Hurmu  
| 1558–1561 || Valdi of Hurmu  
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"| [[File:Princedaniel.jpg|75px]] || rowspan="3"| [[Daniel Kalirion]] || rowspan="3"| || 1561–1563 || Valdi of Hurmu || rowspan="3"| || rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"| [[File:Princedaniel.jpg|75px]] || rowspan="3"| [[Daniel Kalirion]] || rowspan="3"| 1542 || 1561–1563 || Valdi of Hurmu || rowspan="3"| 1586 || rowspan="3"|
|-
|-
| 1563–1574 || Prince of Hurmu  
| 1563–1574 || Prince of Hurmu  
Line 37: Line 37:
| 1574–1586 || Prince of Elwynn, Amokolia and Hurmu  
| 1574–1586 || Prince of Elwynn, Amokolia and Hurmu  
|-
|-
| [[File:NathanWPavatar.png|75px]] || [[Nathan Dariolin]] || || 1586–1589 || Prince of Elwynn, Amokolia and Hurmu || ||  
| [[File:NathanWPavatar.png|75px]] || [[Nathan Dariolin]] || 1455 || 1586–1589 || Prince of Elwynn, Amokolia and Hurmu || 1607 ||  
|-
|-
| [[File:Ayreon2.jpg|75px]] || [[Kaiser Ayreon II|Elijah Ayreon]] || || 1590–1592 || Prince of Elwynn, Amokolia and Hurmu || ||  
| [[File:Ayreon2.jpg|75px]] || [[Kaiser Ayreon II|Elijah Ayreon]] || 1571 || 1590–1592 || Prince of Elwynn, Amokolia and Hurmu || 1598 ||  
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"| || rowspan="2"| [[Sindre Nemnai]] || rowspan="2"| || 1592–1600 || Primus inter pares of the Order of the Holy Lakes || rowspan="2"| || rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"| || rowspan="2"| [[Sindre Nemnai]] || rowspan="2"| 1560 || 1592–1600 || Primus inter pares of the Order of the Holy Lakes || rowspan="2"| 1602 || rowspan="2"|
|-
|-
| 1600–1603 || Chairman of the Senate  
| 1600–1603 || Chairman of the Senate  
Line 49: Line 49:


== Chairs/Presiding officers of the Senate ==
== Chairs/Presiding officers of the Senate ==
: ''See also [[Chancellor of the Order of the Holy Lakes]]''


{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
! Portrait !! Name !! Birth !! Tenure !! Title !! Death !! Comment
! Portrait !! Arms !! Name !! Birth !! Death !! Tenure !! Length !! Faction !! Comment  
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"| [[File:Rashidayreon.jpg|75px]] || rowspan="2"| [[Andelarion]] || rowspan="2"| 1450 || 1512–1524 || ''Prince, Thane and Satrap || rowspan="2"| 1544 || rowspan="2"|  
| [[File:Rashidayreon.jpg|75px]] || [[File:Hurmu coat of arms.png|75px]] || [[Kaiser Ayreon I|Richard Andelarion]] || 1450 Shahzamin (Babkha) || 1544 Raynor's Keep (Shirekeep) (assisted suicide) || 1524–1530 || || ||
|-
|-
|   1524–1527 || ''Chairman
| || [[File:Arms Ayreon-Kalirion10.png|75px]] || [[Cashmaiel Andelarion]] || 1472 Shahzamin || 1550 Hurmu || 1530–1550 ||  || – ||
|-
|-
| || [[Vali Ri av Silmahamnum]] || || 1527–1536 || ''Chairman || 1538 ||  
| [[File:Ionelconstantinescu.jpeg|75px]] || || [[Ionel Constantinescu]] || 1520 || 1602 (Hurmu genocide) || 1550–1554 || || ||
|-
|-
| colspan=3| ''Vacant'' || 1536–1542
| || || [[Talsin Baarrnan]] || 1535 Lontinien || 1602 (Hurmu genocide) || 1554–1561 ||  || – || As Chairman of the Senate (1554–1558), as Valdi (1558–1561)
|-
|-
| [[File:Cashmaiel andelarion.png|75px]] || [[Cashmaiel Andelarion]] || 1472 || 1542–1550 || ''Chairman || 1550 ||  
| [[File:Princedaniel.jpg|75px]] || [[File:Arms Ayreon-Kalirion10.png|75px]] || [[Daniel Kalirion]] || 1542 Nidaros || 1586 Andelarion House (Elwynn) || 1561–1563 || || || As Valdi
|-
|-
| [[File:Ionelconstantinescu.jpeg|75px]] || [[Ionel Constantinescu]] || 1520 || 1550–1554 || ''Chairman || 1602 ||  
|  || [[File:Arms Ayreon-Kalirion10.png|75px]] || Sara Rikjudottar || 1542 Hurmu || 1571 Hurmu || 1563–1571 || || || On behalf of the Prince's heir-apparent, Esther Ayreon-Kalirion
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"| || rowspan="2"| [[Talsin Baarrnan]] || 1535 || rowspan="2"| 1554–1558 || ''Chairman || rowspan="2"| 1602 || rowspan="2"|
| || [[File:Arms Ayreon-Kalirion10.png|75px]]  || [[Daniyal Nelzadeh Arsalani]] || 1518 Eliria (Elwynn) || 1574 Eura (airplane accident) || 1571–1574 || || || On behalf of the Prince's heir-apparent, Esther Ayreon-Kalirion
|-
|-
| 1558–1561 || ''Valdi
| || [[File:Arms Ayreon-Kalirion10.png|75px]]  || [[Shamil Avon-El]] || 1540 || 1643 Rainaomi || 1574 ||  || – ||  
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"| [[File:Princedaniel.jpg|75px]] || rowspan="2"| [[Daniel Kalirion]] || rowspan="2"| 1542 || 1561–1574 || ''Valdi || rowspan="2"| 1586 || rowspan="2"|
| [[File:Lorderion.jpeg|75px]] || [[File:ARB coA.png|75px]] || [[Iain de Vembria|Iain de Vembria Erion of Waffel-Paine]] || 1410 Apollonia || Unknown || 1574–1585 || || || As President of the Senate of Elwynn and Hurmu
|-
|-
| 1574–1585 || ''President pro tempore''
| [[File:Kaiser aiomide.png|75px]] || [[File:FlowerOfOctavius.png|75px]] || [[Kaiser Aiomide|Aiomide Octavius]] || 1553 Eliria || 1608 Shirekeep || 1585–1587 ||  || – || As President of the Senate of Elwynn and Hurmu
|-
|-
| [[File:Kaiser aiomide.png|75px]] || [[Kaiser Aiomide|Aiomide Octavius]] || 1553 || 1585–1587 || ''President'' || 1608 ||  
| [[File:Lorderion.jpeg|75px]] || [[File:ARB coA.png|75px]] || [[Iain de Vembria|Iain de Vembria Erion of Waffel-Paine]] || 1410 Apollonia || Unknown || 1587–1592 || || || As President of the Senate of Elwynn, Amokolia and Hurmu
|-
|-
| || [[Iain de Vembria|Iain de Vembria (Lord Erion of the Far Reaches)]] || 1410 || 1587–1595 || ''President'' || 1655 ||  
| || || [[Pador u-Germask]] || {{AN|1599}} [[Huyenkula]] || {{AN|1696}} (aged {{AgeAN|1599|1696}})|| {{AN|1690}}–{{AN|1696}} || {{AgeAN|1690|1696}} || [[Ayreonist List|Ayreonist]] ||  
|-
|-
| [[File:Aurangzeb_Portrait.png|75px]] || [[Kaiser Aurangzeb|Aurangzeb al-Osmani]] || 1542 || 1595–1599 || ''President'' || 1609 ||  
| [[file:Linaomiai.png|75px]] || [[File:Li naomiai coa.png|75px]] || [[Li Naomiai Avon-El]] || {{AN|1627}} [[Cape Farewell (county)|Michaelion]]  || {{AN|1722}} [[Huyenkula]] (aged {{AgeAN|1627|1722}})  || {{AN|1696}}–{{AN|1722}}  || {{AgeAN|1695|1722}} || [[United Ayreonist–Traditionalist List|United Ayreonist–Traditionalist]] ||  
|-
|-
| || [[Sindre Nemnai]] || 1560 || 1599–1603 || ''Chairman'' || 1603 (''[[Hurmu genocide]]'') ||  
| [[File:Rosamund.png|75px]] || [[File:Rosamund coa.png|75px]] || [[Rosamund|Rosamund al-Osman Primo de Aguilar]] || {{AN|1673}} || || {{AN|1722}}–{{AN|1734}} || {{AgeAN|1722|1734}} || [[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|Humanist]] || Re-elected 1728.
|-
|-
| colspan=3| ''Vacant'' || 1603–1690
| [[File:Utas.png|75px]] || [[File:Utas coa 1721.png |75px]] || [[Utas Enrique Naian|Utas Enrique Naian Ayreon-Kalirion de Waffel-Paine y Carrillo]] || {{AN|1683}} || || {{AN|1734}}–{{AN|1746}} || {{AgeAN|1734|1746}} || [[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|Humanist]] ||  
|-
|-
|  || [[Pador u-Germask]] || 1599 || 1690–1695 || ''Chancellor || 1596 ||
| [[File:Marcus avon-el 1748.png|75px]] || [[File:Sara eskenderion coa.png|75px]] || [[Marcus Avon-El Myksos|Marcus Eskender Avon-El Ayreon-Kalirion Myksos]] || {{AN|1702}} ({{AgeAN|1702}}) || || {{AN|1746}} || {{AgeAN|1746}}) || [[Traditionalist List|Traditionalist]] ||  
|-
| [[File:Linaomiai.png|75px]] || [[Li Naomiai Avon-El]] || 1627 ([[Michaelion]], [[Elwynn]]) || 1695–''present'' || ''Chancellor and Presiding Officer || ||  
|}
|}


Line 91: Line 90:


{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
! Name !! Tenure !! Title !! Comment
! Portrait !! Arms !! Name !! Birth !! Death !! Tenure !! Length !! Faction !! Comment  
|-
|-
| [[Vilhjalm Kormak]] || 1603–1652 || Chairman of the Board of Trustees ||  
| || || [[Vilhjalm Kormak]] || 1569 Liderai || 1652 Raikoth || 1603–1652 || || – ||
|-
|-
| Mina Soval || 1652–1657 || Chairman of the Board of Trustees ||  
||| || [[Kristina Soval]] || 1578 || 1657 || 1652–1657 || || ||
|-
|-
| Kristina Akkare || 1657–1662 || Chairman of the Board of Trustees ||  
| || || [[Mina Akkare]] || 1600 || 1696 || 1657–1662 || ||  
|-
|-
| Milena Karenina || 1662–1670 || Chairman of the Board of Trustees ||
| || || [[Milena Karerina]] || 1608 || 1702 || 1662–1670 || || ||
|-
|-
| Kartan Saajar || 1670–1675 || Chairman of the Board of Trustees ||  
| || || [[Kartan Saajar]] || 1634 || 1734 || 1670–1675 || ||  
|-
|-
| Malik u-War || 1675–1680 || Chairman of the Board of Trustees ||
| || [[File:Malik u-war coa.png|75px]] || [[Malik u-War]] || 1620 || 1702 || 1675–1680 || ||  
|-
|-
| [[Anskar Isamma]] || 1680–1690 || Chairman of the Board of Trustees ||
| [[File:Anskarisamma.jpeg|75px]] || || [[Anskar Isamma]] || 1622 Vesüha || 1701 Vesüha || 1680–1690 || ||
|}
|}


Line 122: Line 121:
! scope="col" | Note
! scope="col" | Note
|-
|-
| [[File:Morsnerrolarportrait.png|75px]]||[[Kaiser Mors IV]]||Shyriath Farstrider <br> (birth name) <br><br> Mors Nerrolar <br>(later name)||||1500–1502||||[[Line of Mortis|Mortis]]|| Reign ''in Shireroth'' began 1499.
| [[File:Morsnerrolarportrait.png|75px]] || [[Kaiser Mors IV]] || Shyriath Farstrider <br> (birth name) <br><br> Mors Nerrolar <br>(later name) || || 1500–1502 || || [[Line of Mortis|Mortis]] || Reign ''in Shireroth'' began 1499.
|-
|-
| [[File:Kaiserari1.jpeg|75px]]||[[Kaiser Ari i]]||Ari Jouksiaisenpoika <br> (birth name) <br><br> Ari Kaukainen <br> (after his reign)||1456||1502–1504||||[[Ly'Technomaezj]]||
| [[File:Kaiserari1.jpeg|75px]] || [[Kaiser Ari i]] || Ari Jouksiaisenpoika <br> (birth name) <br><br> Ari Kaukainen <br> (after his reign) || 1456 || 1502–1504 || ||[[Ly'Technomaezj]] || Still alive (as of 1751)
|-
|-
| [[File:Kaiser Leto III.png|75px]]||[[Kaiser Leto III]]||||||1560–1561||1561||[[Line of Win'Eth|Win'Eth]]||Reign ''in Shireroth'' began 1559.
| [[File:Kaiser Leto III.png|75px]] || [[Kaiser Leto III]] || Leto Ozymandias Win'Eth || 1510 || 1560–1561 || 1561 || [[Line of Win'Eth|Win'Eth]] || Reign ''in Shireroth'' began 1559.
|-
|-
| [[File:Malarbor.gif|75px]]||[[Kaiser Malarbor]]||||||1561–1562||||||
| [[File:Malarbor.gif|75px]] || [[Kaiser Malarbor]] || || || 1561–1562 || || || ''Not an actual person; but a symbol of worship''
|-
|-
| ||[[Kaiser Mors VI]]||||||1562–1562||1564 ||[[Line of Mortis|Mortis]]||Reign ''in Shireroth'' ended 1564.
| || [[Kaiser Mors VI]] || Erik Ezekiel Mortis || 1510 || 1562–1562 || 1564 || [[Line of Mortis|Mortis]] || Reign ''in Shireroth'' ended 1564 upon his death
|}
|}


Line 158: Line 157:
|[[File:Craitman VII.jpg|100px|link=Craitman VII]]
|[[File:Craitman VII.jpg|100px|link=Craitman VII]]
|8.III.1634<br>{{Small|[[Kahthajtensen House]], [[Kahthajtensen]]}}
|8.III.1634<br>{{Small|[[Kahthajtensen House]], [[Kahthajtensen]]}}
|19.II.1714
|}
|}


Line 192: Line 192:
| [[File:Lakkvia flag.png|75px]] || [[Magnus Pihlak]] || 1630 || 1682–1686 ||  || [[Koos]] || Majority ([[Koos]]–[[Liberals|Lib]])
| [[File:Lakkvia flag.png|75px]] || [[Magnus Pihlak]] || 1630 || 1682–1686 ||  || [[Koos]] || Majority ([[Koos]]–[[Liberals|Lib]])
|-
|-
| [[File:Janspiik.jpeg|75px]] || [[Jan Spiik]] || [[Vesüha]] ([[Lakkvia]]), 1645 || 1686–1690 || ||[[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || Majority ([[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]]–[[Mõõdukas Partei|Mõõd]])
| [[File:Janspiik.jpeg|75px]] || [[Jan Spiik]] || [[Vesüha]] ([[Lakkvia]]), 1645 || 1686–1690 || 1714||[[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || Majority ([[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]]–[[Mõõdukas Partei|Mõõd]])
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 204: Line 204:
| [[File:Temujin khan.png|75px]] || [[Temüjin Khan]] || 1597 [[Ghawlama]] || 1696 || rowspan="2"| 1689–1690 || Co-Ruler (as [[Lontinien|Khan of Lontinien]])
| [[File:Temujin khan.png|75px]] || [[Temüjin Khan]] || 1597 [[Ghawlama]] || 1696 || rowspan="2"| 1689–1690 || Co-Ruler (as [[Lontinien|Khan of Lontinien]])
|-
|-
| [[File:Salome.1688.png|75px]] || [[Salome]] || 1671 [[Shirekeep]] || || Co-Ruler (as [[Prince among the Lakes|Princess of Hurmu]])
| [[File:Salome.1688.png|75px]] || [[Salome]] || 1671 [[Shirekeep]] || 1748 || Co-Ruler (as [[Prince among the Lakes|Princess of Hurmu]])
|}
|}


Line 236: Line 236:
| [[File:Jamshid-e Osman.jpeg|100px]] || [[Jamshid-e Osman]] || {{AN|1665}} (aged {{AgeAN|1665|noAN=y}}) || 18.XV.{{AN|1716}}–8.III.{{AN|1719}} ({{AgeAN|1716|1719}})||24.II.1720 (aged {{AgeAN|1661|1720}}) || [[Coalition for Democratic Humanism]] || [[Cabinet of Jamshid-e Osman|Cabinet]] <small>([[United Ayreonist–Traditionalist List|United]]–[[Humanist List|Hum.]]–[[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]]–[[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]])</small>
| [[File:Jamshid-e Osman.jpeg|100px]] || [[Jamshid-e Osman]] || {{AN|1665}} (aged {{AgeAN|1665|noAN=y}}) || 18.XV.{{AN|1716}}–8.III.{{AN|1719}} ({{AgeAN|1716|1719}})||24.II.1720 (aged {{AgeAN|1661|1720}}) || [[Coalition for Democratic Humanism]] || [[Cabinet of Jamshid-e Osman|Cabinet]] <small>([[United Ayreonist–Traditionalist List|United]]–[[Humanist List|Hum.]]–[[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]]–[[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]])</small>
|-
|-
| [[File:AnnikaRaudsepp.jpg|100px]] || [[Annika Raudsepp]] || {{AN|1659}} (aged {{AgeAN|1659|noAN=y}}) || 8.III.{{AN|1719}}–15.III.{{AN|1720}} ({{AgeAN|1719|1720}})|| || [[Social and Democratic Party of Hurmu]] || [[Cabinet of Annika Raudsepp|Cabinet]] <small>([[Social and Democratic Party of Hurmu|SDP]]–[[Communist Workers' Party|CWP]]–[[Hizb ul-ʿUmrāti ul-Hurmu|HUHU]])</small>
| [[File:AnnikaRaudsepp.jpg|100px]] || [[Annika Raudsepp]] || {{AN|1659}} || 8.III.{{AN|1719}}–15.III.{{AN|1720}} ({{AgeAN|1719|1720}})|| 6.III.1749 (aged {{AgeAN|1659|1749}}) || [[Social and Democratic Party of Hurmu]] || [[Cabinet of Annika Raudsepp|Cabinet]] <small>([[Social and Democratic Party of Hurmu|SDP]]–[[Communist Workers' Party|CWP]]–[[Hizb ul-ʿUmrāti ul-Hurmu|HUHU]])</small>
|-
|-
| [[File:1715 Enkhjargal al-Osman.jpeg|100px]] || [[Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal]] || [[Ghawlama]] (then [[Stormark]]), {{AN|1672}} || 16.III.{{AN|1720}}–17.XIII.{{AN|1720}} (10 months)||  ||[[Coalition for Democratic Humanism]]  || [[Cabinet of Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal|Cabinet]]  
| [[File:1715 Enkhjargal al-Osman.jpeg|100px]] || [[Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal]] || [[Ghawlama]] (then [[Stormark]]), {{AN|1672}} || 16.III.{{AN|1720}}–17.XIII.{{AN|1720}} (10 months)||  ||[[Coalition for Democratic Humanism]]  || [[Cabinet of Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal|Cabinet]]  

Latest revision as of 11:47, 31 December 2025

Local Heads of State of Hurmu (1476–1603)

Portrait Name Birth Tenure Title Death Comment
Hallgrím Aðalgeirsson 1398 1476–1479 President of Hurmu Republik 1485
Richard Lyon 1450 1479–1487c Governor of the Hurmu Territory (Menelmacar) 1544
1487c–1494 Governor of the Hurmu Territory (Cranda)
Thoenen Helios 1458 1494–1497 Leader of the Parlerment 1505
Richard Lyon 1450 1497–1500 Baron of Hurmu 1544
Troy Tomsohnd 1500–1502 Baron of Hurmu
Harald of Ettlingar Freyu 1446 1502–1505 Baron of Hurmu 1885
1505–1512 Prince of Hurmu
Andelarion 1450 1512–1524 Prince of Hurmu
Prince, Thane and Satrap of Hurmu alt. title
1544
Aoife the Celt 1437 1524–1550 Queen of Hurmu 1685
Ionel Constantinescu 1520 1550–1554 Chairman of the Senate 1602
Talsin Baarrnan 1518 1554–1558 Chairman of the Senate 1602
1558–1561 Valdi of Hurmu
Daniel Kalirion 1542 1561–1563 Valdi of Hurmu 1586
1563–1574 Prince of Hurmu
1574–1586 Prince of Elwynn, Amokolia and Hurmu
Nathan Dariolin 1455 1586–1589 Prince of Elwynn, Amokolia and Hurmu 1607
Elijah Ayreon 1571 1590–1592 Prince of Elwynn, Amokolia and Hurmu 1598
Sindre Nemnai 1560 1592–1600 Primus inter pares of the Order of the Holy Lakes 1602
1600–1603 Chairman of the Senate

Foreign Heads of State of Hurmu

Chairs/Presiding officers of the Senate

See also Chancellor of the Order of the Holy Lakes
Portrait Arms Name Birth Death Tenure Length Faction Comment
Richard Andelarion 1450 Shahzamin (Babkha) 1544 Raynor's Keep (Shirekeep) (assisted suicide) 1524–1530
Cashmaiel Andelarion 1472 Shahzamin 1550 Hurmu 1530–1550
Ionel Constantinescu 1520 1602 (Hurmu genocide) 1550–1554
Talsin Baarrnan 1535 Lontinien 1602 (Hurmu genocide) 1554–1561 As Chairman of the Senate (1554–1558), as Valdi (1558–1561)
Daniel Kalirion 1542 Nidaros 1586 Andelarion House (Elwynn) 1561–1563 As Valdi
Sara Rikjudottar 1542 Hurmu 1571 Hurmu 1563–1571 On behalf of the Prince's heir-apparent, Esther Ayreon-Kalirion
Daniyal Nelzadeh Arsalani 1518 Eliria (Elwynn) 1574 Eura (airplane accident) 1571–1574 On behalf of the Prince's heir-apparent, Esther Ayreon-Kalirion
Shamil Avon-El 1540 1643 Rainaomi 1574
Iain de Vembria Erion of Waffel-Paine 1410 Apollonia Unknown 1574–1585 As President of the Senate of Elwynn and Hurmu
Aiomide Octavius 1553 Eliria 1608 Shirekeep 1585–1587 As President of the Senate of Elwynn and Hurmu
Iain de Vembria Erion of Waffel-Paine 1410 Apollonia Unknown 1587–1592 As President of the Senate of Elwynn, Amokolia and Hurmu
Pador u-Germask 1599 AN Huyenkula 1696 AN (aged 97 AN years) 1690 AN1696 AN AN years Ayreonist
Li Naomiai Avon-El 1627 AN Michaelion 1722 AN Huyenkula (aged 95 AN years) 1696 AN1722 AN 27 AN years United Ayreonist–Traditionalist
Rosamund al-Osman Primo de Aguilar 1673 AN 1722 AN1734 AN 12 AN years Humanist Re-elected 1728.
Utas Enrique Naian Ayreon-Kalirion de Waffel-Paine y Carrillo 1683 AN 1734 AN1746 AN 12 AN years Humanist
Marcus Eskender Avon-El Ayreon-Kalirion Myksos 1702 AN (50 AN years) 1746 AN AN years) Traditionalist

Heads of the Order of the Holy Lakes (in exile)

Portrait Arms Name Birth Death Tenure Length Faction Comment
Vilhjalm Kormak 1569 Liderai 1652 Raikoth 1603–1652
Kristina Soval 1578 1657 1652–1657
Mina Akkare 1600 1696 1657–1662
Milena Karerina 1608 1702 1662–1670
Kartan Saajar 1634 1734 1670–1675
Malik u-War 1620 1702 1675–1680
Anskar Isamma 1622 Vesüha 1701 Vesüha 1680–1690

Kaisers over Hurmu (1500–1505; 1560–1562)

See List of Kaisers
Portrait Regnal name Personal name Birth Reign Death Bloodline/House Note
Kaiser Mors IV Shyriath Farstrider
(birth name)

Mors Nerrolar
(later name)
1500–1502 Mortis Reign in Shireroth began 1499.
Kaiser Ari i Ari Jouksiaisenpoika
(birth name)

Ari Kaukainen
(after his reign)
1456 1502–1504 Ly'Technomaezj Still alive (as of 1751)
Kaiser Leto III Leto Ozymandias Win'Eth 1510 1560–1561 1561 Win'Eth Reign in Shireroth began 1559.
Kaiser Malarbor 1561–1562 Not an actual person; but a symbol of worship
Kaiser Mors VI Erik Ezekiel Mortis 1510 1562–1562 1564 Mortis Reign in Shireroth ended 1564 upon his death

Craitish kings over Lakkvia (1606–1690)

Name
Reign
Portrait Birth
Date, location
Death
Craitman IV
1606

16.IX.1628
12.XI.1544
Whiteside Palace, Cherry Trees
16.IX.1628
Kahthajtensen House, Kahthajtensen
Craitman V
16.IX.1628

27.VIII.1675
17.II.1578
Tiem Castle, Tiem
27.VIII.1675
Whiteside Palace, Cherry Trees
Craitman VI
27.VIII.1675

6.V.1681
2.I.1598
Whiteside Palace, Cherry Trees
6.V.1681
Whiteside Palace, Cherry Trees
Craitman VII
6.V.1681
13.VI.1690;
8.III.1634
Kahthajtensen House, Kahthajtensen
19.II.1714


Prime Ministers of Lakkvia (1606–1690)

Portrait Name Birth Tenure Death Party Cabinet
Villu Sepp 1545 1606–1630 1633 Koos Majority (Koos, 1606–1626)
Majority (KoosLib. 1626–1630)
Ott Laurits 1580 1630–1631 1675 Koos Majority (KoosLib.; 1626–1631)
Artur Kuusik 1592 1631–1636 1695 Mõõd. Majority (Mõõd.–Lib.)
Lilli Tamm 1588 1636–1646 1693 Koos Majority (Koos-Edasi)
Liis Valbe 1606 1646–1656 1698 Mõõd. Majority (Mõõd.–Lib.–Edasi)
Reedik Lippmaa 1609 1656–1657 1702 Koos Majority (KoosEdasi)
Liis Valbe 1606 1657–1665 1698 Mõõd. Majority (Mõõd.–Edasi; 1657–1661)
Minority (Mõõd.–Edasi; 1661–1666)
Taaniel Koiv 1620 1665–1676 Mõõd. Majority (Mõõd.–Edasi)
Erko Aare 1624 1676–1682 Koos Majority (KoosLib)
Magnus Pihlak 1630 1682–1686 Koos Majority (KoosLib)
Jan Spiik Vesüha (Lakkvia), 1645 1686–1690 1714 Edasi Majority (EdasiMõõd)

Leaders of the Hurmu Trust Territory

Heads of State

Portrait Name Birth Death Tenure Comment
Temüjin Khan 1597 Ghawlama 1696 1689–1690 Co-Ruler (as Khan of Lontinien)
Salome 1671 Shirekeep 1748 Co-Ruler (as Princess of Hurmu)

Head of Government

As Chairman of the Bilateral Organizing Committee (i.e. the executive council of the Hurmu Trust Territory)

Portrait Name Birth Death Tenure Faction Comment
Anskar Isamma 1622 Vesüha 15.XII.1701 Vesüha (aged (79 AN years) 1689–1691 Ayreonist

Prime Ministers of Hurmu (1690–1720)

Portrait Name Birth Tenure Death Party Cabinet
Jan Spiik Vesüha (Lakkvia), 1645 AN 13.VI.1690 AN–19.VI.1690 AN (30 days) Liderai (Hurmu), 1714 AN (aged 69 AN years) Edasi Hurmu Cabinet (EdasiCDHLPPKoosLibMod.)
Daniyal al-Osman 1641 AN 19.VI.1690 AN–11.II.1713 AN (23 AN years) Aqaba, 1717 AN (aged 76 AN years) Humanist/Coalition for Democratic Humanism 1st cabinet (CDH-LPP-Koos-Mod.; 1690–1695)
2nd cabinet (CDH-Edasi-Mod.; 1695–1702)
3rd cabinet (CDHSYEdasi; 1702–1704)
4th cabinet (CDHSYTrad.Ayr.; 1704–1708)
5th cabinet (CDHEdasiSYBlue SkiesHum.UATEinh.; 1708–1710)
6th cabinet (CDHEdasiHum.UATEinh.; 1710–1713)
Patrik Djupvik 1643 AN ) 11.II.1713 AN–18.XV.1716 AN (3 AN years) 1729 AN Huyenkula (aged 86 AN years) United Ayreonist–Traditionalist List Cabinet (UnitedHum.EdasiCDHSDP)
Jamshid-e Osman 1665 AN (aged 87) 18.XV.1716 AN–8.III.1719 AN (3 AN years) 24.II.1720 (aged 59 AN years) Coalition for Democratic Humanism Cabinet (UnitedHum.EdasiCDH)
Annika Raudsepp 1659 AN 8.III.1719 AN–15.III.1720 AN (1 AN year) 6.III.1749 (aged 90 AN years) Social and Democratic Party of Hurmu Cabinet (SDPCWPHUHU)
Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal Ghawlama (then Stormark), 1672 AN 16.III.1720 AN–17.XIII.1720 AN (10 months) Coalition for Democratic Humanism Cabinet

Leaders of the Realms