Council of Archons (N&H): Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Continuator (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Continuator (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Davit Teimuraz]]||24.V.{{AN|1712}}||{{team flag|Western Natopia}}||Posted to Western Natopia after a period of exile in the [[UGB]]. | |[[Davit Teimuraz]]||24.V.{{AN|1712}}||{{team flag|Western Natopia}}||Posted to Western Natopia after a period of exile in the [[UGB]]. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Ardashir Kalir]]||20.III.{{AN|1712}}||{{team flag|International Mandate}}<br/><small>([[Nationalist & Humanist Party of Tiegang]])</small>||Founder of the N&H in the [[International Mandate for the Settlements in Apollonia]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:12, 6 October 2022
The highest executive and decision making organ of the Nationalist & Humanist Party, comprised of the relevant national sector and affiliate parties that constitutes the Humanist Movement.
| Archon | Investiture Date | National Sector Party | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zahra Zjandari | 12.I.1694 AN | (Behsaz-Eluin) |
|
| Sarah Dravot-Osman (Magistra) | 10.I.1694 AN |
| |
| Malik Arrānāni (Dux) | 22.VI.1694 AN |
| |
| Ayesha al-Osman | 11.I.1694 AN | ||
| 1709 AN | Replaced Adam al-Osman. | ||
| Georg Gregor Lambert | 11.I.1694 AN | ||
| Daniyal al-Osman | 10.I.1694 AN | (Coalition for Democratic Humanism) |
|
| 10.I.1694 AN | (Federal Humanist Party) |
||
| Fridwald Peter | 11.I.1694 AN | (Golden Order Party) |
|
| Aurangzeb Tokaraizadeh al-Osman | 12.I.1694 AN | ||
| Soleima Eslamdokht | 12.I.1694 AN | ||
| Mitradokht of Suren | 24.VII.1694 AN | ||
| Turan Rahimi | 11.III.1694 AN | ||
| Daniyal ibn Daniyal | 1709 AN | ||
| Marius Gallo | 9.XV.1696 AN | Kildari separatist commander, acclaimed by his troops. | |
| Sergey Ilych Chernavyin | 3.XII.1696 AN | (All-Union Humanist Party) |
|
| Xander Jen Johannes | 1703 AN | Rose from obscurity in the remnant parties sympathetic to the victorious N&H forces after the Scouring. Secured Sovereign independence within the Benacian Union during the Second Session of the Congress of Chryse. | |
| 1703 AN | (Einhorn Society) |
| |
| Frederik Anders the Younger | 24.V.1712 AN | Regent of Whales | |
| Davit Teimuraz | 24.V.1712 AN | Posted to Western Natopia after a period of exile in the UGB. | |
| Ardashir Kalir | 20.III.1712 AN | (Nationalist & Humanist Party of Tiegang) |
Founder of the N&H in the International Mandate for the Settlements in Apollonia. |
Former archons
| Archon | Tenure | National Sector Party | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dāryuš of the Suren | 10.I.1694 AN–24.VII.1694 AN |
| |
| 10.III.1694 AN–20.XIV.1695 AN | Claimed precedence over Adam al-Osman in National Sector Party leadership. Perished in the Scouring. | ||
| Davit Teimuraz | 11.I.1694 AN–1699 AN | (Modani People's Union) |
Exiled to Sabatini Island after the Shirerithian occupation of Drak-Modan. |
| Jasmina Hosseini | 11.I.1694 AN–1702 AN | (Democratic Humanist Party) |
|
| Pit Kuuk | 1702 AN–1703 AN | Assumed leadership of remnant of Sanaman National Sector Affiliate Party after Sanaman Civil War. Ousted in a pro-Shirerithian coup which would ultimately cost him his life. | |
| 10.I.1694 AN – 1703 AN | (Federal Humanist Party) |
| |
| Smit Wet Schalck | 1703 AN–1705 AN | Assumed leadership of the surviving members of the N&H National Sector Party in Highpass following a Shirerithian coup which saw the murder of his immediate predecessor and the purging of N&H cadres within the country. Party-in-exile consisted of members fortunate enough to be outside of the country at the time of the coup, mostly those attending the Second Session of the Congress of Chryse as observers.
Executed in late 1705 AN for falsifying manpower returns submitted to the Benacian Censorate. | |
| Eini Nieminen | 12.I.1694 AN–1709 AN |
| |
| 12.I.1694 AN–1709 AN |
| ||
| Daniyal ibn Daniyal Simrani-Kalirion | 12.I.1694 AN–1709 AN |
| |
| Constantine Loup | 13.I.1694 AN –1709 AN |
| ||||||||||||||||||