Treaties of New Batavia: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Bilateral treaties: Çakar) |
|||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|{{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}}<br>{{team flag|New Batavia}} | |{{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}}<br>{{team flag|New Batavia}} | ||
|2021-12-17 | |2021-12-17 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Treaty between Çakaristan and New Batavia|Vriendschaps- en samenwerkingsverdrag tussen het Çakar Keizerrijk en de Islamitische Republiek Nieuw-Batavië]] | |||
|Treaty of friendship and cooperation between the Çakar Empire and the Islamic Republic of New Batavia | |||
|{{team flag|Çakaristan}}<br>{{team flag|New Batavia}} | |||
|TBD | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:35, 10 July 2023
- See also: Foreign affairs of New Batavia
A treaty of the Islamic Republic of New Batavia is passed by the Majlis-ash-Shoera and signed into law by the President. A treaty is part of New Batavian law, hierarchical just behind the constitution, but above laws.
This is an overview of treaties since the Fourth Republic Era.
Treaties
Bilateral treaties
Multilateral treaties
Dutch title | English title | Parties | Signed into law |
---|---|---|---|
Verdrag van Algemeen Lidmaatschap van de Micras Verdragsorganisatie | Treaty of General Membership to the Micras Treaty Organization | MTO New Batavia |
2021-03-19 |
Conventie ter oprichting van een Rechtbank van het Gemenebest | Convention on the Establishment of a Commonwealth Court | MTO New Batavia |
2021-12-24 |
Micras-wet ter Bescherming van Intellectuele Eigendom | Micras Intellectual Property Protection Act (MIPPA) | MTO New Batavia |
2021-12-24 |
Treaties repealed
|