This article relates to a competition, national team or organisational matter associated with the FMF. Click here for further information.

2021 FMF World Cup qualification

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search

The 2021 FMF World Cup qualification rounds are the confederational qualifying competitions for the 2021 FMF World Cup, the thirteenth tournament of its kind.

Each of the four FMF confederations were given a quota of berths to be filled, with two nations earning automatic places; hosts Floria and 2019 winners Senya (both AEFA). The following number of places were assigned to each confederation:

AEFA

Group A

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Alduria Alduria 2 2 0 0 8 1 +7 6 Advances to finals
Suren Suren 3 1 1 1 4 4 0 4  
Constancia Constancia 2 1 0 1 4 2 +2 3
Réunion Réunion 2 0 2 0 3 3 0 2
Florian Eura Florian Eura 3 0 1 2 2 11 −9 1

  Alduria Suren Constancia Réunion Florian Eura
Alduria
2–1

Suren


3–0
Constancia 3–0


Réunion 1–1

Florian Eura 0–6 2–2

Group B

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Lamantia Lamantia 2 2 0 0 7 2 +5 6 Advances to finals
Tiana Tiana 2 2 0 0 5 0 +5 6  
Saint Andre Saint Andre 3 1 1 1 2 3 −1 4
Zeed Zeed 3 0 1 2 1 6 −5 1
Dura Dura 2 0 0 2 2 6 −4 0

  Lamantia Tiana Saint Andre Zeed Dura
Lamantia

3–1
Tiana

3–0

Saint Andre 0–2

2–1
Zeed 0–0

Dura 1–4

Group C

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Thracistan Thracistan 3 3 0 0 7 0 +7 9 Advances to finals
Antakia Antakia 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4  
Jingdao Jingdao 3 0 2 1 3 5 −2 2
Qyzylqaystan Qyzylqaystan 2 0 1 1 1 4 −3 1
Çakaristan Çakaristan 2 0 0 2 0 3 −3 0

  Thracistan Antakia Jingdao Qyzylqaystan Çakaristan
Thracistan
2–0

Antakia


1–0
Jingdao 2–2
1–1

Qyzylqaystan 0–3

Çakaristan 0–2

Group D

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Hurmu Hurmu 2 1 1 0 5 1 +4 4 Advances to finals
Arboria Arboria 2 1 1 0 4 1 +3 4  
River Warriors River Warriors 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4
Voxland Voxland 3 1 1 1 4 6 −2 4
Jääland Jääland 3 0 0 3 2 8 −6 0

  Hurmu Arboria River Warriors Voxland Jääland
Hurmu

4–0
Arboria 1–1



River Warriors
1–1

Voxland
3–1
Jääland 0–3 1–2

Group E

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Raspur Raspur 3 3 0 0 9 2 +7 9 Advances to finals
Meckelnburgh Meckelnburgh 3 2 0 1 6 4 +2 6  
Alrig Alrig 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3
Port Balaine Port Balaine 2 0 0 2 2 7 −5 0
International Mandate International Mandate 2 0 0 2 0 5 −5 0

  Raspur Meckelnburgh Alrig Port Balaine International Mandate
Raspur 2–1


Meckelnburgh
2–1
3–1

Alrig

2–0
Port Balaine 1–4

International Mandate 0–3

CTFA

Group A

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Natopia Natopia 3 3 0 0 12 3 +9 9 Advances to finals
Hazar Hazar 3 3 0 0 9 1 +8 9  
New Batavia New Batavia 3 1 1 1 4 4 0 4
Etourney Etourney 3 1 0 2 5 7 −2 3
Whales Whales 3 0 1 2 3 7 −4 1
Nova Caradia Nova Caradia 3 0 0 3 0 11 −11 0

  Natopia Hazar New Batavia Etourney Whales Nova Caradia
Natopia
3–1
4–2

Hazar


3–1
4–0
New Batavia


2–0
Etourney 0–2
3–1

Whales 1–1

Nova Caradia 0–5

Group B

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Zandarijn Zandarijn 3 3 0 0 9 1 +8 9 Advances to finals
Sankt Ludwigshafen Sankt Ludwigshafen 3 2 1 0 3 1 +2 7  
Byalia Byalia 3 1 1 1 2 2 0 4
Mar Sara Mar Sara 3 0 2 1 1 2 −1 2
North Antarctic Domain North Antarctic Domain 3 0 2 1 2 4 −2 2
Goëtia Goëtia 3 0 0 3 1 8 −7 0

  Zandarijn Sankt Ludwigshafen Byalia Mar Sara North Antarctic Domain Goëtia
Zandarijn


3–1
Sankt Ludwigshafen

1–0


Byalia 0–2


2–0
Mar Sara 0–0
1–1

North Antarctic Domain 0–0

Goëtia 0–4 1–2

Group C

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Calbion Calbion 3 2 1 0 8 2 +6 7 Advances to finals
Passio-Corum Passio-Corum 3 2 1 0 8 3 +5 7  
Ralgon Ralgon 3 1 1 1 5 6 −1 4
Athlon Athlon 3 1 1 1 3 4 −1 4
South Sea Islands South Sea Islands 3 0 1 2 3 7 −4 1
Batır Batır 3 0 1 2 1 6 −5 1

  Calbion Passio-Corum Ralgon Athlon South Sea Islands Batır
Calbion


3–0
4–1
Passio-Corum
4–2
3–0


Ralgon

3–2

Athlon 1–1

2–0
South Sea Islands 1–1

Batır 0–0

EMUFA

Group A

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Talenore Talenore 2 2 0 0 8 1 +7 6 Advances to finals
Graecia Graecia 2 1 1 0 4 2 +2 4  
Palesmenia Palesmenia 2 0 1 1 3 6 −3 1
West Skerry and Sri Pashana West Skerry and Sri Pashana 2 0 0 2 0 6 −6 0

  Talenore Graecia Palesmenia West Skerry and Sri Pashana
Talenore

Graecia
2–2
2–0
Palesmenia 1–4

West Skerry and Sri Pashana 0–4

Group B

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Phinbella Phinbella 3 2 1 0 6 1 +5 7 Advances to finals
Nova English Korea Nova English Korea 2 1 1 0 5 2 +3 4  
Strait of Haifa Strait of Haifa 3 1 0 2 2 6 −4 3
Nova England Nova England 2 0 2 0 3 3 0 2
Plazas de Irian Plazas de Irian 2 0 0 2 0 4 −4 0

  Phinbella Nova English Korea Strait of Haifa Nova England Plazas de Irian
Phinbella

1–1
2–0
Nova English Korea
3–0


Strait of Haifa 0–3


Nova England 2–2

Plazas de Irian 0–2

Group C

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Castilona Castilona 3 2 0 1 9 3 +6 6 Advances to finals
Mercury Mercury 2 2 0 0 5 2 +3 6  
Arbor Arbor 2 1 1 0 1 0 +1 4
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 3 0 1 2 2 6 −4 1
Alperkin Alperkin 2 0 0 2 0 6 −6 0

  Castilona Mercury Arbor Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Alperkin
Castilona 1–2


5–0
Mercury

3–1

Arbor
0–0

Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 1–3

Alperkin 0–1

Group D

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
The Hexarchy The Hexarchy 2 2 0 0 5 3 +2 6 Advances to finals
Lostisland Lostisland 2 1 1 0 5 1 +4 4  
Normark Normark 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4
Wechua Wechua 3 0 2 1 4 5 −1 2
Dark Berry Islands Dark Berry Islands 2 0 0 2 0 5 −5 0

  The Hexarchy Lostisland Normark Wechua Dark Berry Islands
The Hexarchy

2–1
Lostisland

1–1

Normark 2–3

1–0
Wechua 2–2

Dark Berry Islands 0–4

Group E

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Passas Passas 2 2 0 0 6 2 +4 6 Advances to finals
New Sussex New Sussex 2 1 0 1 5 3 +2 3  
Osktrava Osktrava 2 1 0 1 4 5 −1 3
Passasian Unincorporated Territory Passasian Unincorporated Territory 2 0 0 2 1 6 −5 0

  Passas New Sussex Osktrava Passasian Unincorporated Territory
Passas

New Sussex
2–3
3–0
Osktrava 1–3

Passasian Unincorporated Territory 1–3

WMFA

Group A

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Craitland Craitland 2 2 0 0 11 1 +10 6 Advances to finals
Kalgachia Kalgachia 2 2 0 0 11 1 +10 6  
Batavia Batavia 2 1 0 1 8 2 +6 3
Lusa Lusa 3 1 0 2 4 15 −11 3
Hazarese Taka'atui Hazarese Taka'atui 3 0 0 3 1 16 −15 0

  Craitland Kalgachia Batavia Lusa Hazarese Taka'atui
Craitland

9–0
Kalgachia

5–1

Batavia 1–2


Lusa
3–1
Hazarese Taka'atui 0–6 0–7

Group B

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Unified Governorates Unified Governorates 3 2 0 1 22 2 +20 6 Advances to finals
Amokolia Amokolia 2 2 0 0 13 1 +12 6  
Tellia Tellia 2 2 0 0 7 1 +6 6
Ransenar Ransenar 3 0 0 3 1 10 −9 0
Franklin Islands Franklin Islands 2 0 0 2 0 29 −29 0

  Unified Governorates Amokolia Tellia Ransenar Franklin Islands
Unified Governorates

2–0
Amokolia


10–0
Tellia 2–1


Ransenar 1–3 0–5

Franklin Islands 0–19

Group C

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Shireroth Shireroth 3 3 0 0 10 1 +9 9 Advances to finals
Sanama Sanama 2 2 0 0 7 1 +6 6  
Sovereign Confederation Sovereign Confederation 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3
Drak-Modan Drak-Modan 2 0 0 2 0 7 −7 0
United Isles United Isles 3 0 0 3 2 10 −8 0

  Shireroth Sanama Sovereign Confederation Drak-Modan United Isles
Shireroth
3–1
4–0
Sanama


4–1
Sovereign Confederation

3–1
Drak-Modan 0–3

United Isles 0–3

Group D

Team Pld
W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Mishalacia Mishalacia 3 1 2 0 3 1 +2 5 Advances to finals
Merenolitovina Merenolitovina 2 1 1 0 4 1 +3 4  
Chryse Chryse 2 1 1 0 1 0 +1 4
Elwynn Elwynn 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
Iron Cult Iron Cult 3 0 0 3 0 6 −6 0

  Mishalacia Merenolitovina Chryse Elwynn Iron Cult
Mishalacia


2–0
Merenolitovina 1–1



Chryse
0–0

Elwynn 0–0

Iron Cult 0–3 0–1

Interconfederational play-off

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg     Qualification  
Best Runner-up CTFA TBD TBD Best Runner-up WMFA Advances to finals