Vegno national football team statistics: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 505: | Line 505: | ||
|[[Anthony Boretto|Boretto]], [[Anthony Boretto|Boretto]], [[Carlo Lenoci|Lenoci]], [[Amedeo Lupini|Lupini]], [[Nicolò Gualtieri|Gualtieri]] | |[[Anthony Boretto|Boretto]], [[Anthony Boretto|Boretto]], [[Carlo Lenoci|Lenoci]], [[Amedeo Lupini|Lupini]], [[Nicolò Gualtieri|Gualtieri]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|50 | |||
|12/03/2025 | |||
|Friendly | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Stadio Papa Giovanni Paolo II}}, [[Vecchiavo]] | |||
|{{team flagn|Tellia|football}} | |||
|3 | |||
|1 | |||
|[[Anthony Boretto|Boretto]], [[Nicolò Gualtieri|Gualtieri]], [[Michele Spanu|Spanu]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |51 | ||
| | |26/03/2025 | ||
|[[2025 FMF World Cup qualification]] | |[[2025 FMF World Cup qualification]] | ||
|{{team flag|Vegno|name=Stadio San Giuann}}, [[Cossa]] | |{{team flag|Vegno|name=Stadio San Giuann}}, [[Cossa]] | ||
|{{team flagn|Çakaristan|football}} | |{{team flagn|Çakaristan|football}} | ||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|[[Andrea Tarantino|Tarantino]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |52 | ||
|09/04/2025 | |09/04/2025 | ||
|[[2025 FMF World Cup qualification]] | |[[2025 FMF World Cup qualification]] | ||
|{{team flag|Vegno|name=Mhacompare Arena}}, [[Mhazar]] | |{{team flag|Vegno|name=Mhacompare Arena}}, [[Mhazar]] | ||
|{{team flagn|Florian Eura|football}} | |{{team flagn|Florian Eura|football}} | ||
|6 | |||
|0 | |||
|[[Anthony Boretto|Boretto]], [[Anthony Boretto|Boretto]], [[Amedeo Lupini|Lupini]], [[Paolo Vassena|Vassena]], [[Rosario Bonotto|Bonotto]], [[Michele Spanu|Spanu]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |53 | ||
|23/04/2025 | |23/04/2025 | ||
|[[2025 FMF World Cup qualification]] | |[[2025 FMF World Cup qualification]] | ||
|{{team flag|Hurmu|name=Hurmu Ground}}, [[Huyenkula]] | |{{team flag|Hurmu|name=Hurmu Ground}}, [[Huyenkula]] | ||
|{{team flag|Hurmu|football}} | |{{team flag|Hurmu|football}} | ||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|[[Graziano Formentini|Formentini]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |54 | ||
|07/05/2025 | |07/05/2025 | ||
|[[2025 FMF World Cup qualification]] | |[[2025 FMF World Cup qualification]] | ||
|{{team flag|Vegno|name=Parco del Trionfo}}, [[Sancrus]] | |{{team flag|Vegno|name=Parco del Trionfo}}, [[Sancrus]] | ||
|{{team flag|Port Balaine|football}} | |{{team flag|Port Balaine|football}} | ||
|5 | |||
|0 | |||
|[[Anthony Boretto|Boretto]], [[Amedeo Lupini|Lupini]],[[Amedeo Lupini|Lupini]], [[Danilo Mannino|Mannino]], [[Mattia Dragoni|Dragoni]], [[Christopher Caravita|Caravita]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |55 | ||
|04/06/2025 | |04/06/2025 | ||
|[[2025 FMF World Cup qualification]] | |[[2025 FMF World Cup qualification]] | ||
|{{team flagn|Çakaristan|name=Akbar Stadium}}, [[Agra]] | |{{team flagn|Çakaristan|name=Akbar Stadium}}, [[Agra]] | ||
|{{team flagn|Çakaristan|football}} | |{{team flagn|Çakaristan|football}} | ||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|[[Anthony Boretto|Boretto]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Upcoming fixtures === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center; width:100%" | |||
! rowspan="2" width="5%" scope="col" |No. | |||
! rowspan="2" width="10%" scope="col" |Date | |||
! rowspan="2" width="17%" scope="col" |Match type | |||
! rowspan="2" width="33%" scope="col" |Venue | |||
! rowspan="2" width="15%" scope="col" |Opposition | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|56 | |||
|12/07/2025 | |||
|[[2025 FMF World Cup|2025 FMF World Cup group stage]] | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Stadio Papa Giovanni Paolo II}}, [[Vecchiavo]] | |||
|{{team flagn|Natopia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|57 | |||
|16/07/2025 | |||
|[[2025 FMF World Cup|2025 FMF World Cup group stage]] | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Stadio San Felice}}, [[Fiorecittà]] | |||
|{{team flagn|Tellia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|58 | |||
|20/07/2025 | |||
|[[2025 FMF World Cup|2025 FMF World Cup group stage]] | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Stadio Commemorativo Ebreo}}, [[Vladimizrakh]] | |||
|{{team flag|Sovereign Confederation|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|59 | |||
|24/07/2025 | |||
|[[2025 FMF World Cup|2025 FMF World Cup group stage]] | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Stadio Tellia del Nord}}, [[Scoglitto]] | |||
|{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|football}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:42, 5 July 2025
This article contains lists of statistics relating to the Vegno national football team. This includes a full results list of every match the national team has played, including date and stadium data, and any known upcoming fixtures. In addition, the records of every player to represent Vegno, listing appearances, goals and cards, can be found in this article.
National team results
Matches are listed chronologically by default.
Upcoming fixtures
| No. | Date | Match type | Venue | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56 | 12/07/2025 | 2025 FMF World Cup group stage | ||
| 57 | 16/07/2025 | 2025 FMF World Cup group stage | ||
| 58 | 20/07/2025 | 2025 FMF World Cup group stage | ||
| 59 | 24/07/2025 | 2025 FMF World Cup group stage |
Competitive record
Overall record
| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49 | 25 | 13 | 11 | 95 | 51 | +44 |
FMF World Cup
| FMF World Cup record | Qualification record | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Round | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | Squad | Pos | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | |
| Not an FMF member | Not an FMF member | |||||||||||||||
| QF | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | Squad | 1st | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 9 | ||
| TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1st | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | |||
Copa Apollonia
| Copa Apollonia record | Qualification record | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Round | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | Squad | Pos | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | |
| Not an AEFA member | Not an AEFA member | |||||||||||||||
| 3rd | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | Squad | Qualified automatically as hosts | ||||||||
Confederations Cup
| Year | Round | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 4th | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 11 |
Minor tournaments
| Tournament | Round | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||