2022–23 in football: Difference between revisions
| Line 271: | Line 271: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Vegno|alt=Bonfire Cup|link=2022–23 Bonfire Cup}} || [[Sancrus FC]] || 3–3 {{aet}} <br>4–3 {{pens}} || [[AS Virtus Glovetese]] | |{{Team flag|Vegno|alt=Bonfire Cup|link=2022–23 Bonfire Cup}} || [[Sancrus FC]] || 3–3 {{aet}} <br>4–3 {{pens}} || [[AS Virtus Glovetese]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Krasnovlac|alt=Rhict Cup|link=2022–23 Rhict Cup}} || [[Aeland Belaov FC]] || 3–1 || [[Belaov City]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:23, 9 October 2023
The 2022–23 football season is the 17th season of football on Micras since the foundation of the FMF, which starts on 1 September 2022 and will end on 31 August 2023. The season is a World Cup year.
International competitions
| Hosts | Winners | Score | Runners-up |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 FMF World Cup | |||
Senya |
1 – 0 | Calbion | |
International club competitions
Domestic league competitions
Domestic cup winners
| Competition | Winners | Score | Runners-up |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuan Olympic FC | 3 – 2 | Tuan FC | |
| Barkham FC | 4 – 1 | Dragonmoor FC | |
| Northcliff City | 1–1 (a.e.t.) 3–1 (pens) |
Northcliff United | |
| King's Lynn Town | 7–0 | Redditch Town | |
| Mercury City | 1–0 | Mullen Albion | |
| Tapfer Point Eternals | 2–1 | Hazelwood City Dukes | |
| Mineurs SF | 2–1 | Argint Citadel SF | |
| RTP Adiwira FC | 4–3 | Albirex Niigatawas FC | |
| Kateki Blavisen FK | 1–1 (a.e.t.) 3–2 (pens) |
FK Zvarëen | |
| Sanyanska Përœteknika | 3–2 | Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni | |
| Sancrus FC | 3–3 (a.e.t.) 4–3 (pens) |
AS Virtus Glovetese | |
| Aeland Belaov FC | 3–1 | Belaov City |
New FMF members
This is a list of FMF member nations that played their first international match in the 2022–23 season.
|
|
|
R - 20XX – Returning member, left in 20XX.
Departing FMF members
This is a list of FMF member nations that played their final international match in the 2022–23 season.
|
|
|
R - 20XX – Returning member in 20XX.
Transfers
Two transfer windows were opened for the 2022–23 season in which permanent and loan moves could be finalised: a summer preseason window, opened between 1 June 2022 and 30 September 2022, and a winter mid-season window, opened throughout the entirety of January 2023. Below are the season's ten most expensive deals.
| Date | Player | From | To | Fee (M Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-08-18 | Cr 21 | |||
| 2022-06-05 | Cr 16.8 | |||
| 2022-09-15 | Cr 15 | |||
| 2022-09-15 | Cr 14 | |||
| 2022-06-09 | Cr 12.2 | |||
| 2022-09-29 | Cr 10 | |||
| 2022-07-01 | Cr 9 | |||
| 2022-09-02 | Cr 8 | |||
| 2022-08-18 | Cr 7 | |||
| 2022-09-03 | Cr 6.5 |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||