Vegno national football team statistics: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 570: | Line 570: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
! colspan="9" |[[FMF World Cup]] record | ! colspan="9" |[[FMF World Cup]] record | ||
! rowspan=" | ! rowspan="96" | | ||
! colspan="7" |[[FMF World Cup qualification|Qualification]] record | ! colspan="7" |[[FMF World Cup qualification|Qualification]] record | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 610: | Line 610: | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia|notext=yes}} [[2025 FMF World Cup|2025]] | |||
|TBD | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|'''1st''' | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|12 | |||
|2 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:48, 5 March 2025
This article contains lists of statistics relating to the Vegno national football team. This includes a full results list of every match the national team has played, including date and stadium data, and any known upcoming fixtures. In addition, the records of every player to represent Vegno, listing appearances, goals and cards, can be found in this article.
National team results
Matches are listed chronologically by default.
Upcoming fixtures
| No. | Date | Match type | Venue | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50 | 25/03/2025 | 2025 FMF World Cup qualification | ||
| 51 | 09/04/2025 | 2025 FMF World Cup qualification | ||
| 52 | 23/04/2025 | 2025 FMF World Cup qualification | ||
| 53 | 07/05/2025 | 2025 FMF World Cup qualification | ||
| 54 | 04/06/2025 | 2025 FMF World Cup qualification |
Competitive record
Overall record
| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49 | 25 | 13 | 11 | 95 | 51 | +44 |
FMF World Cup
| FMF World Cup record | Qualification record | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Round | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | Squad | Pos | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | |
| Not an FMF member | Not an FMF member | |||||||||||||||
| QF | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | Squad | 1st | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 9 | ||
| TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1st | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | |||
Copa Apollonia
| Copa Apollonia record | Qualification record | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Round | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | Squad | Pos | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | |
| Not an AEFA member | Not an AEFA member | |||||||||||||||
| 3rd | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | Squad | Qualified automatically as hosts | ||||||||
Confederations Cup
| Year | Round | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 4th | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 11 |
Minor tournaments
| Tournament | Round | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||