2020–21 in football: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 259: | Line 259: | ||
!width=40% |Successor of | !width=40% |Successor of | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Amokolia|football}} <sup>[[2014–15 in football#Departing FMF members|[R - 2015]]]</sup> || ||align=left| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Batır|football}} || ||align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Arbor|football}} || [[2020–21 in football#Departing FMF members|2021]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Batır|football}} || [[2021–22 in football#Departing FMF members|2022]] ||align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Byalia|football}} || [[2020–21 in football#Departing FMF members|2021]] ||align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Çakaristan|football|old}} || ||align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Castilona|football}} || ||align=left| {{Team flag|North Antarctica|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Chryse|football}} || ||align=left| {{Team flagn|Verionian Empire|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Dark Berry Islands|football}} || ||align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Floria|football}} || ||align=left| {{Team flag|Florian Republic|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Free Elwynn|football}} || [[2021–22 in football#Departing FMF members|2022]] ||align=left| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
| Line 270: | Line 286: | ||
!width=40% |Successor of | !width=40% |Successor of | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Hazarese Taka'atui|football}} || [[2021–22 in football#Departing FMF members|2022]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Hurmu|football}} <sup>[[2012–13 in football#Departing FMF members|[R - 2013]]]</sup> || ||align=left| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Hurmu Trust Territory|football}} || [[2020–21 in football#Departing FMF members|2020]] || | |align=left|{{Team flag|Hurmu Trust Territory|football}} || [[2020–21 in football#Departing FMF members|2020]] || | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|International Mandate|football}} || ||align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Mishalacia|football}} || ||align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|New Batavia|football}} || ||align=left| {{Team flag|Islamic Internet Republic|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|North Antarctic Domain|football}} <sup>[[2019–20 in football#Departing FMF members|[R - 2020]]]</sup> || ||align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Nova Caradia|football}} || [[2020–21 in football#Departing FMF members|2021]] ||align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Osktrava|football}} || ||align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Plazas de Irian|football}} || [[2020–21 in football#Departing FMF members|2021]] ||align=left| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
| Line 281: | Line 313: | ||
!width=40% |Successor of | !width=40% |Successor of | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Port Balaine|football|old}} || ||align=left| | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Sankt Ludwigshafen|football}} || [[2021–22 in football#Departing FMF members|2022]] ||align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|South Sea Islands|football}} || ||align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flagn|Suren|football}} || ||align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|The Hexarchy|football}} || ||align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|United Isles|football}} || ||align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Voxland|football}} || [[2020–21 in football#Departing FMF members|2021]] ||align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|West Skerry and Sri Pashana|football}} || [[2020–21 in football#Departing FMF members|2021]] ||align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Whales|football|old}} || ||align=left| {{Team flag|Two Martyrs|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Zeed|football|old}} || ||align=left| | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} | ||
Revision as of 19:29, 7 October 2022
The 2020–21 football season was the 15th season of football on Micras since the foundation of the FMF, which started on 1 September 2020 and ended on 31 August 2021. The season was a World Cup year.
International competitions
| Hosts | Winners | Score | Runners-up |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 FMF World Cup | |||
Floria |
1 – 0 | Craitland | |
| 2020 FMFF World Championships | |||
Zandarijn |
3 – 2 (a.e.t.) | Senya | |
International club competitions
Domestic league competitions
Domestic cup winners
| Competition | Winners | Score | Runners-up |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eĵars Town FC | 1–0 | Kealb FC | |
| Sverige Tiem FC | 3–0 | Cherry Trees FC | |
| Northcliff United | 2–0 | Northcliff City | |
| Victoria Clippers SC | 3–0 | Tuft Amberjacks SC | |
| Dynamo Deacon | 1–1 (a.e.t.) 10–9 (pens) |
A Night at the Football | |
| West Grinstead FC | by table | AFC Heartpool | |
| Port Barret FC | 3–0 | Gyeongju FC | |
| Svorgas Knights FC | 3–1 | FK Zvarëen | |
| Urzi Magalatska FK | 2–0 | Jogasim Rovers FC | |
| Savona ASC | 1–0 | FC Unito di Vecchiacittà |
New FMF members
This is a list of FMF member nations that played their first international match in the 2020–21 season.
|
|
R - 20XX – Returning member, left in 20XX.
Departing FMF members
This is a list of FMF member nations that played their final international match in the 2020–21 season.
|
|
|
R - 20XX – Returning member in 20XX.
Transfers
Two transfer windows were opened for the 2020–21 season in which permanent and loan moves could be finalised: a summer preseason window, opened between 1 June 2020 and 30 September 2020, and a winter mid-season window, opened throughout the entirety of January 2021. Below are the season's ten most expensive deals.
| Date | Player | From | To | Fee (M Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-09-30 | Cr 30 | |||
| 2020-09-03 | Cr 26 | |||
| 2020-06-01 | Cr 23 | |||
| 2020-08-26 | Cr 10 | |||
| 2020-06-09 | Cr 7 | |||
| 2020-06-22 | Cr 6.5 | |||
| 2020-06-22 | Cr 5 | |||
| 2020-06-22 | Cr 5 | |||
| 2020-07-01 | Cr 5 | |||
| 2020-08-01 | Cr 3.2 |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||