Foreign relations of Shireroth: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! width="35%"|Mission(s) | ! width="35%"|Mission(s) | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Arbor}} | |{{Team flag|Arbor}} | ||
| Line 69: | Line 63: | ||
|bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Positive | |bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Positive | ||
|bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement | |bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement | ||
| [[ | | [[Ardashirshahr]] (embassy) <br> [[Elijah's Rest]] (consulate general) <br> [[Anun]] (consulate) <br> [[Varpur|Varpûr]] (consulate) <br> [[Caligae]] (consulate) <br> [[Konkord]] (consulate) | ||
|Raspur Pact. | |Raspur Pact. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Free Elwynn}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Neutral | |||
|bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required (30 days per year) | |||
| [[Vanaheim]] (embassy) <br> [[Wolfraven]] (consulate general) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Floria}} | |{{Team flag|Floria}} | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|Dragonmoor (embassy) <br> Northcliff (consulate-general) | |Dragonmoor (embassy) <br> Northcliff (consulate-general) | ||
|Raspur Pact. For traditional reasons from the days when Floria was a Shirerithian protectorate, the Shirerithian embassy is located in Dragonmoor. | |Raspur Pact. For traditional reasons from the days when Floria was a Shirerithian protectorate, the Shirerithian embassy is located in Dragonmoor. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Hurmu}} | |{{Team flag|Hurmu}} | ||
| Line 154: | Line 142: | ||
|bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement | |bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement | ||
|[[Lindström]] (embassy) <br> [[Dos Gardenias]] (consulate general) <br> Port Istvan (consulate) <br> Tirlar (consulate) <br> Asara Eliana (consulate) | |[[Lindström]] (embassy) <br> [[Dos Gardenias]] (consulate general) <br> Port Istvan (consulate) <br> Tirlar (consulate) <br> Asara Eliana (consulate) | ||
|Raspur Pact | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|New Alexandria}} | |||
|bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Positive | |||
|bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement | |||
|[[Cárdenas]] (embassy) <br> [[Parap]] (consulate general) <br> [[Punta Santiago]] (consulate general) | |||
|Raspur Pact | |Raspur Pact | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 12:25, 1 June 2021
| Country | Status of relations | Visa requirement | Mission(s) | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Negative | Travel prohibited | None | No relations whatsoever due to Arbor's refusal to recognize Shireroth. | |
| Negative | Travel prohibited | None | Travel prohibited on account of cannibalism, piracy, and religious violence | |
| Positive | Visa not required (100 days per year) | Kingsworth (embassy) |
Personal union. | |
| Positive | Visa required | None | ||
| Neutral | Visa required | None | ||
| Neutral | Visa required | None | ||
| Positive | Freedom of movement | Raspur (embassy) Aqaba (consulate general) |
Raspur Pact | |
| Positive | Visa not required (30 days per year) | Cherry Trees (embassy) | ||
| Positive | Freedom of movement | Drakorda (embassy) Modan Hamlet (consulate general) Raynor Point (consulate) Eriksburg (consulate) Dracoheim (consulate) Bandar-e Kalirion (consulate) Lyhigh (consulate) Twoggle (consulate) |
Raspur Pact | |
| Positive | Freedom of movement | Ardashirshahr (embassy) Elijah's Rest (consulate general) Anun (consulate) Varpûr (consulate) Caligae (consulate) Konkord (consulate) |
Raspur Pact. | |
| Neutral | Visa not required (30 days per year) | Vanaheim (embassy) Wolfraven (consulate general) |
||
| Positive | Freedom of movement | Dragonmoor (embassy) Northcliff (consulate-general) |
Raspur Pact. For traditional reasons from the days when Floria was a Shirerithian protectorate, the Shirerithian embassy is located in Dragonmoor. | |
| Positive | Visa required | Vesüha (embassy) | ||
| Neutral | Visa required | None | Travel prohibited for those individuals involved in the activities of the Bassarid Periphery and the Alliance of the Bassarid Oceans | |
| Neutral | Visa required | None | ||
| Neutral | Visa required | Consulate in Tiegang | ||
| Positive | Freedom of movement | None | ||
| Neutral | Visa required | Daocheng (embassy) | ||
| Neutral | Visa required | Oktavyan (embassy) | ||
| Neutral | Visa required | None | ||
| Positive | Visa required | None | ||
| Positive | Visa required | Mercury (embassy) | ||
| Positive | Freedom of movement | Lindström (embassy) Dos Gardenias (consulate general) Port Istvan (consulate) Tirlar (consulate) Asara Eliana (consulate) |
Raspur Pact | |
| New Alexandria New Alexandria | Positive | Freedom of movement | Cárdenas (embassy) Parap (consulate general) Punta Santiago (consulate general) |
Raspur Pact |
| Neutral | Visa required | None | ||
| Neutral | Visa required | None | ||
| Neutral | Visa required | Port Moorland (embassy) | ||
| Neutral | Visa required | None | ||
| Neutral | Visa required | None | ||
| Neutral | Visa required | None | ||
| Neutral | Visa required | None | ||
| Positive | Freedom of movement | Goldfield (embassy) Cercé (consulate general) Citadel (consulate general) Demonsfall (consulate general) Zolt (consulate) Wendor (consulate) |
Raspur Pact. Personal union. | |
| Neutral | Visa required | None | ||
| Positive | Freedom of movement | Sanama City (embassy) | Raspur Pact | |
| Neutral | Visa required | None | ||
| Neutral | Visa required | None | ||
| Positive | Visa not required (100 days per year) | Svorgas (embassy) | ||
| Neutral | Visa required | None | ||
| Neutral | Visa required | None | ||
| Neutral | Visa not required | Romero (embassy) | ||
| Positive | Visa required | Antakşehir | ||
| Positive | Freedom of movement | Merensk (embassy) The Lodge (consulate general) Azeroth (consulate general) |
Raspur Pact | |
| Neutral | Visa required | None |