All-time FMF World Cup team appearances: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Alexandria national football team|Alexandria]] || QF || QF ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th ||bgcolor=gold style="border:3px solid red" | 1st || GS || QF ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd || QF || QF || q || 11/11 || 100 | |align=left|[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Alexandria national football team|Alexandria]] || QF || QF ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th ||bgcolor=gold style="border:3px solid red" | 1st || GS || QF ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd || QF || QF || q || 11/11 || 100 | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Beaugium flag.png|25px|border|Beaugium]] [[Beaugium national football team|Beaugium]] ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || GS || • ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || GS || • || • ||colspan=4| || 4/6 || 66.6 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Craitland national football team|Craitland]] || QF ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || QF ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||style="border:3px solid red"| QF || q || 11/11 || 100 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:28, 29 July 2017
This article lists the performances of each of the 62 national teams which have made at least one appearance in the FMF World Cup finals.
Debut of teams
Each successive World Cup has had at least two teams appearing for the first time, in alphabetical order per year. Teams in parentheses are considered successor teams by the FMF.
| Year | Debutants |
|---|---|
| 2006 (15) | |
| 2007 (6) | |
| 2008 (9+1) | |
| 2009 (2+1) | |
| 2010 (2) | |
| 2011 (5) | |
| 2012 (3+1) | |
| 2013 (3) | |
| 2014 (7) | |
| 2015 (6) | |
| 2017 (4) |
Comprehensive team results by tournament
- Legend
- bgcolor=1st|gold — Champions
- bgcolor=2nd|silver — Runners-up
- bgcolor=3rd|#cc9966 — Third place
- bgcolor=4th|#9acdff — Fourth place
- QF — Quarterfinals
- PO — Play-off round (2015–present)
- GS — Group Stage
- q — Qualified for upcoming tournament
- •• — Qualified but withdrew
- • — Did not qualify
- × — Did not enter / Withdrew / Banned / Entry not accepted by the FMF
- — Hosts
- — Not affiliated to the FMF
- % — Success rate of reaching the World Cup Finals (only counting the times the team entered the tournament)
| Team | 2006 (15) |
2007 (16) |
2008 (16) |
2009 (16) |
2010 (16) |
2011 (16) |
2012 (16) |
2013 (16) |
2014 (16) |
2015 (20) |
2017 (20) |
Total participations | Qualifying percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| QF | QF | 4th | 1st | GS | QF | 2nd | 3rd | QF | QF | q | 11/11 | 100 | |
| 1st | GS | • | 4th | GS | • | • | 4/6 | 66.6 | |||||
| QF | 1st | 1st | 3rd | 1st | 1st | QF | 4th | 3rd | QF | q | 11/11 | 100 | |
| |||||||||||||||||