List of national football stadiums: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 266: | Line 266: | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Natopia|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Natopia|football}} | ||
| [[National Stadium (Natopia)|National Stadium]] | | [[National Stadium (Natopia)|National Stadium]] | ||
|align=right| | |||
|align=right| | |||
|align=center| [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{team flag|Neringa|football}} | |||
| | |||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
| Line 287: | Line 293: | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[EMUFA]] | |align=center| [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctic Domain|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctic Domain|football}} | ||
| Line 310: | Line 310: | ||
|align=right| 32,000 | |align=right| 32,000 | ||
|align=right| 1,600 | |align=right| 1,600 | ||
|align=center| [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{team flag|Osktrava|football}} | |||
| | |||
|align=right| | |||
|align=right| | |||
|align=center| [[EMUFA]] | |align=center| [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 342: | Line 348: | ||
|align=center| [[EMUFA]] | |align=center| [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Port | | align=left|{{team flag|Plazas de Irian|football}} | ||
| [[ | | | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{team flag|Port Balaine|football}} | |||
| [[Cherryholm Stadium]] | |||
|align=right| | |||
|align=right| | |||
| align=center| [[AEFA]] | | align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 388: | Line 400: | ||
|align=right| 15,000 | |align=right| 15,000 | ||
|align=right| 750 | |align=right| 750 | ||
| align=center| [[AEFA]] | | align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 407: | Line 413: | ||
|align=right| 3,192 | |align=right| 3,192 | ||
|align=center| [[WMFA]] | |align=center| [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Sanpantul|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Sanpantul|football}} | ||
| Line 431: | Line 431: | ||
|align=right| 2,500 | |align=right| 2,500 | ||
|align=center| [[WMFA]] | |align=center| [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{team flag|South Sea Islands|football}} | |||
| | |||
|align=right| | |||
|align=right| | |||
| align=center| [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Sovereign Confederation|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Sovereign Confederation|football}} | ||
| Line 437: | Line 443: | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[WMFA]] | |align=center| [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Strait of Haifa|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Strait of Haifa|football}} | ||
| Line 455: | Line 449: | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[EMUFA]] | |align=center| [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{team flagn|Suren|football}} | |||
| | |||
|align=right| | |||
|align=right| | |||
| align=center| [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Talenore|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Talenore|football}} | ||
| Line 467: | Line 467: | ||
|align=right| 3,000 | |align=right| 3,000 | ||
|align=center| [[WMFA]] | |align=center| [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{team flag|The Hexarchy|football}} | |||
| [[Kobol Stadium]] | |||
|align=right| | |||
|align=right| | |||
| align=center| [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Thracistan|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Thracistan|football}} | ||
| Line 479: | Line 485: | ||
|align=right| 1,250 | |align=right| 1,250 | ||
| align=center| [[AEFA]] | | align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Unified Governorates|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Unified Governorates|football}} | ||
| Line 492: | Line 492: | ||
|align=center| [[WMFA]] | |align=center| [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team | | align=left|{{team flag|United Isles|football}} | ||
| | | | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[ | |align=center| [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team | | align=left|{{team flagn|Voxland|football}} | ||
| | | | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
| align=center| [[AEFA]] | |align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag| | | align=left|{{team flag|Wechua|football}} | ||
| | | | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[EMUFA]] | |align=center| [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag| | | align=left|{{team flag|West Skerry and Sri Pashana|football}} | ||
| | | | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[EMUFA]] | |align=center| [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{team flag|Whales|football}} | |||
| [[Stadion Volksburg]] | |||
|align=right| 15,000 | |||
|align=right| 750 | |||
|align=center| [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Zandarijn|football}} | | {{team flag|Zandarijn|football}} | ||
| Line 521: | Line 527: | ||
| align=right| 3,100 | | align=right| 3,100 | ||
| align=center| [[CTFA]] | | align=center| [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{team flag|Zeed|football}} | |||
| | |||
|align=right| | |||
|align=right| | |||
|align=center| [[AEFA]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Stadiums]] | [[Category:Stadiums]] | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] | ||
Revision as of 18:35, 26 October 2020
This is a list of known national football stadiums of current FMF member nations.
List of stadiums
The away end figure is the standard away allocation required by the FMF, defined as either 500 or 5% of stadium capacity (whichever is higher) and not necessarily the actual size of the away end of the stadium. Home sides may give the away team a larger allocation if they so choose. Similarly, the away team may choose to give some tickets back or choose to take a smaller allocation.
The stadiums listed in this table are the stadiums most often used by the national teams and serve purely an illustrative purpose here. Nations are free to play their qualification matches at any ground in their nation that meets the FMF's requirements.
The teams listed here are participating in qualification for the 2020 confederational championships or are participating in the 2020 FMF Confederations Cup.