Akbar National Stadium: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| name = Akbar National Stadium | | name = Akbar National Stadium | ||
| nickname = | | nickname = | ||
| logo_image = | | logo_image = [[File:Football pictogram.png|50px]] | ||
| logo_caption = | | logo_caption = | ||
| image = [[File:AkbarStadium.jpg|300px]] | | image = [[File:AkbarStadium.jpg|300px]] | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
== Usage == | == Usage == | ||
The stadium is mainly used by | The stadium is mainly used by Çakari national football teams for their home games. The stadium was one of the venue for the [[Çakaristan 2025 FMF World Cup bid|2025 FMF World Cup bid]] and served as the venue for the first [[Çakaristan 2025 FMF World Cup bid friendly matches|friendly football match]] between [[Çakaristan]] and [[Hurmu]]. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="50%" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="50%" | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
|1–1 | |1–1 | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hurmu|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Hurmu|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|28/09/2024 | |||
|[[2024–25 Çakari Football League]] | |||
|align=right|[[Agra Sultans FC]] [[File:Agra Sultans FC logo.png|frameless|25px]] | |||
|2–1 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Cyaybajar Kyazilkaistan FC logo.png|frameless|25px]] [[Chaybajar Kyazilkaistan FC]] | |||
|- | |||
|04/10/2024 | |||
|[[2024–25 Çakari Football League]] | |||
|align=right|[[Agra Sultans FC]] [[File:Agra Sultans FC logo.png|frameless|25px]] | |||
|1–1 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Bulqan Bhavybai FC logo.png|frameless|25px]] [[Bulqan Bhavybai FC]] | |||
|- | |||
|11/02/2025 | |||
|[[2025 FMF World Cup qualification]] | |||
|align=right|{{team flagn-rt|Çakaristan|football}} | |||
|4-0 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Florian Eura|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|12/02/2025 | |||
|[[Tea Cup|2025 Tea Cup]] | |||
|align=right|{{team flagn-rt|The Hexarchy|women's football}} | |||
|0–3 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanpantul|women's football}} | |||
|- | |||
|16/02/2025 | |||
|[[Tea Cup|2025 Tea Cup]] | |||
|align=right|{{team flagn-rt|Sanpantul|women's football}} | |||
|0–0 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Shireroth|women's football}} | |||
|- | |||
|20/02/2025 | |||
|[[Tea Cup|2025 Tea Cup]] | |||
|align=right|{{team flagn-rt|Shireroth|women's football}} | |||
|1–1 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lac Glacei|women's football}} | |||
|- | |||
|28/02/2025 | |||
|[[Tea Cup|2025 Tea Cup]] | |||
|align=right|{{team flagn-rt|Hurmu|women's football}} | |||
|3–1 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Constancia|women's football}} | |||
|- | |||
|08/03/2025 | |||
|[[Tea Cup|2025 Tea Cup]] | |||
|align=right|{{team flagn-rt|Sanpantul|women's football}} | |||
|1-0 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hurmu|women's football}} | |||
|- | |||
|12/03/2025 | |||
|[[2025 FMF World Cup qualification]] | |||
|align=right|{{team flagn-rt|Çakaristan|football}} | |||
|4-1 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Port Balaine|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|20/03/2025 | |||
|[[Tea Cup|2025 Tea Cup]] | |||
|align=right|{{team flagn-rt|Lac Glacei|women's football}} | |||
|1<sup>2</sup>-1<sup>3</sup> | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanpantul|women's football}} | |||
|- | |||
|07/05/2025 | |||
|[[2025 FMF World Cup qualification]] | |||
|align=right|{{team flagn-rt|Çakaristan|football}} | |||
|2-1 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hurmu|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|04/06/2025 | |||
|[[2025 FMF World Cup qualification]] | |||
|align=right|{{team flagn-rt|Çakaristan|football}} | |||
|1-1 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Vegno|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|11/06/2025 | |||
|[[2025 FMF World Cup qualification]] | |||
|align=right|{{team flagn-rt|Çakaristan|football}} | |||
|2-1 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia|football}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:18, 5 August 2025
| Akbar National Stadium | |
| | |
| | |
| Location | Agra, Çakaristan |
|---|---|
| Built | 1689 |
| Surface | Grass |
| Scoreboard | Two |
| Capacity | 110,000 |
| Executive suites | 76 |
| Tenants | |
|
| |
Akbar National Stadium is a football stadium in Agra, Çakaristan, and is the home of the Çakaristan national football team, Çakaristan national women's football team and Çakaristan national under-21 football team. Until 1741 AN, it was also the home stadium of the Agra Sultans FC, who moved to a new stadium, Dehali Stadium.
Name
The stadium is named after the first ruler of Çakaristan, Akbar. In 1741 AN, the stadium received its current name, before that it was called Akbar Stadium.
Usage
The stadium is mainly used by Çakari national football teams for their home games. The stadium was one of the venue for the 2025 FMF World Cup bid and served as the venue for the first friendly football match between Çakaristan and Hurmu.
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||