List of national football stadiums: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
→List of stadiums: done upto MIS |
No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
The stadiums listed in this table are the stadiums most often used by the national teams and serve purely an illustrative purpose here. Nations are free to play their qualification matches at any ground in their nation that meets the FMF's requirements. | The stadiums listed in this table are the stadiums most often used by the national teams and serve purely an illustrative purpose here. Nations are free to play their qualification matches at any ground in their nation that meets the FMF's requirements. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| Line 60: | Line 58: | ||
| align=center| [[WMFA]] | | align=center| [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team | | align=left|{{team flagn|Çakaristan|football}} | ||
| | | [[Akbar National Stadium]] | ||
| align=right| | | align=right| 110,000 | ||
| align=right| | | align=right| 5,500 | ||
| align=center| [[AEFA]] | | align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 163: | Line 161: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Hazarese Taka'atui|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Hazarese Taka'atui|football}} | ||
| | | [[Tonaga Stadium]] | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| 2,000 | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| 500 | ||
|align=center| [[WMFA]] | |align=center| [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 193: | Line 191: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Jääland|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Jääland|football}} | ||
| | | [[Red Bear Centre]] | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| 10,000 | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| 500 | ||
| align=center| [[AEFA]] | | align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 266: | Line 264: | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Natopia|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Natopia|football}} | ||
| [[National Stadium (Natopia)|National Stadium]] | | [[National Stadium (Natopia)|National Stadium]] | ||
|align=right| | |||
|align=right| | |||
|align=center| [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{team flag|Neringa|football}} | |||
| | |||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
| Line 287: | Line 291: | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[EMUFA]] | |align=center| [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctic Domain|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctic Domain|football}} | ||
| Line 310: | Line 308: | ||
|align=right| 32,000 | |align=right| 32,000 | ||
|align=right| 1,600 | |align=right| 1,600 | ||
|align=center| [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{team flag|Osktrava|football}} | |||
| | |||
|align=right| | |||
|align=right| | |||
|align=center| [[EMUFA]] | |align=center| [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 342: | Line 346: | ||
|align=center| [[EMUFA]] | |align=center| [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Port | | align=left|{{team flag|Plazas de Irian|football}} | ||
| [[ | | | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{team flag|Port Balaine|football}} | |||
| [[Cherryholm Stadium]] | |||
|align=right| | |||
|align=right| | |||
| align=center| [[AEFA]] | | align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 388: | Line 398: | ||
|align=right| 15,000 | |align=right| 15,000 | ||
|align=right| 750 | |align=right| 750 | ||
| align=center| [[AEFA]] | | align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 407: | Line 411: | ||
|align=right| 3,192 | |align=right| 3,192 | ||
|align=center| [[WMFA]] | |align=center| [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Sanpantul|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Sanpantul|football}} | ||
| Line 431: | Line 429: | ||
|align=right| 2,500 | |align=right| 2,500 | ||
|align=center| [[WMFA]] | |align=center| [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{team flag|South Sea Islands|football}} | |||
| | |||
|align=right| | |||
|align=right| | |||
| align=center| [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Sovereign Confederation|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Sovereign Confederation|football}} | ||
| Line 437: | Line 441: | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[WMFA]] | |align=center| [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Strait of Haifa|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Strait of Haifa|football}} | ||
| Line 455: | Line 447: | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[EMUFA]] | |align=center| [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{team flagn|Suren|football}} | |||
| | |||
|align=right| | |||
|align=right| | |||
| align=center| [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Talenore|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Talenore|football}} | ||
| Line 467: | Line 465: | ||
|align=right| 3,000 | |align=right| 3,000 | ||
|align=center| [[WMFA]] | |align=center| [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{team flag|The Hexarchy|football}} | |||
| [[Kobol Stadium]] | |||
|align=right| 66,066 | |||
|align=right| 3,304 | |||
| align=center| [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Thracistan|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Thracistan|football}} | ||
| Line 479: | Line 483: | ||
|align=right| 1,250 | |align=right| 1,250 | ||
| align=center| [[AEFA]] | | align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Unified Governorates|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Unified Governorates|football}} | ||
| Line 492: | Line 490: | ||
|align=center| [[WMFA]] | |align=center| [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team | | align=left|{{team flag|United Isles|football}} | ||
| | | | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[ | |align=center| [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team | | align=left|{{team flagn|Voxland|football}} | ||
| | | | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
| align=center| [[AEFA]] | |align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag| | | align=left|{{team flag|Wechua|football}} | ||
| | | | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[EMUFA]] | |align=center| [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag| | | align=left|{{team flag|West Skerry and Sri Pashana|football}} | ||
| | | | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[EMUFA]] | |align=center| [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{team flag|Whales|football}} | |||
| [[Stadion Volksburg]] | |||
|align=right| 15,000 | |||
|align=right| 750 | |||
|align=center| [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Zandarijn|football}} | | {{team flag|Zandarijn|football}} | ||
| Line 521: | Line 525: | ||
| align=right| 3,100 | | align=right| 3,100 | ||
| align=center| [[CTFA]] | | align=center| [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{team flag|Zeed|football}} | |||
| | |||
|align=right| | |||
|align=right| | |||
|align=center| [[AEFA]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Stadiums]] | [[Category:Stadiums]] | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] | ||
Latest revision as of 17:54, 25 June 2025
This is a list of known national football stadiums of current FMF member nations.
List of stadiums
The away end figure is the standard away allocation required by the FMF, defined as either 500 or 5% of stadium capacity (whichever is higher) and not necessarily the actual size of the away end of the stadium. Home sides may give the away team a larger allocation if they so choose. Similarly, the away team may choose to give some tickets back or choose to take a smaller allocation.
The stadiums listed in this table are the stadiums most often used by the national teams and serve purely an illustrative purpose here. Nations are free to play their qualification matches at any ground in their nation that meets the FMF's requirements.