2017–18 in football: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
!colspan=4|[[2018 Benacia Cup]] | !colspan=4|[[2018 Benacia Cup]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Shireroth}} || {{Team flag big|Craitland|football}} || '''[[2018 Benacia Cup#Final|2 – 1]]''' {{aet}} || {{Team flag big|Shireroth|football | |{{Team flag|Shireroth||old}} || {{Team flag big|Craitland|football}} || '''[[2018 Benacia Cup#Final|2 – 1]]''' {{aet}} || {{Team flag big|Shireroth|football|old}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 45: | Line 41: | ||
!colspan=4|[[2017 FMF Champions' League]] | !colspan=4|[[2017 FMF Champions' League]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Shireroth|name=Mortis Mercatoria}} ||align=right| {{Team flag-rt|Senya|name=Jogasim Revolution FC}} || '''[[2017 FMF Champions' League#Final|1 – 0]]''' {{aet}} ||align=left| {{Team flag|Birgeshir|name=Otaq Röyal FK}} | |{{Team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Mortis Mercatoria}} ||align=right| {{Team flag-rt|Senya|name=Jogasim Revolution FC}} || '''[[2017 FMF Champions' League#Final|1 – 0]]''' {{aet}} ||align=left| {{Team flag|Birgeshir|name=Otaq Röyal FK}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=4|[[2017–18 AEFA Champions' League]] | !colspan=4|[[2017–18 AEFA Champions' League]] | ||
| Line 77: | Line 73: | ||
!colspan=4|[[2017–18 WMFA Cup]] | !colspan=4|[[2017–18 WMFA Cup]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Brettish Isles|name=Westminster}} ||align=right| {{Team flag-rt|Shireroth|name=Syrelwynn Swifts}} || '''[[2017–18 WMFA Cup#Final|1 – 0]]''' {{aet}} ||align=left| {{Team flag|Tellia|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | |{{Team flag|Brettish Isles|name=Westminster}} ||align=right| {{Team flag-rt|Shireroth||old|name=Syrelwynn Swifts}} || '''[[2017–18 WMFA Cup#Final|1 – 0]]''' {{aet}} ||align=left| {{Team flag|Tellia|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 278: | Line 274: | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Blackstone|football}} || [[2016–17 in football#New FMF members|2017]] || | |align=left|{{Team flag|Blackstone|football}} || [[2016–17 in football#New FMF members|2017]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Brettish Isles|football}} || [[ | |align=left|{{Team flag|Brettish Isles|football}} || [[2016–17 in football#New FMF members|2017]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Calbion|football|old}} <sup>[[ | |align=left|{{Team flag|Calbion|football|old}} <sup>[[2020–21 in football#New FMF members|[R - 2021]]]</sup> || [[2014–15 in football#New FMF members|2015]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Centralya|football}} || [[2015–16 in football#New FMF members|2015]] || | |align=left|{{Team flag|Centralya|football}} || [[2015–16 in football#New FMF members|2015]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Domolica|football}} || [[2017–18 in football#New FMF members|2017]] || | |align=left|{{Team flag|Domolica|football}} || [[2017–18 in football#New FMF members|2018]] || | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Etourney|football}} <sup>[[2018–19 in football#New FMF members|[R - 2019]]]</sup> || [[2016–17 in football#New FMF members|2017]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Galactic Wyrm Assembly|football}} || [[2017–18 in football#New FMF members|2018]] || | |align=left|{{Team flag|Galactic Wyrm Assembly|football}} || [[2017–18 in football#New FMF members|2018]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Gerenia|football}} || [[ | |align=left|{{Team flag|Gerenia|football}} || [[2013–14 in football#New FMF members|2014]] || | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
| Line 308: | Line 306: | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Neo Patrova|football}} || [[2013–14 in football#New FMF members|2014]] || | |align=left|{{Team flag|Neo Patrova|football}} || [[2013–14 in football#New FMF members|2014]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Nohavland|football}} || [[2017–18 in football#New FMF members|2018]] ||align=left|{{Team flag|Srbozemska|football}} | |align=left|{{Team flag|Nohavland|football}} || [[2017–18 in football#New FMF members|2018]] ||align=left|{{Team flag|Srbozemska|football}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
| Line 318: | Line 316: | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Pontus|football}} || [[2013–14 in football#New FMF members|2014]] || | |align=left|{{Team flag|Pontus|football}} || [[2013–14 in football#New FMF members|2014]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Ranentsi|football}} || [[ | |align=left|{{Team flag|Ranentsi|football}} || [[2015–16 in football#New FMF members|2016]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Transbatavia|football}} || [[2017–18 in football#New FMF members|2018]] || | |align=left|{{Team flag|Transbatavia|football}} || [[2017–18 in football#New FMF members|2018]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Treisenberg|football}} || [[2017–18 in football#New FMF members|2018]] ||align=left|{{Team flag|Helderbourgh|football}} | |align=left|{{Team flag|Treisenberg|football}} || [[2017–18 in football#New FMF members|2018]] ||align=left|{{Team flag|Helderbourgh|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Voltrue|football}} || [[2016–17 in football#New FMF members|2017]] || | |align=left|{{Team flag|Voltrue|football}} || [[2016–17 in football#New FMF members|2017]] || | ||
Latest revision as of 00:24, 5 July 2023
The 2017–18 football season was the 12th season of football on Micras since the foundation of the FMF, which started on 1 September 2017 and ended on 31 August 2018. The 2017 FMF Champions' League was won by Jogasim Revolution FC, who defeated Otaq Röyal FK 1–0 in the final. The season was a non-World Cup year, with Senya, Birgeshir, Mercury and Craitland winning their respective continental championships.
International competitions
| Hosts | Winners | Score | Runners-up |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 FMF Confederations Cup | |||
(final only) |
Birgeshir |
2 – 1 | Senya |
| 2018 Copa Apollonia | |||
Senya |
1 – 0 | Stormark | |
| 2018 CiboTap Championships | |||
Birgeshir |
0 – 0 (a.e.t.) 4 – 2 (pens) |
Vyktory | |
| 2018 EMU Championships | |||
Mercury |
2 – 1 | Caputia | |
| 2018 Benacia Cup | |||
Craitland |
2 – 1 (a.e.t.) | Shireroth | |
International club competitions
Domestic league competitions
Domestic cup winners
New FMF members
This is a list of FMF member nations that played their first international match in the 2017–18 season.
|
|
|
R - 20XX – Returning member, left in 20XX.
Departing FMF members
This is a list of FMF member nations that played their final international match in the 2017–18 season.
|
|
|
R - 20XX – Returning member in 20XX.
Transfers
Two transfer windows were opened for the 2017–18 season in which permanent and loan moves could be finalised: a summer preseason window, opened between 1 June 2017 and 30 September 2017, and a winter mid-season window, opened throughout the entirety of January 2018. Below are the season's ten most expensive deals.
| Date | Player | From | To | Fee (M Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-08-30 | Cr 35 | |||
| 2017-09-03 | Cr 27.5 | |||
| 2017-08-28 | Cr 22.5 | |||
| 2017-08-25 | Cr 19 | |||
| 2017-08-25 | Cr 18 | |||
| 2017-09-03 | Cr 16 | |||
| 2017-08-26 | Cr 12.25 | |||
| 2017-09-03 | Cr 10.5 | |||
| 2017-08-16 | Cr 10 | |||
| 2018-01-31 | Cr 10 |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||