List of circulating currencies: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
Will update once UPC gets a team flag |
||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Tellia}} || [[Tellian real|Real]] || N/A || TER || N/A || N/A || | | {{team flag|Tellia}} || [[Tellian real|Real]] || N/A || TER || N/A || N/A || | ||
|- | |||
| [[file:United Principalities of Cibola flag.png|20px]] [[United Principalities]] || [[Weisenburger Mark|Mark]] || 𝔐 || UPM || Pfenning (₰) || 100 || Pegged to the Craitish cräite (5.05 UPM = 1 CRC) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Vales}} || [[Valeser mekhak|Mekhak]] || Մ || UVM || Njollos (ᵰ) || 128 || | | {{team flag|Vales}} || [[Valeser mekhak|Mekhak]] || Մ || UVM || Njollos (ᵰ) || 128 || | ||
Revision as of 17:38, 23 November 2023
Currency codes are assigned by the Micras Organisation for Standardisation and are based on the two-letter country codes and one extra letter denoting the name of the currency. Dependent territories are also listed if they have currencies circulating other than that of their parent state. Such currencies take their MOS currency code from the parent state.
List of circulating currencies by state or territory
| State or territory | Currency | Symbol or abbreviation | MOS Code | Fractional unit | Number to basic | Note | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Felt | Ƒ | ARF | Fashe | 100 | Pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 CRC = 1.28 AEF) | ||
| Zendert | Zd | MOZ | Kuruş (fn) | 100 | Official currency of the Mondo territory Akhidia. | ||
| Mondomark | MM; ℳ | MOM | Rappen | 100 | Official currency. | ||
| Peso Anahuacano | N/A | ANP | N/A | N/A | |||
| Thalmark | TM | AHT | N/A | N/A | Only coins. Pegged to the Glaceian blanc. | ||
| Sovereign | ß | BUS | Mark / Chit | 12 / 240 | Pegged to the Kalgachi kalgarrand at par. | ||
| Muhar | ₼ | CKM | |||||
| Arian | α | CAR | Hanner (h) | 100 | |||
| Imperial stater | $ | COS | Drachma (accounting purposes only) | 100 | Floating currency, approximating 50 $ to a Natopo as of 1687. | ||
| Cräite | ₢, Cr | CRC | Cräi | 100 | Pegged by the Aerlan felt, Oportian mérite, Phineonesian florin and Senyan vontar. | ||
| Ruppiah | N/A | DAR | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
| N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| Dollar | N/A | DID | N/A | N/A | |||
| Mon | 文 | MOM | Rin | 100 | Mondo territory. | ||
| Credit | ¢ | ETC | N/A | N/A | |||
| Mondomark | MM; ℳ | MOM | Rappen | 100 | Mondo territory. | ||
| Mondomark | MM; ℳ | MOM | Rappen | 100 | Mondo territory. | ||
| Dollar | F$ | FLD | Cent | 100 | |||
| Mon | 文 | MON | Rin | 100 | Mondo territory. | ||
| Guilder | £ | HXG | N/A | N/A | |||
| Hoor | H£ | HPH | slaat ($) | 256 | |||
| Crown | kr | HUK | 100 | ||||
| Guilder | £ | IFG | N/A | N/A | |||
| Seces | N/A | INS | N/A | N/A | |||
| New Alexandrian écu (€), Batavian Kruys (†), Krasnocorian credit (still circulating despite having lost value), Golden Kala, Blackfriars trinkgeld (bt) | |||||||
| Kalgarrand | N/A | KLK | N/A | N/A | Pegged to the value of gold (33.1 grams = 1 KLK). Pegged by the Benacian sovereign at par. | ||
| Sovereign | ß | BUS | Mark / Chit | 12 / 240 | Pegged to the Kalgachi kalgarrand at par. | ||
| Shinc | N/A | KNS | N/A | N/A | |||
| N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| Blanc | BL | LGB | – | – | Only coins | ||
| Eus | N/A | LOE | N/A | N/A | |||
| Rixdollar | Ʀ | MBD | Angster (ⱥ) | 100 | |||
| Crown | ₥c | MEC | None | N/A | Initially pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 CRC = 100 MEC). Pegged by the Redoubt crown. | ||
| Mondomark | MM; ℳ | MOM | Rappen | 100 | |||
| Redoubt crown | N/A | MLR | N/A | N/A | Pegged to the Mercurian crown. | ||
| Natopo | ₦ | NAN | Cent | 100 | |||
| Krone | kr | NOK | øre | 100 | |||
| Mondomark | MM; ℳ | MOM | Rappen | 100 | Mondo territory. | ||
| Kalgarrand | N/A | KLK | N/A | N/A | Mondo territory. | ||
| Écu | € | AXE | N/A | N/A | |||
| Mérite | Ṁ | OPM | Mériton | 100 | Pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 OPM = 0.85 CRC) | ||
| Mark | N/A | OTM | N/A | N/A | |||
| Florin | ðƒ | PKF | Shilling | 100 | Pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 PHF = 0.92 CRC) | ||
| Ringgit | RF, FR$ | FRR | Cent | 100 | Pegged to the Phinbellan florin at par | ||
| Erb | R€ | BUE | Sovereign | 100 | |||
| Cifra | $ | REC | N/A | N/A | |||
| Krona | N/A | MOK | N/A | N/A | Mondo territory. | ||
| Rilha | R$ | SNR | Sento | 100 | |||
| Ludwigspfennig | ø, gø | SLL | |||||
| Vontar | DSV | N/A | N/A | Pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 DSV = 0.10 CRC) | |||
| Erb | S€ | RSE | N/A | N/A | |||
| Denarii | SS£ | SSD | Penny | 240 | |||
| Mondomark | MM; ℳ | MOM | Rappen | 100 | Mondo territory. | ||
| Tomān | N/A | SUT | N/A | N/A | |||
| Real | N/A | TER | N/A | N/A | |||
| Mark | 𝔐 | UPM | Pfenning (₰) | 100 | Pegged to the Craitish cräite (5.05 UPM = 1 CRC) | ||
| Mekhak | Մ | UVM | Njollos (ᵰ) | 128 | |||
| Krona | N/A | MOK | N/A | N/A | Mondo territory. | ||
| Rino | R, Rin | VER | CantoRino | 10 | 30 rino coins equals one rinaldone banknote. | ||
| Ruble | ZDR | Denga, pl. dengi Kopek |
100 1000 |
1 ZDR = market value of 0.4832 kg of uranium. |