Copa Apollonia: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| season = [[2022 Copa Apollonia|2022]] | | season = [[2022 Copa Apollonia|2022]] | ||
| most titles = {{team flag|Senya|football}} (3) | | most titles = {{team flag|Senya|football}} (3) | ||
| current = [[2024 Copa Apollonia | | current = [[2024 Copa Apollonia]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
![[2020 Copa Apollonia|2020]]<br>{{team flag|Lamantia|flag}}<br>(12) | ![[2020 Copa Apollonia|2020]]<br>{{team flag|Lamantia|flag}}<br>(12) | ||
![[2022 Copa Apollonia|2022]]<br>{{team flag|Senya|flag}}<br>(8) | ![[2022 Copa Apollonia|2022]]<br>{{team flag|Senya|flag}}<br>(8) | ||
![[2024 Copa Apollonia|2024]]<br>{{team flag|Vegno|flag}}<br>(10) | |||
!Total participations | !Total participations | ||
!Qualifying percentage<br>(%) | !Qualifying percentage<br>(%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Alduria|football}} ||colspan=5 bgcolor=darkgray| ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/1 || 100 | |align=left|{{team flag|Alduria|football}} ||colspan=5 bgcolor=darkgray| ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/1 || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Antica|football}} || GS || • ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Antica|football}} || GS || • ||colspan=6 bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/2 || 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Arboria|football}} ||colspan=3 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • || • || • || q || 1/5 || 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Athlon|football}} || GS || • || • ||colspan=5 bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/3 || 33.3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Babkha|football}} || GS || • ||colspan=6 bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/2 || 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Floria|football}} ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray| ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd || | |align=left|{{team flag|Daau|football}} ||colspan=7 bgcolor=darkgray| || q || 1/1 || 100 | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Flanders|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || • ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/2 || 50 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Floria|football}} ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray| ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd || q || 4/4 || 100 | |||
|-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | |-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Florian Republic|football}} ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Florian Republic|football}} ||colspan=10|''see Floria (2018–2020)'' | ||
|-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | |-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Fort Kolgrad|football}} ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Fort Kolgrad|football}} ||colspan=10|''see Lamantia (2014–2016)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Freeland|football}} ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS ||bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/2 || 50 | |align=left|{{team flag|Freeland|football}} ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/2 || 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gerenia|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th ||bgcolor=gold style="border:3px solid red"| 1st ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || GS ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Gerenia|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th ||bgcolor=gold style="border:3px solid red"| 1st ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || GS ||colspan=3 bgcolor=darkgray| || 4/4 || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gotzborg|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || GS ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd || GS || • ||bgcolor=darkgray| || 3/4 || 75 | |align=left|{{team flag|Gotzborg|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || GS ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd || GS || • ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || 3/4 || 75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hurmu|football}} ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray| || GS || | |align=left|{{team flag|Hurmu|football}} ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray| || GS || q || 4/4 || 100 | ||
|-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | |-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Jingdao|football}} ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Jingdao|football}} ||colspan=10|''see Kildare (2014, 2018–2020)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Kildare|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || • ||bgcolor=darkgray| || GS || QF || • || 2/4 || 50 | |align=left|{{team flag|Kildare|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || • ||bgcolor=darkgray| || GS || QF || • ||bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/4 || 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|football}} ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray| ||style="border:3px solid red"| GS ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/2 || 100 | |align=left|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|football}} ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray| ||style="border:3px solid red"| GS ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/2 || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Krasnarus|football}} ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray| || • ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th ||bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/2 || 50 | |align=left|{{team flag|Krasnarus|football}} ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray| || • ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/2 || 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lakkvia|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || GS ||style="border:3px solid red"| GS || • || GS ||bgcolor=darkgray| || 3/4 || 75 | |align=left|{{team flag|Lakkvia|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || GS ||style="border:3px solid red"| GS || • || GS ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || 3/4 || 75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lamantia|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th ||style="border:3px solid red"| QF || GS || | |align=left|{{team flag|Lamantia|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th ||style="border:3px solid red"| QF || GS || q || 5/6 || 83.3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Los Liberados|football}} ||colspan=5 bgcolor=darkgray| || GS ||bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/1 || 100 | |align=left|{{team flag|Los Liberados|football}} ||colspan=5 bgcolor=darkgray| || GS ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/1 || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mahoz HaSephardim|football}} ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd || GS ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Mahoz HaSephardim|football}} ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd || GS ||colspan=6 bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/2 || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Meckelnburgh|football}} ||colspan=6 bgcolor=darkgray| || GS || | |align=left|{{team flag|Meckelnburgh|football}} ||colspan=6 bgcolor=darkgray| || GS || q || 2/2 || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Neo Patrova|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS || • ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Neo Patrova|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS || • ||colspan=3 bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/3 || 33.3 | ||
|-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | |-style="background:#f4f4f4;" | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nohavland|football}} ||colspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Nohavland|football}} ||colspan=10|''see Srbozemska (2018)'' | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctica|football}} ||bgcolor=#9acdff style="border:3px solid red"| 4th || GS ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd ||colspan=5 bgcolor=darkgray| || 3/3 || 100 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Novatainia|football}} ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd || • || • ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/4 || 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Raspur|football}} ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || QF ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd || q || 3/4 || 75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Safiria|football}} || GS || • ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th ||colspan=5 bgcolor=darkgray| || 2/3 || 66.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Senya|football}} ||bgcolor=darkgray| ||bgcolor=#cc9966 style="border:3px solid red"| 3rd ||bgcolor=#cc9966| 3rd ||bgcolor=gold| 1st ||bgcolor=gold| 1st || QF ||bgcolor=gold style="border:3px solid red"| 1st || q || 7/7 || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Srbozemska|football}} ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/2 || 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Stormark|football}} || GS || GS || • || GS ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd || • ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || 4/6 || 66.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Thracistan|football}} ||colspan=5 bgcolor=darkgray| || • || GS ||bgcolor=darkgray| || 1/2 || 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Tiana|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || • ||bgcolor=darkgray| || • || • ||bgcolor=#9acdff| 4th || q || 2/5 || 40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Toketi|football}} || GS || GS || GS || • ||colspan=4 bgcolor=darkgray| || 3/4 || 75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Vegno|football}} ||colspan=7 bgcolor=darkgray| ||style="border:3px solid red"| q || 1/1 || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Victoria|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || GS || • || • || • || • || 1/ | |align=left|{{team flag|Victoria|football}} ||colspan=2 bgcolor=darkgray| || GS || • || • || • || • || • || 1/6 || 16.7 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 22:59, 21 June 2024
Founded | 2012 |
---|---|
Number of teams | 8 |
Current champions |
![]() (2022) |
Most titles |
![]() |
![]() |
The Copa Apollonia (also known as the AEFA Championships) is the international continental association football competition for the AEFA confederation.
The tournament was first contested in 2012, and there have been seven tournaments so far.
Qualification
Until 2014's FMF restructuring, the FMF World Cup qualification tournaments served as qualification for the Copa Apollonia. Since then, the AEFA has organised its own qualifying rounds for the tournament, with both the year's host nation and the previous winners receiving automatic qualification.
Début of teams
Each successive Copa Apollonia has had at least two teams appearing for the first time; listed below in alphabetical order per year.
Year | Débutants | No. | Total | Successor teams |
---|---|---|---|---|
2012 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
10 | 10 | |
2013 | ![]() ![]() |
2 | 12 | |
2014 | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
3 | 15 | |
2016 | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
3 | 18 | |
2018 | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
3 | 21 | ![]() |
2020 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
6 | 27 | |
2022 | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
3 | 30 | ![]() |
2024 | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
3 | 33 |
Previous tournaments
Year | Host | Winners | Score | Runners-up | Third Place | Score | Fourth Place |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2012 Details |
![]() |
![]() Novatainia |
2–0 | ![]() Mahoz HaSephardim |
![]() Hurmu |
2–1 (a.e.t.) | ![]() North Antarctica |
2013 Details |
![]() |
![]() Hurmu |
1–0 | ![]() Novatainia |
![]() Senya |
4–2 | ![]() Gerenia |
2014 Details |
![]() |
![]() Gerenia |
1–0 | ![]() North Antarctica |
![]() Senya |
2–0 | ![]() Safiria |
2016 Details |
![]() |
![]() Senya |
3–1 | ![]() Flanders |
![]() Gotzborg |
2–1 | ![]() Gerenia |
2018 Details |
![]() |
![]() Senya |
1–0 | ![]() Stormark |
![]() Florian Republic |
1–0 | ![]() Lamantia |
2020 Details |
![]() |
![]() Florian Republic |
3–0 | ![]() Kingdom of Coria |
![]() Alduria |
2–0 | ![]() Krasnarus |
2022 Details |
![]() |
![]() Senya |
2–1 | ![]() Raspur |
![]() Floria |
4–1 | ![]() Tiana |
2024 Details |
![]() |
![]() |
– | ![]() |
![]() |
– | ![]() |
Titles by nation
Senya: 3
Floria: 1
Gerenia: 1
Hurmu: 1
Novatainia: 1
Team performances
1st — Champions
2nd — Runners-up
3rd — Third place
4th — Fourth place
QF — Quarter-finals
GS — Group stage
|
q — Qualified for upcoming tournament
• — Did not qualify
— Hosts
— Not affiliated to the AEFA
% — Success rate of reaching the Copa Apollonia finals (only counting the times the team entered the tournament)
|
Team | 2012![]() (10) |
2013![]() (8) |
2014![]() (8) |
2016![]() (8) |
2018![]() (8) |
2020![]() (12) |
2022![]() (8) |
2024![]() (10) |
Total participations | Qualifying percentage (%) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
3rd | 1/1 | 100 | |||||||
![]() |
GS | • | 1/2 | 50 | ||||||
![]() |
• | • | • | • | q | 1/5 | 20 | |||
![]() |
GS | • | • | 1/3 | 33.3 | |||||
![]() |
GS | • | 1/2 | 50 | ||||||
![]() |
q | 1/1 | 100 | |||||||
![]() |
• | 2nd | 1/2 | 50 | ||||||
![]() |
3rd | 1st | 3rd | q | 4/4 | 100 | ||||
![]() |
see Floria (2018–2020) | |||||||||
![]() |
see Lamantia (2014–2016) | |||||||||
![]() |
• | GS | 1/2 | 50 | ||||||
![]() |
4th | 1st | 4th | GS | 4/4 | 100 | ||||
![]() |
GS | 3rd | GS | • | 3/4 | 75 | ||||
![]() |
3rd | 1st | GS | q | 4/4 | 100 | ||||
![]() |
see Kildare (2014, 2018–2020) | |||||||||
![]() |
• | GS | QF | • | 2/4 | 50 | ||||
![]() |
GS | 2nd | 2/2 | 100 | ||||||
![]() |
• | 4th | 1/2 | 50 | ||||||
![]() |
GS | GS | • | GS | 3/4 | 75 | ||||
![]() |
• | GS | 4th | QF | GS | q | 5/6 | 83.3 | ||
![]() |
GS | 1/1 | 100 | |||||||
![]() |
2nd | GS | 2/2 | 100 | ||||||
![]() |
GS | q | 2/2 | 100 | ||||||
![]() |
• | GS | • | 1/3 | 33.3 | |||||
![]() |
see Srbozemska (2018) | |||||||||
![]() |
4th | GS | 2nd | 3/3 | 100 | |||||
![]() |
1st | 2nd | • | • | 2/4 | 50 | ||||
![]() |
• | QF | 2nd | q | 3/4 | 75 | ||||
![]() |
GS | • | 4th | 2/3 | 66.7 | |||||
![]() |
3rd | 3rd | 1st | 1st | QF | 1st | q | 7/7 | 100 | |
![]() |
• | GS | 1/2 | 50 | ||||||
![]() |
GS | GS | • | GS | 2nd | • | 4/6 | 66.7 | ||
![]() |
• | GS | 1/2 | 50 | ||||||
![]() |
• | • | • | 4th | q | 2/5 | 40 | |||
![]() |
GS | GS | GS | • | 3/4 | 75 | ||||
![]() |
q | 1/1 | 100 | |||||||
![]() |
GS | • | • | • | • | • | 1/6 | 16.7 |
|