List of national football stadiums: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Kingdomcoria (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (29 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a '''list of known national football stadiums''' of current [[FMF member nations]]. | |||
The stadium listed in this | ==List of stadiums== | ||
The away end figure is the standard away allocation required by the [[FMF]], defined as either 500 or 5% of stadium capacity (whichever is higher) and not necessarily the actual size of the away end of the stadium. Home sides may give the away team a larger allocation if they so choose. Similarly, the away team may choose to give some tickets back or choose to take a smaller allocation. | |||
The stadiums listed in this table are the stadiums most often used by the national teams and serve purely an illustrative purpose here. Nations are free to play their qualification matches at any ground in their nation that meets the FMF's requirements. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 25: | Line 27: | ||
| align=right| 900 | | align=right| 900 | ||
| align=center| [[AEFA]] | | align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{team flag|Amokolia|football}} | |||
| [[Parisia Field]] | |||
|align=right| 60,000 | |||
|align=right| 3,000 | |||
|align=center| [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Antakia|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Antakia|football}} | ||
| [[National Stadium of Antakia]] | | [[National Stadium of Antakia]] | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| 32,525 | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| 1,627 | ||
| align=center| [[AEFA]] | | align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 36: | Line 44: | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
| align=center| [[AEFA]] | | align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 62: | Line 58: | ||
| align=center| [[WMFA]] | | align=center| [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag| | | align=left|{{team flagn|Çakaristan|football}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Akbar National Stadium]] | ||
| align=right| | | align=right| 110,000 | ||
| align=right| | | align=right| 5,500 | ||
| align=center| [[CTFA]] | | align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{team flag|Calbion|football}} | |||
| [[Caerdragon Stadium]] | |||
|align=right| 72,000 | |||
|align=right| 3,600 | |||
|align=center| [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Castilona|football}} | |||
| | | | ||
|align=right| | | align=right| | ||
|align=right| | | align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[ | | align=center| [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Chryse|football}} | |||
| [[Iron Arena]] | |||
| align=right| 39,000 | |||
| align=right| 1,950 | |||
| align=center| [[WMFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Constancia|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Constancia|football}} | ||
| Line 85: | Line 93: | ||
|align=right| 3,400 | |align=right| 3,400 | ||
| align=center| [[WMFA]] | | align=center| [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Dark Berry Islands|football}} | |||
| [[Ascophosynus Stadium]] | |||
| align=right| 10,250 | |||
| align=right| 513 | |||
| align=center| [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Drak-Modan|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Drak-Modan|football}} | ||
| Line 105: | Line 119: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Etourney|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Etourney|football}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Etourney Stadium]] | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| 9,164 | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| 500 | ||
|align=center| [[CTFA]] | |align=center| [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag| | | align=left|{{team flag|Floria|football}} | ||
| [[Sports City]] | | [[Sports City]] | ||
|align=right| 114,736 | |align=right| 114,736 | ||
| Line 122: | Line 130: | ||
| align=center| [[AEFA]] | | align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag| | | align=left|{{team flag|Florian Eura|football}} | ||
| | | | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[ | | align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Franklin Islands|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Franklin Islands|football}} | ||
| Line 133: | Line 141: | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[WMFA]] | |align=center| [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Goëtia|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Goëtia|football}} | ||
| Line 146: | Line 148: | ||
|align=center| [[CTFA]] | |align=center| [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag| | | align=left|{{team flag|Graecia|football}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Salonigrad State Sport Facility "Marx"]] | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
| align=center| [[ | | align=center| [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Hazar|football}} | |||
| | | [[Hazar Olympic Stadium]] | ||
|align=right| | | align=right| 11,000 | ||
|align=right| | | align=right| 550 | ||
|align=center| [[CTFA]] | | align=center| [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag| | | align=left|{{team flag|Hazarese Taka'atui|football}} | ||
| | | [[Tonaga Stadium]] | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| 2,000 | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| 500 | ||
|align=center| [[WMFA]] | |align=center| [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag| | | align=left|{{team flag|Hurmu Trust Territory|football}} | ||
| | | | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[ | |align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Incontinentia|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Incontinentia|football}} | ||
| Line 182: | Line 178: | ||
|align=center| [[EMUFA]] | |align=center| [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag| | | align=left|{{team flag|International Mandate|football}} | ||
| | | | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[ | |align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Iron Cult|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Iron Cult|football}} | ||
| Line 195: | Line 191: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Jääland|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Jääland|football}} | ||
| | | [[Red Bear Centre]] | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| 10,000 | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| 500 | ||
| align=center| [[AEFA]] | | align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Jingdao|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Jingdao|football}} | ||
| Line 211: | Line 201: | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
| align=center| [[AEFA]] | | align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Kalgachia|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Kalgachia|football}} | ||
| Line 223: | Line 207: | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[WMFA]] | |align=center| [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Lakkvia|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Lakkvia|football}} | ||
| Line 252: | Line 218: | ||
| align=right| 30,000 | | align=right| 30,000 | ||
| align=right| 1,500 | | align=right| 1,500 | ||
| align=center| [[AEFA]] | | align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 283: | Line 237: | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[CTFA]] | |align=center| [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{team flag|Meckelnburgh|football}} | |||
| [[Thomas Memorial Field]] | |||
|align=right| | |||
|align=right| | |||
|align=center| [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Mercury|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Mercury|football}} | ||
| Line 292: | Line 252: | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|football}} | ||
| [[Astopov Stadium]] | | [[Astopov Stadium]] | ||
|align=right| | |||
|align=right| | |||
|align=center| [[WMFA]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{team flag|Mishalacia|football}} | |||
| [[Thomas Memorial Field]] | |||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
| Line 297: | Line 263: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Natopia|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Natopia|football}} | ||
| [[National Stadium (Natopia)|National Stadium]] | |||
|align=right| | |||
|align=right| | |||
|align=center| [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{team flag|Neringa|football}} | |||
| | | | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
| Line 314: | Line 286: | ||
|align=center| [[EMUFA]] | |align=center| [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag| | | align=left|{{team flag|Normark|football}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Den Norske Nasjonal Fotballstadion]] | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[ | |align=center| [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctic Domain|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctic Domain|football}} | ||
| Line 336: | Line 308: | ||
|align=right| 32,000 | |align=right| 32,000 | ||
|align=right| 1,600 | |align=right| 1,600 | ||
|align=center| [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{team flag|Osktrava|football}} | |||
| | |||
|align=right| | |||
|align=right| | |||
|align=center| [[EMUFA]] | |align=center| [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 368: | Line 346: | ||
|align=center| [[EMUFA]] | |align=center| [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Port | | align=left|{{team flag|Plazas de Irian|football}} | ||
| [[ | | | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{team flag|Port Balaine|football}} | |||
| [[Cherryholm Stadium]] | |||
|align=right| | |||
|align=right| | |||
| align=center| [[AEFA]] | | align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|football}} | ||
| | | [[Åstadion]] | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| 2,500 | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| 500 | ||
|align=center| [[CTFA]] | |align=center| [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 388: | Line 372: | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Ralgon|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Ralgon|football}} | ||
| [[Glacier City Stadium]] | | [[Glacier City Stadium]] | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| 50,000 | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| 2,500 | ||
|align=center| [[CTFA]] | |align=center| [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 423: | Line 407: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Sanama|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Sanama|football}} | ||
| | | [[SanOil Arena]] | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| 63,840 | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| 3,192 | ||
|align=center| [[WMFA]] | |align=center| [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 445: | Line 429: | ||
|align=right| 2,500 | |align=right| 2,500 | ||
|align=center| [[WMFA]] | |align=center| [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{team flag|South Sea Islands|football}} | |||
| | |||
|align=right| | |||
|align=right| | |||
| align=center| [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Sovereign Confederation|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Sovereign Confederation|football}} | ||
| Line 451: | Line 441: | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[WMFA]] | |align=center| [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Strait of Haifa|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Strait of Haifa|football}} | ||
| Line 469: | Line 447: | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[EMUFA]] | |align=center| [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{team flagn|Suren|football}} | |||
| | |||
|align=right| | |||
|align=right| | |||
| align=center| [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Talenore|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Talenore|football}} | ||
| | | [[Talenore National Stadium]] | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
| Line 481: | Line 465: | ||
|align=right| 3,000 | |align=right| 3,000 | ||
|align=center| [[WMFA]] | |align=center| [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{team flag|The Hexarchy|football}} | |||
| [[Kobol Stadium]] | |||
|align=right| 66,066 | |||
|align=right| 3,304 | |||
| align=center| [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Thracistan|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Thracistan|football}} | ||
| Line 494: | Line 484: | ||
| align=center| [[AEFA]] | | align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag| | | align=left|{{team flag|Unified Governorates|football}} | ||
| | | | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[ | |align=center| [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag| | | align=left|{{team flag|United Isles|football}} | ||
| | | | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
| Line 506: | Line 496: | ||
|align=center| [[WMFA]] | |align=center| [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team | | align=left|{{team flagn|Voxland|football}} | ||
| | | | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[ | |align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag| | | align=left|{{team flag|Wechua|football}} | ||
| | | | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[EMUFA]] | |align=center| [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag| | | align=left|{{team flag|West Skerry and Sri Pashana|football}} | ||
| | | | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[EMUFA]] | |align=center| [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{team flag|Whales|football}} | |||
| [[Stadion Volksburg]] | |||
|align=right| 15,000 | |||
|align=right| 750 | |||
|align=center| [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Zandarijn|football}} | | {{team flag|Zandarijn|football}} | ||
| Line 535: | Line 525: | ||
| align=right| 3,100 | | align=right| 3,100 | ||
| align=center| [[CTFA]] | | align=center| [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{team flag|Zeed|football}} | |||
| | |||
|align=right| | |||
|align=right| | |||
|align=center| [[AEFA]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Stadiums]] | |||
[[Category:Lists]] | |||
Latest revision as of 17:54, 25 June 2025
This is a list of known national football stadiums of current FMF member nations.
List of stadiums
The away end figure is the standard away allocation required by the FMF, defined as either 500 or 5% of stadium capacity (whichever is higher) and not necessarily the actual size of the away end of the stadium. Home sides may give the away team a larger allocation if they so choose. Similarly, the away team may choose to give some tickets back or choose to take a smaller allocation.
The stadiums listed in this table are the stadiums most often used by the national teams and serve purely an illustrative purpose here. Nations are free to play their qualification matches at any ground in their nation that meets the FMF's requirements.