List of national football stadiums: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(12 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
The stadiums listed in this table are the stadiums most often used by the national teams and serve purely an illustrative purpose here. Nations are free to play their qualification matches at any ground in their nation that meets the FMF's requirements. | The stadiums listed in this table are the stadiums most often used by the national teams and serve purely an illustrative purpose here. Nations are free to play their qualification matches at any ground in their nation that meets the FMF's requirements. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 29: | Line 27: | ||
| align=right| 900 | | align=right| 900 | ||
| align=center| [[AEFA]] | | align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{team flag|Amokolia|football}} | |||
| [[Parisia Field]] | |||
|align=right| 60,000 | |||
|align=right| 3,000 | |||
|align=center| [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Antakia|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Antakia|football}} | ||
Line 40: | Line 44: | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
| align=center| [[AEFA]] | | align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 66: | Line 58: | ||
| align=center| [[WMFA]] | | align=center| [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team | | align=left|{{team flagn|Çakaristan|football}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Akbar Stadium]] | ||
| align=right| | | align=right| 110,000 | ||
| align=right| | | align=right| 5,500 | ||
| align=center| [[ | | align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag| | | align=left|{{team flag|Calbion|football}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Caerdragon Stadium]] | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| 72,000 | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| 3,600 | ||
|align=center| [[CTFA]] | |align=center| [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Castilona|football}} | ||
| | | | ||
| align=right| | | align=right| | ||
| align=right| | | align=right| | ||
| align=center| [[ | | align=center| [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Chryse|football}} | |||
| [[Iron Arena]] | |||
| align=right| 39,000 | |||
| align=right| 1,950 | |||
| align=center| [[WMFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Constancia|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Constancia|football}} | ||
Line 96: | Line 94: | ||
| align=center| [[WMFA]] | | align=center| [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Dark Berry Islands|football}} | ||
| | | [[Ascophosynus Stadium]] | ||
| align=right| | | align=right| 10,250 | ||
| align=right| | | align=right| 513 | ||
| align=center| [[ | | align=center| [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Drak-Modan|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Drak-Modan|football}} | ||
Line 126: | Line 124: | ||
|align=center| [[CTFA]] | |align=center| [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag| | | align=left|{{team flag|Floria|football}} | ||
| [[Sports City]] | | [[Sports City]] | ||
|align=right| 114,736 | |align=right| 114,736 | ||
Line 138: | Line 130: | ||
| align=center| [[AEFA]] | | align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag| | | align=left|{{team flag|Florian Eura|football}} | ||
| | | | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[ | | align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Franklin Islands|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Franklin Islands|football}} | ||
Line 149: | Line 141: | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[WMFA]] | |align=center| [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Goëtia|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Goëtia|football}} | ||
Line 162: | Line 148: | ||
|align=center| [[CTFA]] | |align=center| [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag| | | align=left|{{team flag|Graecia|football}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Salonigrad State Sport Facility "Marx"]] | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
| align=center| [[ | | align=center| [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Hazar|football}} | |||
| | | [[Hazar Olympic Stadium]] | ||
|align=right| | | align=right| 11,000 | ||
|align=right| | | align=right| 550 | ||
|align=center| [[CTFA]] | | align=center| [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag| | | align=left|{{team flag|Hazarese Taka'atui|football}} | ||
| | | [[Tonaga Stadium]] | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| 2,000 | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| 500 | ||
|align=center| [[WMFA]] | |align=center| [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Hurmu Trust Territory|football}} | |||
| align=left|{{team flag| | |||
| | | | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[ | |align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Incontinentia|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Incontinentia|football}} | ||
Line 204: | Line 178: | ||
|align=center| [[EMUFA]] | |align=center| [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag| | | align=left|{{team flag|International Mandate|football}} | ||
| | | | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[ | |align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Iron Cult|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Iron Cult|football}} | ||
Line 217: | Line 191: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Jääland|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Jääland|football}} | ||
| | | [[Red Bear Centre]] | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| 10,000 | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| 500 | ||
| align=center| [[AEFA]] | | align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Jingdao|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Jingdao|football}} | ||
Line 233: | Line 201: | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
| align=center| [[AEFA]] | | align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Kalgachia|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Kalgachia|football}} | ||
Line 245: | Line 207: | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[WMFA]] | |align=center| [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Lakkvia|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Lakkvia|football}} | ||
Line 274: | Line 218: | ||
| align=right| 30,000 | | align=right| 30,000 | ||
| align=right| 1,500 | | align=right| 1,500 | ||
| align=center| [[AEFA]] | | align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 305: | Line 237: | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[CTFA]] | |align=center| [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{team flag|Meckelnburgh|football}} | |||
| [[Thomas Memorial Field]] | |||
|align=right| | |||
|align=right| | |||
|align=center| [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Mercury|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Mercury|football}} | ||
Line 314: | Line 252: | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|football}} | ||
| [[Astopov Stadium]] | | [[Astopov Stadium]] | ||
|align=right| | |||
|align=right| | |||
|align=center| [[WMFA]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{team flag|Mishalacia|football}} | |||
| [[Thomas Memorial Field]] | |||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
Line 320: | Line 264: | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Natopia|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Natopia|football}} | ||
| [[National Stadium (Natopia)|National Stadium]] | | [[National Stadium (Natopia)|National Stadium]] | ||
|align=right| | |||
|align=right| | |||
|align=center| [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{team flag|Neringa|football}} | |||
| | |||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
Line 341: | Line 291: | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[EMUFA]] | |align=center| [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctic Domain|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctic Domain|football}} | ||
Line 364: | Line 308: | ||
|align=right| 32,000 | |align=right| 32,000 | ||
|align=right| 1,600 | |align=right| 1,600 | ||
|align=center| [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{team flag|Osktrava|football}} | |||
| | |||
|align=right| | |||
|align=right| | |||
|align=center| [[EMUFA]] | |align=center| [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 396: | Line 346: | ||
|align=center| [[EMUFA]] | |align=center| [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Port | | align=left|{{team flag|Plazas de Irian|football}} | ||
| [[ | | | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{team flag|Port Balaine|football}} | |||
| [[Cherryholm Stadium]] | |||
|align=right| | |||
|align=right| | |||
| align=center| [[AEFA]] | | align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 442: | Line 398: | ||
|align=right| 15,000 | |align=right| 15,000 | ||
|align=right| 750 | |align=right| 750 | ||
| align=center| [[AEFA]] | | align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 461: | Line 411: | ||
|align=right| 3,192 | |align=right| 3,192 | ||
|align=center| [[WMFA]] | |align=center| [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Sanpantul|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Sanpantul|football}} | ||
Line 485: | Line 429: | ||
|align=right| 2,500 | |align=right| 2,500 | ||
|align=center| [[WMFA]] | |align=center| [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{team flag|South Sea Islands|football}} | |||
| | |||
|align=right| | |||
|align=right| | |||
| align=center| [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Sovereign Confederation|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Sovereign Confederation|football}} | ||
Line 491: | Line 441: | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[WMFA]] | |align=center| [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Strait of Haifa|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Strait of Haifa|football}} | ||
Line 509: | Line 447: | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[EMUFA]] | |align=center| [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{team flagn|Suren|football}} | |||
| | |||
|align=right| | |||
|align=right| | |||
| align=center| [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Talenore|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Talenore|football}} | ||
Line 521: | Line 465: | ||
|align=right| 3,000 | |align=right| 3,000 | ||
|align=center| [[WMFA]] | |align=center| [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{team flag|The Hexarchy|football}} | |||
| [[Kobol Stadium]] | |||
|align=right| 66,066 | |||
|align=right| 3,304 | |||
| align=center| [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag|Thracistan|football}} | | align=left|{{team flag|Thracistan|football}} | ||
Line 534: | Line 484: | ||
| align=center| [[AEFA]] | | align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag| | | align=left|{{team flag|Unified Governorates|football}} | ||
| | | | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[ | |align=center| [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag| | | align=left|{{team flag|United Isles|football}} | ||
| | | | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
Line 546: | Line 496: | ||
|align=center| [[WMFA]] | |align=center| [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flagn| | | align=left|{{team flagn|Voxland|football}} | ||
| | | | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[ | |align=center| [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag| | | align=left|{{team flag|Wechua|football}} | ||
| | | | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[EMUFA]] | |align=center| [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left|{{team flag| | | align=left|{{team flag|West Skerry and Sri Pashana|football}} | ||
| | | | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=right| | |align=right| | ||
|align=center| [[EMUFA]] | |align=center| [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{team flag|Whales|football}} | |||
| [[Stadion Volksburg]] | |||
|align=right| 15,000 | |||
|align=right| 750 | |||
|align=center| [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Zandarijn|football}} | | {{team flag|Zandarijn|football}} | ||
Line 575: | Line 525: | ||
| align=right| 3,100 | | align=right| 3,100 | ||
| align=center| [[CTFA]] | | align=center| [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |||
| align=left|{{team flag|Zeed|football}} | |||
| | |||
|align=right| | |||
|align=right| | |||
|align=center| [[AEFA]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Stadiums]] | [[Category:Stadiums]] | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] |
Latest revision as of 23:09, 25 January 2022
This is a list of known national football stadiums of current FMF member nations.
List of stadiums
The away end figure is the standard away allocation required by the FMF, defined as either 500 or 5% of stadium capacity (whichever is higher) and not necessarily the actual size of the away end of the stadium. Home sides may give the away team a larger allocation if they so choose. Similarly, the away team may choose to give some tickets back or choose to take a smaller allocation.
The stadiums listed in this table are the stadiums most often used by the national teams and serve purely an illustrative purpose here. Nations are free to play their qualification matches at any ground in their nation that meets the FMF's requirements.