Thirteenth Senate: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Ric (talk | contribs)
Ric (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 8: Line 8:
! Class !! Portrait !! Coat of Arms !! Name !! Birth !! Tenure !! Death !! Faction !! Comment
! Class !! Portrait !! Coat of Arms !! Name !! Birth !! Tenure !! Death !! Faction !! Comment
|-
|-
| <small>Permanent</small> || [[File:MarcusAvonElMyksos.png|75px]] || [[File:Sara eskenderion coa.png|75px]] || [[Marcus Avon-El Myksos]] || 1702 ([[Kezan]]) || 1722 (15.V.1722) ||  || [[United Ayreonist–Traditionalist List|Ayreonist–Traditionalist]] || [[Prince among the Lakes]]
| <small>Permanent</small> || [[File:Utas.png|75px]] || [[File:Utas coa 1721.png|75px]] || [[Utas Enrique Naian|Utas Ayreon-Kalirion]] || 1683 || 1728 (13.I.1728) || || [[Humanist List|Humanist]]  || [[Chancellor of the Order of the Holy Lakes|Chancellor]]
|-
| <small>Permanent</small> || [[File:MarcusAvonElMyksos.png|75px]] || [[File:Sara eskenderion coa.png|75px]] || [[Marcus Avon-El Myksos]] || 1702 ([[Kezan]]) || 1722 (15.V.1722) ||  || [[United Ayreonist–Traditionalist List|Ayreonist–Traditionalist]] || [[Prince among the Lakes]]<br>[[Commander of the Order of the Holy Lakes|Commander]]
|-
| <small>Permanent</small>  || [[File:Tsatse Vaykok.png|75px]] ||  || [[Tsatse Vaykok]] || 1686 || 1734 (1.III.1734) ||  || [[United Ayreonist–Traditionalist List|Ayreonist–Traditionalist]] || [[First Secretary of State]]
|-
|-
| <small>Elected</small> || [[File:1733 Valde Einhorn.png|75px]] || [[File:Monika coa.png|75px]] || [[Valde Einhorn]] || 1703 || 1734 (1.III.1734) ||  || [[Humanist List|Humanist]] || [[Prince among the Lakes]]
| <small>Elected</small> || [[File:1733 Valde Einhorn.png|75px]] || [[File:Monika coa.png|75px]] || [[Valde Einhorn]] || 1703 || 1734 (1.III.1734) ||  || [[Humanist List|Humanist]] || [[Prince among the Lakes]]
Line 21: Line 25:
|-
|-
| <small>Permanent</small> || [[File:Anastasia_01.png|75px]] || [[File:Anastasia coa.svg|75px]] || [[Anastasia]] || 1674 || 1720 (1.I.1720) ||  || [[United Ayreonist–Traditionalist List|Ayreonist–Traditionalist]] ||  
| <small>Permanent</small> || [[File:Anastasia_01.png|75px]] || [[File:Anastasia coa.svg|75px]] || [[Anastasia]] || 1674 || 1720 (1.I.1720) ||  || [[United Ayreonist–Traditionalist List|Ayreonist–Traditionalist]] ||  
|-
| <small>Permanent</small> || [[File:Utas.png|75px]] || [[File:Utas coa 1721.png|75px]] || [[Utas Enrique Naian|Utas Ayreon-Kalirion]] || 1683 || 1728 (13.I.1728) || || [[Humanist List|Humanist]]  ||
|-
|-
| <small>Permanent</small> || [[File:Furkorn Mat Jeen presidential candidate potrait.jpg|75px]] ||  || [[Muhammad Furkorn Mat Jeen]] || 1672 || 1728 (13.I.1728) || || [[Phineonesian faction|Phineonesian]] ||  
| <small>Permanent</small> || [[File:Furkorn Mat Jeen presidential candidate potrait.jpg|75px]] ||  || [[Muhammad Furkorn Mat Jeen]] || 1672 || 1728 (13.I.1728) || || [[Phineonesian faction|Phineonesian]] ||  
Line 41: Line 43:
|-
|-
| <small>Elected</small> || [[File:Jacob Utherion Lewis.jpg|75px]] ||[[File:Lewis Coat of Arms.png|75px]] || [[Jacob Utherion Lewis]] || 1685 || 1734 (1.III.1734) ||  || [[Verionist List|Verionist]] ||  
| <small>Elected</small> || [[File:Jacob Utherion Lewis.jpg|75px]] ||[[File:Lewis Coat of Arms.png|75px]] || [[Jacob Utherion Lewis]] || 1685 || 1734 (1.III.1734) ||  || [[Verionist List|Verionist]] ||  
|-
| <small>Permanent</small>  || [[File:Tsatse Vaykok.png|75px]] ||  || [[Tsatse Vaykok]] || 1686 || 1734 (1.III.1734) ||  || [[United Ayreonist–Traditionalist List|Ayreonist–Traditionalist]] ||
|-
|-
| <small>Elected</small> || [[file:Matilde Einhorn al-Osman Kåveland.png|75px]] || [[File:Matilde kåveland coa.png|75px]] || [[Matilde Einhorn al-Osman Kåveland]] || 1690 || 1734 (1.III.1734) ||  || [[Humanist List|Humanist]] ||  
| <small>Elected</small> || [[file:Matilde Einhorn al-Osman Kåveland.png|75px]] || [[File:Matilde kåveland coa.png|75px]] || [[Matilde Einhorn al-Osman Kåveland]] || 1690 || 1734 (1.III.1734) ||  || [[Humanist List|Humanist]] ||  

Revision as of 12:43, 5 July 2024

The thirteenth Senate of the Lakes is expected to be inaugurated in 1734, following the 1733 Senate of the Lakes election.

The thirteenth Senate will have 28 members, 14 permanent and 14 elected.

Composition

Class Portrait Coat of Arms Name Birth Tenure Death Faction Comment
Permanent Utas Ayreon-Kalirion 1683 1728 (13.I.1728) Humanist Chancellor
Permanent Marcus Avon-El Myksos 1702 (Kezan) 1722 (15.V.1722) Ayreonist–Traditionalist Prince among the Lakes
Commander
Permanent Tsatse Vaykok 1686 1734 (1.III.1734) Ayreonist–Traditionalist First Secretary of State
Elected Valde Einhorn 1703 1734 (1.III.1734) Humanist Prince among the Lakes
Permanent Jaya Prabhu 1676 1702 (I.I.1702) Conservative Mother of the Senate
Permanent Saurabh Farrah 1680 1702 (I.I.1702) Conservative
Permanent Mondo Etzeterra Unknown 1708 (1.I.1708) Ayreonist–Traditionalist
Permanent Rosamund al-Osman Primo de Aguilar 1673 1719 (1.I.1719) Humanist
Permanent Anastasia 1674 1720 (1.I.1720) Ayreonist–Traditionalist
Permanent Muhammad Furkorn Mat Jeen 1672 1728 (13.I.1728) Phineonesian
Permanent Ahmad Abdullah Inzun Shah 1633 1728 (1.I.1728) Phineonesian
Permanent Samira Avon-El Myksos 1705 1729 (11.II.1729) Ayreonist–Traditionalist
Permanent Viric Merrick 1679 1729– (12.VIII.1729– ) Humanist
Permanent Kamran al-Osman 1701 1729 (12.VIII.1729) Humanist
Permanent Audon II of Nidaros 1695 1730 (35.XV.1730) Ayreonist–Traditionalist
Elected Tonugawa Takashi 1676 1734 (1.III.1734) Conservative
Elected Avina Mira Avon-El 1682 1734 (1.III.1734) Humanist
Elected Jacob Utherion Lewis 1685 1734 (1.III.1734) Verionist
Elected Matilde Einhorn al-Osman Kåveland 1690 1734 (1.III.1734) Humanist
Elected Vahid al-Osman 1692 1734 (1.III.1734) Humanist
Elected Ingrid Djupvik 1692 1734 (1.III.1734) Ayreonist–Traditionalist
Elected Hans Schafenweide 1692 1734 (1.III.1734) Ayreonist–Traditionalist
Elected Khoga Maral 1694 1734 (1.III.1734) Humanist
Elected Malachi Wythe al-Osman de la Gardie 1695 1734 (1.III.1734) Ayreonist–Traditionalist
Elected Malliki Castanucci Nur Pinito 1699 1734 (1.III.1734) Ayreonist–Traditionalist
Elected Velibor Jovanović-Smičić 1699 1734 (1.III.1734) Ayreonist–Traditionalist
Elected Lystasia Steerswick 1703 1734 (1.III.1734) Ayreonist–Traditionalist
Elected Meera Hakimi bint Alsalam 1713 1734 (1.III.1734) Humanist